Healesville Race Results

Friday 11th of September 2015
R1 www.tab.com.au HT1 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 4.03
1
8
T: S Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

4.04

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: David Dawson
$5.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.11

In Run

M5

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Craig Elliot
$10.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.17

Split

4.04

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$7.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.20

Split

4.03

In Run

M1

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Christine Haigh
$9.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.26

Split

4.19

In Run

M8

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Chris Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

11.35

Time

17.41

Split

4.19

In Run

S7

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Gary Febey
$18.20

Mgn

12.35

Time

17.47

Split

4.11

In Run

M4

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Justin Perkins
$12.10

Mgn

13.85

Time

17.56

Split

4.12

In Run

M6

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 #GoTheBlueDog HT2 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 3.88
1
3
T: Craig Elliot
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.94

In Run

S3

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: David Dawson
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.78

Split

3.88

In Run

M1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.96

In Run

M4

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Neil Parsons
$6.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.91

Split

4.06

In Run

S8

Wgt

31.2kg
5
10
T: David Hills
$15.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.94

Split

3.93

In Run

M2

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$6.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.02

In Run

S7

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Vanessa Watson
$8.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.08

Split

4.01

In Run

M5

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Garry Johnson
$12.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.18

Split

4.02

In Run

M6

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE HT3 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

3.90

In Run

M1

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Craig Elliot
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.90

Split

3.97

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Dale Batten
$10.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.95

Split

3.90

In Run

M2

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$8.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

16.96

Split

3.98

In Run

M4

Wgt

23.6kg
5
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$7.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

16.99

Split

4.03

In Run

M6

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$10.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.15

Split

4.09

In Run

S7

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$25.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.30

Split

4.16

In Run

M8

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Garry Johnson
$22.30

Mgn

17.35

Time

17.82

Split

4.00

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 HEALESVILLE CUP THIS SUNDAY HT4 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 3.91
1
1
T: Craig Elliot
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.92

In Run

M2

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Brian Knight
$5.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.95

Split

3.91

In Run

M1

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$11.40

Mgn

2.85

Time

16.96

Split

4.01

In Run

M3

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$3.50

Mgn

5.35

Time

17.12

Split

4.02

In Run

M4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Dale Batten
$7.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.13

Split

4.05

In Run

S6

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: David Hills
$16.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.32

Split

4.08

In Run

S8

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Donna Beasley
$26.60

Mgn

8.85

Time

17.34

Split

4.03

In Run

M5

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$9.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.38

Split

4.08

In Run

S7

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 3.88
1
6
T: Gary Ennis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.57

Split

3.89

In Run

M3

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Pia Triaca
$6.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.62

Split

3.90

In Run

M4

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.68

Split

3.89

In Run

M2

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Darren Ryan
$10.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.74

Split

3.94

In Run

M6

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Garry Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.84

Split

3.91

In Run

S5

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$19.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.85

Split

3.88

In Run

M1

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: P Simone
$11.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.87

Split

4.00

In Run

S7

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: P Simone
$23.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.03

Split

4.02

In Run

S8

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL (GOBIS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
7
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

6.54

In Run

M1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Mark Giddings
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.35

Split

6.59

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$14.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M6

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: David Condon
$4.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M5

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Walter Methven
$3.90

Mgn

6.35

Time

19.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Bernie Ender
$21.30

Mgn

6.85

Time

19.56

Split

6.76

In Run

S8

Wgt

39.0kg
7
4
T: Yuk Backhoy
$32.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M7

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$9.50

Mgn

11.35

Time

19.85

Split

6.62

In Run

M3

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.66

In Run

M1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Pia Triaca
$7.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M4

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.10

Mgn

1.52

Time

19.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M6

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Douglas Condon
$2.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.61

Split

6.69

In Run

Q2

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Christine Haigh
$13.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M5

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: P Simone
$14.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M3

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$22.60

Mgn

7.86

Time

20.00

Split

6.90

In Run

M8

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Mark Braithwaite
$11.20

Mgn

10.65

Time

20.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M7

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 #GoTheBlueDog (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: Verity Cotton
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.59

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Glenn Bahen
$3.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.46

Split

6.72

In Run

M6

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Steven Clarke
$12.70

Mgn

3.08

Time

19.50

Split

6.71

In Run

M4

Wgt

36.2kg
4
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$6.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.53

