Hatrick Race Results

Wednesday 5th of December 2018
R1 ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0 HT1 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 7.23
1
2
T: Brian L Goldsack
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

7.23

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: J & D Bell
$5.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$3.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Agent/williams
$26.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

23.7kg
7
7
T: Nathan T Udy
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Nathan T Udy
$7.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 WHANGANUI CHRONICLE C0 HT2 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 7.30
1
8
T: Agent/williams
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

731

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Kellie A Gommans
$20.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: John A Mcarthur
$15.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$3.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.66

Split

7.30

In Run

165

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Nathan T Udy
$5.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: Brian L Goldsack
$20.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 AON CPF C0 HT3 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 7.19
1
2
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

7.19

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$4.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$9.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: John A Mcarthur
$2.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Lionel E Dunkerton
$30.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: J & D Bell
$28.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Nathan T Udy
$6.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 J P PRINT PETONE C0 (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.16, 18.98
1
1
T: William T Hodgson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: William T Hodgson
$3.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

35532

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: William T Hodgson
$3.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

31.03

Split

5.16

In Run

12223

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Mark Goodier
$6.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

43344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Goodier
$21.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

68755

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Bernie Mitchell
$10.00

Mgn

18.70

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

87676

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: William T Hodgson
$10.80

Mgn

20.10

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

56887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Carol J Morris
$28.80

Mgn

21.40

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

74468

Wgt

23.5kg
R5 WANGANUI TOYOTA C1 (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.12
1
2
T: Nathan T Udy
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

7.12

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Carol J Morris
$28.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Agent/williams
$23.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Kellie A Gommans
$18.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Diane M Donlon
$17.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$16.80

Mgn

14.30

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.14, 18.74
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
5
T: Nathan T Udy
$9.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: William T Hodgson
$11.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.82

Split

5.14

In Run

12334

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: J & D Bell
$30.40

Mgn

13.10

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

87665

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Richard L Waite
$30.20

Mgn

14.20

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

44456

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Maree Gowan
$9.50

Mgn

17.10

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Deb Edlin
$40.30

Mgn

19.90

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

56788

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C1 (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.09
1
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

7.09

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Diane M Donlon
$9.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Agent/williams
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Carol J Morris
$18.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

23.3kg
6
4
T: Nathan T Udy
$13.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Leigh A Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

24.5kg
R8 CHRISTMAS AT THE RACES HERE DECEMBER C1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.01, 18.79
1
8
T: Glen T Hodgson
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: Nathan T Udy
$2.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Mark Goodier
$14.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

66443

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$16.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

43334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Richard L Waite
$44.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

34555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

77677

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Kellie A Gommans
$23.50

Mgn

16.40

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 HATRICK DASH C1 (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.15
1
7
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

7.15

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Kellie A Gommans
$12.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Agent/williams
$4.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Richard L Waite
$7.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Brian L Goldsack
$8.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: S & C Blackburn
$7.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

846

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Diane M Donlon
$20.10

Mgn

11.70

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 THE ROCK 95.2FM C1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

42221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Bernie Mitchell
$14.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: J & D Bell
$4.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

67543

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Earl S Duganzich
$8.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.05

In Run

11114

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Kellie A Gommans
$17.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

88765

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: John A Mcarthur
$14.80

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

76456

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Melissa Olden
$11.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

24677

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Nathan T Udy
$9.40

Mgn

15.20

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

35888

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 FIRST SECURITY C1 (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.10
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Paul B Briggs
$0.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Elizabeth M Doody
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Brian L Goldsack
$0.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.31

Split

7.10

In Run

124

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Kellie A Gommans
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Terry W Downey
$0.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Robert J Murray
$0.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

23.5kg
8
9
T: Jeanette P Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C1 1 WIN (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1443 - $603 - $366
Splits: 5.14, 19.08
1
4
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

52111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: William T Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

74332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Nathan T Udy
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

31223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth M Doody
$0.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

65444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Nathan T Udy
$0.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

47575

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.53

Split

5.14

In Run

16766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Bernie Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

23657

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Colleen D Brider
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.8kg
R13 PALAMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION C1 1 WIN (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $849 - $355 - $215
Splits: 7.04
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
$0.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: William T Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.34

Split

7.04

In Run

133

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: J & D Bell
$0.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Kellie A Gommans
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Brian A Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
5
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f8

Wgt

24.4kg
R14 LASER PLUMBING C1 (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 7.17
1
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: G Ross & S Voyce
$0.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.11

Split

7.17

In Run

123

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Richard L Waite
$0.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

