Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 29th of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.71
1
2
T: Jamie Bush
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.71

In Run

311

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Gary Ernst
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.78

Split

6.78

In Run

422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.06

Split

6.82

In Run

243

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Ranald Dawes
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.11

Split

6.87

In Run

554

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: John Lawson
$18.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.23

Split

6.79

In Run

135

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.98
1
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.54

Split

6.99

In Run

421

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Lauren Bramble
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.63

Split

7.00

In Run

333

Wgt

23.9kg
3
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.66

Split

7.12

In Run

242

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Bryan Garland
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.72

Split

7.14

In Run

554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Tania Trappett
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.82

Split

6.98

In Run

115

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
4
T: Tania Trappett
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
6
T: Eloise Thresher
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.97
1
5
T: Adam King
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.48

Split

6.97

In Run

211

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Colin Burns
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.55

Split

7.14

In Run

552

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Jamie Bush
$1.45

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.58

Split

7.01

In Run

323

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.79

Split

7.02

In Run

134

Wgt

23.9kg
5
6
T: Len Haaring
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.03

Split

7.06

In Run

445

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Eloise Thresher
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.13

Split

7.53

In Run

666

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
R4 TAMWORTH TO GUNNEDAH 0-3W FINAL (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $460
Splits: 6.79
1
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.79

In Run

111

Wgt

22.4kg
2
8
T: Ronald Wright
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.24

Split

6.94

In Run

633

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Ryan
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.40

Split

6.90

In Run

422

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Karl Miller
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

6.97

In Run

354

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Ryan
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.63

Split

6.96

In Run

245

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Mark Munn
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.82

Split

7.05

In Run

886

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Gary Wilton
$4.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.96

Split

7.05

In Run

778

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Mark Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.04

Split

6.98

In Run

567

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.75
1
1
T: Cherie Rosier
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

6.75

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Ryan
$9.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.22

Split

6.80

In Run

122

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Graham Novley
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.36

Split

6.83

In Run

433

Wgt

24.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Bray
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.53

Split

7.00

In Run

884

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Len Haaring
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.85

Split

6.96

In Run

775

Wgt

38.5kg
6
2
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.88

Split

6.86

In Run

346

Wgt

24.8kg
7
5
T: Loren Harborne
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.90

Split

6.86

In Run

557

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.98

Split

6.91

In Run

668

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.81
1
6
T: Michael Ruttley
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

6.94

In Run

551

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Bryan Garland
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.65

Split

6.81

In Run

112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Cherie Rosier
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.66

Split

6.81

In Run

423

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Allan Ivers
$1.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.70

Split

7.03

In Run

864

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Tania Trappett
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.82

Split

6.91

In Run

245

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Anderson
$17.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.02

Split

7.08

In Run

676

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Karl Miller
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.03

Split

7.18

In Run

787

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.08

Split

6.83

In Run

338

Wgt

25.1kg
R7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.47
1
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

11.53

In Run

233

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.28

Split

11.48

In Run

321

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Len Haaring
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.37

Split

11.47

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Glen Muller
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.50

Split

11.67

In Run

544

Wgt

24.2kg
5
9
T: Melanie Mabbott
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.60

Split

11.80

In Run

675

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Sills
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.85

Split

11.71

In Run

767

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.91

Split

11.70

In Run

456

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Robert Ryan
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.97

Split

12.01

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: John Eather
$0.00
R8 GUNNEDAH TIMES (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.47
1
10
T: Cherie Rosier
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

11.62

In Run

452

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Craig
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.54

Split

11.54

In Run

321

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Jamie Bush
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.56

Split

11.60

In Run

133

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Len Haaring
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.60

Split

11.60

In Run

845

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Ronald Wright
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.63

Split

11.66

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
6
9
T: Ronald Wright
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.71

Split

11.47

In Run

214

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.17

Split

11.75

In Run

787

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Robert Ryan
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.37

Split

11.72

In Run

678

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
4
T: Karl Miller
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
R9 TAMWORTH TO GUNNEDAH FINAL (431m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.43
1
3
T: Troy Luke
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

11.43

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
5
T: Michael Craig
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.17

Split

11.57

In Run

322

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Donna Howarth
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.19

Split

11.63

In Run

633

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.53

Split

11.79

In Run

465

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Donna Howarth
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.55

Split

11.73

In Run

254

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Munn
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.81

