Gunnedah Race Results

Sunday 11th of February 2018
R1 ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
2
9
T: Allan Ivers
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
10
T: Michael Craig
$2.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Karl Miller
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: John Eather
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Hayden Munn
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Henry Norman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
R2 KANCOOL PET FOOD FINAL (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mark Craig
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Kevin Campbell
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: William Marmara
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: William Marmara
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Kevin Sills
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Midson
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
9
T: Robert Hobson
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
4
T: Phillip Ross
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL MAIDEN FINAL (347m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1035 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Allan Syphers
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
2
9
T: Benjamin Spence
$28.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Stephen Howarth
$31.60

Mgn

19.50

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Tony Forbes
$26.20

Mgn

21.75

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Jamie Bush
$1.60

Mgn

25.25

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Daniel Eveleigh
$4.80

Mgn

25.75

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
5
T: Daniel Eveleigh
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Gatty
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Barry Yates
$0.00
R4 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: William Marmara
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Michael Craig
$17.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Hayden Munn
$12.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$8.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Tony Forbes
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
9
T: Robert Jehu
$18.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$16.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Kedwell
$0.00
R5 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jamie Bush
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Jehu
$8.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$43.60

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: John Cini
$22.10

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Bell
$13.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Peter Johnston
$38.90

Mgn

24.25

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
9
T: Phillip Carrall
$15.50

Mgn

26.50

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
10
T: William Marmara
$45.10

Mgn

30.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Garry Kedwell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Edwards
$0.00
R6 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John Cini
$20.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Hayden Munn
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
4
10
T: Phillip Carrall
$7.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$38.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Glen Muller
$37.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Midson
$25.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Jehu
$43.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Craig
$0.00
R7 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Allan Ivers
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Barry Evans
$13.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Jamie Bush
$8.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Midson
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
9
T: Robert Jehu
$20.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Phillip Carrall
$14.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Louise Mcgee
$6.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$37.10

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
4
T: Henry Norman
$0.00
R8 HOPE'S FUEL STAKES (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Graham Novley
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: John Lawson
$10.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Joseph Craig
$5.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: William Marmara
$1.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Barry Evans
$11.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
10
T: Daniel Hoskins
$20.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: John Cini
$21.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Craig
$0.00
R9 MORNINGTON BUTCHERY MASTERS STAKES (347m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kevin Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Barry Evans
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Karl Miller
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Midson
$19.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Louise Mcgee
$13.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Midson
$23.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Hobson
$6.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Troy Cooper
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: David Howarth
$0.00
R10 GBOTA PATHWAYS STAKES (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Timothy Anderson
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Kevin Sills
$5.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: John Eather
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Timothy Anderson
$6.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Gary Ryan
$8.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$13.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Anderson
$16.60

Mgn

22.25

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING MAIDEN 347m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIVE EIGHT DALL (4) Allan Ivers 20.05 0.00 0.00 24.1kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$2.70

2 9 SKETCHY DEL (6) Allan Ivers 20.62 8.25 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze

$21.00

3 10 KING TRAVIS (5) Michael Craig 20.75 10.00 0.00 30.6kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice

$2.00

4 1 CARLOS APPEAL (1) Karl Miller 20.79 10.50 0.00 0 31.6kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$4.60

5 8 MISS CUTE (8) Benjamin Spence 20.83 11.00 0.00 27.6kg Tomac Bale Miss Louise

$16.00

6 7 ALDERLEY ROX (7) John Eather 20.83 11.00 0.00 25.8kg Flying Stanley Irish Time

$21.00

SCR 2 CRAZY DIAMOND (2) Hayden Munn
SCR 3 LITTLE JUZZY (3) Rob Tyler
SCR 5 NO RESERVATIONS (5) Henry Norman
SCR 6 EUREKA BOY (6) Benjamin Spence
Race 2 KANCOOL PET FOOD FINAL 347m Grade 5 Final $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANNE'S NITRO (1) Mark Craig 19.63 0.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$1.60

2 3 LITTLE WHACKO (3) Kevin Campbell 19.69 0.75 0.00 25.1kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$4.40

3 5 EVIE'S MAGIC (5) William Marmara 20.01 5.25 0.00 26.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$21.00

4 2 MY BROTHER SAM (2) William Marmara 20.08 6.25 0.00 31.3kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$13.00

5 6 FLYING SILENCE (6) Kevin Sills 20.22 8.25 0.00 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Scandal

$21.00

5 8 DITTO BABY (8) Daniel Hoskins 20.22 8.25 0.00 30.7kg Marbro Man Mother In Law

