Healesville Race Results

Sunday 15th of December 2013
R1 TIPTOP BUTCHERS HT1 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.67
1
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Shane Dervish
$14.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$17.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: James Reddoch
$34.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Florence Alister
$14.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
9
T: Ann Lawson
$10.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Vanessa Watson
$22.00

Mgn

25.58

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 MAYFAIR CHRISTMAS HAMS HT2 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.57
1
10
T: Alan Marum
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: R Lyfield
$6.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Charles Mercieca
$2.00

Mgn

0.95

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Jason Reddoch
$10.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$2.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Darren Burkett
$9.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Stephen Morvell
$48.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Vanessa Watson
$25.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 NUGGET'S SLUGWORTH HT3 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Colin Rose
$8.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$9.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Martin Galea
$5.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
9
T: Alan Marum
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
10
T: Darren Burkett
$18.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Anthony Youla
$19.00

Mgn

17.44

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (VETERANS) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Pauline Laidlay
$13.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Adam Norris
$13.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Jess Grima
$47.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$29.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: David Bottrell
$46.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS XMAS CUP HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $60
Splits: 6.66
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

19.71

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Phillip Repici
$17.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Ashworth
$7.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Matthew Stevens
$7.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

20.10

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$6.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

20.34

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Alan Marum
$17.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

20.35

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: David Schwarz
$41.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

20.38

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2225 - $635 - $320
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Florence Alister
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Scott Mckenzie
$1.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.42

Split

6.55

In Run

1

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$21.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

19.51

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Laura Mitchell
$22.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

19.64

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Kaye Meyer
$26.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.69

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
6
9
T: Gregory Paez
$58.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

19.73

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: William Lamb
$37.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

19.77

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$16.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

20.27

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
R7 K.R.B. LEATHER XMAS CUP HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.64

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

19.71

Split

6.64

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.64

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: David Condon
$6.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.82

Split

6.64

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$15.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

19.89

Split

6.64

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Desmond
$41.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

20.28

Split

6.64

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Patricia Watt
$5.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

20.30

Split

6.64

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 AWESOME LODGE XMAS CUP HT3 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Rodney Ashworth
$5.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.61

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.65

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.72

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Paul Abela
$21.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

19.76

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

19.77

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Reddoch
$34.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

19.87

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: A Mcnamara
$30.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

20.02

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. XMAS CUP HT4 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
6
T: Karen Leek
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
8
T: Ann Ashworth
$3.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

19.79

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

19.81

Split

6.68

In Run

1

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Shane Dervish
$21.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

20.23

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
10
T: R Lyfield
$12.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

20.35

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Ann Lawson
$30.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.38

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$29.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

20.42

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$11.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

20.42

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 STAGGER @ STUD XMAS CUP HT5 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Karen Leek
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

6.63

In Run

1

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

19.57

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

19.64

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Thomas Alister
$45.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.78

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
10
T: Jason Reddoch
$32.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

19.80

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

39.6kg
6
3
T: Alfred Spiteri
$54.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

19.81

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: Jason Sharp
$20.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

19.88

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
9
T: Cheryl Paez
$35.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

20.09

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 BACKMAN'S G'HOUND SUPPLIES XMAS CUP HT6 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: John Mallon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Alan Clayton
$5.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.62

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.64

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
4
8
T: David Schwarz
$7.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

19.68

Split

6.52

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: David Condon
$4.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

19.72

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$38.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

19.90

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: James Reddoch
$28.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

19.92

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Angela Galea
$44.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

20.09

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 TAB REWARDS XMAS CUP HT7 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
2
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.56

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$6.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

19.73

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: I Hinchcliffe
$20.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

19.73

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Douglas Condon
$1.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

19.81

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: John Mallon
$10.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

19.96

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Justin Scott
$39.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

20.02

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: C Duve
$54.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

