Healesville Race Results

Sunday 7th of April 2013
R1 LION QUALITY DERBY HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: John Coburn
$3.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.15

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Darren Murray
$4.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

19.38

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Peter Dedes
$11.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

19.42

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
5
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$20.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.44

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$53.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

19.62

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$32.00

Mgn

13.92

Time

19.84

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$54.00

Mgn

16.41

Time

20.00

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Glenda Buchanan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.46

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Thomas Alister
$7.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

19.64

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: John Jarkis
$11.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

19.84

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Michelle Groom
$9.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

19.86

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Douglas Condon
$6.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

19.92

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Peter Trim
$6.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

19.93

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Christine Abela
$5.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

19.94

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 LION QUALITY DERBY HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Brett Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
8
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$3.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.37

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Thomas Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.47

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Peter Dedes
$21.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.67

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$7.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

19.71

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$21.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

19.90

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Simon Humphries
$16.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

19.92

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 LION QUALITY OAKS HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
8
T: Donald Hardwick
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Dedes
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.34

Split

6.53

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Simon Humphries
$4.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.35

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Allan Meyer
$14.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

19.36

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$5.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.42

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Patricia Watt
$18.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

19.64

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Mark Braithwaite
$18.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.68

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Kelleigh Smith
$50.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

19.91

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R5 GARRY SELKRIG- STAGGER AT STUD (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: Ronald Rogers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Bernard Groom
$2.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

19.43

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Thomas Alister
$5.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

19.46

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Mark Howe
$12.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

19.51

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Brett Hare
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.61

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Travis Monaghan
$14.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

19.73

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.75

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
8
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

19.79

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 LION QUALITY DERBY HT3 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
2
T: Ronald Rogers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.55

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$4.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.26

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: John Connor
$2.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

19.34

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: G Cini
$13.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

19.63

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: B Anquetil
$4.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.64

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$36.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

19.74

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Joseph Xerri
$30.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

19.90

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (VETERANS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Noel Carthew
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

6.61

In Run

1

Wgt

36.3kg
2
5
T: Michael Pirani
$15.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

19.34

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: James Reddoch
$35.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

19.39

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Gary Ennis
$10.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

19.44

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

38.5kg
5
7
T: Florence Alister
$7.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

19.48

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Barry Buckingham
$1.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.49

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$15.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

19.53

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
8
10
T: B Philippe
$38.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

19.99

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 LION QUALITY DERBY HT4 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

38.4kg
2
2
T: John Paraskevas
$6.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

19.40

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Patricia Watt
$11.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

19.57

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$42.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

19.66

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Donald Hardwick
$15.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

19.68

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Joseph Xerri
$38.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

19.87

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$10.00

Mgn

15.98

Time

20.06

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$36.00

Mgn

16.55

Time

20.10

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 LION QUALITY OAKS HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50
1
4
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.50

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$3.00

Mgn

0.85

Time

19.36

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$5.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.46

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Murray Collyer
$5.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

19.58

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$39.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.69

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Peter Dedes
$15.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

19.70

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Jason Reddoch
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.70

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 WINNING POST (VETERANS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Peter Dedes
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$7.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

19.54

Split

6.67

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$3.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

19.58

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$3.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.74

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Alan Marum
$5.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.84

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Bernie Ender
$32.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

19.84

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Justin Perkins
$37.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.87

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
4
T: Simon Humphries
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.43
1
2
T: John Bray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.43

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Stuart Mills
$9.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

19.47

Split

6.43

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

19.49

Split

6.43

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Simon Humphries
$15.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

19.52

Split

6.43

In Run

Wgt

38.5kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$11.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.64

Split

6.43

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Gregory Paez
$40.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.75

Split

6.43

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Alan Marum
$40.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

19.97

Split

6.43

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Franklin
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.43

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
R12 LION QUALITY OAKS HT3 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

6.56

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: John Coburn
$7.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.28

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Peter Franklin
$7.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.44

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Colin Burton
$11.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

19.56

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$22.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

19.82

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: B Anquetil
$11.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

19.84

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: Patricia Watt
$33.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

19.94

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 LION QUALITY DERBY HT1 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Banjo Boy (8) Kenneth Virtue 18.96 0.00 6.60 1 34.9kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

2 5 MAGIC MANTRA (5) John Coburn 19.15 3.01 6.60 34.1kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan

