Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: William Marmara
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Stephen Noad
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: David Howarth
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Merle Clarke
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: John Cini
$3.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

165

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Graham Novley
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Dale Wright
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: John Buckley
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 TIMES LOCAL PAPER MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Cherie Rosier
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

641

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Dale Wright
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Ronald Steel
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: William Marmara
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Anderson
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Bryan Garland
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Arthur Smith
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Stephen Howarth
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Josephine Lockhart
$0.00
R3 THANKYOU TO OUR SPONSORS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Bryan Garland
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Peter Carr
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Colin Burns
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Ryan
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Len Haaring
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: William Marmara
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Denis Hampson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Nevyl Hand
$1.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Len Haaring
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Ronald Steel
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Ruttley
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Colin Burns
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-3 WIN (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Michael Ivers
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Ranald Dawes
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Len Haaring
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.5kg
4
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$1.95

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: John Eather
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Merle Clarke
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Arthur Smith
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Sharleen Scott
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 THANKYOU PEEL VALLEY FOR YOUR SIGN (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Ruttley
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Wayne Wakem
$2.15

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Denis Hampson
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Tailby
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: John Lawson
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Colin Burns
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

156

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Stephen Noad
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Josephine Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ronald Steel
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Jamie Bush
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Glen Muller
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Peter Carr
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Len Haaring
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Merle Clarke
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Michael Craig
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

177

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: William Marmara
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Dale Wright
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Munn
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Mark Craig
$2.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Stephen Noad
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Munn
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Mark Munn
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kenneth Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Ryan
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: William Marmara
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Mark Craig
$3.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
3
T: Merle Clarke
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 LADBROKES BET TICKER PATHWAYS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Robert Ryan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Len Haaring
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Len Haaring
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Ranald Dawes
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Timothy Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

