Healesville Race Results

Sunday 24th of November 2013
R1 MAYFAIR CHRISTMAS HAMS HT1 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.73
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.73

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: M Marshall
$40.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

19.99

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Michael Ryan
$10.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

20.04

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: James Reddoch
$3.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

20.11

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Matthew Doherty
$12.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

20.13

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Anthony Youla
$22.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

20.53

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$13.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

20.54

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Norman Gates
$26.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

20.65

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 TIPTOP BUTCHERS HT2 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.59

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
9
T: Alf Sgroi
$8.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

19.94

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Norman Burns
$8.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

20.04

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: William Backhoy
$18.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

20.05

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
5
6
T: S Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

20.27

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Cullie
$36.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

20.41

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.00

Mgn

20.38

Time

20.84

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Shane Keane
$10.00

Mgn

21.92

Time

20.94

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT3 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.69
1
6
T: Brian Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

6.69

In Run

1

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

19.79

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Shane Dervish
$7.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

19.90

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Jason Scott
$20.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

19.92

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
9
T: John Mccallum
$17.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

20.00

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: G Barnsley
$8.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

20.08

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Reddoch
$18.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

20.15

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$25.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

20.47

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
R4 ALEXANDRA FOOTBALL CLUB HT4 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.68
1
6
T: Peter Hartley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.68

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Bradley Keel
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.85

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Florence Alister
$24.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

19.88

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: John Burch
$10.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

19.93

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
9
T: Alf Sgroi
$12.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

20.43

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$34.00

Mgn

17.04

Time

20.78

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$28.00

Mgn

19.53

Time

20.94

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Phillip Repici
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.67

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$3.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

19.84

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Maxwell Williams
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.85

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: Victor Gay
$16.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

19.91

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

19.98

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: P Simone
$13.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

20.06

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Anthony Kent
$64.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

20.24

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Reddoch
$38.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

20.31

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 ALEXANDRA NETBALL CLUB (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.58
1
6
T: Thomas Alister
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

19.76

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.76

Split

6.58

In Run

1

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$40.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

19.96

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Tony Attard
$2.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

20.02

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Glenn Bahen
$3.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

20.05

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$25.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

20.24

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
3
T: Cheryl Paez
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC (300m)
Place
Special Event - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Owen Mcgovern
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Ian Garland
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: P Simone
$14.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Ian Garland
$8.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: David Schwarz
$8.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: John Jarkis
$14.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$5.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Shane Jack
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 HUGH KIDD (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.63

In Run

1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Florence Alister
$16.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

19.58

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.66

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$5.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

19.81

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: P Simone
$15.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

19.87

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: I Hinchcliffe
$13.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

19.92

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 BACKMAN'S GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT5 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Lee Rowe
$4.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

19.97

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Shane Dervish
$4.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

20.08

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: P Simone
$3.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

20.09

Split

6.67

In Run

1

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.09

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$8.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

20.14

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Martin Galea
$6.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

20.30

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

20.46

Split

6.67

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 RAW MEATS (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71
1
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Bernie Ender
$11.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Kevin Chivell
$15.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Simon Humphries
$8.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Alan Clayton
$7.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: John Barlow
$14.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: David Traynor
$23.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 AWESOME LODGE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

19.49

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$8.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

19.64

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Reddoch
$12.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

19.71

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Martin Galea
$6.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

19.85

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Zoran Aleksov
$13.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

19.87

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Pauline Laidlay
$35.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

19.88

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
10
T: G Hopes
$22.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

20.09

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 K.R.B. LEATHER (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$31.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

19.72

Split

6.69

In Run

1

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: S Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

19.95

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
10
T: S Knight
$6.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

20.00

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: James Reddoch
$11.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

20.13

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Shane Dervish
$25.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

20.15

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Scott Levett
$9.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

20.19

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Jim Djuma
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.20