$10.00

7 7 MR. DEEKS (7) Peter Midson 20.31 9.75 0.00 30.4kg Fancy Dean Knocka Oz

$21.00

8 9 JETBORNE (4) Robert Hobson 20.44 11.50 0.00 33.9kg Shakey Jakey Dalta Bale

$21.00

SCR 4 HONEY FANTASY (4) Phillip Ross
Race 3 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL MAIDEN FINAL 347m Maiden Final $1035 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANTASTIC JETT (7) Allan Syphers 19.61 0.00 0.00 0 33.8kg Goodesy Fantastic Barb

$7.40

2 9 EUREKA BOY (6) Benjamin Spence 20.74 16.25 0.00 30.6kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$28.80

3 8 MAGIC DOUBLE (8) Stephen Howarth 20.98 19.50 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Magic Muzzle

$31.60

4 3 QUACKIN BUZZARD (3) Tony Forbes 21.13 21.75 0.00 26.7kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard

$26.20

5 2 BRUNO DAFON (2) Jamie Bush 21.38 25.25 0.00 34.4kg Fabregas Lektra Rice

$1.60

6 4 STREET BOB (4) Daniel Eveleigh 21.42 25.75 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$4.80

DNF 5 WIDE GLIDE (5) Daniel Eveleigh 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$7.70

SCR 1 DJAYS RICOCHET (1) Joseph Gatty
SCR 6 GREYSYND FRANKIE (6) Barry Yates
Race 4 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 1 440m Grade 5 Heat $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LANDON'S GIRL (2) William Marmara 25.47 0.00 0.00 29.7kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$3.10

2 7 FALL LINE (7) Michael Craig 25.49 0.25 0.00 28.4kg Surf Lorian Really Satisfies

$17.10

3 3 CHOSEN DIAMOND (3) Hayden Munn 25.52 0.75 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas Dark Passenger

$12.80

4 6 SNOW MUCH FUN (6) Phillip Carrall 25.67 2.75 0.00 26.7kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$8.80

5 5 SON OF RUM (5) Tony Forbes 25.82 5.00 0.00 27.7kg Bekim Bale Kitchener Rum

$3.60

6 9 MUSCOGEE (8) Robert Jehu 25.99 7.50 0.00 30.0kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$18.60

7 1 MISTER FABVIER (1) Daniel Hoskins 26.09 8.75 0.00 0 32.0kg Fabregas Gunnadoo Party

$16.10

8 4 SKETCHY COSMIC (4) Allan Ivers 26.43 13.75 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo

$4.60

SCR 8 CHASING DA TAIL (8) Garry Kedwell
Race 5 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 2 440m Grade 5 Heat $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COME ON GEORGE (8) Jamie Bush 24.73 0.00 0.00 36.1kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$1.20

2 1 FOUND IN QUARTZ (1) Robert Jehu 25.17 6.25 0.00 0 31.6kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$8.30

3 5 LITTLE MISS FAB (5) Daniel Hoskins 26.25 21.75 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Gunnadoo Party

$43.60

4 3 NEAT POINT (3) John Cini 26.31 22.50 0.00 25.0kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer

$22.10

5 7 YOUR SHOUT KEV (7) Kenneth Bell 26.31 22.50 0.00 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Elite Springs

$13.00

6 2 SQUIGGLE SURF (2) Peter Johnston 26.43 24.25 0.00 30.8kg Surf Lorian STATELY SAPPHIRE

$38.90

7 9 WOOF STRINGER (6) Phillip Carrall 26.59 26.50 0.00 25.6kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$15.50

8 10 LILA'S BOY (4) William Marmara 26.86 30.25 0.00 31.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$45.10

SCR 4 BRAEMAN (4) Garry Kedwell
SCR 6 VIP (6) John Edwards
Race 6 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 3 440m Grade 5 Heat $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK TOUCH (3) John Cini 25.47 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Zulu Zeus Nakita Rose

$20.20

2 7 SMILEY MULWEE (7) Kerry Barrass 25.49 0.25 0.00 27.3kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$2.00

3 1 KYLE'S REVENGE (1) Hayden Munn 25.69 3.00 0.00 0 34.6kg El Grand Senor Mad Manalishi

$2.60

4 10 STICKY NICKY (2) Phillip Carrall 25.80 4.75 0.00 0 27.8kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$7.10

5 4 NANCY KEEPING (4) Daniel Hoskins 25.92 6.25 0.00 27.6kg Magic Sprite Beth Keeping

$38.90

6 6 TWINKLE BOX (6) Glen Muller 26.14 9.50 0.00 30.8kg Heston Bale Tandar Lass

$37.00

7 8 FIRE FLY HUEI (8) Peter Midson 26.16 9.75 0.00 0 29.8kg Magic Sprite TERIV

$25.10

8 5 COONA GIRL (5) Robert Jehu 26.32 12.25 0.00 29.2kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$43.10

