Gunnedah Race Results

Sunday 13th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH CUP MEETING 2021 MDN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.76
1
9
T: John Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

6.76

In Run

411

Wgt

41.5kg
2
2
T: Bradley Wakem
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.13

Split

6.84

In Run

543

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Carr
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.17

Split

6.78

In Run

322

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.37

Split

6.97

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: William Marmara
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.47

Split

6.80

In Run

134

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Bryan Garland
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.55

Split

7.07

In Run

776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Mark Taylor
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.78

Split

6.87

In Run

257

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Ryan
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.99

Split

7.12

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.78
1
5
T: Adam Memorey
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

6.79

In Run

121

Wgt

22.9kg
2
8
T: Bryan Garland
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.42

Split

6.78

In Run

312

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Samantha Ashman
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.61

Split

6.85

In Run

534

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.64

Split

6.99

In Run

883

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: David Howarth
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.88

Split

6.97

In Run

775

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.04

Split

6.95

In Run

256

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$2.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.14

Split

6.95

In Run

467

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.51

Split

6.95

In Run

648

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.76
1
7
T: Glen Muller
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.76

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Kevin Sills
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.12

Split

6.91

In Run

742

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: William Marmara
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.29

Split

6.86

In Run

423

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$2.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.46

Split

6.87

In Run

335

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Troy Robinson
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.58

Split

7.01

In Run

884

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Sills
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.63

Split

6.98

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: William O'Neil
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.73

Split

6.93

In Run

257

Wgt

23.9kg
8
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.95

Split

6.99

In Run

578

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 HOPE'S FUEL (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.83
1
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

6.86

In Run

541

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.23

Split

6.88

In Run

753

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: William Marmara
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.24

Split

6.93

In Run

464

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Glen Muller
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.34

Split

6.84

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.42

Split

6.85

In Run

335

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Fuller
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.57

Split

6.98

In Run

876

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.99

Split

6.83

In Run

117

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Tania Trappett
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.27

Split

6.98

In Run

688

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 KANKOOL PETFOODS (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.74
1
7
T: Troy Robinson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.74

In Run

321

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Stephen Noad
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.18

Split

6.74

In Run

212

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Tyler Fleming
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.38

Split

6.88

In Run

843

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Ashley White
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.41

Split

6.92

In Run

454

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.48

Split

6.93

In Run

565

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Scott Farley
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.63

Split

6.95

In Run

776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: John Eather
$13.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

21.20

Split

7.02

In Run

687

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Craig
$8.00

Mgn

50.75

Time

23.39

Split

6.81

In Run

138

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE & LADBROKES RED DOG MDN FNL (340m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1000 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Landrigan
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Graham Novley
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

683

Wgt

23.4kg
4
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: John Lawson
$2.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Adam Memorey
$6.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

23.1kg
8
8
T: William Marmara
$6.00

Mgn

43.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

25.2kg
R7 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT (527m)
Place
Non Graded - $7500 - $1700 - $800
Splits: 3.50, 16.17
1
6
T: Michelle Lill
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

3.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Glen Muller
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

3.61

In Run

3322

Wgt

24.7kg
3
9
T: Robbie Neville
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.11

Split

3.60

In Run

2634

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Kevin Sills
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.12

Split

3.70

In Run

6443

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Cherie Rosier
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.23

Split

3.75

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.51

Split

3.79

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Scott Farley
$21.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.53

Split

3.61

In Run

4255

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Donna Howarth
$13.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.60

Split

3.68

In Run

5588

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Troy Luke
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC CUP FINAL (527m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 3.55, 16.41
1
2
T: Robert Ayres
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

3.58

In Run

4323

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Allan Syphers
$21.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.71

Split

3.68

In Run

8654

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.71

Split

3.56

In Run

2232

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.73

Split

3.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: William Marmara
$51.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.81

Split

3.58

In Run

3445

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Craig
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.89

Split

3.63

In Run

6887

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Peter Carr
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.90

Split

3.60

In Run

5576

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.06

Split

3.64

In Run

7768

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS FINAL (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.99

