Healesville Race Results

Sunday 27th of October 2013
R1 AWESOME LODGE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: John Barlow
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$5.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: B Anquetil
$7.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Ferris
$2.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Wendy Duve
$15.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Garry Johnson
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Paula Boots
$6.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Petersen
$37.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.70
1
3
T: Brian Brown
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
9
T: Carmel Schembri
$13.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Tim Noy
$5.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
10
T: Gary Brett
$19.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Brendan Moles
$18.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: James Pay
$18.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

41.9kg
8
7
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$2.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 LQP - TRAILER ACCESSORIES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $47.5
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Donna Beasley
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.83

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

38.9kg
3
5
T: Paul Abela
$6.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

19.99

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$16.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

19.99

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Adam Scott
$6.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

20.05

Split

6.69

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$4.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

20.11

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
T: J Reid
$11.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

20.13

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Shane Dervish
$13.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

20.23

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 HOLEY MOLEY @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: Garry Johnson
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.62

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.64

Split

6.59

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Jane Stephens
$8.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.71

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

19.73

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Thomas Alister
$13.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.79

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Arron Rocke
$17.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

19.98

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$18.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

20.08

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 WINNING POST (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $150 - $150
Splits: 6.74
1
8
T: William McMahon
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.74

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Williams
$8.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.92

Split

6.74

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$18.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.92

Split

6.74

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Rodney Cooper
$36.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

19.97

Split

6.74

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Wayne Wrout
$3.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.99

Split

6.74

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Ross Stephens
$29.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

20.01

Split

6.74

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Matthew Clark
$4.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

20.19

Split

6.74

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: James Reddoch
$2.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

20.32

Split

6.74

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
5
T: Karen Leek
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.58

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Karen Leek
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.32

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Karen Leek
$4.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

19.49

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$11.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

19.65

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Thomas Fiddian
$9.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.65

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

19.68

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Gary Ennis
$11.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.78

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
2
5
T: Scott Mckenzie
$1.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.46

Split

6.57

In Run

1

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$7.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.59

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$17.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

19.76

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.80

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

19.92

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: William McMahon
$9.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

19.93

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$40.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

20.10

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Michael Menken
$7.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

19.51

Split

6.63

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$19.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

19.54

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: P Simone
$22.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.57

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.67

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$12.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

19.79

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.84

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.52
1
6
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.52

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: John Jarkis
$4.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.55

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Angela Galea
$3.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.64

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.64

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

19.68

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: B Anquetil
$6.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

19.76

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$42.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

20.00

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 K.R.B. LEATHER (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.67
1
6
T: John Mallon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$11.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

19.76

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Pauline Laidlay
$14.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

19.81

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Lui Forte
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.81

Split

6.67

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
5
10
T: J Reid
$4.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.83

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

19.85

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Jason Reddoch
$15.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

19.96

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Ann Lawson
$10.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

20.12

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50
1
3
T: Trevor Lindsay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

16.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Jason Reddoch
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.2kg
4
7
T: Simon Humphries
$10.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Simon Humphries
$4.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Rodney Cooper
$16.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 LQP - 240V SOLDERING IRONS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.57
1
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