SCR 2 ELLKEY (2) Mark Craig
Race 7 GUNNEDAH TO MAITLAND HEAT 4 440m Grade 5 Heat $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKETCHY FABIO (8) Allan Ivers 25.44 0.00 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo

$1.60

2 6 BLAME LENNY (6) Barry Evans 25.48 0.75 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cristalle

$13.30

3 3 OUT CRY (3) Jamie Bush 25.54 1.50 0.00 35.6kg Spring Gun Gunna Hoot

$8.10

4 5 ARMATREE BOY (5) Peter Midson 25.86 6.00 0.00 31.9kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle

$21.00

5 9 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (4) Robert Jehu 26.09 9.25 0.00 35.4kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$20.20

6 2 MEET HALF WAY (2) Phillip Carrall 26.22 11.00 0.00 27.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$14.10

7 1 WINIFICAN (1) Louise Mcgee 26.46 14.50 0.00 0 28.8kg Elite State MARYANN'S BEST

$6.30

8 7 JAKA JAKA (7) Benjamin Spence 26.74 18.50 0.00 35.2kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$37.10

SCR 4 ELEGANT GIFT (4) Henry Norman
Race 8 HOPE'S FUEL STAKES 347m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAY TELL (3) Graham Novley 20.01 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Cape Hawke Mizaire

$18.50

2 8 SISI SIENNA (8) Allan Ivers 20.02 0.10 0.00 26.4kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$14.00

3 2 LET'S GO GIRL (2) John Lawson 20.23 3.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Jetta's Girl

$10.80

4 1 DIXIE RUMBLE (1) Joseph Craig 20.26 3.50 0.00 0 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea

$5.20

5 4 EVIE'S BEST (4) William Marmara 20.49 6.75 0.00 27.0kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$1.70

6 5 NINJA THOMMO (5) Barry Evans 20.53 7.50 0.00 31.7kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman

$11.90

7 10 BANG BANG BOOM (7) Daniel Hoskins 20.60 8.25 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah

$20.40

8 6 IMPACT ROSE (6) John Cini 20.64 9.00 0.00 28.7kg Zulu Zeus Nakita Rose

$21.50

SCR 7 ROSA'S REVENGE (7) Mark Craig
Race 9 MORNINGTON BUTCHERY MASTERS STAKES 347m Masters Grade 1/2 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUTOMATED (8) Kevin Campbell 19.77 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite WINSOME SILVER

$3.40

2 1 AWESOME SIGNS (1) Barry Evans 19.89 1.75 0.00 0 35.1kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman

$4.00

3 6 MINI COUSIN (6) Karl Miller 20.05 4.00 0.00 27.5kg Bralyn County Bralyn Sal

$4.40

4 4 SKETCHY JAI (4) Peter Midson 20.26 7.00 0.00 30.0kg Jai Alation Flowchart

$19.20

5 5 LAST LINE (5) Louise Mcgee 20.39 8.75 0.00 25.5kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry

$13.80

6 3 GRUMPY LUPPY (3) Peter Midson 20.43 9.25 0.00 30.0kg Jai Alation Flowchart

$23.90

7 2 HARDAWAY TERROR (2) Robert Hobson 20.44 9.50 0.00 31.7kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz

$6.30

8 9 LA SPOOKIE (7) Troy Cooper 20.85 15.50 0.00 31.5kg Cape Hawke La Sophie

$11.00

SCR 7 KARTER'S MAGIC (7) David Howarth
Race 10 GBOTA PATHWAYS STAKES 347m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWIN SYSTEM (7) Timothy Anderson 20.15 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Swift Fancy Keneally

$7.80

2 2 TYPHOON FAY (2) Kevin Sills 20.16 0.10 0.00 26.6kg Take The Kitty Dam Girl Curlew

$5.30

3 8 HOSHI JAPPA (8) John Eather 20.33 2.50 0.00 26.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Vee String

$4.40

4 3 SWIFT TRIGGER (3) Timothy Anderson 20.55 5.75 0.00 31.8kg Swift Fancy Betty Grumble

$6.80

5 4 COOKIE CUTTER (4) Gary Ryan 20.59 6.25 0.00 25.3kg Glen Gallon Avondale Duchess

$8.40

6 1 MISS BRAE (1) Alexander Verhagen 20.91 10.75 0.00 0 26.2kg Barcia Bale To See You

$4.30

7 6 BUD STAR (6) Benjamin Spence 21.01 12.25 0.00 31.6kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella

$13.20

8 5 BETOWN BOY (5) Kenneth Anderson 21.71 22.25 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble SOPHIE'S MELODY

$16.60