Split

6.70

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Robbie Neville
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.10

Split

6.73

In Run

233

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.20

Split

6.90

In Run

474

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.32

Split

6.89

In Run

766

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.37

Split

6.80

In Run

545

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Kevin Sills
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.48

Split

6.81

In Run

657

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jamie Bush
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Carl Stackman
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Allan Ivers
$1.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Taylor
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Jamie Bush
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Anderson
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 GUNNEDAH TIMES (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
8
T: Michael Craig
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

11.24

In Run

411

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Glen Muller
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.11

Split

11.27

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Kevin Sills
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.13

Split

11.37

In Run

333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Donna Howarth
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.43

Split

11.69

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Fuller
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.43

Split

11.58

In Run

644

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.69

Split

11.88

In Run

166

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.77

Split

11.89

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Wakem
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Wilton
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH CUP MEETING 2021 MDN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HUT SIX (7) John Taylor 19.82 0.00 6.76 411 41.5kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $5.00
2 2 SERENGETI (2) Bradley Wakem 20.13 4.25 6.84 543 27.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $3.00
3 6 RILEY CASEY (6) Peter Carr 20.17 5.00 6.78 322 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $4.60
4 3 TRALEE TRISTAN (3) Melanie Mabbott 20.37 7.75 6.97 665 31.2kg Dyna Villa White Bait $12.00
5 1 MAURITIAN FLYER (1) William Marmara 20.47 9.25 6.80 134 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $3.30
6 8 NASHVILLE BANDIT (8) Bryan Garland 20.55 10.25 7.07 776 31.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $12.00
7 4 KARTER'S BLAZE (4) Mark Taylor 20.78 13.75 6.87 257 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $71.00
8 5 LUCKY ERA (5) Robert Ryan 20.99 16.75 7.12 888 26.2kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $101.00
SCR 7 PETUNIA DURSLEY (7) Robert Ryan
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOURBON LOUIE (5) Adam Memorey 20.33 0.00 6.79 121 22.9kg Fabregas Super Bronie $6.50
2 8 LOGISTICS LICKER (8) Bryan Garland 20.42 1.25 6.78 312 30.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $6.00
3 7 SPRING MOVER (7) Samantha Ashman 20.61 4.00 6.85 534 29.5kg Fabregas Spring Grace $3.70
4 1 JARGON JIMMY (1) Graeme Wilkinson 20.64 4.25 6.99 883 35.8kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang $19.00
5 2 KARTER'S POTION (2) David Howarth 20.88 7.75 6.97 775 30.1kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $34.00
6 3 BONT'S CHARLIE (3) Graeme Wilkinson 21.04 10.00 6.95 256 24.2kg Keybow Sienna Bale $34.00
7 4 IMPRESS SMOKEY (4) Allan Ivers 21.14 11.50 6.95 467 24.9kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.00
8 6 I'M DUSTY (6) Stephen Howarth 21.51 16.75 6.95 648 28.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $51.00
Race 3 ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LILY GIRL (7) Glen Muller 19.95 0.00 6.76 111 27.4kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $3.70
2 3 TYPHOON NELLIE (3) Kevin Sills 20.12 2.25 6.91 742 25.5kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $13.00
3 1 LUCY'S BEAR (1) William Marmara 20.29 4.75 6.86 423 31.1kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $26.00
4 2 TOTAL WINLOCK (2) Samantha Ashman 20.46 7.25 6.87 335 30.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $2.30