2.40

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Deb Edlin
$0.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Timothy R Pilcher
$0.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.5kg
R15 MAX REFRIGERATION C2 (305m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 7.14
1
4
T: Peter A Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

7.14

In Run

111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
5
T: Leanne D Bell
$0.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Leigh A Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Leanne D Bell
$0.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Peter J Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Richard L Waite
$0.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0 HT1 305m Maiden Heat $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAINING SIXES (2) Brian L Goldsack 18.32 0.00 7.23 111 25.8kg Piggy Back Glenaddis

$12.40

2 5 SLY JOHN (5) J & D Bell 18.52 3.10 0.00 322 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Eye

$5.50

3 4 YEE COO COO (4) John T Mcinerney 18.84 8.30 0.00 633 26.9kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia

$4.70

4 1 THAT'S FRANK (1) John T Mcinerney 18.90 9.20 0.00 244 32.4kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$8.40

5 8 PIRULETA (8) Marcelle J Flipp 18.96 10.20 0.00 465 27.5kg Dream Collector Sahara Storm

$3.60

6 3 CHEEKA (3) Agent/williams 18.97 10.30 0.00 856 23.7kg Tuiaki Let's Go Lettie

$26.50

7 7 VIKING JOOP (7) Nathan T Udy 18.98 10.50 0.00 777 26.7kg Tuiaki Avert

$6.50

8 6 JUST LIKE HARRY (6) Nathan T Udy 19.01 11.00 0.00 588 30.4kg Tuiaki Avert

$7.90

Race 2 WHANGANUI CHRONICLE C0 HT2 305m Maiden Heat $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 7.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANJO HOPE (8) Agent/williams 18.36 0.00 0.00 731 31.9kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$12.90

2 1 SLAM IT (1) John T Mcinerney 18.42 1.00 0.00 342 30.5kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$10.80

3 5 CASSIA (5) Kellie A Gommans 18.59 3.60 0.00 213 28.8kg Dyna Vikkers Dixie Lee

$20.00

4 7 MISTER BOOZE (7) John A Mcarthur 18.64 4.50 0.00 524 34.9kg Milldean Panther Miss Gigi

$15.50

5 2 SAHARA PIPPA (2) Marcelle J Flipp 18.66 4.70 7.30 165 25.2kg Dream Collector Sahara Storm

$3.10

6 3 SEFTON BREW (3) Nathan T Udy 18.73 5.80 0.00 656 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$5.90

7 9 SHAMROCK GREEN (4) Brian L Goldsack 18.80 7.00 0.00 477 25.0kg Piggy Back Glenaddis

$20.50

8 6 SACHA ALLEN (6) Matthew G Roberts 19.03 10.60 0.00 888 24.8kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$2.70

Race 3 AON CPF C0 HT3 305m Maiden Heat $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 7.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLITZEM GEM (2) Suzanne D Gommans 18.13 0.00 7.19 111 28.6kg Blitzing Mayhem Short And Snappy

$6.30

2 3 OPAWA MARCIE (3) Marcelle J Flipp 18.27 2.20 0.00 732 27.6kg Fabregas Token Kay

$4.70

3 8 JETLAG JAG (8) John T Mcinerney 18.34 3.40 0.00 543 34.3kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$8.10

4 1 SAHARA DREAM (1) Marcelle J Flipp 18.41 4.40 0.00 224 24.5kg Dream Collector Sahara Storm

$9.60

5 6 FIFI (6) John A Mcarthur 18.50 5.80 0.00 865 27.7kg Milldean Panther Miss Gigi

$2.70

6 5 SLICKS AS JEWELS (5) Lionel E Dunkerton 18.54 6.50 0.00 356 26.5kg Apatche Jet Glenaddis

$30.50

7 7 SKELDALE (7) J & D Bell 18.78 10.30 0.00 477 27.6kg Tuiaki Avert

$28.30

8 4 FINAL STRAW (4) Nathan T Udy 18.96 13.10 0.00 688 30.6kg Tuiaki Avert

$6.50

Race 4 J P PRINT PETONE C0 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.16, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH BARRY (1) William T Hodgson 30.85 0.00 0.00 21111 30.1kg Speed Legend Molly Darling

$5.00

2 8 RACE ME HOME (8) William T Hodgson 30.98 2.10 0.00 35532 25.4kg Buddy Broke Radio Goo Goo

$3.60

3 4 ROCKONEVA (4) William T Hodgson 31.03 2.80 5.16 12223 25.7kg Buddy Broke Kiribati Girl

$3.40

4 2 DIAMOND GEEZER (2) Mark Goodier 31.18 5.20 0.00 43344 33.1kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action