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 MAYFAIR CHRISTMAS HAMS HT1 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DINOSOUL (4) Keith Hellmuth 19.77 0.00 6.73 1 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $1.00
2 2 MIDNIGHT REIGN (2) M Marshall 19.99 3.47 6.73 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale $40.00
3 6 BRAGGADOCIO (6) Michael Ryan 20.04 4.28 6.73 26.9kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $10.00
4 3 DOZER BOY (3) James Reddoch 20.11 5.36 6.73 33.0kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $3.00
5 1 IMPRESSIVE SCULL (1) Matthew Doherty 20.13 5.68 6.73 35.4kg SCULL MURPHY IMPRESSIVE ROSE $12.00
6 5 AAROSHA (5) Anthony Youla 20.53 11.93 6.73 32.2kg Apache Leap LONDON'S GIFT $22.00
7 7 CALL ME COOL (7) Geoffrey Howell 20.54 12.15 6.73 33.7kg Cool Effort STATE OF VOLENTE $13.00
8 8 LOVELY VEE (8) Norman Gates 20.65 13.98 6.73 25.8kg Vee Man Vane LOVELY SURPRISE $26.00
Race 2 TIPTOP BUTCHERS HT2 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAQUITOS (5) Guiseppe Girvasi 19.56 0.00 6.59 1 31.4kg Bekim Bale BOOTSY COUNTY $26.00
2 9 UNDER TAKER (2) Alf Sgroi 19.94 6.15 6.59 30.7kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $8.00
3 4 AUSSIE IRISH (4) Norman Burns 20.04 7.73 6.59 33.1kg Never Give Up DEDES DILEMA $8.00
4 8 POWER DOZER (8) William Backhoy 20.05 7.76 6.59 39.5kg PATH TO POWER Miss Mini Dozer $18.00
5 6 SUZIE SANDERSON (6) S Taylor 20.27 11.26 6.59 25.3kg Premier Fantasy ELUSIVE DOLL $1.00
6 3 DATA TRIPPERS (3) Peter Cullie 20.41 13.58 6.59 27.6kg Velocette SOOTICA $36.00
7 1 SAMBURA SUNSET (1) Graeme Campbell 20.84 20.38 6.59 27.6kg Mogambo Token Breeze $10.00
8 7 HOUDINI OZ (7) Shane Keane 20.94 21.92 6.59 28.2kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE $10.00
Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT3 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ACCLAIMED LOVE (6) Brian Smith 19.31 0.00 6.69 1 37.5kg El Grand Senor FRIENDLY LOVE $2.00
2 2 BILL DODGER (2) Matthew Clark 19.79 7.63 6.69 33.5kg Magic Sprite SPIRITED LADY $2.00
3 1 WHITE COAT BOY (1) Shane Dervish 19.90 9.33 6.69 32.6kg Knocka Norris BLU PIE GIRL $7.00
4 3 COMPACT KIWI (3) Jason Scott 19.92 9.61 6.69 30.0kg Bit Chili COMPACT JOURNEY $20.00
5 9 FLYING PADDY (5) John Mccallum 20.00 10.96 6.69 33.4kg Boherna On Air RUMBLE BOUTIQUE $17.00
6 8 BAR NO COMMENT (8) G Barnsley 20.08 12.22 6.69 32.5kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $8.00
7 7 DOZER MAN (7) Jason Reddoch 20.15 13.31 6.69 33.9kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $18.00
8 4 SILENT FLAME (4) Kenneth Mitchell 20.47 18.34 6.69 37.3kg Paddy's Flame CRANITA $25.00
Race 4 ALEXANDRA FOOTBALL CLUB HT4 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EL GARI (6) Peter Hartley 19.71 0.00 6.68 1 32.4kg Collision Daintree Angel $7.00
2 1 PROVEN CAVIAR (1) Bradley Keel 19.85 2.25 6.68 34.6kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA $1.00
3 8 HOLY'S PRIDE (8) Florence Alister 19.88 2.65 6.68 26.8kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $24.00
4 5 CALLY'S ALONE (5) John Burch 19.93 3.52 6.68 27.3kg Talk's Cheap CHAINS $10.00
5 9 ROYAL PATH (3) Alf Sgroi 20.43 11.39 6.68 35.7kg PATH TO POWER JUST EXCITING $12.00
6 2 BILLIE ROCK (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.78 17.04 6.68 27.0kg Heston Bale BOOTSY BODEAN $34.00
7 7 MISS AVRIL (7) Graeme Campbell 20.94 19.53 6.68 27.2kg Where's Pedro CARLYN FLYER $28.00
