Gunnedah Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.89
1
7
T: Cherie Rosier
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

6.89

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Jamie Bush
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.35

Split

6.99

In Run

632

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.75

Split

7.05

In Run

563

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Mark Munn
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.92

Split

6.99

In Run

744

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Ryan
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.23

Split

7.05

In Run

255

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Adam King
$6.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.40

Split

6.97

In Run

326

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew Capper
$11.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.43

Split

7.09

In Run

477

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER (340m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Gary Ernst
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.67

In Run

311

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.10

Split

6.76

In Run

542

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Ranald Dawes
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.32

Split

6.79

In Run

453

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Henry Norman
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.33

Split

6.69

In Run

124

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: John Lawson
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.37

Split

6.76

In Run

235

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Troy Robinson
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! 0-3 WINS (527m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 3.57, 16.55
1
7
T: Tania Trappett
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

3.60

In Run

211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Matthew Capper
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.03

Split

3.57

In Run

122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Graeme Barnett
$1.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.07

Split

3.64

In Run

343

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.28

Split

3.68

In Run

534

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Michael Ruttley
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.34

Split

3.66

In Run

455

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
2
T: Arthur Barrass
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Scott Board
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 0-3 WINS (527m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 3.56
1
5
T: Robert Ryan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

3.56

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Matthew Capper
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Kurt Barnett
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Kevin Sills
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: John Lawson
$2.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Brendan Allen
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Stephen Noad
$34.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

32.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
R5 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (527m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 3.62, 16.95
1
1
T: Graeme Barnett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

3.68

In Run

321

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.88

Split

3.62

In Run

112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.44

Split

3.77

In Run

633

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Ryan
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.79

Split

3.80

In Run

744

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Wayne Attwill
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.81

Split

3.71

In Run

555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Bryan Garland
$34.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

32.51

Split

3.70

In Run

466

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
3
T: Robbie Neville
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Board
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Board
$0.00
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (527m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 3.53, 16.57
1
1
T: Ian Gilders
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

3.62

In Run

321

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.88

Split

3.72

In Run

742

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Donna Howarth
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.90

Split

3.67

In Run

673

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Dale Tolmie
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.91

Split

3.54

In Run

234

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.09

Split

3.53

In Run

115

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Nevyl Hand
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.09

Split

3.62

In Run

456

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
T: Arthur Barrass
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.16

Split

3.76

In Run

867

Wgt

31.6kg
8
9
T: Scott Farley
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.45

Split

3.65

In Run

588

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES SWITCH (527m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1200 - $850
Splits: 3.56, 16.52
1
6
T: Allan Syphers
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

3.64

In Run

421

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.75

Split

3.56

In Run

112

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Michael Craig
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.86

Split

3.66

In Run

533

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Robbie Neville
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.30

Split

3.59

In Run

244

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Donna Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.30

Split

3.61

In Run

355

Wgt

27.3kg
6
10
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.85

Split

3.73

In Run

766

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Robbie Neville
$81.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

32.53

Split

3.71

In Run

677

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Farley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.45
1
7
T: Mark Munn
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

11.45

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Jamie Bush
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.35

Split

11.62

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.66

Split

11.77

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Len Haaring
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.66

Split

11.83

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Cherie Rosier
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.70

Split

12.10

In Run

565

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Troy Luke
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.75

Split

12.05

In Run

656

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.43
1
2
T: Michael Craig
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

11.43

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Glen Muller
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.57

Split

11.56

In Run

422

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.66

Split

11.80

In Run

563

Wgt

26.0kg
4
10
T: Colin Burns
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.76

Split

11.73

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Henry Norman
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.93

Split

11.78

In Run

655

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Stephen Noad
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.03

Split

11.75

In Run

146

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kevin Sills
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Craig Tuntler
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES HANDICAP (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Henry Norman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: John Lawson
$2.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
4
10
T: Troy Luke
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Troy Robinson
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Michael Ruttley
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
7
9
T: Kenneth Anderson
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Bryan Garland
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Tuntler
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
R11 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Mark Munn
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Len Haaring
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Michael Craig
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: John Lawson
$3.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Gary Ernst
$5.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Hayden Munn
$12.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 GUNNEDAH TIMES (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.81
1
4
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

