Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 19th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH (340m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Jamie Bush
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.69

In Run

221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Gary Ernst
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.81

Split

6.66

In Run

112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Eric Butler
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.16

Split

6.74

In Run

333

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.20

Split

6.93

In Run

554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Troy Robinson
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.24

Split

6.80

In Run

445

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jamie Bush
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (431m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.29
1
3
T: Brad Davis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

11.39

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Brad Davis
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.00

Split

11.29

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.69

Split

11.79

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Joanne Russell
$7.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.82

Split

12.08

In Run

665

Wgt

23.0kg
5
6
T: Eloise Thresher
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.00

Split

11.88

In Run

444

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Joanne Russell
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.14

Split

12.04

In Run

356

Wgt

24.8kg
7
5
T: Eloise Thresher
$61.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

26.67

Split

12.60

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Loren Harborne
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.77

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Bradley Wakem
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.88

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Jamie Bush
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.04

Split

6.84

In Run

533

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Colin Burns
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.07

Split

6.95

In Run

744

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.25

Split

6.99

In Run

355

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Hoare
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.42

Split

7.07

In Run

866

Wgt

23.1kg
7
1
T: Bryan Garland
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.93

Split

7.17

In Run

488

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.05

Split

7.08

In Run

677

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 LADBROKES HANDICAP 1-3 WINS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.63
1
7
T: John Lawson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.65

In Run

221

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.63

In Run

412

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Cherie Rosier
$61.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.06

Split

6.74

In Run

343

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.09

Split

6.67

In Run

134

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Kevin Sills
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.29

Split

6.75

In Run

556

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Merle Clarke
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.33

Split

6.92

In Run

775

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Bray
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.62

Split

7.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Helen Ayre
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.70

Split

6.85

In Run

668

Wgt

24.9kg
R5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.45

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.02

Split

6.75

In Run

633

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Troy Robinson
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.10

Split

6.74

In Run

422

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Josephine Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.35

Split

6.87

In Run

765

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Len Haaring
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.39

Split

6.75

In Run

344

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.43

Split

7.00

In Run

886

Wgt

35.9kg
7
2
T: Byron Phillips
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.46

Split

6.92

In Run

577

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Merle Clarke
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.85

Split

6.78

In Run

258

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.42
1
4
T: Glen Muller
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

11.42

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Brendan Allen
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.41

Split

11.54

In Run

433

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.50

Split

11.48

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Ranald Dawes
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.57

Split

11.64

In Run

754

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: John Lawson
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.69

Split

11.68

In Run

675

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Ryan
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.79

Split

11.94

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Fuller
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.06

Split

11.65

In Run

567

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Stephen Noad
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.19

Split

11.62

In Run

246

Wgt

24.3kg
R7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (527m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $700 - $530
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ian Gilders
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Allan Syphers
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Craig
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.85

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Brendan Allen
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Cherie Rosier
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 LADBROKES SWITCH 0-3 WINS (527m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 3.50, 16.48
1
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

3.50

In Run

121

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Ryan
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.00

Split

3.63

In Run

552

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Graham Novley
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.12

Split

3.54

In Run

213

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Glen Muller
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.12

Split

3.70

In Run

664

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Nevyl Hand
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.14

Split

3.59

In Run

335

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Brad Davis
$2.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

3.74

In Run

886

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Ruttley
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.30

Split

3.60

In Run

447

Wgt

24.6kg
8
8
T: Robert Hoare
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.43

Split

3.73

In Run

778

Wgt

24.9kg
R9 LADBROKES CASH IN (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.44
1
6
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

11.47

In Run

421

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Donna Howarth
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.27

Split

11.59

In Run

742

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.32

Split

11.57

In Run

133

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Stephen Noad
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.35

Split

11.44

In Run

614

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Kevin Sills
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.55

Split

11.85

In Run

855

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Nevyl Hand
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.72

Split

11.95

In Run

366

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Len Haaring
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.82

Split

11.96

In Run

277

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.02

Split

12.13

In Run

588

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING PATHWAYS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.66
1
6
T: Colin Burns
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

11.76

In Run

531

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Adam King
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.71

Split

11.88

In Run

643

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Graham Novley
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.95

Split

11.70

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Hoare
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.19

Split

12.03

In Run

164

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Gary Ernst
$3.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.44