Race 5 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HERE COMES ALEX (7) Phillip Repici 19.60 0.00 6.67 1 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $11.00
2 1 GOLD BREAK (1) Gerrie Sneyders 19.84 3.82 6.67 29.5kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK $3.00
3 8 BUBUDANG (8) Maxwell Williams 19.85 4.00 6.67 33.8kg Knocka Norris BREAK OF DAWN $21.00
4 9 HENRY STOMPER (2) Victor Gay 19.91 4.92 6.67 32.7kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE $16.00
5 3 GEE EF CEE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 19.98 6.07 6.67 32.4kg Collision MADIZZLE BALE $1.00
6 6 LEKTRA CONCRETE (6) P Simone 20.06 7.31 6.67 31.8kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY LINO $13.00
7 4 MORABITO (4) Anthony Kent 20.24 10.17 6.67 30.1kg Global Warming CHAINS $64.00
8 5 JUST BLISS (5) Jason Reddoch 20.31 11.26 6.67 27.5kg Knocka Norris Canoodles $38.00
Race 6 ALEXANDRA NETBALL CLUB 350m Restricted Win $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRISTLER'S PATCH (6) Thomas Alister 19.61 0.00 6.58 31.3kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $23.00
2 8 SLEEVE'S REVENGE (8) Vivianne Giles 19.76 2.26 6.58 37.1kg Vee Man Vane JILL'S REVENGE $4.00
3 4 MACHETE CORTEZ (4) David Geall 19.76 2.30 6.58 1 34.7kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $4.00
4 1 ALARMING (1) Brian Fothergill 19.96 5.55 6.58 30.6kg Hades Rocket ZAFIRA $40.00
5 2 SAVAGE STORM (2) Tony Attard 20.02 6.47 6.58 35.2kg Major Mission SALLY DE VITA $2.00
6 5 ENCEE EYE GIBBS (5) Glenn Bahen 20.05 6.95 6.58 36.2kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $3.00
7 7 BLACK OYSTER (7) Samantha Grenfell 20.24 9.90 6.58 26.9kg Fear Zafonic ROSE FESTOON $25.00
DNF 3 LIL MAYBE (3) Cheryl Paez 0.00 0.00 6.58 28.5kg Talk's Cheap UNO MAYBE $26.00
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC 300m Special Event $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YELLOWROCK MAGIC (2) Owen Mcgovern 16.75 0.00 0.00 1 32.3kg Magic Sprite JETS ELITE CHILD $16.00
2 1 WICKED SPELL (1) Ian Garland 17.10 5.50 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH $2.00
3 5 LEKTRA BIRD (5) P Simone 17.14 6.14 0.00 31.5kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $14.00
4 7 WRONG IMPRESSION (7) Ian Garland 17.14 6.20 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH $8.00
5 3 DUCHESS OF DALAS (3) David Schwarz 17.22 7.39 0.00 26.0kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $8.00
6 4 IMA BANANA (4) John Jarkis 17.30 8.65 0.00 33.1kg Elite State Lucy Nate $14.00
7 6 SUMMERLAND (6) Andrew Paraskevas 17.31 8.84 0.00 32.6kg Collision Father Of Mine $5.00
8 8 INAZZMA (8) Shane Jack 17.40 10.25 0.00 30.0kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $7.00
Race 8 HUGH KIDD 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUDDY BURST (4) Wayne Vassallo 19.57 0.00 6.63 1 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst $1.00
2 3 Gin Lee's Gem (3) Florence Alister 19.58 0.22 6.63 26.8kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $16.00
3 1 FLY FREDDIE (1) Lauren Gorman 19.66 1.50 6.63 35.2kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $3.00
4 2 PRINCE LARK (2) Lyn Smith 19.81 3.93 6.63 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL $5.00
5 8 LEKTRA CRUISER (8) P Simone 19.87 4.76 6.63 32.4kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $15.00
6 6 REST AND RESTORE (6) I Hinchcliffe 19.92 5.55 6.63 27.6kg Knocka Norris CHYNNA SOLAIRE $13.00