6.84

In Run

221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Kevin Sills
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.56

Split

7.03

In Run

652

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Len Haaring
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.75

Split

6.81

In Run

113

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Amber Capper
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.86

Split

6.93

In Run

334

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.20

Split

7.09

In Run

865

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.39

Split

7.16

In Run

486

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Tania Trappett
$2.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.69

Split

6.99

In Run

547

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUICK THRILL (7) Cherie Rosier 20.23 0.00 6.89 111 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $8.50
2 4 HELLO HEATHER (4) Jamie Bush 20.35 1.75 6.99 632 25.7kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $3.60
3 1 MEAN POP (1) Melanie Mabbott 20.75 7.50 7.05 563 32.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $5.00
4 5 ZIPPING BINDI (5) Mark Munn 20.92 9.75 6.99 744 28.8kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $3.60
5 6 DEADLY GIRL (6) Robert Ryan 21.23 14.25 7.05 255 25.3kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $16.00
6 8 AWOKEN (8) Adam King 21.40 16.75 6.97 326 25.0kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $6.00
7 3 TINY ONE (3) Matthew Capper 21.43 17.25 7.09 477 24.4kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $11.00
SCR 2 MEAN SAM (2) Melanie Mabbott
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER 340m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OLSEN STREET (5) Gary Ernst 19.70 0.00 6.67 311 33.4kg Fabregas Karma Connie $1.40
2 8 SWAN'S OPAL (8) Stephen Atkins 20.10 5.75 6.76 542 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.50
3 7 LOCH IT (7) Ranald Dawes 20.32 8.75 6.79 453 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $11.00
4 1 SKETCHY ZARA (1) Henry Norman 20.33 9.00 6.69 124 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $10.00
5 2 NO HARDY (2) John Lawson 20.37 9.50 6.76 235 26.7kg Paw Licking Rangoon $13.00
SCR 4 JOHN'S CALL (4) Troy Robinson
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 0-3 WINS 527m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 3.57, 16.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINDY PINES (7) Tania Trappett 30.82 0.00 3.60 211 32.5kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $7.00
2 8 CAPPER'S GIRL (8) Matthew Capper 31.03 3.00 3.57 122 25.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $7.00
3 1 ROCKET RACER (1) Graeme Barnett 31.07 3.50 3.64 343 31.8kg Peter Rocket Addio $1.50
4 6 SIMPLE SHEARER (6) Allan Ivers 31.28 6.50 3.68 534 29.0kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $7.00
5 4 RUTLAND JESS (4) Michael Ruttley 31.34 7.50 3.66 455 24.3kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $34.00
SCR 2 GULGONG FLYER (2) Arthur Barrass
SCR 3 SPRING NALA (3) Scott Board
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 0-3 WINS 527m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 3.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOTHIKA (5) Robert Ryan 30.64 0.00 3.56 0 26.6kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $10.00
2 8 OUR LAST SHOT (8) Matthew Capper 30.90 3.75 0.00 0 27.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $4.00
3 7 SMOKIN' ROCKET (7) Kurt Barnett 31.04 5.75 0.00 0 26.3kg Peter Rocket Addio $7.50
4 3 TYPHOON TONY (3) Kevin Sills 31.48 12.00 0.00 0 29.0kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $8.00
5 4 HEY BUDDY (4) John Lawson 31.50 12.25 0.00 0 31.3kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.50
6 2 MY BRO LARSON (2) Brendan Allen 31.58 13.25 0.00 0 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $6.00
7 1 REV UP RUSTY (1) Stephen Noad 32.47 26.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Dyna Villa Canya Sassy $34.00
