Gunnedah Race Results

Sunday 4th of February 2018
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MDN HT1 (347m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $420 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Daniel Eveleigh
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Barry Yates
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Kevin Smith
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Kylie Milsom
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 HOPES FUEL MAIDEN HEAT2 (347m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $420 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jamie Bush
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Daniel Eveleigh
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Allan Syphers
$1.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Joseph Gatty
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
9
T: Benjamin Spence
$11.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: John Eather
$11.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Terry Priest
$11.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

40.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel Eveleigh
$0.00
R3 KANKOOL PET MEATS HEAT1 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $170 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: William Marmara
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Peter Midson
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Jamie Bush
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Donald Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Sills
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Mark Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Robert Jehu
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 GUNNEDAH TAXIS HEAT2 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $170 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Peter Midson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Hobson
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Craig
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Donald Jackson
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
2
T: Kevin Sills
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: John Lawson
$4.40

Mgn

43.50

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING HEAT3 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $170 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Phillip Ross
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Kevin Sills
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Jehu
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: John Cini
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Midson
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Gary Ryan
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
8
1
T: Kevin Smith
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (440m)
Place
Non Graded - $700 - $210 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: William Marmara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Carr
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: June Lanesbury
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Barry Evans
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$11.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 MATTS ELECTRICAL HEAT4 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $170 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kevin Campbell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Jehu
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Kevin Smith
$3.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Donald Jackson
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Barry Yates
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Jamie Bush
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Tony Forbes
$4.40

Mgn

18.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PET HEAT5 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $170 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Mark Craig
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: William Marmara
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: John Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Terry Priest
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Gary Ryan
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Kevin Sills
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 MORNINGTON BUTCHERY HEAT6 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $540 - $170 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Jehu
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Kevin Sills
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: John Eather
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Smith
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MDN HT1 347m Maiden Heat $420 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STREET BOB (4) Daniel Eveleigh 20.16 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$2.00

2 7 DON'T KNOCK NICK (7) Kevin Smith 20.24 1.00 0.00 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Sheeza Muppet

$6.00

3 6 GREYSYND FRANKIE (6) Barry Yates 20.33 2.25 0.00 27.0kg El Grand Senor Greysynd Rose

$8.00

4 8 QUACKIN BUZZARD (8) Tony Forbes 20.53 5.25 0.00 26.7kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard

$5.00

5 1 MAGIC DOUBLE (1) Stephen Howarth 20.77 8.75 0.00 0 27.9kg Dyna Double One Magic Muzzle

$5.00

6 2 BACKFLIP TROY (2) Kevin Smith 20.85 9.75 0.00 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Ritza Ping

$9.00

7 5 COULD GET UGLY (5) Kylie Milsom 20.89 10.25 0.00 26.4kg EXCLUSIVE ONE SINGAPORE SLIP

$4.00

8 3 MISS CUTE (3) Benjamin Spence 20.99 11.75 0.00 28.0kg Tomac Bale Miss Louise

$9.00

Race 2 HOPES FUEL MAIDEN HEAT2 347m Maiden Heat $420 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRUNO DAFON (4) Jamie Bush 19.77 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Fabregas Lektra Rice

$2.60

2 3 WIDE GLIDE (3) Daniel Eveleigh 20.10 4.75 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$3.00

3 5 FANTASTIC JETT (5) Allan Syphers 20.11 4.75 0.00 33.8kg Goodesy Fantastic Barb

$1.80

4 8 DJAYS RICOCHET (8) Joseph Gatty 20.62 12.25 0.00 35.0kg Djays Octane KIOWA TRICKS

$11.00

5 9 EUREKA BOY (2) Benjamin Spence 20.88 15.75 0.00 30.4kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$11.00

6 6 ALDERLEY ROX (6) John Eather 21.03 18.00 0.00 26.4kg Flying Stanley Irish Time

$11.00

7 7 BROTHER SHIFTY (7) Terry Priest 21.13 19.50 0.00 30.2kg Shifty Sticka Final Impression

$11.00

8 1 LILLY MAY (1) Kevin Smith 22.58 40.25 0.00 0 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Red Hot Skila

$7.00

SCR 2 SUPER GLIDE (2) Daniel Eveleigh
Race 3 KANKOOL PET MEATS HEAT1 347m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $170 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EVIE'S MAGIC (8) William Marmara 20.01 0.00 0.00 25.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$4.00

2 3 SKETCHY JAI (3) Peter Midson 20.21 2.75 0.00 30.2kg Jai Alation Flowchart

$6.00

3 5 OUT CRY (5) Jamie Bush 20.29 4.00 0.00 35.4kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$1.80

4 1 DUSTY BOY (1) Donald Jackson 20.35 4.75 0.00 0 30.5kg Buck Fever ILLEGAL LENGTHS

$6.00

5 4 TYPHOON GINA (4) Kevin Sills 20.51 7.00 0.00 28.5kg Cracking Man JUDGING AMY

$7.00

6 6 BAD WIFE (6) Robert Ryan 20.58 8.25 0.00 25.7kg Goodesy Charlie Cheetah

$6.00

7 2 BERMAGUI (2) Mark Taylor 20.65 9.25 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Agree With Me

$9.00

8 7 MUSCOGEE (7) Robert Jehu 20.76 10.50 0.00 30.2kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$7.00

Race 4 GUNNEDAH TAXIS HEAT2 347m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $170 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. DEEKS (8) Peter Midson 20.07 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Fancy Dean Knocka Oz

$6.00

2 6 JETBORNE (6) Robert Hobson 20.16 1.25 0.00 34.3kg Shakey Jakey Dalta Bale

$4.00

3 7 FALL LINE (7) Michael Craig 20.17 1.50 0.00 28.5kg Surf Lorian Really Satisfies