Split

11.69

In Run

546

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.83

Split

11.90

In Run

887

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Glen Muller
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.10

Split

11.89

In Run

778

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.72
1
6
T: Jamie Bush
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

6.72

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Stephen Noad
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.37

Split

6.84

In Run

332

Wgt

23.8kg
3
3
T: Glen Muller
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.51

Split

6.96

In Run

543

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Josephine Lockhart
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.54

Split

7.04

In Run

764

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.72

Split

6.83

In Run

125

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Graham Novley
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.88

Split

7.12

In Run

886

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Glen Muller
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.23

Split

7.05

In Run

677

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$51.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

21.26

Split

6.97

In Run

458

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 LADBROKES SWITCH (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.76
1
3
T: Allan Ivers
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

6.76

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.20

Split

6.83

In Run

442

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.44

Split

6.79

In Run

123

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Samantha Ashman
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.48

Split

6.96

In Run

866

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Ranald Dawes
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.49

Split

6.82

In Run

334

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: John Lawson
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.53

Split

6.98

In Run

677

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Karl Miller
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.62

Split

6.90

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Kevin Sills
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.74

Split

7.02

In Run

788

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: John Eather
$0.00
R12 THANK YOU TAMWORTH MASTERS (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.43
1
4
T: Allan Syphers
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

11.43

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Hayden Munn
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.57

Split

11.76

In Run

533

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Tyler Fleming
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.62

Split

11.54

In Run

322

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Gary Wilton
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.66

Split

11.77

In Run

444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Len Haaring
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.86

