Grafton Race Results

Friday 15th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Gavin Lowe
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Vicki Byrnes
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Darren Scells
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Penelope Gilbert
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.13, 15.06
1
4
T: Vicki Byrnes
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.64

Split

4.13

In Run

311

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.71

Split

4.22

In Run

652

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Roger O'Neill
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.81

Split

4.25

In Run

565

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.89

Split

4.15

In Run

124

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Fiona Geary
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.07

Split

4.17

In Run

246

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 THE ABBEY MOTOR INN MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.34, 20.46
1
5
T: Gary Smith
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

9.57

In Run

243

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Stephen Casey
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.24

Split

9.42

In Run

422

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.25

Split

9.34

In Run

611

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.61

Split

9.49

In Run

334

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Darren Scells
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.71

Split

9.61

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Richard Taffe
$4.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.99

Split

9.66

In Run

166

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Scells
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.09

Split

9.78

In Run

887

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Darren Scells
$21.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.23

Split

9.67

In Run

778

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.03, 14.56
1
3
T: Fiona Geary
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

4.03

In Run

211

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.13

Split

4.09

In Run

522

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.16

Split

4.11

In Run

343

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Douglas King
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.50

Split

4.46

In Run

774

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Stephen Shuter
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.70

Split

4.11

In Run

137

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Terry Duncan
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.72

Split

4.26

In Run

665

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: John Corrigan
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.75

Split

4.18

In Run

456

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Scells
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Garry Streatfield
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.05, 19.81
1
8
T: John Corrigan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

9.05

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Mathew Reid
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.51

Split

9.09

In Run

822

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Marsh
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.78

Split

9.31

In Run

453

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Sharon Grey
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.93

Split

9.38

In Run

564

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: William Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.01

Split

9.45

In Run

386

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.19

Split

9.29

In Run

635

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Gary Gardner
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.22

Split

9.30

In Run

247

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Roger O'Neill
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.43

Split

9.43

In Run

778

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.18, 20.04
1
7
T: Sharon Grey
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

9.18

In Run

12

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.84

Split

9.38

In Run

51

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Mark Bell
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.93

Split

9.29

In Run

25

Wgt

37.4kg
4
5
T: Craig Carragher
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.99

Split

9.37

In Run

43

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Evelyn Harris
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.06

Split

9.30

In Run

34

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Gary Gardner
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.19

Split

9.47

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.38

Split

9.48

In Run

87

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Ross Stephens
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.59

Split

9.46

In Run

78

Wgt

22.5kg
SCR
4
T: Karen Ulrick
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.23, 19.96
1
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

9.28

In Run

321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Albert Zarb
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.71

Split

9.23

In Run

512

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Colin Graham
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.00

Split

9.37

In Run

164

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Gary Smith
$2.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.11

Split

9.43

In Run

676

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.18

Split

9.34

In Run

745

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: John Corrigan
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.21

Split

9.30

In Run

233

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.33

Split

9.37

In Run

457

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 FLYING RICCIARDO @ STUD (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.85, 14.15
1
5
T: Gary Smith
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

3.85

In Run

311

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.10

Split

3.92

In Run

433

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Dean Casey
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.17

Split

3.88

In Run

122

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.26

Split

4.07

In Run

685

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.29

Split

4.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Russell Milham
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.31

Split

3.95

In Run

246

Wgt

38.6kg
7
8
T: Karl Miller
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.42

Split

4.06

In Run

778

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.46

Split

4.01

In Run

567

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.00, 14.53
1
7
T: Terry Duncan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.97

Split

4.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.38

Split

4.19

In Run

543

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.46

Split

4.13

In Run

422

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: John Corrigan
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.63

Split

4.17

In Run

234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Paul Fraser
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.95

Split

4.27

In Run

675

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Douglas King
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.98

Split

4.22

In Run

766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.99

Split

4.19

In Run

357

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
5
T: Karl Miller
$0.00
R10 EILEENS'S CREATIONS MASTERS (350m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.10, 14.99
1
6
T: Warren Kempshall
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.41

Split

4.20

In Run

453

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Colin Graham
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.46

Split

4.11

In Run

124

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Marsh
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.54

Split

4.19

In Run

742

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Desmond Winters
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.56

Split

4.10

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.60

Split

4.23

In Run

665

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Brendan Whelan
$2.25

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.99

Split

4.15

In Run

336

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Brendan Whelan
$19.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