$3.00

3 1 MONALEEN FLYER (1) Darren Murray 19.38 6.61 6.60 32.5kg Black Enforcer ALANIS LANE

$4.00

4 2 INCLUSION (2) Peter Dedes 19.42 7.19 6.60 37.5kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE

$11.00

5 3 UNFLEXABLE (3) Mark Filomeno 19.44 7.60 6.60 34.2kg PATH TO POWER UNMARKABLE

$20.00

6 6 MY SELYNYA (6) Selwyn Coates 19.62 10.47 6.60 31.8kg Made To Size GAZILLION

$53.00

7 7 TERRY ROCKS (7) Kenneth Mitchell 19.84 13.92 6.60 34.0kg Collision ENJOY INN

$32.00

8 4 KABOOM MAXIMUS (4) P Krasnaborodkin 20.00 16.41 6.60 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble PRINCESS TSUNAMI

$54.00

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUP DE MAIN (2) Glenda Buchanan 19.26 0.00 6.66 30.2kg Mantra Lad Dulcie's Cherry

$3.00

2 4 UNFANTASIZED (4) Jess Fothergill 19.46 3.14 6.66 26.1kg Premier Fantasy UNCRUSHABLE

$17.00

3 7 TAIL DANCER (7) Thomas Alister 19.64 6.07 6.66 1 28.2kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY

$7.00

4 1 POP HAND (1) John Jarkis 19.84 9.26 6.66 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PEARL HAND

$11.00

5 8 SHANNON TUCKER (8) Michelle Groom 19.86 9.47 6.66 35.2kg SURGEON BOB CAT

$9.00

6 6 PRODIGY ZAC (6) Douglas Condon 19.92 10.41 6.66 34.7kg Where's Pedro CARLYN FLYER

$6.00

7 5 LYKA GEE SIX (5) Peter Trim 19.93 10.69 6.66 31.8kg Vapour Whirl BRIGHT FRONTIER

$6.00

8 3 MICKY BEEZ (3) Christine Abela 19.94 10.85 6.66 27.6kg Made To Size FIREBALL BABY

$5.00

Race 3 LION QUALITY DERBY HT2 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOSHUA TREE (2) Brett Gatt 19.24 0.00 6.65 36.6kg Collision ICE DANCER

$2.00

2 8 VALIANT CRUSADE (8) Rinaldo Divirgilio 19.37 2.03 6.65 1 35.3kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE

$3.00

3 7 BILLYO (7) Thomas Sharp 19.47 3.63 6.65 30.1kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH

$10.00

4 5 ACCURATE (5) Peter Dedes 19.67 6.77 6.65 37.7kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE

$21.00

5 4 BIG MAC MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 19.71 7.47 6.65 33.4kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$7.00

6 3 THUNDEROUS CHEER (3) Melanie Lithgow 19.90 10.41 6.65 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble CRANITA

$21.00

7 6 DANNY BE GOOD (6) Simon Humphries 19.92 10.80 6.65 32.9kg Bit Chili HARPIE LADY

$16.00

Race 4 LION QUALITY OAKS HT1 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHEAP RUSH (8) Donald Hardwick 19.25 0.00 6.53 26.0kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH

$4.00

2 4 BESIDES (4) Peter Dedes 19.34 1.50 6.53 1 29.6kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE

$3.00

3 2 Fiery Ann (2) Simon Humphries 19.35 1.71 6.53 28.4kg Velocette Lee Joy

$4.00

4 5 CHARDONNAY (5) Allan Meyer 19.36 1.88 6.53 29.7kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR

$14.00

5 1 KRAKEN CASSY (1) Kevin Eyles 19.42 2.76 6.53 25.8kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$5.00

6 3 JODIE CAMBAZ (3) Patricia Watt 19.64 6.23 6.53 27.1kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ

$18.00

7 7 MAKEEDA (7) Mark Braithwaite 19.68 6.84 6.53 26.5kg ANDY PALMER OLGA DOLL

$18.00

8 6 PAMBI ROCKS (6) Kelleigh Smith 19.91 10.55 6.53 24.0kg Talk's Cheap KATIE CALAHAN

$50.00

Race 5 GARRY SELKRIG- STAGGER AT STUD 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THYME TO RAGE (1) Ronald Rogers 19.33 0.00 6.60 28.8kg Regal Thyme ROAD RAGE JILL