475

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: William Marmara
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Kevin Sills
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Josephine Lockhart
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GREEK FLAME (7) William Marmara 19.98 0.00 0.00 611 24.6kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $3.70
2 3 HOOKED ON PRISSY (3) Stephen Noad 20.23 3.50 0.00 732 25.7kg Hooked On Scotch Lagoon Prissy $4.40
3 2 LUCY MAC (2) David Howarth 20.32 4.75 0.00 523 30.2kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $8.50
4 8 TAKING CARE (8) Merle Clarke 20.35 5.25 0.00 844 33.4kg My Redeemer Warren Place $31.00
5 5 CHILLI CHERRY (5) John Cini 20.68 10.00 0.00 165 27.3kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $3.30
6 6 HAZEL INTENTION (6) Graham Novley 20.74 10.75 0.00 376 26.1kg Fernando Bale Shae's Intention $13.00
7 1 BARBARINO (1) Dale Wright 20.81 11.75 0.00 457 34.0kg Moreira Despicable Rita $5.50
8 4 DINKYDI SQUIRT (4) John Buckley 20.95 13.75 0.00 288 23.5kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $101.00
Race 2 TIMES LOCAL PAPER MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO SUNS (8) Cherie Rosier 20.29 0.00 0.00 641 31.9kg Beast Unleashed Dana Kazza $3.40
2 2 CONCORD PRINCE (2) Dale Wright 20.34 0.75 0.00 222 27.5kg No Donuts Precious Quality $6.50
3 7 BRANDY CARGO (7) Ronald Steel 20.45 2.25 0.00 433 34.3kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $6.00
4 6 SNIPER'S KING (6) William Marmara 20.57 4.00 0.00 114 29.0kg Hooked On Scotch Dee Jay's Sniper $6.50
5 4 BROCKTON BOMBER (4) Kenneth Anderson 20.63 4.75 0.00 855 32.0kg Sh Avatar Kellmarg $8.50
6 3 I'M FULL ON (3) Bryan Garland 20.66 5.25 0.00 566 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Oakleigh Rose $5.00
7 9 ZIPPING CUTIE (1) Arthur Smith 20.77 6.75 0.00 377 25.8kg Feral Franky Tricky Rose $10.00
8 5 LENNY BOY (5) Stephen Howarth 20.84 7.75 0.00 788 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Bugsy $21.00
SCR 1 BIG ORANGE (1) Josephine Lockhart
Race 3 THANKYOU TO OUR SPONSORS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE BURRITO (3) Bryan Garland 19.56 0.00 0.00 211 35.9kg Barcia Bale Zagati $11.00
2 1 RILEY CASEY (1) Peter Carr 19.62 0.75 0.00 122 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $6.00
3 2 TURBO POWER (2) Stephen Atkins 19.66 1.50 0.00 443 35.3kg Zipping Garth Gunnadoo Jewel $2.30
4 5 SKETCHY BINGO (5) Colin Burns 19.68 1.75 0.00 334 28.5kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $9.00
5 6 SPARTAN QUEEN (6) Robert Ryan 20.00 6.25 0.00 555 26.5kg Moreira Diamond Rocks $3.60
6 8 TOWNSON BEACH (8) Len Haaring 20.14 8.25 0.00 776 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $34.00
7 4 BEST OF ALICE (4) William Marmara 20.19 9.00 0.00 667 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $11.00
8 7 SOUTHWOOD MIA (7) Stephen Howarth 20.41 12.25 0.00 888 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $101.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN 431m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HESLEA (2) Denis Hampson 25.23 0.00 0.00 111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Lauryn $26.00
2 1 BETTY BUSH (1) Nevyl Hand 25.50 3.75 0.00 322 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $1.70
3 4 ARROGANT GARTH (4) Len Haaring 25.59 5.25 0.00 533 34.1kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $71.00
4 6 JEANIE CARGO (6) Ronald Steel 25.68 6.25 0.00 244 30.9kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $4.20
5 8 REDEEM ME (8) Stephen Atkins 25.87 9.25 0.00 455 31.1kg My Redeemer My Kinloch $3.40
6 7 RUTLAND GEORGIA (7) Michael Ruttley 26.00 11.00 0.00 666 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $34.00
SCR 3 ONE DAY SOON (3) Colin Burns
Race 5 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-3 WIN 431m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BELL TOLLER (6) Michael Ivers 25.36 0.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Fernando Bale Starzsa Light $2.70
2 4 BROCKIE'S BABE (4) Ranald Dawes 25.40 0.75 0.00 0 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Jack's Girl $10.00
3 5 WEIPA BEACH (5) Len Haaring 25.44 1.00 0.00 0 22.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $26.00
4 8 TRALEE ALVIE (8) Melanie Mabbott 25.52 2.25 0.00 0 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $1.95
5 7 SNOWY'S ENTITY (7) John Eather 25.61 3.50 0.00 0 34.3kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $31.00
6 2 CASTING VOTE (2) Merle Clarke 25.81 6.25 0.00 0 33.1kg Fernando Bale Wynburn Ava $8.50
7 1 SHERWOOD BALE (1) Arthur Smith 25.93 8.25 0.00 0 32.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $81.00
8 3 SHERYN'S DREAM (3) Sharleen Scott 25.96 8.50 0.00 0 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $101.00