$2.80

4 5 AWESOME GWEN (5) Donald Jackson 20.25 2.50 0.00 23.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Shoelace

$8.00

5 2 TYPHOON FAY (2) Kevin Sills 20.35 4.00 0.00 26.4kg Take The Kitty Dam Girl Curlew

$9.00

6 1 BUD STAR (1) Benjamin Spence 20.45 5.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$5.00

7 4 LITTLE MISS FAB (4) Daniel Hoskins 21.02 13.50 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Gunnadoo Party

$6.00

8 3 HOLLYDENE'S GIRL (3) John Lawson 23.12 43.50 0.00 29.0kg Spring Gun Chrystal's Jett

$4.40

Race 5 ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING HEAT3 347m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $170 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HONEY FANTASY (7) Phillip Ross 19.91 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Bakaara

$2.80

2 6 FLYING SILENCE (6) Kevin Sills 19.97 0.75 0.00 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Scandal

$5.00

3 4 FOUND IN QUARTZ (4) Robert Jehu 20.21 4.25 0.00 31.9kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$4.00

4 5 BLACK TOUCH (5) John Cini 20.34 6.00 0.00 26.8kg Zulu Zeus Nakita Rose

$4.00

5 3 GRUMPY LUPPY (3) Peter Midson 20.38 6.50 0.00 29.7kg Jai Alation Flowchart

$5.00

6 2 JAKA JAKA (2) Benjamin Spence 20.65 10.50 0.00 35.1kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$7.00

7 8 TINY TOKAAM (8) Gary Ryan 20.80 12.75 0.00 22.9kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$9.00

8 1 MACKA'S ZEE ZEE (1) Kevin Smith 20.84 13.25 0.00 0 24.8kg Tomac Bale Chilling Amy

$5.00

Race 6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 440m Non Graded $700 - $210 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EVIE'S BEST (3) William Marmara 25.14 0.00 0.00 27.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$1.60

2 1 LANDON'S GIRL (1) William Marmara 25.33 2.50 0.00 0 29.6kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$5.00

3 2 CICATRIZ (2) Peter Carr 25.43 4.25 0.00 31.6kg Bekim Bale Josey Casey

$3.00

4 7 SILVER GRACE (7) June Lanesbury 25.60 6.50 0.00 25.3kg Smooth Fancy MERINDAH CURLEW

$4.00

5 4 NINJA THOMMO (4) Barry Evans 25.68 7.75 0.00 32.5kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman

$5.00

6 6 OUR PIGGY BANK (6) Benjamin Spence 26.97 26.00 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Our Money Box

$11.00

Race 7 MATTS ELECTRICAL HEAT4 347m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $170 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE WHACKO (5) Kevin Campbell 19.68 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$2.10

2 1 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (1) Robert Jehu 20.32 9.25 0.00 0 35.3kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$7.00

3 8 GO CONNOR (8) Kevin Smith 20.50 11.75 0.00 32.6kg Glen Gallon Red Hot Skila

$3.60

4 2 EL SICARIO (2) Donald Jackson 20.67 14.00 0.00 34.4kg El Grand Senor RAZORHURST

$4.00

5 3 WEB SPINNER (3) Barry Yates 20.68 14.25 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Total Confusion

$7.00

6 4 RICE TO RICHES (4) Jamie Bush 20.71 14.50 0.00 26.2kg Prince Diablo Lektra Rice

$5.00

7 6 TIGGY BUZZARD (6) Tony Forbes 20.97 18.25 0.00 26.5kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard

$4.40

8 7 IRONBAR PAUL (7) Benjamin Spence 21.33 23.50 0.00 30.5kg Magic Sprite PENETRATOR

$7.00

Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PET HEAT5 347m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $170 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANNE'S NITRO (5) Mark Craig 19.93 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$1.30

2 8 MY BROTHER SAM (8) William Marmara 20.01 1.00 0.00 31.2kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$6.00

3 3 BANG BANG BOOM (3) Daniel Hoskins 20.17 3.50 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah

$7.00

4 6 BLUE ACES (6) John Edwards 20.32 5.50 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Total Confusion

$11.00

5 1 RISKY ROSCOE (1) Terry Priest 20.46 7.50 0.00 0 28.8kg Dee Winter Mrs Wilson

$3.50

6 4 JETTA HARRY (4) Benjamin Spence 20.59 9.25 0.00 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Jetta Kahn

$9.00

7 2 COOKIE CUTTER (2) Gary Ryan 20.67 10.50 0.00 25.4kg Glen Gallon Avondale Duchess

$9.00

8 7 TYPHOON ELSIE (7) Kevin Sills 20.69 10.75 0.00 28.0kg Cracking Man Typhoon Reba

$11.00

Race 9 MORNINGTON BUTCHERY HEAT6 347m Grade 5 Heat $540 - $170 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DITTO BABY (1) Daniel Hoskins 19.94 0.00 0.00 0 31.3kg Marbro Man Mother In Law

$1.40

2 2 COONA GIRL (2) Robert Jehu 20.36 6.00 0.00 29.1kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$5.00

3 3 TYPHOON PATSY (3) Kevin Sills 20.43 7.00 0.00 28.4kg Cracking Man Typhoon Reba

$8.00

4 6 LILA'S BOY (6) William Marmara 20.56 8.75 0.00 31.1kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$5.00

5 8 HOSHI JAPPA (8) John Eather 20.60 9.25 0.00 27.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Vee String

$7.00

6 4 CHARLIE'S WOWWOW (4) Kevin Smith 21.09 16.25 0.00 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Elite Springs

$8.50