Split

6.76

In Run

S8

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Graham Whitford
$4.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M2

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Graham Whitford
$6.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.63

Split

6.71

In Run

M5

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Tony Interligi
$19.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M3

Wgt

28.7kg
8
9
T: Robert Johnson
$17.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

20.18

Split

6.74

In Run

M7

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 TAB REWARDS FINAL (GOBIS) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
3
T: Paul Martin
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

6.56

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Craig Treherne
$6.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.40

Split

6.61

In Run

M2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: David Chiu
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M3

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Steven Clarke
$4.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.69

Split

6.80

In Run

M6

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M8

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Patrick Bull
$32.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.78

Split

6.87

In Run

M7

Wgt

37.3kg
7
5
T: G Milthorpe
$38.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M4

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: S Ryan
$5.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.97

Split

6.80

In Run

M5

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Gary Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

6.62

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Pia Triaca
$2.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.35

Split

6.66

In Run

M4

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: T O'Donovan
$6.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

19.37

Split

6.59

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Wishart
$26.40

Mgn

6.32

Time

19.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Gary Ennis
$6.10

Mgn

6.48

Time

19.64

Split

6.74

In Run

M5

Wgt

37.2kg
6
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$11.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.71

Split

6.79

In Run

S7

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Murray Collyer
$33.60

Mgn

11.02

Time

19.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M6

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Christine Haigh
$24.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

19.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M8

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.90
1
5
T: S Knight
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.60

Split

3.90

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$2.10

Mgn

4.32

Time

16.87

Split

4.01

In Run

M5

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Kevin Chivell
$4.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.10

Split

4.08

In Run

M7

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Cole Brett
$5.70

Mgn

9.51

Time

17.20

Split

4.13

In Run

M8

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: David Dawson
$25.70

Mgn

9.86

Time

17.22

Split

4.02

In Run

S6

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

17.33

Split

4.01

In Run

M4

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$10.20

Mgn

12.95

Time

17.42

Split

3.98

In Run

M2

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Peter Cullie
$40.80

Mgn

15.95

Time

17.61

Split

4.01

In Run

M3

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.94
1
3
T: Kevin Chivell
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.68

Split

3.96

In Run

M2

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: John Mccallum
$9.40

Mgn

0.32

Time

16.70

Split

3.94

In Run

M1

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Douglas
$3.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

16.82

Split

3.96

In Run

S3

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Christine Haigh
$22.10

Mgn

4.38

Time

16.95

Split

3.97

In Run

M4

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Joe Interligi
$11.50

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.06

Split

4.03

In Run

S7

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$7.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.07

