Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH 0-2 WINS (527m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.64, 16.55
1
4
T: Blake Moroney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

3.69

In Run

3111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.89

Split

3.72

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Brad Davis
$1.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.24

Split

3.71

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Glen Muller
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.27

Split

3.64

In Run

2233

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: Victor Ellis
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.52

Split

3.64

In Run

1555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Matthew Capper
$81.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

32.17

Split

3.74

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.0kg
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.87
1
6
T: Adam Memorey
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

6.87

In Run

411

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Dana Burns
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.18

Split

6.97

In Run

742

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Blake Moroney
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.62

Split

6.92

In Run

133

Wgt

20.6kg
4
2
T: Ashley White
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.69

Split

6.89

In Run

224

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Bryan Garland
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.83

Split

7.02

In Run

676

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Paul Wasson
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.86

Split

6.98

In Run

855

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.98

Split

7.10

In Run

587

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.19

Split

6.98

In Run

368

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 MUST BE DOUBLE VAXXED TO ENTER TRACK MDN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.72
1
6
T: Tania Trappett
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.72

In Run

311

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Len Haaring
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.40

Split

6.79

In Run

122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Sharleen Scott
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.68

Split

6.81

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Victor Ellis
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.97

Split

6.85

In Run

654

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Glen Muller
$1.70

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.99

Split

6.87

In Run

575

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Amber Capper
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.14

Split

7.17

In Run

886

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Len Haaring
$19.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.20

Split

6.84

In Run

747

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Ashley White
$7.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

21.48

Split

6.86

In Run

468

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 LADBROKES HANDICAP (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Glen Muller
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.63

In Run

121

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Anderson
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.04

Split

6.59

In Run

212

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Tania Trappett
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.04

Split

6.80

In Run

443

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Karl Miller
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.06

Split

6.83

In Run

874

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Kevin Sills
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.09

Split

6.85

In Run

585

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Carl Stackman
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.13

Split

6.81

In Run

656

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: Matthew Capper
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.26

Split

6.82

In Run

767

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Colin Burns
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.27

Split

6.68

In Run

338

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 LADBROKES BET TICKER (527m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.61, 16.81
1
6
T: Matthew Capper
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

3.63

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.80

Split

3.61

In Run

1222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Timothy Anderson
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.84

Split

3.62

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Tania Trappett
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.73

In Run

7654

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Cherie Rosier
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.39

Split

3.69

In Run

6565

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$4.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.63

Split

3.62

In Run

2446

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Ashley White
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.13

Split

3.65

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
8
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
R6 SOCIAL DISTANCE AT ALL TIMES (340m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: Glen Muller
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: William Marmara
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.70

In Run

232

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: William Marmara
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.67

In Run

423

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Jamie Bush
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.95

Split

6.76

In Run

644

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Paul Wasson
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.38

Split

6.79

In Run

355

Wgt

23.1kg
6
4
T: Len Haaring
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.46

Split

6.89

In Run

566

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.71
1
2
T: Ranald Dawes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

6.82

In Run

551

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Paul Wasson
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.17

Split

6.71

In Run

112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Tania Trappett
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.37

Split

6.77

In Run

334

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Cherie Rosier
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.39

Split

6.87

In Run

865

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Amber Capper
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.46

Split

6.74

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Len Haaring
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.77

Split

6.80

In Run

447

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Sharleen Scott
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.79

Split

6.89

In Run

676

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Karl Miller
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

21.06

Split

6.91

In Run

788

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.30
1
8
T: Kevin Campbell
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

11.30

In Run

511

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.93

Split

11.44

In Run

243

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Bryan Garland
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.00

Split

11.42

In Run

634

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: William Marmara
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.11

Split

11.32

In Run

122

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Kevin Sills
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.14

Split

11.59

In Run

355

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Len Haaring
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.28

Split

11.68

In Run

466

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Jamie Bush
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.55

Split

11.69

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.54
1
2
T: Ashley White
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

11.54

In Run

611

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Helen Ayre
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.56

Split

11.87

In Run

453

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: John Eather
$71.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.59

Split

11.86

In Run

244

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Paul Wasson
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.64

Split

11.77

In Run

132

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Paul Wasson
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.70

Split

11.76

In Run

525

Wgt

24.1kg
6
5
T: Blake Moroney
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.73

Split

12.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: John Eather
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.77