Race 6 THANKYOU PEEL VALLEY FOR YOUR SIGN 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUTLAND BELLA (1) Michael Ruttley 19.49 0.00 0.00 311 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $4.40
2 6 CINCINNATI GIRL (6) Wayne Wakem 19.53 0.75 0.00 222 26.3kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.15
3 2 CRAZY CASEY (2) Denis Hampson 19.75 3.75 0.00 433 27.6kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $5.00
4 3 SADDLEBACK (3) Mark Tailby 19.76 3.75 0.00 644 26.4kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $7.50
5 8 NO HARDY (8) John Lawson 19.98 7.00 0.00 885 26.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $12.00
6 4 SKETCHY ZARA (4) Colin Burns 20.00 7.25 0.00 156 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $34.00
7 5 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (5) Stephen Noad 20.34 12.25 0.00 578 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $19.00
7 7 WEEONA BOBBY (7) Josephine Lockhart 20.34 12.25 0.00 767 32.7kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $34.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAYMOND CARGO (7) Ronald Steel 19.69 0.00 0.00 321 34.3kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $8.00
2 4 BEAU BUSH (4) Jamie Bush 19.70 0.10 0.00 412 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $1.50
3 2 AMBER LILLY (2) Glen Muller 20.16 6.50 0.00 733 25.4kg Fernando Bale Emily Jane $7.50
4 1 BEE CASEY (1) Peter Carr 20.21 7.50 0.00 244 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee El Casey $41.00
5 8 LEVI'S BEACH (8) Len Haaring 20.32 9.00 0.00 555 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $81.00
6 6 DJANGO RIGGS (6) Merle Clarke 20.32 9.00 0.00 666 31.4kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $6.50
7 5 FRANCO FERNANDO (5) Michael Craig 20.44 10.50 0.00 177 30.4kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $12.00
SCR 3 TIRI UGG (3) Alexander Verhagen
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 431m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREEK TEMPTATION (5) William Marmara 24.97 0.00 0.00 311 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $16.00
2 1 CHRONIC BILLIE (1) Dale Wright 25.00 0.50 0.00 122 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $2.80
3 4 WONDER WOOLLY (4) Mark Munn 25.25 4.00 0.00 433 29.0kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $51.00
4 7 JIMMY JOE (7) Mark Craig 25.41 6.25 0.00 764 33.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.60
5 8 MEAN BLAKE (8) Melanie Mabbott 25.59 8.75 0.00 885 31.7kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $7.00
6 2 MAGIC JANET (2) Stephen Noad 25.70 10.25 0.00 246 28.3kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $7.50
7 6 SUPER START (6) Mark Munn 25.74 11.00 0.00 677 26.5kg Fernando Bale Blipple $26.00
8 3 ZIPPING BINDI (3) Mark Munn 25.81 12.00 0.00 558 27.5kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $14.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR BLUE ROSA (5) Kenneth Anderson 19.69 0.00 0.00 111 27.5kg Ando's Mac Rosa's Revenge $6.00
2 7 TWISTED ON BAGS (7) Robert Ryan 19.99 4.25 0.00 652 25.5kg Collision Spy Secrets $41.00
3 6 EDNA KRABAPPEL (6) Robert Ryan 20.37 9.75 0.00 223 24.5kg Fernando Bale Shearer's Ugg $7.00
4 4 MOLLY AND ME (4) William Marmara 20.41 10.25 0.00 544 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $21.00
5 2 ON DUTY (2) Merle Clarke 20.49 11.50 0.00 785 27.3kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $10.00
6 1 RUPURT KEEN (1) Nevyl Hand 20.86 16.75 0.00 436 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $2.40
7 8 KID FREEZE (8) Mark Craig 20.97 18.25 0.00 877 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Elusive Zesta $3.50
DNF 3 NO REBOUND (3) Merle Clarke 0.00 0.00 0.00 368 33.1kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $51.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BET TICKER PATHWAYS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEB'S BABY (3) Robert Ryan 20.34 0.00 0.00 621 26.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $9.00
2 7 ARROGANT PHOEBE (7) Len Haaring 20.59 3.50 0.00 132 28.7kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $71.00
3 1 ARROGANT SUZY (1) Len Haaring 20.62 4.00 0.00 213 25.0kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $3.50
4 2 HALLY MULWEE (2) Ranald Dawes 20.70 5.25 0.00 344 28.3kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $18.00
5 5 COUNTRY TEARS (5) Timothy Anderson 20.75 5.75 0.00 475 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Kendra's Chance $6.00
6 6 COME ON BLOCKER (6) William Marmara 20.86 7.50 0.00 757 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $14.00
7 4 DAVETTE'S DIVA (4) Kevin Sills 20.86 7.50 0.00 886 30.3kg Keybow Black Eva $2.20
8 8 ALISHA EYES (8) Josephine Lockhart 20.95 8.75 0.00 568 28.5kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $19.00