$6.70

5 7 BIONIC BOY (7) Mark Goodier 31.20 5.50 0.00 68755 34.1kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action

$21.40

6 6 TUFF AN' SPICY (6) Bernie Mitchell 32.03 18.70 0.00 87676 24.7kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$10.00

7 3 PARADOX PRINCE (3) William T Hodgson 32.12 20.10 0.00 56887 33.2kg Buddy Broke Radio Goo Goo

$10.80

8 5 JAMBOREE (5) Carol J Morris 32.20 21.40 0.00 74468 23.5kg Ate To Much Louisa's Girl

$28.80

Race 5 WANGANUI TOYOTA C1 305m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOKEN VIKKERS (2) Nathan T Udy 17.90 0.00 7.12 111 34.6kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token

$8.80

2 8 BIGTIME LOVIE (8) Lisa J Cole 18.07 2.70 0.00 322 31.2kg Fabregas Kissing Gwyneth

$2.00

3 1 CAWBOURNE MOSS (1) Matthew G Roberts 18.28 6.10 0.00 443 33.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Porshe

$2.90

4 3 HOTDOG SHANNON (3) Carol J Morris 18.30 6.30 0.00 234 24.9kg Barcia Bale Midnight Capers

$28.40

5 5 ROCKY'S TO MUCH (5) Agent/williams 18.44 8.60 0.00 655 30.0kg Ate To Much Mega Upload

$23.80

6 6 HE'S A SHARKIE (6) Kellie A Gommans 18.54 10.10 0.00 776 31.4kg Tomac Bale Mirage Royale

$18.00

7 4 COOL WOLF (4) Diane M Donlon 18.58 10.80 0.00 867 26.8kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$17.70

8 7 IDOL LITTLE GIRL (7) Marcelle J Flipp 18.80 14.30 0.00 588 25.6kg Swift Fancy Idol Girl

$16.80

Race 6 ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C1 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.14, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING COBRA (1) Lisa J Cole 30.29 0.00 0.00 21111 26.9kg Barcia Bale Crafty Lady

$1.40

2 2 DYNA BOOMER (2) D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips 30.48 3.00 0.00 33222 37.1kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale

$9.50

3 5 MISCHIEF VIKING (5) Nathan T Udy 30.81 8.30 0.00 65543 30.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jean

$9.50

4 6 THREE OF HEARTS (6) William T Hodgson 30.82 8.40 5.14 12334 26.5kg Speed Legend Molly Darling

$11.10

5 8 CAWBOURNE ZAYNE (8) J & D Bell 31.12 13.10 0.00 87665 32.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi

$30.40

6 3 OPAWA BUCKS (3) Richard L Waite 31.18 14.20 0.00 44456 31.3kg Winsome Bucks Black Emily

$30.20

7 7 SMASH ROCK (7) Maree Gowan 31.37 17.10 0.00 78877 28.2kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy

$9.50

8 4 JELANI (4) Deb Edlin 31.54 19.90 0.00 56788 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest

$40.30

Race 7 LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C1 305m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIGTIME HONEY (5) Lisa J Cole 17.85 0.00 7.09 111 25.8kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer

$2.60

2 2 WHITE COMET (2) Diane M Donlon 17.95 1.60 0.00 322 28.5kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$9.50

3 6 CLOVER SCOTT (6) Angela H Turnwald 18.19 5.40 0.00 543 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Stress Later

$2.60

4 7 BIGTIME LOGAN (7) Agent/williams 18.26 6.50 0.00 754 30.5kg Jarvis Bale Allegro Blast

$8.00

5 3 SHADOW GIRL (3) Carol J Morris 18.41 8.90 0.00 435 23.3kg Captain Coutts Goodtime Kate

$18.50

6 4 EMPTY POCKET (4) Nathan T Udy 18.57 11.50 0.00 666 27.4kg Billy The Sid Avert

$13.10

7 8 CRACKLE (8) Leigh A Hunt 18.67 13.00 0.00 277 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge

$17.00

Race 8 CHRISTMAS AT THE RACES HERE DECEMBER C1 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.01, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDEN PIXEL (8) Glen T Hodgson 30.68 0.00 5.01 11111 23.6kg Don't Knocka Him Romberg Lass

$10.20

2 1 OPAWA DENISE (1) Nathan T Udy 31.00 5.10 0.00 22222 26.8kg Fabregas Opawa Eye

$2.20

3 5 TAKE ACTION (5) Mark Goodier 31.12 7.00 0.00 66443 29.7kg Take The Kitty Gail The Weapon