SCR 6 BONNIE BLONDE (6) Amanda Ginn
Race 5 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 527m Maiden Final $3000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 3.62, 16.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAZZERETTI (1) Graeme Barnett 30.78 0.00 3.68 321 32.8kg Peter Rocket Addio $5.00
2 6 AL'S HOLIDAY (6) Daniel Hoskins 30.88 1.50 3.62 112 33.4kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $2.00
3 5 TRALEE BLAZE (5) Melanie Mabbott 31.44 9.25 3.77 633 32.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $4.20
4 4 DEADLY ELEGANCE (4) Robert Ryan 31.79 14.25 3.80 744 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $41.00
5 8 OXIANA (8) Wayne Attwill 31.81 14.50 3.71 555 26.0kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $26.00
6 9 NASHVILLE BANDIT (7) Bryan Garland 32.51 24.75 3.70 466 31.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $34.00
DNF 3 BUTTER UP KEY (3) Robbie Neville 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 29.5kg Collision Schnapskey $5.50
SCR 2 SPRING SONIC (2) Scott Board
SCR 7 SPRING LINE (7) Scott Board
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 527m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 3.53, 16.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY CREEK (1) Ian Gilders 30.48 0.00 3.62 321 33.6kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $3.20
2 7 BONNIE KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 30.88 5.75 3.72 742 30.1kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $2.30
3 5 ONLY A WINNER (5) Donna Howarth 30.90 6.00 3.67 673 25.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $16.00
4 3 WALK NOT RUN (3) Dale Tolmie 30.91 6.00 3.54 234 27.0kg Over Limit Every Sound $81.00
5 4 KEY NOSE (4) Allan Ivers 31.09 8.75 3.53 115 32.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.40
6 6 WHITE TICKET (6) Nevyl Hand 31.09 8.75 3.62 456 27.4kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $13.00
7 10 GULGONG FLYER (8) Arthur Barrass 31.16 9.75 3.76 867 31.6kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $18.00
8 9 ASTEROID EVEE (2) Scott Farley 31.45 13.75 3.65 588 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $81.00
SCR 2 WINLOCK ABBY (2) Amanda Ginn
SCR 8 JACKY LAY LAY (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk
Race 7 LADBROKES SWITCH 527m Non Graded $4500 - $1200 - $850 Splits: 3.56, 16.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MURPHEY (6) Allan Syphers 30.71 0.00 3.64 421 34.2kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $2.60
2 8 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 30.75 0.75 3.56 112 36.1kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $1.70
3 7 FRANCO FERNANDO (7) Michael Craig 30.86 2.00 3.66 533 29.5kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $7.50
4 2 ELECTRIC DREAMS (2) Robbie Neville 31.30 8.25 3.59 244 24.9kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $21.00
5 1 OUTRAGEOUS JET (1) Donna Howarth 31.30 8.25 3.61 355 27.3kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $81.00
6 10 SOUTHWOOD MIA (5) Stephen Howarth 31.85 16.25 3.73 766 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $101.00
7 3 DAPHNE DIXIE (3) Robbie Neville 32.53 26.00 3.71 677 26.9kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $81.00
SCR 4 ASTEROID EVEE (4) Scott Farley
SCR 5 HE'S SO HECTIC (5) Amanda Ginn
Race 8 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 431m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER START (7) Mark Munn 25.25 0.00 11.45 111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Blipple $2.90
2 5 DISCO CHOOK (5) Jamie Bush 25.35 1.50 11.62 222 28.3kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $8.00
3 1 TRALEE ACE (1) Melanie Mabbott 25.66 5.75 11.77 333 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $34.00
4 2 KALANG BEACH (2) Len Haaring 25.66 5.75 11.83 444 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.80
5 4 DANA BIG JOHNNY (4) Cherie Rosier 25.70 6.25 12.10 565 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $5.00