5 4 GAGAN DOLLY (4) Troy Robinson 20.58 9.00 7.01 884 29.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $14.00
6 8 TYPHOON CURLY (8) Kevin Sills 20.63 9.75 6.98 666 33.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $71.00
7 5 MIDNIGHT LALA (5) William O'Neil 20.73 11.00 6.93 257 23.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $15.00
8 6 LEXUS HERRERA (6) Ricky Brewer 20.95 14.25 6.99 578 28.0kg Collision Jodie Madgio $4.20
Race 4 HOPE'S FUEL 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 URANA DREAM (1) Ricky Brewer 20.13 0.00 6.86 541 29.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $6.00
2 8 URANA MEAT LOAF (8) Ricky Brewer 20.23 1.50 6.88 753 33.3kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $1.70
3 6 MAURITIAN JAZZ (6) William Marmara 20.24 1.50 6.93 464 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $4.40
4 3 BIG BRO TANGO (3) Glen Muller 20.34 3.00 6.84 222 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $19.00
5 4 MURIEL TARANTINO (4) Allan Ivers 20.42 4.25 6.85 335 26.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $13.00
6 7 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (7) Kenneth Fuller 20.57 6.25 6.98 876 25.0kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $18.00
7 2 REMEMBER THAT (2) Graeme Wilkinson 20.99 12.25 6.83 117 26.6kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $101.00
8 5 VOLCANO FUSION (5) Tania Trappett 21.27 16.25 6.98 688 33.4kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $51.00
Race 5 KANKOOL PETFOODS 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOHN'S CALL (7) Troy Robinson 19.83 0.00 6.74 321 33.1kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $2.10
2 3 SOY SAUCE (3) Stephen Noad 20.18 5.00 6.74 212 24.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $7.00
3 1 RICE'S LEGACY (1) Tyler Fleming 20.38 7.75 6.88 843 34.4kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $6.50
4 2 SHE KNOWS UNO (2) Ashley White 20.41 8.25 6.92 454 28.7kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $4.80
5 8 JASON'S CHANCE (8) Stephen Howarth 20.48 9.25 6.93 565 31.4kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $101.00
6 5 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (5) Scott Farley 20.63 11.50 6.95 776 31.5kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $101.00
7 6 STELLAR JEWEL (6) John Eather 21.20 19.50 7.02 687 26.4kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $13.00
8 4 CAWBOURNE RINGO (4) Michael Craig 23.39 50.75 6.81 138 25.6kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $8.00
Race 6 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE & LADBROKES RED DOG MDN FNL 340m Maiden Final $5000 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOT SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 20.10 0.00 0.00 111 25.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $9.50
2 1 FAST TALKING (1) Michael Landrigan 20.14 0.75 0.00 452 26.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $7.50
3 7 CINDY MAREE (7) Graham Novley 20.63 7.50 0.00 683 23.4kg Collision Nino De Oro $5.00
4 4 WILDE LILY (4) Melanie Mabbott 20.68 8.25 0.00 335 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $12.00
5 5 TARNIE (5) John Lawson 20.89 11.25 0.00 546 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.80
6 3 TRALEE BAM (3) Melanie Mabbott 20.95 12.25 0.00 224 26.2kg Dyna Villa White Bait $34.00
7 2 JAYDAH'S JET (2) Adam Memorey 21.24 16.25 0.00 767 23.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $6.50
8 8 GREEK TEMPTATION (8) William Marmara 23.12 43.00 0.00 878 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $6.00
Race 7 GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 527m Non Graded $7500 - $1700 - $800 Splits: 3.50, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASUAL GLANCE (6) Michelle Lill 30.30 0.00 3.50 1111 31.0kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.15
2 4 ZIPPING TRISH (4) Glen Muller 30.89 8.25 3.61 3322 24.7kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $41.00
3 9 DAPHNE DIXIE (8) Robbie Neville 31.11 11.50 3.60 2634 26.8kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $26.00
4 2 TYPHOON TONY (2) Kevin Sills 31.12 11.75 3.70 6443 29.0kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $19.00
5 3 DANA BIG JOHNNY (3) Cherie Rosier 31.23 13.25 3.75 7766 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $12.00