Split

11.95

In Run

867

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Colin Burns
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.00

Split

12.15

In Run

388

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.73
1
2
T: Kevin Sills
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.77

In Run

321

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Tania Trappett
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.18

Split

6.73

In Run

212

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.27

Split

6.79

In Run

134

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Allan Ivers
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.31

Split

6.89

In Run

863

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Maralyn Moore
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.31

Split

6.97

In Run

676

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Ruttley
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.37

Split

6.88

In Run

457

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Karl Miller
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.40

Split

6.84

In Run

545

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Eric Edwards
$2.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.50

Split

7.06

In Run

788

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 LADBROKES HANDICAP (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Maralyn Moore
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

6.66

In Run

121

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Glen Muller
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.15

Split

6.66

In Run

212

Wgt

35.9kg
3
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.36

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Tania Trappett
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.39

Split

6.80

In Run

454

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Dana Burns
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.43

Split

6.96

In Run

887

Wgt

27.4kg
6
9
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.45

Split

6.85

In Run

776

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Karl Miller
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.53

Split

6.83

In Run

665

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Ryan
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.67

Split

6.76

In Run

548

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
7
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Allan Syphers
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.58

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Dana Burns
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.85

Split

6.84

In Run

632

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Karl Miller
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.25

Split

6.94

In Run

455

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Adam Memorey
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.37

Split

6.98

In Run

886

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Ranald Dawes
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.49

Split

6.95

In Run

774

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Tania Trappett
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.52

Split

6.79

In Run

123

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Len Haaring
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.62

Split

6.94

In Run

568

Wgt

37.8kg
8
2
T: Eric Edwards
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.67