Split

11.86

In Run

155

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jamie Bush
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tyler Fleming
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH 340m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIVE MILE GEM (2) Jamie Bush 19.67 0.00 6.71 311 28.0kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $9.00
2 7 OLSEN STREET (7) Gary Ernst 19.78 1.50 6.78 422 33.4kg Fabregas Karma Connie $2.00
3 4 BLAZING SNAP (4) Benjamin Sweetman 20.06 5.50 6.82 243 30.8kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $2.40
4 1 LOCH IT (1) Ranald Dawes 20.11 6.25 6.87 554 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Push It $26.00
5 8 NO HARDY (8) John Lawson 20.23 8.00 6.79 135 26.2kg Paw Licking Rangoon $18.00
SCR 5 ZIPPING HONEY (5) Jeremy Mcgrath
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALISHA EYES (2) Josephine Lockhart 20.54 0.00 6.99 421 27.0kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $23.00
2 7 MRS HALO (7) Lauren Bramble 20.63 1.25 7.00 333 23.9kg Collision Allegro Miss $6.50
3 3 MEAN NIECE (3) Melanie Mabbott 20.66 1.75 7.12 242 25.0kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $3.60
4 8 NASHVILLE BANDIT (8) Bryan Garland 20.72 2.50 7.14 554 31.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $5.00
5 1 KILLARA BLEW (1) Tania Trappett 20.82 4.00 6.98 115 28.5kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $8.00
DNF 4 FAIRY TAIL (4) Tania Trappett 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 27.3kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $2.70
DNF 6 KENZI'S BLAZE (6) Eloise Thresher 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 26.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $26.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AWOKEN (5) Adam King 20.48 0.00 6.97 211 25.1kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $7.00
2 1 COMB AND CUTTER (1) Colin Burns 20.55 1.00 7.14 552 26.9kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $5.00
3 7 HELLO HEATHER (7) Jamie Bush 20.58 1.50 7.01 323 26.2kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $1.45
4 8 TRALEE TROUBLE (8) Melanie Mabbott 20.79 4.25 7.02 134 23.9kg Dyna Villa White Bait $10.00
5 6 ARROGANT ANDY (6) Len Haaring 21.03 7.75 7.06 445 34.0kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $41.00
6 2 BAROOGA TOY (2) Eloise Thresher 21.13 9.25 7.53 666 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $31.00
SCR 3 BROTHER JON (3) Tania Trappett
SCR 4 FLIGHTY NINJA (4) Tania Trappett
Race 4 TAMWORTH TO GUNNEDAH 0-3W FINAL 340m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $460 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLONDIE VALLEY (5) Benjamin Spence 20.12 0.00 6.79 111 22.4kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $9.00
2 8 CUNDLE KATE (8) Ronald Wright 20.24 1.75 6.94 633 25.4kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $4.60
3 6 PETUNIA DURSLEY (6) Robert Ryan 20.40 4.00 6.90 422 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $16.00
4 1 TIME TO SHOUT (1) Karl Miller 20.45 4.75 6.97 354 35.6kg Fabregas White Heart $2.70
5 4 SWIFT FOX (4) Robert Ryan 20.63 7.25 6.96 245 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $9.00
6 3 ZIPPING BINDI (3) Mark Munn 20.82 10.00 7.05 886 28.8kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $12.00
7 2 LOVIN' THE SUN (2) Gary Wilton 20.96 12.00 7.05 778 29.8kg Dyna Double One North Coast $4.80
8 7 BLAZING DRAGON (7) Mark Taylor 21.04 13.25 6.98 567 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $21.00
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK THRILL (1) Cherie Rosier 20.13 0.00 6.75 211 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $5.00
2 7 DEB'S BABY (7) Robert Ryan 20.22 1.25 6.80 122 25.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $9.50
3 3 CINDY MAREE (3) Graham Novley 20.36 3.25 6.83 433 24.1kg Collision Nino De Oro $4.20
4 6 OUR CHAP TOM (6) Robert Bray 20.53 5.75 7.00 884 29.7kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $9.50
5 8 ARROGANT SCOTTY (8) Len Haaring 20.85 10.25 6.96 775 38.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $16.00
6 2 BONT'S CHARLIE (2) Graeme Wilkinson 20.88 10.50 6.86 346 24.8kg Keybow Sienna Bale $81.00
7 5 MEXICAN MAVIS (5) Loren Harborne 20.90 11.00 6.86 557 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $3.00
8 4 STILL WAITING (4) Allan Ivers 20.98 12.25 6.91 668 32.3kg Moreira Remember Irene $6.00
Race 6 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUTLAND CHARLIE (6) Michael Ruttley 20.23 0.00 6.94 551 29.9kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $8.50
2 8 LOGISTICS LICKER (8) Bryan Garland 20.65 6.00 6.81 112 30.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $11.00
3 2 FUN FACT (2) Cherie Rosier 20.66 6.00 6.81 423 29.0kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $18.00
4 4 WILD TRADITION (4) Allan Ivers 20.70 6.50 7.03 864 29.8kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $1.90
5 7 MRS BROWN (7) Tania Trappett 20.82 8.25 6.91 245 27.1kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $10.00
6 3 SHE'S A THIEF (3) Kenneth Anderson 21.02 11.25 7.08 676 28.6kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $17.00
7 1 MINI PRIDE (1) Karl Miller 21.03 11.50 7.18 787 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $21.00
8 5 EGYPTIAN KATIE (5) Ronald Whitton 21.08 12.25 6.83 338 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $5.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NICK'S GIRL (2) Nevyl Hand 25.26 0.00 11.53 233 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.40