Race 9 BACKMAN'S GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT5 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME NUGGET (4) Geoffrey Howell 19.96 0.00 6.67 31.3kg Cool Effort MADDEN FLYER $26.00
2 8 HYPOFONIC (8) Lee Rowe 19.97 0.04 6.67 34.6kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA $4.00
3 5 LUCKY PEDRO (5) Shane Dervish 20.08 1.84 6.67 31.5kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $4.00
4 7 LEKTRA MACKIE (7) P Simone 20.09 1.95 6.67 1 34.3kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $3.00
5 1 UNDER THE DOME (1) Geoffrey Dalton 20.09 2.00 6.67 29.2kg BO FRAZIER CUT'S BOTH WAYS $8.00
6 6 GOLDWYN STAR (6) Hubertus Wetzels 20.14 2.84 6.67 25.2kg Vapour Whirl METRO STAR $8.00
7 3 RUN ROCKY RUN (3) Martin Galea 20.30 5.28 6.67 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool KAYLEE MONELLI $6.00
8 2 NIKITA'S PINTO (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.46 7.92 6.67 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON $22.00
Race 10 RAW MEATS 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CEE WALLER (5) Wayne Vassallo 16.98 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $2.00
2 6 SULTAN OF SWING (6) Bernie Ender 17.12 2.22 0.00 32.1kg Surf Lorian MISS OPIE $11.00
3 3 BUZZ CUTTER (3) Kevin Chivell 17.19 3.22 0.00 33.2kg Mogambo BUZZ CAFE $15.00
4 2 IT'S MANIC (2) Simon Humphries 17.24 4.15 0.00 32.1kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $3.00
5 8 Fiery Ann (8) Simon Humphries 17.25 4.22 0.00 1 29.2kg Velocette Lee Joy $8.00
6 7 DEMONSTROUS (7) Alan Clayton 17.26 4.46 0.00 34.5kg El Galo DEMONICA $7.00
7 1 INFRINGEMENT (1) John Barlow 17.38 6.23 0.00 27.3kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $14.00
8 9 TIRRANNA REX (4) David Traynor 17.72 11.69 0.00 29.7kg TRUE DESTINY ROYAL BLUE ROSE $23.00
Race 11 AWESOME LODGE 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PURE GRAND SENOR (8) Lauren Gorman 19.45 0.00 6.60 32.9kg El Grand Senor Pure Peaches $2.00
2 3 TEE BRADY (3) Tom Tzouvelis 19.49 0.55 6.60 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN $3.00
3 7 IGNITER MISS (7) Gerrie Sneyders 19.64 2.87 6.60 27.2kg DIFFUSER ASHOM'S GIRL $8.00
4 6 MY SENORITA (6) Jason Reddoch 19.71 4.12 6.60 32.4kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR $12.00
5 5 MEXICO JOE (5) Martin Galea 19.85 6.23 6.60 1 33.0kg PATH TO POWER DELIGHTFUL SAL $6.00
6 1 WHERE'S NEO (1) Zoran Aleksov 19.87 6.55 6.60 34.9kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $13.00
7 2 Challis Miss (2) Pauline Laidlay 19.88 6.76 6.60 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS $35.00
8 10 SIR RUSS (4) G Hopes 20.09 10.15 6.60 32.1kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $22.00
Race 12 K.R.B. LEATHER 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCK LEGEND (4) Peter Martinovic 19.51 0.00 6.69 34.5kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER $2.00
2 8 BLACK LEVEQUE (8) Graham Laidlay 19.72 3.31 6.69 1 33.7kg Where's Pedro XANADU DREAM $31.00
3 1 BLUE TO BITS (1) S Taylor 19.95 6.98 6.69 30.2kg Collision Vergin' Blue $5.00
4 10 Red Sally (3) S Knight 20.00 7.79 6.69 27.5kg Surf Lorian LEAH MORRIS $6.00
5 7 TUDOR PARK (7) James Reddoch 20.13 9.84 6.69 30.3kg Velocette CHUCKA LUCKA $11.00
6 6 UNO MORDI (6) Shane Dervish 20.15 10.17 6.69 33.4kg PATH TO POWER PRINCESS UNO $25.00
7 2 RELLIM GOODSIE (2) Scott Levett 20.19 10.88 6.69 32.4kg Goodesy RELLIM ROSIE $9.00
8 5 I'M THE COOLEST (5) Jim Djuma 20.20 11.00 6.69 32.3kg Cool Effort MITSUBISHI CHICK $6.00