Split

6.93

In Run

347

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH 0-2 WINS 527m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.64, 16.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BANG BANG BYE (4) Blake Moroney 30.69 0.00 3.69 3111 23.8kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $4.00
2 2 TRALEE BLAZE (2) Melanie Mabbott 30.89 2.75 3.72 5322 32.0kg Dyna Villa White Bait $7.00
3 7 EBBY TOCK (7) Brad Davis 31.24 7.75 3.71 4444 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $1.60
4 5 ZIPPING TRISH (5) Glen Muller 31.27 8.25 3.64 2233 24.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $9.00
5 8 FLYAWAY EVIE (8) Victor Ellis 31.52 11.75 3.64 1555 28.1kg Barcia Bale White Label $81.00
6 1 TINY ONE (1) Matthew Capper 32.17 21.25 3.74 6666 24.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $81.00
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HIT THE TON (6) Adam Memorey 20.13 0.00 6.87 411 34.2kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $7.00
2 8 TRACTION (8) Dana Burns 20.18 0.75 6.97 742 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $2.10
3 1 RICE (1) Blake Moroney 20.62 7.00 6.92 133 20.6kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $6.00
4 2 UNO ALASKA (2) Ashley White 20.69 8.00 6.89 224 27.4kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $5.50
5 3 NASHVILLE BANDIT (3) Bryan Garland 20.83 10.00 7.02 676 31.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $26.00
6 7 ONE FOR TOMMY (7) Paul Wasson 20.86 10.25 6.98 855 28.6kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $18.00
7 4 TRALEE THANOS (4) Melanie Mabbott 20.98 12.25 7.10 587 30.0kg Dyna Villa White Bait $7.00
8 5 ARROGANT RUSTY (5) Len Haaring 21.19 15.00 6.98 368 29.2kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $61.00
Race 3 MUST BE DOUBLE VAXXED TO ENTER TRACK MDN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WICKED ILLUSION (6) Tania Trappett 19.92 0.00 6.72 311 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Split System $11.00
2 1 ARROGANT BENJI (1) Len Haaring 20.40 6.75 6.79 122 33.1kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $4.60
3 4 LOVE LONG TIME (4) Sharleen Scott 20.68 10.75 6.81 233 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $31.00
4 2 FLYAWAY KALYN (2) Victor Ellis 20.97 15.00 6.85 654 32.6kg Zipping Garth How's It Rude $15.00
5 3 MOON SHINE (3) Glen Muller 20.99 15.25 6.87 575 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $1.70
6 8 BLACK MIRROR (8) Amber Capper 21.14 17.25 7.17 886 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $61.00
7 7 ARROGANT GARTH (7) Len Haaring 21.20 18.25 6.84 747 34.2kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $19.00
8 5 UNO KAYLA (5) Ashley White 21.48 22.25 6.86 468 27.3kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $7.00
Race 4 LADBROKES HANDICAP 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LILY GIRL (2) Glen Muller 19.86 0.00 6.63 121 27.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $12.00
2 1 FIRE FLY ANGEL (1) Kenneth Anderson 20.04 2.50 6.59 212 27.1kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $2.60
3 3 DEATH VALLEY (3) Tania Trappett 20.04 2.50 6.80 443 34.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $21.00
4 8 JIMMY THE FOX (8) Karl Miller 20.06 2.75 6.83 874 33.8kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $3.40
5 5 TYPHOON NELLIE (5) Kevin Sills 20.09 3.25 6.85 585 25.0kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $5.50
6 6 TYPHOON JED (6) Carl Stackman 20.13 3.75 6.81 656 36.5kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $41.00
7 7 OUR LAST SHOT (7) Matthew Capper 20.26 5.75 6.82 767 27.5kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $9.00
8 4 OPAL TRIER (4) Colin Burns 20.27 5.75 6.68 338 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $11.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BET TICKER 527m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.61, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAPPER'S GIRL (6) Matthew Capper 30.80 0.00 3.63 4333 25.8kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.50
2 4 MINOR MISS (4) Allan Ivers 30.80 0.05 3.61 1222 24.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $6.50
3 1 LAGOON LOCKDOWN (1) Timothy Anderson 30.84 0.75 3.62 3111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $1.80
4 7 ALSO ARANDT (7) Tania Trappett 31.23 6.00 3.73 7654 35.7kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $81.00
5 2 DANA BIG JOHNNY (2) Cherie Rosier 31.39 8.25 3.69 6565 31.7kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $18.00
6 5 LOVELY WISH (5) Graeme Wilkinson 31.63 11.75 3.62 2446 26.5kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $4.60
7 3 STEAMPUNK TIGER (3) Ashley White 32.13 19.00 3.65 5777 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $101.00
SCR 8 ICE REINA (8) Blake Moroney
Race 6 SOCIAL DISTANCE AT ALL TIMES 340m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCE A TANGO (1) Glen Muller 19.66 0.00 6.60 111 27.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $1.40
2 2 MAURITIAN JAZZ (2) William Marmara 19.74 1.00 6.70 232 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $11.00
3 7 GREEK BOMBSHELL (7) William Marmara 19.80 2.00 6.67 423 26.9kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $1.90
4 8 FIVE MILE GEM (8) Jamie Bush 19.95 4.25 6.76 644 28.9kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $7.00
5 5 COURTNEY'S CHARM (5) Paul Wasson 20.38 10.25 6.79 355 23.1kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $21.00
6 4 ARROGANT DUSTY (4) Len Haaring 20.46 11.50 6.89 566 32.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $101.00
