Healesville Race Results

Sunday 10th of November 2013
R1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.63
1
2
T: Victor Gay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Michael Middlin
$22.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Darren Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
9
T: Peter Dapiran
$24.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: C Duve
$19.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Ross Bovell
$30.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 K.R.B. LEATHER HT1 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Kent
$21.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
1
T: A Mcnamara
$3.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Mayne
$17.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Florence Alister
$24.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Leon Brazendale
$25.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Phillip Repici
$6.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Rodney Cooper
$10.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 RAW MEATS HT2 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.73
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Brian Selleck
$10.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Raymond Drew
$4.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Arron Rocke
$34.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Helen Gates
$35.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
5
T: A Mcnamara
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 WINNING POST HT3 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Mark Braithwaite
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Dustin Drew
$5.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$2.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$18.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Brent Merton
$36.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Victor Gay
$18.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Glass
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: James Reddoch
$9.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 AWESOME LODGE HT4 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62
1
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Karen Repia
$8.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: David Bottrell
$15.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: John Mallon
$11.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Douglas Condon
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Steven Colpoys
$17.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
3
T: Graeme Jose
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: John Mallon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: James Reddoch
$9.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

19.76

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Martin Galea
$7.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

19.81

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Jason Reddoch
$19.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

19.85

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

39.2kg
5
7
T: Nicole Marum
$10.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

19.88

Split

6.68

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$5.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

19.91

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Garry Johnson
$19.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

19.93

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
8
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$22.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

20.07

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS HT5 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Karen Repia
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: James Reddoch
$23.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Carmel Schembri
$12.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$4.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: John Donaldson
$36.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Sam Liuzzi
$2.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Alan Clayton
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

19.69

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Cecil Kiernan
$6.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Douglas Condon
$5.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.87

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

20.04

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Garry Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

20.27

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 LQP - TRAILER ACCESSORIES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Thomas Alister
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Brian Brown
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.90

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Edmund Dollery
$35.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

19.91

Split

6.62

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
$3.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

19.99

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Brent Merton
$2.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

20.04

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Rodney Cooper
$22.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

20.15

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: John Barlow
$19.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

20.27

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Michael Ellis
$44.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

20.36

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT6 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Raymond Drew
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
10
T: Dustin Drew
$27.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

