Grafton Race Results

Sunday 19th of June 2022
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.17, 14.93
1
1
T: Wayne Blanch
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.41

Split

4.17

In Run

611

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Craig Last
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.52

Split

4.36

In Run

452

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.68

Split

4.21

In Run

533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Sonia Kempshall
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.74

Split

4.21

In Run

124

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Alan Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.09

Split

4.39

In Run

265

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Alan Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.13

Split

4.28

In Run

346

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.10, 20.08
1
2
T: Malcolm Ross
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

9.35

In Run

663

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Travis Falls
$10.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.59

Split

9.10

In Run

321

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Aaron Newstead
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.75

Split

9.25

In Run

454

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Stephen Barton
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.87

Split

9.10

In Run

112

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Maureen Turner
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.96

Split

9.16

In Run

735

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: John Clarson
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.24

Split

9.39

In Run

276

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.28

Split

9.27

In Run

547

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.04, 19.81
1
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

9.17

In Run

721

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Patterson
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.61

Split

9.04

In Run

612

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.61

Split

9.28

In Run

343

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Sonia Kempshall
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.93

Split

9.27

In Run

234

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Wayne Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.13

Split

9.37

In Run

565

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: John Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.26

Split

9.49

In Run

477

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.41

Split

9.34

In Run

156

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.02, 14.55
1
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.97

Split

4.02

In Run

211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.16

Split

4.09

In Run

122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.27

Split

4.19

In Run

683

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Bradley Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.44

Split

4.19

In Run

774

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Susan Smith
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.62

Split

4.10

In Run

845

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.66

Split

4.11

In Run

538

Wgt

23.0kg
7
5
T: Francis Jamieson
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.67

Split

4.14

In Run

357

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Roger O'Neill
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.74

Split

4.13

In Run

466

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 LADBROKES MATES MODE (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 8.93, 19.71
1
6
T: Mark Moroney
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

8.93

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: James Gallaway
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.47

Split

9.14

In Run

853

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: John Corrigan
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.59

Split

9.09

In Run

322

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Andrews
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.71

Split

9.20

In Run

675

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.74

Split

9.13

In Run

534

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Reg Gardoll
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.86

Split

9.14

In Run

447

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Michael Landrigan
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.89

Split

9.20

In Run

786

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Frank Hancock
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.97

Split

9.20

In Run

268

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.01, 14.66
1
1
T: Craig Gardoll
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

4.06

In Run

731

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Charles Northfield
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.19

Split

4.01

In Run

112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Frank Hancock
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.39

Split

4.10

In Run

454

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.41

Split

4.07

In Run

545

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Julie King
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.59

Split

4.12

In Run

266

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Amanda Rayner
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.70

Split

4.04

In Run

323

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Michelle Lill
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.73

Split

4.13

In Run

677

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R7 THE THUNDERBOLT FINAL (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $75000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 3.87, 14.48
1
1
T: Robert Andrews
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

4.02

In Run

432

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.77

Split

3.87

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Frank Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.85

Split

4.01

In Run

223

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Glenda Dart
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.16

Split

4.14

In Run

855

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Charles Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.21

Split

4.05

In Run

644

Wgt

30.1kg
6
9
T: Susan Smith
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.30

Split

4.21

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: John Chapman
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.54

Split

4.11

In Run

377

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
7
T: Gary Smith
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R8 WIN A NEW MAZDA AT GGRC (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.08, 14.74
1
7
T: Daryl Bates
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.22

Split

4.09

In Run

121

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Fiona Geary
$23.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.24

Split

4.08

In Run

213

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Fiona Geary
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.31

Split

4.14

In Run

362

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Craig Last
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.38

Split

4.13

In Run

555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.46

Split

4.11

In Run

734

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Abrial Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.51

Split

4.13

In Run

446

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.73

Split

4.19

In Run

677

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
5
T: Sonia Kempshall
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Susan Smith
$0.00
R9 GDSC (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.08, 14.72
1
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

4.12

In Run

122

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Craig Last
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.24

Split

4.08

In Run

311

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Craig Last
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.31

Split

4.24

In Run

743

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$1.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.37

Split

4.30

In Run

874

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: John Clarson
$101.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.49

Split

4.19

In Run

235

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Stephen Attwater
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.57

Split

4.30

In Run

666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: John Clarson
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.71