21.77

Split

4.32

In Run

577

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROBELL SKY (2) Benjamin Ellis 20.54 0.00 0.00 32 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $1.65
2 1 MILITANT CLOUD (1) Gavin Lowe 20.57 0.50 0.00 11 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $5.50
3 8 BURNER UP BURNER (8) Vicki Byrnes 20.64 1.50 0.00 53 31.6kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $8.00
4 7 TOBIAS (7) Garry Streatfield 20.69 2.00 0.00 2 32.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $21.00
5 4 LEVY LET FLY (4) Darren Scells 20.71 2.25 0.00 45 30.2kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $6.50
6 5 MY NAME'S PATTIE (5) Penelope Gilbert 20.88 4.75 0.00 66 27.1kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $21.00
Race 2 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.13, 15.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COUSIN BURNER (4) Vicki Byrnes 20.64 0.00 4.13 311 26.6kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $9.00
2 2 MR. BIRMINGHAM (2) Craig Mcphee 20.71 1.00 4.22 652 29.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $3.40
3 1 TO STONE LIGHTER (1) Roger O'Neill 20.72 1.00 0.00 433 31.6kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $4.60
4 8 TRANQUIL JOKER (8) Garnet Robertson 20.81 2.25 4.25 565 29.4kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $4.00
5 7 FROSTBITE HUX (7) Warren Kempshall 20.89 3.50 4.15 124 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $71.00
6 5 DATE NIGHT (5) Fiona Geary 21.07 6.00 4.17 246 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $3.70
Race 3 THE ABBEY MOTOR INN MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.34, 20.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOOPER COOPER (5) Gary Smith 26.17 0.00 9.57 243 31.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $2.90
2 3 MAGIC CHARM (3) Stephen Casey 26.24 1.00 9.42 422 26.0kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $3.70
3 1 SEE YOU DUDE (1) Gregory Hancock 26.25 1.00 9.34 611 33.9kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $8.50
4 4 MR. DYNAMITE (4) Craig Mcphee 26.61 6.25 9.49 334 30.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $5.00
5 8 HUMS (8) Darren Scells 26.71 7.75 9.61 555 32.8kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $26.00
6 7 BORN A DIAMOND (7) Richard Taffe 26.99 11.75 9.66 166 34.3kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $4.80
7 6 BOLD DECISION (6) Darren Scells 27.09 13.25 9.78 887 29.8kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $81.00
8 2 HIDDEN GEM (2) Darren Scells 27.23 15.00 9.67 778 28.7kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $21.00
Race 4 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.03, 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MODERN MESSAGE (3) Fiona Geary 20.06 0.00 4.03 211 24.7kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $7.50
2 1 TRANQUIL BEN (1) Garnet Robertson 20.13 1.00 4.09 522 28.9kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $4.80
3 5 TRAPPED (5) Andrew Monaghan 20.16 1.50 4.11 343 30.5kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $1.40
4 8 WILGUNYA BOY (8) Douglas King 20.50 6.25 4.46 774 31.1kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $15.00
5 6 WHY ZED (6) Stephen Shuter 20.70 9.25 4.11 137 30.0kg Collision Spring Bonanza $101.00
6 9 IN THE TALK (2) Terry Duncan 20.72 9.25 4.26 665 28.1kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $81.00
7 7 DIXIE ZAMBORA (7) John Corrigan 20.75 9.75 4.18 456 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $19.00
SCR 2 SARGEANT WEST (2) Darren Scells
SCR 4 BAGO GO GO (4) Garry Streatfield
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.05, 19.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIXIE KATH (8) John Corrigan 25.42 0.00 9.05 111 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $2.20
2 1 LATRELL (1) Mathew Reid 25.51 1.25 9.09 822 31.4kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $11.00
3 7 CHARCOAL VALLEY (7) Peter Marsh 25.78 5.25 9.31 453 31.6kg Zulu Zeus Dance Of Love $11.00
4 6 BLACK MINERAL (6) Sharon Grey 25.93 7.25 9.38 564 33.2kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.10
5 4 ROCK HARPOON (4) William Gilbert 26.01 8.25 9.45 386 31.5kg Norm The Storm Price Rise $9.50
6 3 SPEEDY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 26.19 11.00 9.29 635 25.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $81.00
7 2 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (2) Gary Gardner 26.22 11.50 9.30 247 28.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $51.00
8 5 KELSO QUEEN (5) Roger O'Neill 26.43 14.25 9.43 778 25.8kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $10.00
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.18, 20.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRAWBERRY ELLY (7) Sharon Grey 25.65 0.00 9.18 12 24.1kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $3.00