36.4kg
3
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$10.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: John Donaldson
$12.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Angela Galea
$37.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$14.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
8
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS HT7 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Mayne
$3.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Shane Dervish
$29.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Sam Liuzzi
$16.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Darren Geyer
$22.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Douglas Condon
$9.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$29.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Raymond Drew
$7.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT8 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Jason Reddoch
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Monique Hynes
$22.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Dedes
$36.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: John Donaldson
$27.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Carmel Schembri
$15.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$43.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL 300m Maiden Final $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PHIL MIESKI (2) Victor Gay 16.97 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Collision MELALEUCA $2.00
2 4 JATKAYNA (4) Michael Middlin 17.01 0.61 0.00 30.8kg Knocka Norris DREAM SENSATION $22.00
3 7 FRANKLIN SENIOR (7) Darren Ryan 17.11 2.25 0.00 31.5kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $4.00
4 9 GRAND LEGACY (6) Peter Dapiran 17.14 2.69 0.00 30.7kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE $24.00
5 8 MISS CLOUD NINE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 17.18 3.38 0.00 1 26.0kg El Grand Senor DARING DAISY $5.00
6 1 GRAND EMPIRE (1) Peter Dapiran 17.24 4.20 0.00 33.0kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE $5.00
7 5 VE DU FEAR (5) C Duve 17.38 6.41 0.00 28.2kg Fear Zafonic HOT ZIPPIN' LADY $19.00
8 3 LEXI STAR (3) Ross Bovell 17.59 9.77 0.00 26.5kg Vee Man Vane ELYSIUM $30.00
Race 2 K.R.B. LEATHER HT1 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DODGY DEALER (6) Jason Sharp 16.84 0.00 0.00 1 33.0kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $2.00
2 2 POWER ELECT (2) Anthony Kent 17.14 4.80 0.00 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $21.00
3 1 PLANET SHAKER (1) A Mcnamara 17.32 7.69 0.00 31.4kg El Galo DEMONICA $3.00
4 8 DERMIE (8) Kenneth Mayne 17.37 8.50 0.00 34.0kg METICULOUS AURORA ROSE $17.00
5 3 NORTHERN EMMA (3) Florence Alister 17.39 8.71 0.00 27.0kg HOLY MOLEY NORTHERN SHADOW $24.00
6 4 DEALERS LAD (4) Leon Brazendale 17.41 9.12 0.00 31.6kg Made To Size LITTLE EZZA $25.00
7 5 HERE COMES ALEX (5) Phillip Repici 17.43 9.36 0.00 32.7kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $6.00
8 7 SUMMER ICE (7) Rodney Cooper 17.56 11.46 0.00 30.9kg Where's Pedro ICE BLAST $10.00
Race 3 RAW MEATS HT2 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HILLVIEW JAKE (3) Ashlee Terry 16.89 0.00 0.00 1 34.0kg Where's Pedro CARLYN FLYER $6.00
2 7 ENCEE EYE GIBBS (7) Glenn Bahen 17.03 2.26 0.00 35.5kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $2.00
3 6 WYNBURN TOKEN (6) Brian Selleck 17.09 3.28 0.00 29.0kg PATH TO POWER TOKEN EXCUSE $10.00
4 1 RIVER HI (1) Raymond Drew 17.14 4.04 0.00 32.1kg EIFFELLA RED RIVER VALLEY $4.00
5 4 GYPSY DANCER (4) Arron Rocke 17.22 5.23 0.00 29.1kg Bit Chili SHAZLYN $34.00
6 8 TEE KAY ESS (8) Jason Sharp 17.34 7.20 0.00 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY $10.00
7 2 PRINCE VALIANT (2) Helen Gates 17.45 8.85 0.00 30.0kg METICULOUS FINELY POISED $35.00
DNF 5 APACHE DANCER (5) A Mcnamara 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Apache Leap BOWSTREET DANCER $17.00