Split

4.01

In Run

M6

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$8.50

Mgn

8.13

Time

17.19

Split

4.01

In Run

M5

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Dale Batten
$5.80

Mgn

12.81

Time

17.48

Split

4.03

In Run

S8

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au HT1 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 4.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. COOPS (8) S Taylor 16.69 0.00 4.04 M2 33.8kg Dyna Tron Kirabilli Abbie $4.80
2 2 KILTY CONSCIENCE (2) David Dawson 17.16 7.50 4.11 M5 30.7kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $5.30
3 3 ARDOCH (3) Craig Elliot 17.17 7.60 4.04 M3 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Molly Molloy $10.90
4 1 PRETTY CRAZY (1) Kristie Collyer 17.20 8.10 4.03 M1 27.8kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $7.00
5 7 HAPPY COLOUR (7) Christine Haigh 17.26 9.10 4.19 M8 25.0kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR $9.70
6 4 HELLO BOBBY (4) Chris Johnson 17.41 11.35 4.19 S7 30.4kg Spring Gun EVERYWHERE $3.20
7 6 MISTY FEBEY (6) Gary Febey 17.47 12.35 4.11 M4 25.2kg LETHAL WEAPON REAL COOL TIME $18.20
8 5 LIQUID FORCE (5) Justin Perkins 17.56 13.85 4.12 M6 28.4kg Magic Sprite Our Nanz Awesome $12.10
Race 2 #GoTheBlueDog HT2 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUFUS FLYWHEEL (3) Craig Elliot 16.69 0.00 3.94 S3 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Molly Molloy $7.60
2 5 MENDACIOUS LAD (5) David Dawson 16.78 1.50 3.88 M1 30.3kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $3.50
3 6 SMASHING CANS (6) Kenneth Sweeney 16.82 2.00 3.96 M4 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Yaplee Named $5.10
4 4 CALVIN CANDIE (4) Neil Parsons 16.91 3.50 4.06 S8 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Shiloh Princess $6.80
5 10 MAINE HEART (1) David Hills 16.94 4.00 3.93 M2 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan WISHBONE SAL $15.80
6 7 MAJOR BURST (7) Brian Hodgson 17.07 6.00 4.02 S7 31.5kg Nitro Burst MAJOR DRAMA $6.30
7 2 MILLY O'MUFFIN (2) Vanessa Watson 17.08 6.25 4.01 M5 27.6kg Head Bound SWOOPING MAGPIE $8.90
8 8 SHAKEY BENZ (8) Garry Johnson 17.18 7.75 4.02 M6 33.3kg Westmead Osprey Blue Bud $12.10
Race 3 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE HT3 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ACHAI (7) Christopher Tilley 16.73 0.00 3.90 M1 34.9kg Barcia Bale QUICK STATE $2.80
2 3 GUNNER MOLLOY (3) Craig Elliot 16.90 2.75 3.97 M3 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Molly Molloy $3.40
3 8 DODGE THE COP (8) Dale Batten 16.95 3.50 3.90 M2 29.5kg Magic Sprite EGYPTIAN SPIRAL $10.10
4 1 LIL' SCALLYWAG (1) Kenneth Sweeney 16.96 3.60 3.98 M4 23.6kg Bekim Bale Premier Mojo $8.10
5 5 SHIFTY JOSHUA (5) Gregory Mclachlan 16.99 4.10 4.03 M6 28.4kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $7.50
6 2 Amlin Jewel (2) Steven Van Oirschot 17.15 6.60 4.09 S7 25.7kg Magic Sprite AMLIN LASS $10.40
7 4 COLI'S GIRL (4) Joe Uglietta 17.30 9.10 4.16 M8 27.4kg Nitro Burst MODERN COLA $25.60
8 6 MR. MCGEE (6) Garry Johnson 17.82 17.35 4.00 M5 32.8kg Milldean Panther Where's Demonica $22.30
Race 4 HEALESVILLE CUP THIS SUNDAY HT4 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUZY LA RUE (1) Craig Elliot 16.78 0.00 3.92 M2 28.2kg Mogambo Tina Sparkle $3.70
2 2 SOME GEM (2) Brian Knight 16.95 2.75 3.91 M1 24.2kg Nolen SUM CHANCE $5.10
3 7 LIDO'S BOY (7) Joe Uglietta 16.96 2.85 4.01 M3 34.2kg Nitro Burst MODERN COLA $11.40
4 8 CULLQUIN CUDDLES (8) Shara Quinlan 17.12 5.35 4.02 M4 29.5kg Barcia Bale Shiraz Monelli $3.50
5 4 DODGE THE STORM (4) Dale Batten 17.13 5.60 4.05 S6 28.8kg Magic Sprite EGYPTIAN SPIRAL $7.50
6 5 PALEFACE GIRL (5) David Hills 17.32 8.60 4.08 S8 25.8kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL $16.50