Split

12.03

In Run

256

Wgt

35.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Midson
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.45

Split

12.40

In Run

785

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Ashley White
$5.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.79

Split

12.37

In Run

477

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Stephen Howarth
$10.00

Mgn

79.75

Time

31.22

Split

11.66

In Run

818

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 GUNNEDAH TIMES 1-3 WINS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.79
1
2
T: Robert Ryan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

6.81

In Run

421

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Sarah Fellowes
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.35

Split

6.79

In Run

113

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Helen Ayre
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.44

Split

6.89

In Run

642

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Cherie Rosier
$2.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.71

Split

6.88

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.80

Split

7.00

In Run

257

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Merle Clarke
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.85

Split

7.01

In Run

565

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: John Eather
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.98

Split

7.10

In Run

776

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$51.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

21.44

Split

7.25

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 THANK YOU FOR BEING COVID SAFE 1-3 WINS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.68
1
7
T: John Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

6.88

In Run

662

Wgt

41.1kg
2
8
T: Eric Butler
$18.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.11

Split

6.78

In Run

221

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Troy Robinson
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.68

In Run

113

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$2.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.27

Split

6.85

In Run

534

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Michael Ruttley
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.33

Split

6.85

In Run

345

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: David Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.57

Split

7.01

In Run

776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Len Haaring
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.84

Split

6.87

In Run

457

Wgt

38.8kg
8
6
T: Merle Clarke
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.91