$4.00

2 2 FAVALORO (2) Bernard Groom 19.43 1.58 6.60 33.4kg SURGEON BOB CAT

$2.00

3 7 BRISTLER'S PATCH (7) Thomas Alister 19.46 2.14 6.60 31.3kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$5.00

4 6 TIGER IN WOODS (6) Mark Howe 19.51 2.85 6.60 1 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GO WILD AMY

$12.00

5 3 HOLY RIOLI (3) Brett Hare 19.61 4.50 6.60 35.6kg Slater MINNIE MINOR

$21.00

6 4 THANKS BAZ (4) Travis Monaghan 19.73 6.42 6.60 32.8kg Solve The Puzzle COMPLIANT

$14.00

7 5 BOB ENLIM (5) Jess Fothergill 19.75 6.60 6.60 36.1kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne

$18.00

8 9 KID CONDOR (8) Jess Fothergill 19.79 7.23 6.60 32.5kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY

$13.00

Race 6 LION QUALITY DERBY HT3 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WONDER KIDS (2) Ronald Rogers 19.26 0.00 6.55 1 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale

$7.00

2 7 COOL MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 19.26 0.09 6.55 34.0kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$4.00

3 3 BERNMAR PETE (3) John Connor 19.34 1.36 6.55 31.2kg Shanlyn Prince BERNMAR FURY

$2.00

4 5 FLYING EFFORT (5) G Cini 19.63 5.96 6.55 30.6kg Cool Effort MADDEN FLYER

$13.00

5 8 HE'S SCHMICK (8) B Anquetil 19.64 6.14 6.55 29.3kg Collision TAMRA

$4.00

6 4 RANT AND RAVE (4) Kenneth Mitchell 19.74 7.68 6.55 31.6kg Talk's Cheap KATIE CALAHAN

$36.00

7 1 HEFFNER (1) Joseph Xerri 19.90 10.19 6.55 30.6kg Vapour Whirl PLAYBOY BUNNY

$30.00

Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (VETERANS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAINBOW'S GIFT (8) Noel Carthew 19.21 0.00 6.61 1 36.3kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE

$4.00

2 5 DIN'S ECHO (5) Michael Pirani 19.34 2.04 6.61 34.3kg Hallucinate DIN'S PORTRAIT

$15.00

3 4 NORTHERN GUNNA (4) James Reddoch 19.39 2.85 6.61 35.8kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW

$35.00

4 1 EXPLOSIVE MILNE (1) Gary Ennis 19.44 3.55 6.61 38.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG

$10.00

5 7 NORTHERN TROUBLE (7) Florence Alister 19.48 4.28 6.61 29.3kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW

$7.00

6 3 BINGLE BAY (3) Barry Buckingham 19.49 4.50 6.61 31.5kg Collision DECEPTION BAY

$1.00

7 6 MAJOR FIRE (6) Brian Hodgson 19.53 5.03 6.61 35.5kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS

$15.00

8 10 SUPER SHY (2) B Philippe 19.99 12.28 6.61 26.8kg Superman LU LU LAFOURCHE

$38.00

Race 8 LION QUALITY DERBY HT4 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLASTER (8) Gary Ennis 19.05 0.00 6.60 1 38.4kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET

$1.00

2 2 HILLVIEW JAKE (2) John Paraskevas 19.40 5.55 6.60 34.0kg Where's Pedro CARLYN FLYER

$6.00

3 7 PADDY CAMBAZ (7) Patricia Watt 19.57 8.20 6.60 35.1kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ

$11.00

4 3 RUBIK BLUSH (3) Kristie Collyer 19.66 9.66 6.60 32.1kg REMO RUBIK FATIMA BLUSH

$42.00

5 6 MASTER OLLIE (6) Donald Hardwick 19.68 9.93 6.60 32.9kg Give Me Five BRAZILIAN

$15.00

6 5 PLAYBOY MANSION (5) Joseph Xerri 19.87 12.90 6.60 29.6kg Vapour Whirl PLAYBOY BUNNY

$38.00

7 4 CRAB MEAT (4) Cooper Hayes 20.06 15.98 6.60 29.1kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$10.00

8 1 CLUMSY TANK (1) Melanie Lithgow 20.10 16.55 6.60 31.4kg Made To Size GAZILLION