7 6 LIGHT FEATHERS (6) Donna Beasley 17.34 8.85 4.03 M5 25.8kg Bobby Boucheau LIGHT TIGHTS $26.60
8 3 BLITZEM COLA (3) Kevin Tirchett 17.38 9.60 4.08 S7 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S ZARBO $9.10
Race 5 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER 300m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAAHD (6) Gary Ennis 16.57 0.00 3.89 M3 33.9kg Enry Walt Katathani $2.50
2 5 KENNY'S MILLIONS (5) Pia Triaca 16.62 0.75 3.90 M4 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble BROOKLYN BELLE $6.40
3 2 SPLASH OF WHITE (2) Garry Selkrig 16.68 1.75 3.89 M2 28.7kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $4.40
4 8 FRANKLIN SENIOR (8) Darren Ryan 16.74 2.75 3.94 M6 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $10.30
5 1 HUGH MADE WHO (1) Garry Johnson 16.84 4.25 3.91 S5 33.4kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $8.00
6 3 OCTAGON GIRL (3) Kathryne Tabb 16.85 4.50 3.88 M1 27.6kg Where's Pedro SWEET FENOIR $19.60
7 7 LEKTRA BRAVE (7) P Simone 16.87 4.75 4.00 S7 32.9kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $11.60
8 4 LEKTRA LUTHER (4) P Simone 17.03 7.25 4.02 S8 33.2kg Superman MISS GABBY $23.20
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL (GOBIS) 350m Grade 5 Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COSMIC LOLA (7) Craig Treherne 19.13 0.00 6.54 M1 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $2.80
2 5 POP WRIGHT (5) Mark Giddings 19.35 3.50 6.59 M2 33.2kg El Galo Flossy $9.50
3 8 MAJOR TALENT (8) Brian Hodgson 19.38 4.00 6.71 M6 27.1kg Velocette VIOLET MAVIS $14.50
4 3 IRISH CONNECTION (3) David Condon 19.39 4.10 6.67 M5 34.9kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $4.70
5 1 MOHINGA MAX (1) Walter Methven 19.53 6.35 6.65 M4 33.9kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM $3.90
6 6 EL TORO LOCO (6) Bernie Ender 19.56 6.85 6.76 S8 39.0kg Knocka Norris STELLA CRUISE $21.30
7 4 DOZER LAD (4) Yuk Backhoy 19.61 7.60 6.74 M7 35.2kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $32.40
8 2 Amlin Mystique (2) Gerrie Sneyders 19.85 11.35 6.62 M3 29.6kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $9.50
Race 7 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEE HIM GO (8) Mark Filomeno 19.51 0.00 6.66 M1 34.2kg Fabregas CASH BOX $10.20
2 5 AVATAR GIRL (5) Pia Triaca 19.59 1.25 6.76 M4 28.9kg Elite State MISS GRUB $7.60
3 2 STAGGER EXPRESS (2) Garry Selkrig 19.60 1.52 6.79 M6 31.4kg Stagger NOAKI PACE $3.10
4 7 SNAPHOOK STICKA (7) Douglas Condon 19.61 1.67 6.69 Q2 32.8kg Where's Pedro Whinging Wrench $2.80
5 4 HESTON LODGE (4) Christine Haigh 19.79 4.41 6.79 M5 34.8kg Heston Bale LOVELY TIME $13.60
6 1 SANZMAN (1) P Simone 19.92 6.56 6.75 M3 32.4kg Return The King SANZZERO $14.10
7 6 COOL MILO (6) Kerry Houlahan 20.00 7.86 6.90 M8 32.5kg Dee Winter Emma Paige $22.60
8 3 FEAR ME ROAR (3) Mark Braithwaite 20.18 10.65 6.84 M7 31.0kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini $11.20
Race 8 #GoTheBlueDog 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DESPEDIDA (3) Verity Cotton 19.30 0.00 6.59 M1 28.8kg Collision Miss Louise $5.90
2 4 ENCEE EYE GIBBS (4) Glenn Bahen 19.46 2.43 6.72 M6 36.9kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $3.60
3 7 IBROX DIGGER (7) Steven Clarke 19.50 3.08 6.71 M4 36.2kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $12.70
4 1 BLACK BEARD (1) Kathryne Tabb 19.53 3.60 6.76 S8 35.3kg Our Toyman Flamingo Sands $6.60
5 2 RYLEE'S BANDIT (2) Graham Whitford 19.58 4.30 6.68 M2 34.3kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $4.30
6 5 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (5) Graham Whitford 19.63 5.25 6.71 M5 35.3kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $6.10