Race 4 WINNING POST HT3 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY MISTY GALO (8) Mark Braithwaite 17.00 0.00 0.00 32.7kg El Galo NIAGARA MIST $14.00
2 4 SUNDANCE ROCK (4) Dustin Drew 17.08 1.23 0.00 1 34.8kg Where's Pedro DANCE TOKEN $5.00
3 1 SUMMERLAND (1) Andrew Paraskevas 17.09 1.47 0.00 32.4kg Collision Father Of Mine $2.00
4 2 NEAR HISTORY (2) Jason Sharp 17.17 2.76 0.00 32.5kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $18.00
5 7 MANX PHAROS (7) Brent Merton 17.18 2.90 0.00 26.2kg Dee Winter GANGALLA RISE $36.00
6 3 HENRY STOMPER (3) Victor Gay 17.29 4.57 0.00 32.7kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE $18.00
7 5 CONCEALED (5) Robert Glass 17.35 5.50 0.00 32.7kg Collision GLAMORIZE $3.00
8 6 COMIC SANS (6) James Reddoch 17.45 7.19 0.00 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $9.00
Race 5 AWESOME LODGE HT4 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SANTA'S SPECIAL (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 16.89 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $2.00
2 4 SEE SEE SEE (4) Karen Repia 17.14 4.07 0.00 1 29.8kg BUSH LEGEND IZA TORA $8.00
3 8 MAXZIVA (8) David Bottrell 17.21 5.20 0.00 31.2kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE $15.00
4 6 DENISE MAGIC (6) John Mallon 17.22 5.38 0.00 28.8kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $11.00
5 5 MULTI KING (5) Jason Sharp 17.42 8.46 0.00 31.7kg El Grand Senor OUR CHLOE GIRL $12.00
6 2 CROSSCHECK (2) Douglas Condon 17.42 8.50 0.00 32.0kg Crash SONJAS PRIDE $4.00
7 1 KALLARA TIPENE (1) Steven Colpoys 17.60 11.36 0.00 32.9kg Knocka Norris BOWMAN BLUE $17.00
DNF 3 GOOD FOR YOU (3) Graeme Jose 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble TOKEN'S SPARK $9.00
Race 6 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOTTEM (1) John Mallon 19.62 0.00 6.68 34.0kg Collision HERMOSA GIRL $2.00
2 3 TUDOR PARK (3) James Reddoch 19.76 2.17 6.68 29.8kg Velocette CHUCKA LUCKA $9.00
3 5 MEXICO JOE (5) Martin Galea 19.81 3.04 6.68 33.0kg PATH TO POWER DELIGHTFUL SAL $7.00
4 4 SUAREZ (4) Jason Reddoch 19.85 3.68 6.68 39.2kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC $19.00
5 7 SISCO SHADOW (7) Nicole Marum 19.88 4.12 6.68 1 34.5kg METICULOUS SISCO YEP $10.00
6 2 HELLO SUNSHINE (2) Cynthia O'Brien 19.91 4.61 6.68 29.5kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $5.00
7 8 MR. KANSAS (8) Garry Johnson 19.93 4.95 6.68 35.6kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $19.00
8 6 TAYLER MINES (6) Soner Ugursay 20.07 7.11 6.68 31.3kg Black Enforcer SOUNDS THE BEST $22.00
Race 7 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS HT5 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPITAL CRUISE (2) Karen Repia 17.19 0.00 0.00 1 27.1kg Knocka Norris KARDINIA PARK $3.00
2 1 NORTHERN GUNNA (1) James Reddoch 17.21 0.39 0.00 35.5kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW $23.00
3 4 LARAH'S WISH (4) Carmel Schembri 17.31 1.96 0.00 29.1kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $12.00
4 6 CROWDZA BUZZING (6) David Condon 17.31 1.98 0.00 35.4kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN $4.00
5 3 BORN TO MOLLY (3) Theo Van Taarling 17.36 2.71 0.00 31.6kg BO FRAZIER Molly Grace $5.00
6 7 PAGANI CHLOE (7) John Donaldson 17.37 2.90 0.00 27.6kg Premier Fantasy Surfing Eskimo $36.00
7 8 WHERE'S HEATHER (8) Sam Liuzzi 17.41 3.57 0.00 29.8kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $2.00
Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEMONSTROUS (8) Alan Clayton 19.67 0.00 6.66 34.2kg El Galo DEMONICA $14.00
2 7 FLY FREDDIE (7) Lauren Gorman 19.69 0.33 6.66 35.5kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $5.00
3 6 FEARSOME WARRIOR (6) Cecil Kiernan 19.74 1.06 6.66 1 32.3kg Fear Zafonic HERMIONE HOLLY $6.00
4 5 PREMIER MAGPIE (5) Douglas Condon 19.87 3.20 6.66 35.1kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $5.00