$14.70

4 2 BIGTIME RONNIE (2) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 31.13 7.20 0.00 43334 32.5kg Fabregas Bigtime Karen

$16.60

5 4 BANSHEE REEL (4) Richard L Waite 31.28 9.60 0.00 34555 25.1kg Winsome Bucks Black Emily

$44.20

6 7 BIGTIME JETTY (7) Lisa J Cole 31.43 11.90 0.00 77766 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool Darlyne Ottey

$2.80

7 9 DYNA BART (3) Matthew G Roberts 31.49 12.80 0.00 77677 29.9kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$11.00

8 6 CAWBOURNE OWEN (6) Kellie A Gommans 31.71 16.40 0.00 88888 35.0kg Paw Licking Buckle Bunny

$23.50

Race 9 HATRICK DASH C1 305m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EIGHT OH THREE (7) Marcelle J Flipp 17.90 0.00 7.15 111 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Gem

$3.20

2 8 CAWBOURNE LOOKS (8) Kellie A Gommans 18.13 3.60 0.00 422 31.0kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Pilfer

$12.90

3 1 BIGTIME WINNIE (1) Agent/williams 18.21 4.90 0.00 533 25.6kg Barcia Bale Mammy Brown

$4.60

4 6 LITTLE TORNADO (6) Richard L Waite 18.29 6.20 0.00 754 24.3kg Swift Fancy Ode To Liberty

$7.10

5 2 PURPLE CIRCLE (2) Brian L Goldsack 18.56 10.40 0.00 265 26.4kg Piggy Back Glenaddis

$8.60

6 3 LIGHTNING LU (3) S & C Blackburn 18.57 10.70 0.00 846 26.0kg Vee Man Vane Necter

$7.50

7 4 SOZIN'S ANGEL (4) John T Mcinerney 18.60 11.10 0.00 677 30.2kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir

$7.00

8 5 LISSADELL BABE (5) Diane M Donlon 18.64 11.70 0.00 388 26.0kg Don't Knocka Him Romberg Lass

$20.10

Race 10 THE ROCK 95.2FM C1 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIGTIME LIAM (2) Lisa J Cole 30.75 0.00 0.00 42221 34.0kg Magic Sprite Hello Ello

$2.10

2 4 TUFF MR. TEE (4) Bernie Mitchell 30.94 3.00 0.00 53332 29.4kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$14.70

3 7 JINJA SHAKE (7) J & D Bell 30.95 3.20 0.00 67543 30.2kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$4.60

4 3 SPOT ON HEARTY (3) Earl S Duganzich 31.19 7.00 5.05 11114 26.5kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$8.90

5 5 CAWBOURNE CHOPS (5) Kellie A Gommans 31.44 10.90 0.00 88765 35.9kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi

$17.70

6 6 CHIP OFF BLOCK (6) John A Mcarthur 31.59 13.40 0.00 76456 27.2kg Oaks Road Miss Gigi

$14.80

7 1 DREAM ON DREAMER (1) Melissa Olden 31.68 14.80 0.00 24677 34.5kg Belfast Johnny Deceiver

$11.00

8 8 GO SLICK (8) Nathan T Udy 31.71 15.20 0.00 35888 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$9.40

Race 11 FIRST SECURITY C1 305m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOOSH (8) John T Mcinerney 17.98 0.00 0.00 211 31.4kg Oaks Road Homebush Mayhem

$0.00

2 6 BIGTIME BOY (6) Paul B Briggs 18.07 1.40 0.00 542 35.0kg Bigtime Kinvara Bigtime Karen

$0.00

3 7 MAGMA (7) Elizabeth M Doody 18.30 5.00 0.00 433 27.0kg Mamaja Emma Rose

$0.00

4 5 SUBWAY KAY (5) Brian L Goldsack 18.31 5.20 7.10 124 25.0kg Apatche Jet Glenaddis

$0.00

5 1 BULA ROBERTS (1) Kellie A Gommans 18.35 5.80 0.00 355 30.8kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$0.00

6 4 I'LL BE LOYAL (4) Terry W Downey 18.43 7.10 0.00 876 28.4kg Kilchurn Regal Dancer

$0.00

7 3 AHUROA FLYER (3) Robert J Murray 18.52 8.60 0.00 667 23.5kg Oaks Road Ariana

$0.00

8 9 CAWBOURNE JEFF (2) Jeanette P Hunt 18.64 10.50 0.00 788 29.1kg Nitro Burst Cawbourne Flippa

$0.00

Race 12 BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C1 1 WIN 520m Class 1 $1443 - $603 - $366 Splits: 5.14, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IDOL ALAN (4) Marcelle J Flipp 30.90 0.00 0.00 52111 33.3kg Fabregas Idol Girl