2 3 WHITE TICKET (3) Nevyl Hand 25.28 0.25 11.48 321 27.4kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $2.60
3 1 ARROGANT SUZY (1) Len Haaring 25.37 1.50 11.47 112 26.1kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $11.00
4 6 ZIPPING TRISH (6) Glen Muller 25.50 3.50 11.67 544 24.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $13.00
5 9 TRALEE ACE (4) Melanie Mabbott 25.60 4.75 11.80 675 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $41.00
6 8 TYPHOON TONY (8) Kevin Sills 25.85 8.25 11.71 767 29.0kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $21.00
7 7 REDEEM A PRIZE (7) Allan Ivers 25.91 9.25 11.70 456 28.2kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $6.00
8 5 DEADLY ELEGANCE (5) Robert Ryan 25.97 10.00 12.01 888 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $51.00
SCR 4 LAINEY ZAPPER (4) John Eather
Race 8 GUNNEDAH TIMES 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DANA BIG JOHNNY (5) Cherie Rosier 25.24 0.00 11.62 452 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $15.00
2 8 JIMMY JOE (8) Michael Craig 25.54 4.25 11.54 321 33.6kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.90
3 1 DISCO CHOOK (1) Jamie Bush 25.56 4.50 11.60 133 28.6kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $7.00
4 7 KALANG BEACH (7) Len Haaring 25.60 5.25 11.60 845 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $14.00
5 3 CUNDLE ALLY (3) Ronald Wright 25.63 5.50 11.66 566 28.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $41.00
6 9 FLYING ASPARAGUS (4) Ronald Wright 25.71 6.50 11.47 214 26.8kg Keybow Wallan Baby $9.00
7 6 WILD SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 26.17 13.25 11.75 787 28.0kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.00
8 2 HAZY'S GIRL (2) Robert Ryan 26.37 16.25 11.72 678 26.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $51.00
SCR 4 JIMMY THE FOX (4) Karl Miller
SCR 5 WINDY PINES (5) Tania Trappett
Race 9 TAMWORTH TO GUNNEDAH FINAL 431m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NELLY ERSKIN (3) Troy Luke 25.13 0.00 11.43 111 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $9.00
2 5 FRANCO FERNANDO (5) Michael Craig 25.17 0.75 11.57 322 29.3kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $2.60
3 6 ONLY A WINNER (6) Donna Howarth 25.19 0.75 11.63 633 25.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $6.50
4 2 PURPLE VIXEN (2) Melanie Mabbott 25.53 5.75 11.79 465 26.0kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $9.50
5 1 OUTRAGEOUS JET (1) Donna Howarth 25.55 6.00 11.73 254 27.1kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $11.00
6 7 RIVERINA IVY (7) Mark Munn 25.81 9.75 11.69 546 27.9kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $12.00
7 8 TRALEE ERSKIN (8) Benjamin Spence 25.83 10.00 11.90 887 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $51.00
8 4 DANCE A TANGO (4) Glen Muller 26.10 13.75 11.89 778 26.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $4.00
Race 10 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANCE (6) Jamie Bush 20.02 0.00 6.72 211 26.7kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $3.60
2 1 SOY SAUCE (1) Stephen Noad 20.37 5.00 6.84 332 23.8kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $5.00
3 3 LILY GIRL (3) Glen Muller 20.51 7.00 6.96 543 26.1kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $2.90
4 4 WEEONA BOBBY (4) Josephine Lockhart 20.54 7.50 7.04 764 31.2kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $3.50
5 2 PLATINUM STATUS (2) Len Haaring 20.72 10.00 6.83 125 24.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $101.00
6 7 DEFIER (7) Graham Novley 20.88 12.25 7.12 886 32.0kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $34.00
7 5 BIG BRO TANGO (5) Glen Muller 21.23 17.25 7.05 677 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $26.00
8 8 REMEMBER THAT (8) Graeme Wilkinson 21.26 17.75 6.97 458 26.9kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $51.00
Race 11 LADBROKES SWITCH 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOT SYRENE (3) Allan Ivers 20.16 0.00 6.76 211 26.3kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $2.70
2 2 TOTAL WINLOCK (2) Samantha Ashman 20.20 0.75 6.83 442 30.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $3.80
3 7 FIRE FLY ANGEL (7) Kenneth Anderson 20.44 4.00 6.79 123 25.7kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $5.00
4 6 SPRING MOVER (6) Samantha Ashman 20.48 4.50 6.96 866 29.1kg Fabregas Spring Grace $31.00
5 8 HALLY MULWEE (8) Ranald Dawes 20.49 4.75 6.82 334 28.1kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $16.00
6 4 TARNIE (4) John Lawson 20.53 5.25 6.98 677 26.4kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $4.20
7 9 REMADOR (5) Karl Miller 20.62 6.50 6.90 555 27.0kg Moreira Regatta $51.00
8 1 TYPHOON CURLY (1) Kevin Sills 20.74 8.25 7.02 788 33.1kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $51.00
SCR 5 HOOK IN QUINN (5) John Eather
Race 12 THANK YOU TAMWORTH MASTERS 431m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MURPHEY (4) Allan Syphers 24.93 0.00 11.43 211 33.5kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $1.25
2 3 CURSED (3) Hayden Munn 25.57 9.25 11.76 533 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Halina $4.40
3 5 RICE'S LEGACY (5) Tyler Fleming 25.62 9.75 11.54 322 33.9kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $26.00
4 8 ALL NEGOA (8) Gary Wilton 25.66 10.25 11.77 444 25.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast $34.00
5 2 ARROGANT BOBBY (2) Len Haaring 25.86 13.25 11.86 155 33.5kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $41.00
SCR 1 NOT FEELING IT (1) Jeremy Mcgrath
SCR 6 DUPITER (6) Jamie Bush
SCR 7 WESTSIDE LATER (7) Tyler Fleming