5 3 PRINCE LARK (3) Lyn Smith 20.04 5.77 6.66 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL $2.00
6 1 KING LARRY (1) Garry Johnson 20.27 9.44 6.66 34.1kg Collision WINFREY LASS $5.00
Race 9 LQP - TRAILER ACCESSORIES 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRISTLER'S PATCH (4) Thomas Alister 19.68 0.00 6.62 31.3kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $7.00
2 7 PADDY'S LANE (7) Brian Brown 19.90 3.50 6.62 35.4kg Paddy's Flame CYCLONE KEYSY $5.00
3 6 Bruree Miss (6) Edmund Dollery 19.91 3.65 6.62 1 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Pearl Napoleon $35.00
4 5 SANDY POINT (5) 19.99 4.92 6.62 33.7kg Surf Lorian SNIVELLER $3.00
5 1 CRUISER SUNDAY (1) Brent Merton 20.04 5.71 6.62 27.9kg El Galo MAGNAMANIA $2.00
6 3 AUSTRALIAN FLYER (3) Rodney Cooper 20.15 7.46 6.62 25.5kg WINSOME FORCE SERENADE STATE $22.00
7 8 SLICK MIX (8) John Barlow 20.27 9.36 6.62 31.7kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $19.00
8 2 JUST A SUSPICION (2) Michael Ellis 20.36 10.79 6.62 27.0kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION $44.00
Race 10 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT6 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TILLY'S TEMPA (7) Raymond Drew 16.97 0.00 0.00 27.9kg RUN THE RISK TEMPA GAL $10.00
2 10 KIRABILLI SYD (6) Dustin Drew 17.04 1.15 0.00 1 36.4kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI TIGER $27.00
3 5 LEAD SINGER (5) Cameron Bahen 17.14 2.80 0.00 32.2kg El Galo Wedding Singer $10.00
4 1 Harper Seven (1) Wayne Vassallo 17.15 2.90 0.00 28.9kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $1.00
5 4 Pagani Bridie (4) John Donaldson 17.45 7.65 0.00 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Surfing Eskimo $12.00
6 3 CLINICAL FINISH (3) Angela Galea 17.48 8.14 0.00 33.4kg PATH TO POWER DELIGHTFUL SAL $37.00
7 9 DREAMING ANNIE (2) Kevin Tirchett 17.56 9.36 0.00 22.5kg LEEFULL COOL DREAM $14.00
8 8 I'M BAMBOOZLED (8) Phillip Pollutro 17.68 11.30 0.00 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble PRINCESS TSUNAMI $12.00
Race 11 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS HT7 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CEE WALLER (1) Wayne Vassallo 16.83 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $2.00
2 4 STAR CAM (4) Kenneth Mayne 16.94 1.82 0.00 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE DUCHESS $3.00
3 5 ELITE BLUESTONE (5) Shane Dervish 16.98 2.47 0.00 33.3kg Elite State SIROCCO PEARL $29.00
4 3 GARY GROUNDWORK (3) Sam Liuzzi 17.04 3.31 0.00 31.5kg Vee Man Vane DIANA BALE $16.00
5 8 DEE BEE GOLD (8) Darren Geyer 17.08 4.01 0.00 1 33.3kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $22.00
6 6 Premier Pizazz (6) Douglas Condon 17.13 4.87 0.00 31.0kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $9.00
7 7 KIFINTI (7) Jason Sharp 17.14 4.88 0.00 32.8kg Where's Pedro Ballistic Shiraz $29.00
8 2 PIERO (2) Raymond Drew 17.37 8.68 0.00 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow MURDER STORY $7.00
Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT8 300m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY SENORITA (1) Jason Reddoch 17.07 0.00 0.00 32.4kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR $8.00
2 5 JUDDY BURST (5) Wayne Vassallo 17.12 0.69 0.00 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst $1.00
3 8 KESTREL COAL (8) Monique Hynes 17.19 1.82 0.00 1 26.5kg El Galo DRUNKEN TREASURE $22.00
4 2 CENTRALIAN (2) Lyn Smith 17.35 4.33 0.00 35.7kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE $3.00
5 4 Still Watch (4) Peter Dedes 17.37 4.71 0.00 32.2kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE $36.00
6 3 PAGANI EBONY (3) John Donaldson 17.48 6.39 0.00 26.7kg Premier Fantasy Surfing Eskimo $27.00
7 6 CALLUM'S WISH (6) Carmel Schembri 17.50 6.77 0.00 34.4kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $15.00
8 7 JACK'S A HOPE (7) Samantha Hooke 17.52 7.07 0.00 34.2kg Surf Lorian Laura Angel $43.00