7 6 Inter Lucy (6) Tony Interligi 19.64 5.37 6.70 M3 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble ELUSIVE FANTASY $19.10
8 9 LOOSE AFFAIR (8) Robert Johnson 20.18 13.90 6.74 M7 31.5kg Brett Lee MIDNIGHT MOVIE $17.40
Race 9 TAB REWARDS FINAL (GOBIS) 350m Grade 6 Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE SPORT (3) Paul Martin 19.20 0.00 6.56 M1 28.1kg Vee Man Vane DEE TEE TALK $3.50
2 1 COSMIC GOLDIE (1) Craig Treherne 19.40 3.25 6.61 M2 26.8kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $6.80
3 2 SUN CHOICE (2) David Chiu 19.67 7.50 6.67 M3 25.8kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $5.00
4 4 MR. LEIGH (4) Steven Clarke 19.69 7.75 6.80 M6 31.3kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $4.30
5 6 SILLYBILLY BLING (6) Ronald Dunne 19.77 9.00 6.87 M8 28.8kg Barcia Bale AUTUMN BLING $12.50
6 7 CARLANNA JOBE (7) Patrick Bull 19.78 9.25 6.87 M7 37.3kg El Grand Senor Showood Ellie $32.40
7 5 COSMIC PILOT (5) G Milthorpe 19.85 10.25 6.80 M4 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble MISTAKEN SAINT $38.10
8 8 ALEXANDERIA (8) S Ryan 19.97 12.25 6.80 M5 26.3kg Collision EXPRESS LINKS $5.70
Race 10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Mixed 6/7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENSON (1) Gary Ennis 19.23 0.00 6.62 M2 33.9kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize $3.40
2 7 LEGEND (7) Pia Triaca 19.35 1.79 6.66 M4 31.7kg Barcia Bale Oh So Fancy $2.60
3 6 Dervil (6) T O'Donovan 19.37 2.14 6.59 M1 28.1kg Collision EXPRESS LINKS $6.70
4 8 ADVOCATE (8) Peter Wishart 19.63 6.32 6.63 M3 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight $26.40
5 3 PREMIER SONG (3) Gary Ennis 19.64 6.48 6.74 M5 37.2kg Premier Fantasy OCEAN SONG $6.10
6 4 MAJOR DOLLAR (4) Brian Hodgson 19.71 7.56 6.79 S7 28.9kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER $11.90
7 5 OSCAR (5) Murray Collyer 19.93 11.02 6.75 M6 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SCANT REGARD $33.60
8 2 PARTY GIRL (2) Christine Haigh 19.95 11.40 6.83 M8 26.3kg Heston Bale LOVELY TIME $24.20
Race 11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Mixed 6/7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREEN STONE (5) S Knight 16.60 0.00 3.90 M1 28.3kg Barcia Bale CERTIFICATE $18.80
2 1 AMLIN PRINCE (1) Gerrie Sneyders 16.87 4.32 4.01 M5 33.3kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $2.10
3 8 DASHING CHIEF (8) Kevin Chivell 17.10 7.90 4.08 M7 31.6kg Cosmic Chief DASHING RED GIRL $4.00
4 2 STRIKING BIRD (2) Cole Brett 17.20 9.51 4.13 M8 31.4kg Fabregas PENGUIN TORI $5.70
5 4 MISSY MISS (4) David Dawson 17.22 9.86 4.02 S6 28.1kg Knocka Norris TRICKY JOSIE $25.70
6 7 SHE'S ALL AUSSIE (7) Shara Quinlan 17.33 11.56 4.01 M4 25.4kg Collision Tifi $16.00
7 3 LULU NOIR (3) Leslie Kenyon 17.42 12.95 3.98 M2 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Tina Sparkle $10.20
8 6 ARTIC LEE (6) Peter Cullie 17.61 15.95 4.01 M3 27.9kg Brett Lee Artic Flyer $40.80
Race 12 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG JAKE (3) Kevin Chivell 16.68 0.00 3.96 M2 32.6kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $4.70
2 2 Tzar Norma (2) John Mccallum 16.70 0.32 3.94 M1 26.5kg Velocette Tzar's Girl $9.40
3 4 RUBY'S FAITH (4) Robert Douglas 16.82 2.37 3.96 S3 26.9kg Dyna Tron IDA ROSE $3.20
4 8 CITIZEN JANE (8) Christine Haigh 16.95 4.38 3.97 M4 25.9kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $22.10
5 1 INTER SANDRA (1) Joe Interligi 17.06 6.03 4.03 S7 27.5kg Dyna Tron JUST EXCITING $11.50
6 6 COOPNARCHA (6) Bruce Jacobs 17.07 6.30 4.01 M6 32.2kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold $7.80
7 7 GO GO SPAGHETTIO (7) Bruce Jacobs 17.19 8.13 4.01 M5 25.8kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $8.50
8 5 MAKE US MAGIC (5) Dale Batten 17.48 12.81 4.03 S8 32.1kg Magic Sprite Wind It Up $5.80