16.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Ashley Craven
$3.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Shane Dervish
$11.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Garry Johnson
$23.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$21.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Tim Noy
$39.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Scott Mckenzie
$13.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 AWESOME LODGE 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INFRINGEMENT (3) John Barlow 17.04 0.00 0.00 27.6kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $7.00
2 5 ABBEY LEE (5) Geoffrey Curtale 17.07 0.44 0.00 30.2kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR $5.00
3 2 HE'S SCHMICK (2) B Anquetil 17.16 1.90 0.00 29.9kg Collision TAMRA $7.00
4 7 SPIN THE TOP (7) Robert Ferris 17.18 2.20 0.00 33.0kg Mantra Lad EMERALD PORTRAIT $2.00
5 4 COSMIC BRO (4) Wendy Duve 17.37 5.15 0.00 32.9kg Cosmic Chief CLASSIC DIVA $15.00
6 8 MICKEY MARVEL (8) Garry Johnson 17.39 5.50 0.00 30.9kg Trewly Special WINFREY LASS $15.00
7 1 BROTHER BAT (1) Paula Boots 17.47 6.69 0.00 29.3kg Cool Effort LITTLE PIZAZZ $6.00
8 6 JAYSHAR LAD (6) Darren Petersen 17.59 8.69 0.00 1 28.5kg Droopys Marco TAIL LEE $37.00
Race 2 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARD TO HANDLE (3) Brian Brown 17.20 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Bit Chili DIDAK $5.00
2 9 CALLUM'S WISH (8) Carmel Schembri 17.31 1.80 0.00 1 35.3kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $13.00
3 2 BENJAMIN'S CUTIE (2) Tim Noy 17.32 2.01 0.00 27.8kg Cyrus The Virus Verity Chase $5.00
4 1 SMASHING CENTURY (1) Lloyd Fitzgerald 17.37 2.75 0.00 28.1kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY $6.00
5 10 CONSCIOUSNESS (6) Gary Brett 17.38 2.85 0.00 26.5kg Mantra Lad SELL SOME BLUE $19.00
6 5 MOHAWK MAGPIE (5) Brendan Moles 17.47 4.31 0.00 28.5kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $18.00
7 4 PREMIER MAGIC (4) James Pay 17.49 4.61 0.00 41.9kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $18.00
8 7 GOLD BREAK (7) Gerrie Sneyders 17.51 5.01 0.00 30.0kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK $2.00
Race 3 LQP - TRAILER ACCESSORIES 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $47.5 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOOD OLD OSCAR (8) Donna Beasley 19.62 0.00 6.69 36.5kg Give Me Five BEACH HOUSE $8.00
2 3 BOBBY BE GOOD (3) Simon Humphries 19.83 3.33 6.69 38.9kg Elite State Lee Joy $3.00
3 5 TIME TO ROAM (5) Paul Abela 19.99 5.87 6.69 31.8kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $6.00
3 6 DR. GEMIMA (6) William McMahon 19.99 5.87 6.69 28.5kg El Galo DR. LORIAN $16.00
5 7 SOUTHWOOD FLAME (7) Adam Scott 20.05 6.82 6.69 1 27.1kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $6.00
6 4 HENRIETTA LANGE (4) Cynthia O'Brien 20.11 7.77 6.69 31.3kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $4.00
7 9 SMOKING ROSIE (1) J Reid 20.13 8.09 6.69 28.6kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $11.00
8 2 CHUCK PIES (2) Shane Dervish 20.23 9.68 6.69 31.3kg Knocka Norris BLU PIE GIRL $13.00
Race 4 HOLEY MOLEY @ STUD 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING LARRY (3) Garry Johnson 19.37 0.00 6.59 34.1kg Collision WINFREY LASS $14.00
2 2 ROXY'S PRIDE (2) Kenneth Sweeney 19.62 4.11 6.59 32.8kg Mogambo Token Breeze $5.00
3 7 MAELEE'S MIRACLE (7) Paul Abela 19.64 4.41 6.59 1 27.9kg Collision HEY PRINCESS $2.00
4 5 MERCILESS (5) Jane Stephens 19.71 5.41 6.59 34.9kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $8.00