Split

7.14

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH 340m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIVE MILE GEM (1) Jamie Bush 19.72 0.00 6.69 221 28.4kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $2.40
2 5 OLSEN STREET (5) Gary Ernst 19.81 1.25 6.66 112 33.5kg Fabregas Karma Connie $2.00
3 8 SUNSHINE RUBY (8) Eric Butler 20.16 6.25 6.74 333 24.3kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $41.00
4 4 CURSED (4) Melanie Mabbott 20.20 6.75 6.93 554 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Halina $26.00
5 2 JOHN'S CALL (2) Troy Robinson 20.24 7.50 6.80 445 35.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $5.00
SCR 7 DANCE (7) Jamie Bush
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 431m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPER EDITION (3) Brad Davis 24.99 0.00 11.39 222 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $2.70
2 4 SUPER AUSSIE (4) Brad Davis 25.00 0.10 11.29 111 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $2.40
3 7 MEAN POP (7) Melanie Mabbott 25.69 10.00 11.79 533 32.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $9.00
4 8 SWEET ZEAL (8) Joanne Russell 25.82 11.75 12.08 665 23.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $7.50
5 6 KENZI'S BLAZE (6) Eloise Thresher 26.00 14.25 11.88 444 25.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $11.00
6 2 DRIVE BY BECKY (2) Joanne Russell 26.14 16.25 12.04 356 24.8kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $10.00
7 5 BAROOGA TOY (5) Eloise Thresher 26.67 24.00 12.60 777 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $61.00
SCR 1 FOUND IT (1) Loren Harborne
Race 3 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LADY LUCK (3) Darryl Thomas 19.83 0.00 6.77 222 26.0kg My Redeemer Bye Bye Mystery $1.50
2 2 SERENGETI (2) Bradley Wakem 19.88 0.75 6.61 111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $4.20
3 5 HELLO HEATHER (5) Jamie Bush 20.04 3.00 6.84 533 26.6kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $8.00
4 8 COMB AND CUTTER (8) Colin Burns 20.07 3.50 6.95 744 26.8kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $26.00
5 4 MEAN SAM (4) Melanie Mabbott 20.25 6.00 6.99 355 31.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $13.00
6 7 TEMPTATION CRAZE (7) Robert Hoare 20.42 8.25 7.07 866 23.1kg Keybow Uno Topper $81.00
7 1 NASHVILLE BANDIT (1) Bryan Garland 20.93 15.75 7.17 488 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $23.00
8 6 ARROGANT ANDY (6) Len Haaring 21.05 17.25 7.08 677 34.7kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $61.00
Race 4 LADBROKES HANDICAP 1-3 WINS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TARNIE (7) John Lawson 19.84 0.00 6.65 221 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $2.60
2 3 BIG CLAIMS (3) Nancy Mcintosh 19.92 1.00 6.63 412 35.4kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $4.20
3 4 FUN FACT (4) Cherie Rosier 20.06 3.00 6.74 343 29.8kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $61.00
4 2 BONT'S CHARLIE (2) Graeme Wilkinson 20.09 3.50 6.67 134 25.3kg Keybow Sienna Bale $71.00
5 1 DAVETTE'S DIVA (1) Kevin Sills 20.29 6.25 6.75 556 29.1kg Keybow Black Eva $2.40
6 8 CANYA PRINCE (8) Merle Clarke 20.33 7.00 6.92 775 33.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $17.00
7 6 OUR CHAP TOM (6) Robert Bray 20.62 11.00 7.00 887 29.7kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $15.00
8 5 KINGSBRAE KELLY (5) Helen Ayre 20.70 12.25 6.85 668 24.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $51.00
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRE FLY ANGEL (1) Kenneth Anderson 19.84 0.00 6.59 111 25.9kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $4.20
2 7 SAVVY GOLD (7) Darryl Thomas 20.02 2.50 6.75 633 27.7kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.45
3 4 GAGAN EVE (4) Troy Robinson 20.10 3.75 6.74 422 30.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $6.00
4 6 RAINBOW JUPITER (6) Josephine Lockhart 20.35 7.25 6.87 765 29.3kg Nolen Harper Seven $81.00
5 5 ARROGANT SUZY (5) Len Haaring 20.39 7.75 6.75 344 26.8kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $12.00
6 8 JARGON JIMMY (8) Graeme Wilkinson 20.43 8.25 7.00 886 35.9kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang $61.00
7 2 BANOFFEE DREAM (2) Byron Phillips 20.46 8.75 6.92 577 29.5kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $26.00
8 3 LUKE'S LAD (3) Merle Clarke 20.85 14.25 6.78 258 32.6kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANCE A TANGO (4) Glen Muller 25.37 0.00 11.42 111 26.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $5.50
2 7 RICO'S GODDESS (7) Brendan Allen 25.41 0.75 11.54 433 25.9kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $3.50
3 6 MY MATE FLASH (6) Nancy Mcintosh 25.50 1.75 11.48 322 33.8kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $3.30
4 8 LOCH IT (8) Ranald Dawes 25.57 2.75 11.64 754 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $9.00
5 1 HIT IT BENNY (1) John Lawson 25.69 4.50 11.68 675 32.2kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $4.20
6 2 DEADLY ELEGANCE (2) Robert Ryan 25.79 6.00 11.94 888 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $41.00
7 5 CHARLIE BENDER (5) Kenneth Fuller 26.06 9.75 11.65 567 33.2kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $34.00
8 3 SOY SAUCE (3) Stephen Noad 26.19 11.75 11.62 246 24.3kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $26.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 527m Non Graded $3000 - $700 - $530 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BILLY CREEK (7) Ian Gilders 30.40 0.00 0.00 111 34.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.00
2 1 MURPHEY (1) Allan Syphers 30.73 4.75 0.00 422 33.0kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $2.50