Split

4.30

In Run

557

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: John Clarson
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.13

Split

4.36

In Run

488

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 WESTLAWN FINANCE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.08, 14.83
1
1
T: John Chapman
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.39

Split

4.08

In Run

311

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Fiona Geary
$21.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.42

Split

4.16

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.45

Split

4.18

In Run

133

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.74

Split

4.26

In Run

754

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: John Clarson
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.98

Split

4.25

In Run

545

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Philip Hall
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.05

Split

4.31

In Run

466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.06

Split

4.29

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Alan Cameron
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.20

Split

4.27

In Run

677

Wgt

22.6kg
R11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 9.01, 19.70
1
2
T: Glenda Dart
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

9.01

In Run

411

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.77

Split

9.38

In Run

665

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Abrial Taylor
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.81

Split

9.12

In Run

132

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Craig Gardoll
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.85

Split

9.22

In Run

243

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Fiona Geary
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.96

Split

9.03

In Run

324

Wgt

24.4kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Ross
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.96

Split

9.34

In Run

556

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
6
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R12 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.22, 20.08
1
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

9.22

In Run

411

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$1.95

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.93

Split

9.33

In Run

253

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.05

Split

9.31

In Run

332

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.23

Split

9.42

In Run

165

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Daryl Bates
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.26

Split

9.22

In Run

524

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Craig Last
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.37