5 1 CAVEAT EMPTOR (1) Simon Humphries 19.73 5.76 6.59 33.1kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE $3.00
6 6 BRISTLER'S PATCH (6) Thomas Alister 19.79 6.77 6.59 31.2kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $13.00
7 8 GYPSY DANCER (8) Arron Rocke 19.98 9.82 6.59 28.8kg Bit Chili SHAZLYN $17.00
8 4 HASTY TRANSIT (4) Ronald Dunne 20.08 11.31 6.59 26.8kg Velocette CASH IN TRANSIT $18.00
Race 5 WINNING POST 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $150 - $150 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dr. Mindy (8) William McMahon 19.80 0.00 6.74 1 26.6kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN $16.00
2 2 BUBUDANG (2) Maxwell Williams 19.92 1.96 6.74 33.4kg Knocka Norris BREAK OF DAWN $8.00
2 7 SISCO DREAM (7) Alfred Spiteri 19.92 1.96 6.74 35.0kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN $18.00
4 3 AUSTRALIAN FLYER (3) Rodney Cooper 19.97 2.77 6.74 25.2kg WINSOME FORCE SERENADE STATE $36.00
5 6 TWEETMAN (6) Wayne Wrout 19.99 3.07 6.74 33.0kg Vapour Whirl TWEETERT $3.00
6 1 LUSCIOUS LILY (1) Ross Stephens 20.01 3.46 6.74 30.1kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $29.00
7 5 DINKY SAB (5) Matthew Clark 20.19 6.26 6.74 33.2kg Premier Fantasy PERFECT TIME $4.00
8 4 COMIC SANS (4) James Reddoch 20.32 8.39 6.74 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $2.00
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Lady Deedee (5) Karen Leek 19.30 0.00 6.58 1 27.4kg Collision TAMRA $6.00
2 3 BILLY ROCKET (3) Karen Leek 19.32 0.30 6.58 35.4kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $3.00
3 2 CEE WALLER (2) Wayne Vassallo 19.49 3.00 6.58 33.8kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $6.00
4 6 TEXAN (6) Karen Leek 19.49 3.04 6.58 35.6kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $4.00
5 8 BILLY WHITE WOLF (8) Sharyn Combridge 19.65 5.52 6.58 34.2kg Knocka Norris MAGPIE GIRL $11.00
6 7 Uno Sprite (7) Thomas Fiddian 19.65 5.53 6.58 27.3kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $9.00
7 1 WAVE BURST (1) Wayne Vassallo 19.68 6.03 6.58 34.8kg Surf Lorian JAIL BURST $7.00
8 4 MUSICA (4) Gary Ennis 19.78 7.60 6.58 35.8kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET $11.00
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAUA TO PUNISH (4) Robert Camilleri 19.38 0.00 6.57 37.0kg Knocka Norris Paua To Terrify $5.00
2 5 Matt's Entity (5) Scott Mckenzie 19.46 1.26 6.57 1 36.1kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY $1.00
3 2 CENTURY TIME (2) Lloyd Fitzgerald 19.59 3.30 6.57 36.5kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY $7.00
4 3 JIMMY'S HOUSE (3) Mark Filomeno 19.76 6.11 6.57 33.8kg Run's House Unforgotten $17.00
5 10 DYNA VANK (8) Jenny Hunt 19.80 6.77 6.57 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE $15.00
6 7 SPEEDY IN OZ (7) Jess Fothergill 19.92 8.53 6.57 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Midori Mai Tai $29.00
7 1 LIBERTY (1) William McMahon 19.93 8.82 6.57 29.6kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $9.00
8 6 DR. SINBAD (6) William McMahon 20.10 11.52 6.57 30.2kg El Galo DR. LOWBALL $40.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXTRAORDINARY (5) Yvonne Andrews 19.50 0.00 6.63 32.6kg Surf Lorian Wonderous $10.00
2 6 Bakaara (6) Michael Menken 19.51 0.11 6.63 1 29.2kg Where's Pedro GRAMPIAN $7.00
3 2 GOOD FOR YOU (2) Graeme Jose 19.54 0.55 6.63 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble TOKEN'S SPARK $19.00
4 4 LEKTRA CRUISER (4) P Simone 19.57 1.03 6.63 31.7kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $22.00