3 8 FRANCO FERNANDO (8) Michael Craig 30.82 6.00 0.00 333 29.6kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $13.00
4 4 LINE OF QUALITY (4) Darryl Thomas 30.99 8.25 0.00 774 33.3kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $1.85
5 3 MY BRO LARSON (3) Brendan Allen 31.30 12.75 0.00 655 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $101.00
6 6 DANA BIG JOHNNY (6) Cherie Rosier 31.35 13.50 0.00 546 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $41.00
7 2 SOUTHWOOD MIA (2) Stephen Howarth 31.66 18.00 0.00 267 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $81.00
Race 8 LADBROKES SWITCH 0-3 WINS 527m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 3.50, 16.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NICK'S GIRL (2) Nevyl Hand 30.51 0.00 3.50 121 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.00
2 7 GOTHIKA (7) Robert Ryan 31.00 7.00 3.63 552 26.5kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $4.20
3 4 CINDY MAREE (4) Graham Novley 31.12 8.75 3.54 213 23.9kg Collision Nino De Oro $23.00
4 3 ZIPPING TRISH (3) Glen Muller 31.12 8.75 3.70 664 24.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $13.00
5 5 POWER GRIP (5) Nevyl Hand 31.14 9.00 3.59 335 32.5kg Stagger Girl Power $15.00
6 1 OLD ACE BANNER (1) Brad Davis 31.17 9.25 3.74 886 32.5kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $2.40
7 6 RUTLAND JESS (6) Michael Ruttley 31.30 11.25 3.60 447 24.6kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $19.00
8 8 FEDERAL LIMIT (8) Robert Hoare 31.43 13.25 3.73 778 24.9kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $34.00
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH IN 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHITE TICKET (6) Nevyl Hand 25.19 0.00 11.47 421 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $1.90
2 8 OUTRAGEOUS JET (8) Donna Howarth 25.27 1.00 11.59 742 27.6kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $21.00
3 1 MYRNIONG MASTER (1) Bradley O'Neil 25.32 1.75 11.57 133 33.4kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $5.00
4 7 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (7) Stephen Noad 25.35 2.25 11.44 614 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $12.00
5 2 TYPHOON TONY (2) Kevin Sills 25.55 5.25 11.85 855 29.0kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $16.00
6 4 SWEET CAWBOURNE (4) Nevyl Hand 25.72 7.50 11.95 366 28.5kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $5.00
7 3 KALANG BEACH (3) Len Haaring 25.82 9.00 11.96 277 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $8.50
8 5 TRALEE ACE (5) Melanie Mabbott 26.02 11.75 12.13 588 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $101.00
Race 10 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING PATHWAYS 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOZER MULWEE (6) Colin Burns 25.64 0.00 11.76 531 32.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $4.20
2 7 AWOKEN (7) Adam King 25.71 1.00 11.88 643 25.1kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $4.60
3 5 DEFIER (5) Graham Novley 25.95 4.25 11.70 322 31.9kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $11.00
4 2 MULWEE BANJO (2) Robert Hoare 26.19 7.75 12.03 164 31.7kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $15.00
5 1 CONNIE'S FAB BOY (1) Gary Ernst 26.44 11.50 12.03 256 35.8kg Fabregas Karma Connie $3.80
6 3 TRALEE DIESEL (3) Peter Midson 26.45 11.50 12.40 785 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Haves $11.00
7 4 STEAMPUNK TIGER (4) Ashley White 26.79 16.25 12.37 477 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $5.50
8 8 TURNAROUND TINA (8) Stephen Howarth 31.22 79.75 11.66 818 28.8kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $10.00
Race 11 GUNNEDAH TIMES 1-3 WINS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEB'S BABY (2) Robert Ryan 20.07 0.00 6.81 421 25.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $4.20
2 3 DYNAMISM (3) Sarah Fellowes 20.35 4.00 6.79 113 33.4kg Dyna Double One Lerosa $3.60
3 5 DALAIR BEAUTY (5) Helen Ayre 20.44 5.25 6.89 642 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $5.00
4 7 QUICK THRILL (7) Cherie Rosier 20.71 9.25 6.88 334 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $2.50
5 4 ARROGANT LILLIE (4) Len Haaring 20.80 10.25 7.00 257 28.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $61.00
6 6 RUNNING KIND (6) Merle Clarke 20.85 11.00 7.01 565 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $41.00
7 8 MR. HILLBILLY (8) John Eather 20.98 13.00 7.10 776 30.5kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $71.00
8 1 EXTREME SHIAN (1) Stephen Howarth 21.44 19.50 7.25 888 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $51.00
Race 12 THANK YOU FOR BEING COVID SAFE 1-3 WINS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUT SIX (7) John Taylor 20.04 0.00 6.88 662 41.1kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $2.00
2 8 SUNSHINE SHADOW (8) Eric Butler 20.11 1.00 6.78 221 25.1kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $18.00
3 2 GAGAN DOLLY (2) Troy Robinson 20.12 1.00 6.68 113 30.4kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $7.50
4 5 BESTOW KEEPING (5) Bradley O'Neil 20.27 3.25 6.85 534 32.0kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $2.20
5 3 RUTLAND CHARLIE (3) Michael Ruttley 20.33 4.25 6.85 345 30.3kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $16.00
6 4 KARTER'S POTION (4) David Howarth 20.57 7.50 7.01 776 30.4kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $101.00
7 1 ARROGANT SCOTTY (1) Len Haaring 20.84 11.50 6.87 457 38.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $41.00
8 6 MISS JOSIE (6) Merle Clarke 20.91 12.25 7.14 888 28.0kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $71.00