2 8 ENERGETIC CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 25.84 2.50 9.38 51 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $11.00
3 6 ALPHA PLUS (6) Mark Bell 25.93 4.00 9.29 25 37.4kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $3.40
4 5 BROADWAY STUNNER (5) Craig Carragher 25.99 4.75 9.37 43 27.1kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $34.00
5 9 BUDDY BOOM YAH (4) Evelyn Harris 26.06 5.75 9.30 34 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $31.00
6 2 ELECTRIFYING (2) Gary Gardner 26.19 7.75 9.47 66 32.9kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $4.00
7 3 SAROO DUDE (3) Gregory Hancock 26.38 10.25 9.48 87 33.2kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $6.00
8 1 LITTLE AND SWEET (1) Ross Stephens 26.59 13.25 9.46 78 22.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $71.00
SCR 4 SMILEY'S BOY (4) Karen Ulrick
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.23, 19.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. DUDE (7) Gregory Hancock 25.64 0.00 9.28 321 33.0kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $7.00
2 1 TAKE THE LOLLIES (1) Albert Zarb 25.71 1.00 9.23 512 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $7.00
3 8 MARIE (8) Colin Graham 26.00 5.25 9.37 164 29.3kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $23.00
4 6 BOBBY RISSOLE (6) Gary Smith 26.11 6.50 9.43 676 27.7kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $2.25
5 4 TRANQUIL NEBO (4) Garnet Robertson 26.18 7.75 9.34 745 30.0kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $4.80
6 3 SUNTANNED (3) John Corrigan 26.21 8.25 9.30 233 33.0kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $18.00
7 2 GO BANANAS (2) Sonia Kempshall 26.33 9.75 9.37 457 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $6.50
DNF 5 WHITE RUBY (5) Benjamin Ellis 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 27.5kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $81.00
Race 8 FLYING RICCIARDO @ STUD 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.85, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORARA DAN (5) Gary Smith 19.69 0.00 3.85 311 31.0kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $1.75
2 2 SUPER TIE (2) Andrew Monaghan 20.10 5.75 3.92 433 30.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $8.00
3 3 LET'S HAVE FUN (3) Dean Casey 20.17 6.75 3.88 122 27.8kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $5.50
4 7 ANGRY MONSOON (7) Nathan Goodwin 20.26 8.25 4.07 685 33.2kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $34.00
5 1 DOUBLE DISPLAY (1) Evelyn Harris 20.29 8.50 4.00 854 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $19.00
6 4 SKITZO BRIAN (4) Russell Milham 20.31 8.75 3.95 246 38.6kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $16.00
7 8 JIMMY THE FOX (8) Karl Miller 20.42 10.25 4.06 778 33.6kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $13.00
8 6 DASHING THUNDER (6) Sonia Kempshall 20.46 11.00 4.01 567 29.8kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $10.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.00, 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FABULOUS GAL (7) Terry Duncan 19.97 0.00 4.00 111 24.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $8.00
2 1 COUCH KING (1) Karen Ulrick 20.38 5.75 4.19 543 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $3.10
3 2 LE SHARK (2) Warren Kempshall 20.46 7.00 4.13 422 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $2.30
4 8 ZAMBORA TRICK (8) John Corrigan 20.63 9.25 4.17 234 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $10.00
5 6 HALIME (6) Paul Fraser 20.95 14.00 4.27 675 27.8kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $101.00
6 4 WILGUNYA SCOTT (4) Douglas King 20.98 14.25 4.22 766 28.8kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $14.00
7 3 ROBELL SOPHIA (3) Benjamin Ellis 20.99 14.50 4.19 357 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $7.50
SCR 5 REMADOR (5) Karl Miller
Race 10 EILEENS'S CREATIONS MASTERS 350m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.10, 14.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MODIFIED TRUNK (6) Warren Kempshall 20.41 0.00 4.20 453 33.7kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $6.50
2 3 INSPIRE US (3) Colin Graham 20.46 0.75 4.11 124 24.1kg Moreira Someday Lady $3.40
3 1 BRODEC (1) Peter Marsh 20.54 1.75 4.19 742 33.5kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $6.00
4 4 WILFUL VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 20.56 2.00 4.10 211 30.3kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $16.00
5 2 SAINT PABLO (2) Anthony Bunney 20.60 2.50 4.23 665 32.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $81.00
6 8 AXLE WHELAN (8) Brendan Whelan 20.99 8.25 4.15 336 33.6kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $2.25
7 7 PATCH WHELAN (7) Brendan Whelan 21.77 19.50 4.32 577 32.9kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $19.00