$36.00

Race 9 LION QUALITY OAKS HT2 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS SPENCE (4) Rodney Ashworth 19.30 0.00 6.50 1 27.6kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS

$2.00

2 6 Kraken Lass (6) Kevin Eyles 19.36 0.85 6.50 25.6kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$3.00

3 8 Banjo Star (8) Kenneth Virtue 19.46 2.47 6.50 28.8kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$5.00

4 7 JUST BLISS (7) Murray Collyer 19.58 4.39 6.50 26.7kg Knocka Norris Canoodles

$5.00

5 3 MOLLY JAY (3) Donald Jarvis 19.69 6.14 6.50 27.1kg Hurricane Luke ROSIE JAY

$39.00

6 1 Still Watch (1) Peter Dedes 19.70 6.22 6.50 32.0kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE

$15.00

7 2 MY SENORITA (2) Jason Reddoch 19.70 6.25 6.50 33.0kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR

$16.00

Race 10 WINNING POST (VETERANS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MATLOCK (8) Peter Dedes 19.51 0.00 6.67 36.5kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$25.00

2 3 WALK DON'T RUN (3) Gerrie Sneyders 19.54 0.38 6.67 1 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy LUSTY STAR

$7.00

3 1 RED SCAR BOY (1) Maria Barber 19.58 1.04 6.67 33.9kg DIFFUSER LADY LAFOURCHE

$3.00

4 7 TEE MURPHY (7) Kevin Ward 19.74 3.57 6.67 28.2kg METICULOUS MISS BAZ

$3.00

5 5 FITZY (5) Alan Marum 19.84 5.11 6.67 33.1kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER

$5.00

6 2 PRINCE VALIANT (2) Bernie Ender 19.84 5.15 6.67 30.8kg METICULOUS FINELY POISED

$32.00

7 6 ELI ELI OH (6) Justin Perkins 19.87 5.66 6.67 31.3kg ZED THREE SILENT PAUSE

$37.00

DNF 4 SO MANIC (4) Simon Humphries 0.00 0.00 6.67 30.8kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE

$9.00

Race 11 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLD BREAK (2) John Bray 19.30 0.00 6.43 1 28.2kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK

$2.00

2 1 BANGKOK STAR (1) Stuart Mills 19.47 2.55 6.43 32.5kg CHINATOWN LAD CREIGHTON'S STAR

$9.00

3 7 ZALDINI (7) Jess Fothergill 19.49 2.92 6.43 31.8kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE

$3.00

4 3 CHILE RUM (3) Simon Humphries 19.52 3.46 6.43 38.5kg Bit Chili HER TEMPA

$15.00

5 5 BLUE MY MIND (5) Geoffrey Howell 19.64 5.26 6.43 31.6kg Where's Pedro EVY'S LOVE

$11.00

6 6 PARUMBA PHIL (6) Gregory Paez 19.75 7.03 6.43 32.9kg DIFFUSER LIZOLA

$40.00

7 4 SISCO RETURN (4) Alan Marum 19.97 10.60 6.43 32.1kg Shanlyn Prince Sisco Power

$40.00

DNF 8 BIG BANG AYERS (8) Peter Franklin 0.00 0.00 6.43 36.2kg Premier Fantasy RUMBLE SIYAN

$5.00

Race 12 LION QUALITY OAKS HT3 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Anna Ray Girl (2) Rodney Ashworth 19.25 0.00 6.56 1 28.5kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS

$1.00

2 7 Altolite (7) John Coburn 19.28 0.44 6.56 31.6kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan

$7.00

3 6 Blonde Caviar (6) Peter Franklin 19.44 3.06 6.56 30.8kg Where's Pedro LEMON CRUISER

$7.00

4 4 Sprite Lee (4) Colin Burton 19.56 4.87 6.56 28.1kg Magic Sprite AVON LEE

$11.00

5 8 NINJA ROCKS (8) Kenneth Mitchell 19.82 8.98 6.56 26.4kg Talk's Cheap KATIE CALAHAN

$22.00

6 1 CLASSIQUE (1) B Anquetil 19.84 9.38 6.56 24.8kg Collision TAMRA

$11.00

7 3 TRISH THE DISH (3) Patricia Watt 19.94 10.95 6.56 26.7kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ

$33.00