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HALLY MULWEE (2) Ranald Dawes 20.15 0.00 6.82 551 28.5kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $6.00
2 1 JACKIE'S EXHIBIT (1) Paul Wasson 20.17 0.25 6.71 112 25.3kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $4.40
3 5 QUINNLEE GIBLET (5) Tania Trappett 20.37 3.00 6.77 334 29.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.00
4 7 FUN FACT (7) Cherie Rosier 20.39 3.50 6.87 865 29.9kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $9.00
5 3 RAGIN' BAM BAM (3) Amber Capper 20.46 4.25 6.74 223 28.3kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $6.50
6 8 ARROGANT SUZY (8) Len Haaring 20.77 8.75 6.80 447 26.6kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $2.70
7 6 SHERYN'S DREAM (6) Sharleen Scott 20.79 9.25 6.89 676 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $21.00
8 4 BIG BASH PUNTER (4) Karl Miller 21.06 13.00 6.91 788 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $34.00
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 431m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAGOON DARK EYES (8) Kevin Campbell 24.84 0.00 11.30 511 28.6kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $2.25
2 2 WILD SYRENE (2) Allan Ivers 24.93 1.25 11.44 243 28.3kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $6.00
3 3 LITTLE BURRITO (3) Bryan Garland 25.00 2.25 11.42 634 35.1kg Barcia Bale Zagati $2.80
4 4 GUNNEDAH GIRL (4) William Marmara 25.11 3.75 11.32 122 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $21.00
5 6 DAVETTE'S DIVA (6) Kevin Sills 25.14 4.25 11.59 355 28.0kg Keybow Black Eva $7.50
6 1 KALANG BEACH (1) Len Haaring 25.28 6.25 11.68 466 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $51.00
7 7 DANCE (7) Jamie Bush 25.55 10.00 11.69 777 26.8kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $61.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE CHEW (2) Ashley White 25.42 0.00 11.54 611 27.3kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $8.50
2 6 DALAIR BEAUTY (6) Helen Ayre 25.56 2.00 11.87 453 27.4kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $15.00
3 3 LAINEY ZAPPER (3) John Eather 25.59 2.25 11.86 244 24.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $71.00
4 1 GO HANK (1) Paul Wasson 25.64 3.00 11.77 132 25.6kg Fabregas Super Bronie $2.00
5 7 UNO RAPIDO (7) Paul Wasson 25.70 4.00 11.76 525 24.1kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $14.00
6 5 YUKON YODA (5) Blake Moroney 25.73 4.25 12.00 776 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $5.00
7 8 SWIFT FOX (8) John Eather 25.77 5.00 11.95 867 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $13.00
8 4 SKETCHY ZARA (4) Colin Burns 26.00 8.25 12.15 388 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $6.50
Race 10 PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING 340m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYPHOON TONY (2) Kevin Sills 19.77 0.00 6.77 321 28.4kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $4.00
2 4 JUSTICE SERVED (4) Tania Trappett 20.18 5.75 6.73 212 34.6kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $16.00
3 1 BONT'S CHARLIE (1) Graeme Wilkinson 20.27 7.00 6.79 134 25.0kg Keybow Sienna Bale $21.00
4 3 STILL WAITING (3) Allan Ivers 20.31 7.75 6.89 863 32.4kg Moreira Remember Irene $3.80
5 6 JUST TWO (6) Maralyn Moore 20.31 7.75 6.97 676 28.0kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $31.00
6 5 RUTLAND BELLA (5) Michael Ruttley 20.37 8.50 6.88 457 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $5.50
7 8 REMADOR (8) Karl Miller 20.40 9.00 6.84 545 27.6kg Moreira Regatta $51.00
8 7 SPANISH SUNDANCE (7) Eric Edwards 20.50 10.25 7.06 788 27.3kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $2.80
Race 11 LADBROKES HANDICAP 340m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAGOON NADAL (1) Maralyn Moore 20.13 0.00 6.66 121 33.1kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $5.00
2 2 ALL INN AUSSIE (2) Glen Muller 20.15 0.25 6.66 212 35.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $2.00
3 5 MEAN CHARLIE (5) Melanie Mabbott 20.36 3.25 6.73 333 32.9kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $5.00
4 6 FLIGHTY NINJA (6) Tania Trappett 20.39 3.75 6.80 454 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $34.00
5 4 SKETCHY BINGO (4) Dana Burns 20.43 4.25 6.96 887 27.4kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $4.80
6 9 ARROGANT LILLIE (7) Len Haaring 20.45 4.50 6.85 776 28.2kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $61.00
7 3 ZAREEBA (3) Karl Miller 20.53 5.75 6.83 665 28.3kg Moreira Regatta $81.00
8 8 FIRST MAJOR (8) Robert Ryan 20.67 7.75 6.76 548 25.5kg Barcia Bale Love Of Lauryn $18.00
SCR 7 LEXIE TANGA (7) Maureen Sharman
Race 12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 340m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINY KEEN (1) Allan Syphers 19.59 0.00 6.58 211 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $1.30
2 6 TOMMY CORTEZ (6) Dana Burns 19.85 3.75 6.84 632 33.0kg Collision Invictive $6.00
3 4 MINI PRIDE (4) Karl Miller 20.25 9.25 6.94 455 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $41.00
4 7 SASSY KIRA (7) Adam Memorey 20.37 11.00 6.98 886 24.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $21.00
5 5 MURRURUNDI BOY (5) Ranald Dawes 20.49 12.75 6.95 774 31.2kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $8.50
6 8 FAIRY TAIL (8) Tania Trappett 20.52 13.25 6.79 123 27.6kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $23.00
7 3 ARROGANT SCOTTY (3) Len Haaring 20.62 14.50 6.94 568 37.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $71.00
8 2 WHITE SPRINGS (2) Eric Edwards 20.67 15.50 6.93 347 25.2kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $31.00