Split

9.34

In Run

746

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.55

Split

9.46

In Run

677

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.17, 14.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALI'S MATE (1) Wayne Blanch 20.41 0.00 4.17 611 31.0kg Oh Mate Bokarm Eve $2.60
2 5 KISS MY KAOS (5) Craig Last 20.52 1.50 4.36 452 26.4kg Sennachie La Reina $4.80
3 2 KILARA BOY (2) Benjamin Ellis 20.68 3.75 4.21 533 31.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $2.80
4 8 OH REUBEN (8) Sonia Kempshall 20.74 4.75 4.21 124 27.4kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $5.00
5 7 MOTT THE HOOPLE (7) Alan Cameron 21.09 9.75 4.39 265 25.3kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $41.00
6 4 STYLE COUNCIL (4) Alan Cameron 21.13 10.25 4.28 346 29.9kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $41.00
Race 2 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 450m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.10, 20.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMARY WILLOW (2) Malcolm Ross 25.58 0.00 9.35 663 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $1.33
2 3 CONAIR (3) Travis Falls 25.59 0.10 9.10 321 30.4kg Cold Fusion Zipping Eleanor $10.00
3 6 MAJOR RUST (6) Aaron Newstead 25.75 2.25 9.25 454 33.3kg Mogambo Terra Torra $12.00
4 7 RAW HONEY (7) Stephen Barton 25.87 4.25 9.10 112 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Seductive Smile $8.00
5 4 RANGER MICK (4) Maureen Turner 25.96 5.25 9.16 735 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $11.00
6 8 KULU NOMAD (8) John Clarson 26.24 9.25 9.39 276 28.8kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $61.00
7 1 RALPH MOUTH (1) Evelyn Harris 26.28 10.00 9.27 547 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Spritely $34.00
Race 3 LADBROKES 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 450m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.04, 19.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARRYL'S GIRL (2) Mitchell Northfield 25.47 0.00 9.17 721 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Miami Fernando $2.50
2 1 WHO'S A PICTURE (1) Michael Patterson 25.61 2.00 9.04 612 33.5kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $2.70
3 6 SOPHIE ZARR WREN (6) Reg Gardoll 25.61 2.00 9.28 343 28.7kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $3.10
4 7 POLARIZER (7) Sonia Kempshall 25.93 6.50 9.27 234 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Boston Sling $31.00
5 4 SMOOTH BUNDY (4) Wayne Clarson 26.13 9.25 9.37 565 30.5kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $26.00
6 3 LADY CHARM (3) John Chapman 26.26 11.25 9.49 477 30.0kg Zipping Garth Winning Charm $31.00
7 8 LEE'S BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 26.41 13.25 9.34 156 25.6kg Sennachie Black Lee Bonus $61.00
Race 4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 350m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.02, 14.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNDIVIDED (8) Evelyn Harris 19.97 0.00 4.02 211 28.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $4.20
2 7 DARK FATE (7) Warren Kempshall 20.16 2.50 4.09 122 30.8kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $2.70
3 6 GO BANANAS (6) Sonia Kempshall 20.27 4.25 4.19 683 26.5kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $23.00
4 2 AKAROA (2) Bradley Northfield 20.44 6.50 4.19 774 28.3kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $11.00
5 1 KAPOW (1) Susan Smith 20.62 9.25 4.10 845 28.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $3.50
6 4 VELOCITY TOUCHED (4) Stephen Mcdiarmid 20.66 9.75 4.11 538 23.0kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $61.00
7 5 ZANTI GRACIE (5) Francis Jamieson 20.67 10.00 4.14 357 27.4kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $11.00
8 3 KELSO QUEEN (3) Roger O'Neill 20.74 11.00 4.13 466 27.6kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $10.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MATES MODE 450m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 8.93, 19.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FIRE LEGEND (6) Mark Moroney 25.42 0.00 8.93 111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $7.00
2 8 LITTLE ZEPHYR (8) James Gallaway 25.47 0.75 9.14 853 24.6kg Fernando Bale Barcia Jeanes $2.60
3 3 DIXIE KATH (3) John Corrigan 25.59 2.25 9.09 322 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $61.00
4 4 ROCKSTAR REBEL (4) Robert Andrews 25.71 4.25 9.20 675 33.1kg Collision Anastasia $41.00
5 1 PAN'S PRIORITY (1) Malcolm Ross 25.74 4.50 9.13 534 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $3.20
6 2 PROFICIENCY (2) Reg Gardoll 25.86 6.25 9.14 447 30.7kg Fernando Bale Being Good $13.00
7 5 SON OF THIRTY (5) Michael Landrigan 25.89 6.50 9.20 786 32.2kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $34.00
8 7 HORACE (7) Frank Hancock 25.97 7.75 9.20 268 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $4.20
Race 6 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 350m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.01, 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK AS (1) Craig Gardoll 20.07 0.00 4.06 731 30.0kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $3.10
2 5 KINGSBRAE ANNA (5) Charles Northfield 20.19 1.75 4.01 112 26.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $18.00
3 4 APACHE DON (4) Frank Hancock 20.39 4.50 4.10 454 32.2kg Barcia Bale Laverne $3.00
4 3 GOLDEN ZESTA (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 20.41 4.75 4.07 545 33.5kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $8.50
5 7 KING SUMNER (7) Julie King 20.59 7.50 4.12 266 30.2kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $23.00
6 2 NANGAR CANDY (2) Amanda Rayner 20.70 9.00 4.04 323 26.1kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $13.00
7 6 CASUAL GLANCE (6) Michelle Lill 20.73 9.25 4.13 677 31.7kg Keybow Ness Quick $4.00
SCR 8 GOOD TIME LENNY (8) Rob Tyler