6 6 NELLY ERSKIN (6) Troy Luke 25.75 7.00 12.05 656 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $10.00
SCR 3 SWEET CAWBOURNE (3) Nevyl Hand
SCR 8 KEY BOB (8) Stephen Atkins
Race 9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMMY JOE (2) Michael Craig 25.22 0.00 11.43 211 32.9kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.60
2 8 DANCE A TANGO (8) Glen Muller 25.57 5.00 11.56 422 25.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $4.60
3 6 PURPLE VIXEN (6) Melanie Mabbott 25.66 6.25 11.80 563 26.0kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $7.50
4 10 DOZER MULWEE (5) Colin Burns 25.76 7.75 11.73 334 33.2kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $34.00
5 7 FIRE ASH (7) Henry Norman 25.93 10.00 11.78 655 27.8kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $12.00
6 1 SOY SAUCE (1) Stephen Noad 26.03 11.50 11.75 146 23.6kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $11.00
SCR 3 WENDY BYRDE (3) Amanda Ginn
SCR 4 ICY SPRING (4) Kevin Sills
SCR 5 WINLOCK TO SHAY (5) Craig Tuntler
Race 10 LADBROKES HANDICAP 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CINCINNATI GIRL (7) Henry Norman 20.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Paw Licking Rangoon $5.00
2 2 OUTBACK LISA (2) Daniel Hoskins 20.14 2.00 0.00 0 28.2kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $12.00
3 5 TARNIE (5) John Lawson 20.71 10.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.10
4 10 SIR ERSKIN (4) Troy Luke 20.72 10.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $19.00
5 6 GAGAN DOLLY (6) Troy Robinson 20.92 13.25 0.00 0 29.9kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $5.50
6 3 RUTLAND CHARLIE (3) Michael Ruttley 20.92 13.25 0.00 0 29.9kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $14.00
7 9 SHE'S A THIEF (1) Kenneth Anderson 20.95 13.50 0.00 0 28.7kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $19.00
8 8 LOGISTICS LICKER (8) Bryan Garland 21.04 14.75 0.00 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $10.00
SCR 1 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (1) Craig Tuntler
SCR 4 MAXIMUM RHONDA (4) Amanda Ginn
Race 11 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANN KEEPING (4) Daniel Hoskins 25.65 0.00 0.00 221 27.6kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $31.00
2 8 RIVERINA IVY (8) Mark Munn 25.73 1.00 0.00 632 27.9kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.00
3 3 ARROGANT SUZY (3) Len Haaring 25.79 2.00 0.00 113 26.4kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $11.00
4 2 ROAD TO GLEBE (2) Michael Craig 25.84 2.50 0.00 344 31.3kg Paw Licking Rangoon $4.00
5 7 TRALEE TRISTAN (7) Melanie Mabbott 25.95 4.25 0.00 855 30.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $26.00
6 6 HIT IT BENNY (6) John Lawson 26.55 12.75 0.00 776 32.4kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $3.60
7 1 CONNIE'S FAB BOY (1) Gary Ernst 26.98 19.00 0.00 467 35.5kg Fabregas Karma Connie $5.00
8 5 FLASHY MANNER (5) Hayden Munn 27.08 20.25 0.00 588 27.2kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $12.00
Race 12 GUNNEDAH TIMES 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REMEMBER THAT (4) Graeme Wilkinson 20.47 0.00 6.84 221 26.9kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $14.00
2 7 TYPHOON CURLY (7) Kevin Sills 20.56 1.25 7.03 652 33.0kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $9.00
3 6 PLATINUM STATUS (6) Len Haaring 20.75 4.00 6.81 113 23.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $19.00
4 3 RAGIN' BAM BAM (3) Amber Capper 20.86 5.50 6.93 334 27.7kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $3.80
5 1 JARGON JIMMY (1) Graeme Wilkinson 21.20 10.25 7.09 865 36.4kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang $5.50
6 5 DEVIOUS DAME (5) Allan Ivers 21.39 13.25 7.16 486 26.1kg Collision Glamour Row $8.00
7 8 BIG CHIEF (8) Tania Trappett 21.69 17.25 6.99 547 35.3kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $2.60
DNF 2 I'M DUSTY (2) Stephen Howarth 0.00 0.00 0.00 778 29.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $61.00