$0.00

2 2 MAINLINE LIL (2) William T Hodgson 31.12 3.50 0.00 74332 28.0kg Speed Legend Molly Darling

$0.00

3 1 GO SHOW (1) Nathan T Udy 31.18 4.50 0.00 31223 31.9kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$0.00

4 8 BIGTIME NIBBLES (8) Elizabeth M Doody 31.35 7.10 0.00 65444 30.7kg Jarvis Bale Allegro Blast

$0.00

5 6 OPAWA TAI (6) Nathan T Udy 31.39 7.80 0.00 47575 30.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$0.00

6 3 HASHTAG BLESSED (3) Matthew G Roberts 31.53 10.00 5.14 16766 32.0kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan

$0.00

7 7 TUFF JEWEL (7) Bernie Mitchell 31.61 11.20 0.00 23657 26.4kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$0.00

8 5 BIGTIME BRIDGET (5) Colleen D Brider 32.03 18.00 0.00 88888 27.8kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$0.00

Race 13 PALAMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION C1 1 WIN 305m Class 1 $849 - $355 - $215 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIGTIME BREMNER (6) Lisa J Cole 17.99 0.00 0.00 211 30.0kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl

$0.00

2 3 MISS WIGGLE (3) D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips 18.10 1.70 0.00 322 25.5kg Billy The Sid Avert

$0.00

3 4 FUNZALO (4) William T Hodgson 18.34 5.50 7.04 133 27.6kg Buddy Broke Kiribati Girl

$0.00

4 1 BIGTIME MOLLY (1) Lisa J Cole 18.48 7.80 0.00 444 25.6kg Bekim Bale Sweet As Bro

$0.00

5 8 CAWBOURNE BEE (8) J & D Bell 18.55 8.90 0.00 875 27.9kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Sparky

$0.00

6 7 SKITZER (7) Kellie A Gommans 18.62 10.00 0.00 656 30.9kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$0.00

7 2 EPIC SPARK (2) Brian A Hunt 18.66 10.60 0.00 787 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$0.00

DNF 5 COLLECT A DREAM (5) Marcelle J Flipp 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f8 24.4kg Dream Collector Sahara Storm

$0.00

Race 14 LASER PLUMBING C1 305m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MANIMAL (5) Matthew G Roberts 18.03 0.00 0.00 311 29.9kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan

$0.00

2 2 TYNECASTLE FLYER (2) G Ross & S Voyce 18.10 1.10 0.00 752 35.9kg Elite State Real Clever

$0.00

3 1 CLOVER FANTASY (1) Angela H Turnwald 18.11 1.30 7.17 123 25.9kg Premier Fantasy Cosmic Brigid

$0.00

4 8 OPEHU EXPRESS (8) Richard L Waite 18.13 1.60 0.00 444 29.5kg Swift Fancy Ode To Liberty

$0.00

5 7 SOZIN'S TREASURE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.18 2.40 0.00 235 26.8kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir

$0.00

6 6 PAT PATTERSON (6) Marcelle J Flipp 18.25 3.50 0.00 666 31.7kg Swift Fancy Opawa Patty

$0.00

7 4 ROKETTO (4) Deb Edlin 18.46 6.90 0.00 577 27.1kg Peking Tom Dolly Scramble

$0.00

8 3 AUROS ADVANTAGE (3) Timothy R Pilcher 18.74 11.30 0.00 888 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Deanne's Fantasy

$0.00

Race 15 MAX REFRIGERATION C2 305m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCESS PEA (4) Peter A Taylor 17.94 0.00 7.14 111 24.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Queen Rowdy

$0.00

2 5 KINETIC SHADOW (5) Leanne D Bell 17.96 0.30 0.00 222 27.4kg Gordon Bale Black Emily

$0.00

3 8 SOZIN'S FORTUNE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.05 1.70 0.00 833 33.6kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir

$0.00

4 6 HOMEBUSH BELLE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.16 3.50 0.00 444 27.9kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet

$0.00

5 2 LUKE SKYWALKER (2) Leigh A Hunt 18.26 5.10 0.00 365 32.0kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$0.00

6 1 CULVIE DEN (1) Leanne D Bell 18.33 6.20 0.00 556 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Chevy Chevelle

$0.00

7 7 HOT MAYHEM (7) Peter J Clark 18.45 8.10 0.00 777 33.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Hot Pootie

$0.00

8 3 KING'S CALL (3) Richard L Waite 18.59 10.30 0.00 688 30.2kg Winsome Bucks Black Emily

$0.00