Race 7 THE THUNDERBOLT FINAL 350m Non Graded $75000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 3.87, 14.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INTEGRITY MATE (1) Robert Andrews 19.77 0.00 4.02 432 34.1kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $2.60
2 6 ORSON LAURIE (6) Evelyn Harris 19.77 0.05 3.87 111 30.0kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $5.50
3 5 DIAMOND JILL (5) Frank Hancock 19.85 1.00 4.01 223 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $34.00
4 3 TYPHOON SAMMY (3) Glenda Dart 20.16 5.50 4.14 855 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $5.50
5 2 FAST LIAR (2) Charles Northfield 20.21 6.25 4.05 644 30.1kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $6.00
6 9 VAMOOSE (4) Susan Smith 20.30 7.50 4.21 766 32.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $9.00
7 8 BODACIOUS STAR (8) John Chapman 20.54 11.00 4.11 377 34.2kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $13.00
DNF 7 ORARA DAN (7) Gary Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 588 31.0kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $11.00
SCR 4 PRESTON LEE (4) Rob Tyler
Race 8 WIN A NEW MAZDA AT GGRC 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.08, 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUTTERFLY KISSES (7) Daryl Bates 20.22 0.00 4.09 121 27.4kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $71.00
2 9 CASH UPFRONT (6) Fiona Geary 20.24 0.25 4.08 213 26.2kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $23.00
3 8 BACK AND FORTH (8) Fiona Geary 20.31 1.25 4.14 362 31.2kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $15.00
4 4 CANDY KAOS (4) Craig Last 20.38 2.25 4.13 555 33.3kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $5.50
5 1 EYE IN SKY (1) Evelyn Harris 20.46 3.50 4.11 734 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $2.70
6 3 BOSTON BUDGIES (3) Abrial Taylor 20.51 4.25 4.13 446 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Boston Sling $15.00
7 2 CHAMPAGNE BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 20.73 7.25 4.19 677 24.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $26.00
SCR 5 NEVER SWEAT (5) Sonia Kempshall
SCR 6 VAMOOSE (6) Susan Smith
Race 9 GDSC 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.08, 14.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEEN FRAMED (5) Benjamin Ellis 20.10 0.00 4.12 122 32.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $3.70
2 4 MODULATING (4) Craig Last 20.24 2.00 4.08 311 28.4kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $6.00
3 6 MAGNUM KEY EYE (6) Craig Last 20.31 3.00 4.24 743 31.0kg Keybow Trump Vegas $12.00
4 7 COBBER DUDE (7) Gregory Hancock 20.37 3.75 4.30 874 33.8kg Pindari Express Hitchiker Dude $1.80
5 8 KULU FLY BY (8) John Clarson 20.49 5.50 4.19 235 27.6kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $101.00
6 1 LAPORTE (1) Stephen Attwater 20.57 6.50 4.30 666 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $13.00
7 2 SMOOTH HEAVEN (2) John Clarson 20.71 8.75 4.30 557 26.2kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $51.00
8 3 KULU HONEY (3) John Clarson 21.13 14.50 4.36 488 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $23.00
Race 10 WESTLAWN FINANCE 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.08, 14.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAN UNLEASHED (1) John Chapman 20.39 0.00 4.08 311 30.1kg Beast Unleashed Ay Jay Zan $3.20
2 2 COLLATERAL COIN (2) Fiona Geary 20.42 0.50 4.16 222 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $21.00
3 8 MISS DUDETTE (8) Gregory Hancock 20.45 0.75 4.18 133 26.3kg Pindari Express Hitchiker Dude $3.70
4 3 ESMAY NELLY (3) Benjamin Ellis 20.74 5.00 4.26 754 25.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $5.50
5 6 KULU ZAC (6) John Clarson 20.98 8.25 4.25 545 31.3kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $5.50
6 7 IN THE THIRTIES (7) Philip Hall 21.05 9.25 4.31 466 27.2kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $10.00
7 4 KILARA MEL (4) Benjamin Ellis 21.06 9.50 4.29 888 24.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $12.00
8 5 COSMIC VAL (5) Alan Cameron 21.20 11.50 4.27 677 22.6kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $34.00
Race 11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 9.01, 19.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COMMANDS RESPECT (2) Glenda Dart 25.36 0.00 9.01 411 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sheez My Chicki $1.75
2 3 SAM AND BILL (3) Gregory Hancock 25.77 5.75 9.38 665 33.8kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $34.00
3 7 DASHA TULLAMORE (7) Abrial Taylor 25.81 6.25 9.12 132 36.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $81.00
4 8 DALEY MAGIC (8) Craig Gardoll 25.85 7.00 9.22 243 31.8kg Fernando Bale Being Good $4.00
5 4 MODERN MESSAGE (4) Fiona Geary 25.96 8.50 9.03 324 24.4kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $4.40
6 1 JIMARY STAR (1) Malcolm Ross 25.96 8.50 9.34 556 30.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $9.50
SCR 6 RITZA DANIEL (6) Rob Tyler
Race 12 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.22, 20.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. DUDE (3) Gregory Hancock 25.84 0.00 9.22 411 33.6kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $3.60
2 7 FLICK THE JOKER (7) Warren Kempshall 25.93 1.25 9.33 253 31.0kg Bewildering Rockhill Kate $1.95
3 8 RAM'S BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 26.05 3.00 9.31 332 32.7kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $12.00
4 6 DOUBLE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 26.23 5.50 9.42 165 32.1kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $51.00
5 1 OUR SASSY NYRAH (1) Daryl Bates 26.26 6.00 9.22 524 29.2kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $34.00
6 2 SIMPLE SHEARER (2) Craig Last 26.37 7.50 9.34 746 29.1kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $5.00
7 4 HERO FOR HER (4) Malcolm Ross 26.55 10.00 9.46 677 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $10.00