6 5 EXTREME SHIAN (5) Stephen Howarth 31.51 17.25 3.79 8877 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $81.00
7 1 ASTEROID EVEE (1) Scott Farley 31.53 17.50 3.61 4255 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $21.00
8 7 ONLY A WINNER (7) Donna Howarth 31.60 18.50 3.68 5588 25.6kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $13.00
SCR 8 NELLY ERSKIN (8) Troy Luke
Race 8 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC CUP FINAL 527m Group Listed $15000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 3.55, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCKY LANCE (2) Robert Ayres 30.70 0.00 3.58 4323 32.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.00
2 4 MURPHEY (4) Allan Syphers 30.71 0.10 3.68 8654 33.8kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $21.00
3 1 IT'S A RUSH (1) Gerard Bowe 30.71 0.10 3.56 2232 29.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $2.00
4 6 FERNANDO ALONSO (6) Ricky Brewer 30.73 0.50 3.55 1111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $7.50
5 7 MAURITIAN POGBA (7) William Marmara 30.81 1.50 3.58 3445 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $51.00
6 3 FRANCO FERNANDO (3) Michael Craig 30.89 2.50 3.63 6887 29.7kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $81.00
7 5 BREA CASEY (5) Peter Carr 30.90 2.75 3.60 5576 27.8kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $21.00
8 8 MERCATOR BELL (8) Ricky Brewer 31.06 5.25 3.64 7768 27.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $10.00
Race 9 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS FINAL 340m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEY NOSE (5) Allan Ivers 19.82 0.00 6.61 111 32.7kg Keybow Uno Topper $2.70
2 1 FERNANDO'S CHARM (1) Ricky Brewer 19.99 2.25 6.70 322 26.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $4.60
3 6 ELECTRIC DREAMS (6) Robbie Neville 20.10 4.00 6.73 233 25.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $6.00
4 3 WILD SYRENE (3) Allan Ivers 20.20 5.25 6.90 474 27.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $7.00
5 4 TYPHOON MAE (4) Ricky Brewer 20.32 7.00 6.89 766 35.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $34.00
6 2 QUIRKY CASSIE (2) Ricky Brewer 20.37 7.75 6.80 545 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $7.00
7 8 DAVETTE'S DIVA (8) Kevin Sills 20.48 9.25 6.81 657 29.2kg Keybow Black Eva $2.30
DNF 7 PURPLE VIXEN (7) Melanie Mabbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 26.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $19.00
Race 10 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING 431m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DISCO CHOOK (1) Jamie Bush 25.54 0.00 0.00 111 28.6kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $5.50
2 2 GUNNEDAH GIRL (2) William Marmara 25.56 0.25 0.00 222 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $5.00
3 4 TYPHOON JED (4) Carl Stackman 25.80 3.75 0.00 854 35.9kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $34.00
4 5 THAT'S NICE TOO (5) Allan Ivers 25.85 4.25 0.00 343 31.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $1.60
5 3 MY LIL LOUIE (3) Mark Taylor 26.09 7.75 0.00 635 34.1kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $101.00
6 6 TRALEE ACE (6) Melanie Mabbott 26.13 8.25 0.00 766 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $51.00
7 7 DUPITER (7) Jamie Bush 26.15 8.75 0.00 487 33.2kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $26.00
8 8 CHANCE AMELIA (8) Kenneth Anderson 26.24 10.00 0.00 578 27.4kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $8.50
Race 11 GUNNEDAH TIMES 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMMY JOE (8) Michael Craig 24.88 0.00 11.24 411 34.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.10
2 4 DANCE A TANGO (4) Glen Muller 25.11 3.25 11.27 222 27.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $2.70
3 6 ICY SPRING (6) Kevin Sills 25.13 3.50 11.37 333 26.1kg Spring Gun Ice Dream $5.00
4 3 OUTRAGEOUS JET (3) Donna Howarth 25.43 7.75 11.69 555 28.1kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $26.00
5 5 CHARLIE BENDER (5) Kenneth Fuller 25.43 7.75 11.58 644 33.0kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $12.00
6 9 SOUTHWOOD MIA (1) Stephen Howarth 25.69 11.50 11.88 166 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $81.00
7 2 TURNAROUND TINA (2) Stephen Howarth 25.77 12.75 11.89 777 28.4kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $101.00
SCR 1 MATILDA GRACE (1) Bradley Wakem
SCR 7 ROAD TO GLEBE (7) Gary Wilton