5 7 RELEASE THE HEAT (7) David Geall 19.67 2.71 6.63 34.6kg Slater ROSEY RITA $2.00
6 1 DR. THANOS (1) William McMahon 19.79 4.63 6.63 31.8kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN $12.00
7 8 Surfonic (8) William McMahon 19.84 5.31 6.63 24.4kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen $3.00
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Leesa Benz (6) David Geall 19.44 0.00 6.52 1 29.0kg BRIGHT EBONY On The Ball $3.00
2 8 QUEER BANANA (8) John Jarkis 19.55 1.79 6.52 33.9kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $4.00
3 5 JUST LIKE PALUZA (5) Angela Galea 19.64 3.17 6.52 31.2kg Magic Sprite Lolly Paluza $3.00
4 2 RAW SCRAWLA (2) Theo Van Taarling 19.64 3.25 6.52 33.3kg Knocka Norris KIRABILLI CHLOE $5.00
5 7 UNFANTASIZED (7) Jess Fothergill 19.68 3.92 6.52 26.9kg Premier Fantasy UNCRUSHABLE $37.00
6 1 CLASSIQUE (1) B Anquetil 19.76 5.15 6.52 24.9kg Collision TAMRA $6.00
7 4 DR. SANSCHA (4) William McMahon 20.00 9.03 6.52 27.9kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta $42.00
Race 10 K.R.B. LEATHER 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DENISE MAGIC (6) John Mallon 19.72 0.00 6.67 29.0kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $3.00
2 5 SOUTHWOOD JUMA (5) Jason Leonard-scott 19.76 0.68 6.67 27.1kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $11.00
3 4 Challis Miss (4) Pauline Laidlay 19.81 1.47 6.67 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS $14.00
4 8 Little Zippity (8) Lui Forte 19.81 1.50 6.67 1 26.5kg Knocka Norris Trumps $3.00
5 10 POWER VOLT (1) J Reid 19.83 1.77 6.67 32.6kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $4.00
6 2 BOB ENLIM (2) Jess Fothergill 19.85 2.12 6.67 36.2kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne $9.00
7 7 MY SENORITA (7) Jason Reddoch 19.96 3.87 6.67 33.0kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR $15.00
8 3 Our Mindy (3) Ann Lawson 20.12 6.41 6.67 28.4kg Paddy's Flame TINY MILLY $10.00
Race 11 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Fancy Mojo (3) Trevor Lindsay 16.70 0.00 0.00 1 27.6kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $3.00
2 2 FLY FREDDIE (2) Lauren Gorman 16.79 1.38 0.00 35.7kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $2.00
3 8 SUAREZ (8) Jason Reddoch 16.99 4.50 0.00 39.2kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC $13.00
4 7 IT'S MANIC (7) Simon Humphries 17.00 4.76 0.00 32.4kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $10.00
5 6 Fiery Belle (6) Simon Humphries 17.05 5.41 0.00 27.5kg El Galo OODEIM LARA $4.00
6 1 SUMMER ICE (1) Rodney Cooper 17.25 8.60 0.00 30.8kg Where's Pedro ICE BLAST $16.00
Race 12 LQP - 240V SOLDERING IRONS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. RUMBY (8) Lauren Gorman 16.64 0.00 0.00 1 34.8kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $2.00
2 4 LEAD SINGER (4) Cameron Bahen 16.81 2.69 0.00 31.8kg El Galo Wedding Singer $5.00
3 7 NOT NOW NELLIE (7) Ashley Craven 16.95 4.98 0.00 26.9kg Knocka Norris COTTON JENNY $3.00
4 1 UNO MORDI (1) Shane Dervish 16.98 5.31 0.00 33.6kg PATH TO POWER PRINCESS UNO $11.00
5 6 MR. KANSAS (6) Garry Johnson 17.04 6.36 0.00 35.6kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $23.00
6 5 STROKE OF LUCK (5) Julie-Anne Hopper 17.09 7.17 0.00 32.0kg ASTON GALILEE SOUTHPAW CHIC $21.00
7 3 ACOLA STAR (3) Tim Noy 17.31 10.61 0.00 28.1kg Cyrus The Virus Verity Chase $39.00
8 2 MISS GAGA (2) Scott Mckenzie 17.54 14.34 0.00 27.8kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY $13.00