20.43

Split

6.56

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 TIPTOP BUTCHERS HT1 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARIZONA SHOWMAN (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 16.88 0.00 0.00 1 34.1kg Collision INDIANA SHOWGIRL $2.00
2 2 BILL DODGER (2) Matthew Clark 16.92 0.58 0.00 33.4kg Magic Sprite SPIRITED LADY $2.00
3 1 WHITE COAT BOY (1) Shane Dervish 17.30 6.57 0.00 33.0kg Knocka Norris BLU PIE GIRL $14.00
4 4 LOST MY JOCKEY (4) Kenneth Sweeney 17.35 7.47 0.00 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow RIVER ROAD LASS $17.00
5 6 DOZER BOY (6) James Reddoch 17.51 10.01 0.00 33.2kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $34.00
6 5 GINLEE'S JEWEL (5) Florence Alister 17.56 10.69 0.00 26.6kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $14.00
7 9 MISCHIEF MAKER (7) Ann Lawson 17.81 14.77 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $10.00
8 8 BLUE CORLEONE (8) Vanessa Watson 18.50 25.58 0.00 33.6kg Black Enforcer MISS RAPIDO $22.00
Race 2 MAYFAIR CHRISTMAS HAMS HT2 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MARY'S GUESS (5) Alan Marum 17.05 0.00 0.00 1 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE $23.00
2 1 BRAN NUE KOONORA (1) R Lyfield 17.11 0.87 0.00 31.6kg BRUMBY LAD WIN MEASURED $6.00
3 3 SOUL MAN (3) Charles Mercieca 17.11 0.95 0.00 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $2.00
4 4 DOZER MAN (4) Jason Reddoch 17.12 1.09 0.00 33.7kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $10.00
5 6 INVISIBLE STARS (6) Andrew Paraskevas 17.25 3.22 0.00 31.9kg Collision Father Of Mine $2.00
6 2 GABBILICIOUS (2) Darren Burkett 17.88 13.20 0.00 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz C'EST LA VIE $9.00
7 7 HARRY THE TWIRL (7) Stephen Morvell 17.89 13.36 0.00 30.3kg Vapour Whirl SHE CAN SAL $48.00
8 8 Keesha's Magic (8) Vanessa Watson 18.12 17.00 0.00 24.6kg Magic Sprite PREMIER ONE $25.00
Race 3 NUGGET'S SLUGWORTH HT3 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRE MAPLE SONG (8) Andrew Paraskevas 17.05 0.00 0.00 1 33.7kg Collision Father Of Mine $3.00
2 4 AUNTY JANET (4) Mark Filomeno 17.40 5.57 0.00 25.2kg Fear Zafonic TYLAH'S IMPACT $4.00
3 6 LITA'S LAD (6) Colin Rose 17.51 7.34 0.00 29.5kg Collision ADALITA $8.00
4 7 SPECIAL BOMB (7) Soner Ugursay 17.61 8.98 0.00 31.4kg Trewly Special EXTRA BURST $9.00
5 5 RUN ROCKY RUN (5) Martin Galea 17.67 9.88 0.00 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool KAYLEE MONELLI $5.00
6 9 NANCY'S GUESS (3) Alan Marum 17.74 11.00 0.00 24.8kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE $7.00
7 10 SAMBALAM (2) Darren Burkett 18.06 16.09 0.00 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz C'EST LA VIE $18.00
8 1 AAROSHA (1) Anthony Youla 18.14 17.44 0.00 33.0kg Apache Leap LONDON'S GIFT $19.00
Race 4 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (VETERANS) 300m S/E Veteran $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S MANIC (4) Simon Humphries 16.86 0.00 0.00 1 31.5kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $3.00
2 2 LEAD SINGER (2) Cameron Bahen 16.92 0.87 0.00 32.0kg El Galo Wedding Singer $4.00
3 1 ZIPPING MAN (1) Wayne Vassallo 16.94 1.22 0.00 32.8kg Malfoy OR CATRA $2.00
4 8 Challis Miss (8) Pauline Laidlay 17.03 2.57 0.00 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS $13.00
5 6 FUEL PUMP (6) Adam Norris 17.11 3.82 0.00 31.4kg Knocka Norris POPPY'S ANGEL $13.00
6 7 RECKLING (7) Jess Grima 17.31 7.07 0.00 33.7kg Hallucinate SPRING NIGHT $47.00
7 5 SHAW IS COOL (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 17.31 7.12 0.00 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY $29.00
8 3 MAXZIVA (3) David Bottrell 17.34 7.50 0.00 30.5kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE $46.00
Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS XMAS CUP HT1 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $60 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PREMIER EVENT (5) Angela Langton 19.46 0.00 6.66 1 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $2.00
2 1 DEADLY SURFER (1) Mark Filomeno 19.71 3.98 6.66 30.8kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $3.00
3 4 HERE COMES ALEX (4) Phillip Repici 19.74 4.34 6.66 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $17.00
3 8 MISS SPENCE (8) Raymond Ashworth 19.74 4.34 6.66 27.3kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $7.00
5 3 Foxy Bling (3) Matthew Stevens 20.10 10.14 6.66 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan MISS BLING $7.00
6 2 FIRST DAN (2) Graham Nicoll 20.34 13.87 6.66 33.3kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious $6.00
7 7 CHEAP RUSH (7) Alan Marum 20.35 14.09 6.66 26.8kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $17.00
8 6 TI AMO ROSA (6) David Schwarz 20.38 14.61 6.66 27.8kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $41.00
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $2225 - $635 - $320 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Gin Lee's Gem (1) Florence Alister 19.39 0.00 6.55 26.7kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $2.00
2 6 Matt's Entity (6) Scott Mckenzie 19.42 0.44 6.55 1 36.3kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY $1.00
3 3 BELFORT (3) Daryl Brennan 19.51 1.82 6.55 32.1kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO $21.00
4 2 MITCH SPARRABUSH (2) Laura Mitchell 19.64 3.93 6.55 33.6kg SPITFIRE JET HAPPY NEW YEAR $22.00
5 8 MATTY MOOSE (8) Kaye Meyer 19.69 4.73 6.55 36.0kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR $26.00
6 9 MAYBE CHEAP (7) Gregory Paez 19.73 5.38 6.55 33.7kg Talk's Cheap UNO MAYBE $58.00
7 4 BRONTE'S GIFT (4) William Lamb 19.77 6.01 6.55 35.2kg BO FRAZIER TIJON JEM $37.00
8 5 BATMAN (5) Kathryne Tabb 20.27 13.96 6.55 36.8kg Premier Fantasy FLASHY FOOL $16.00
Race 7 K.R.B. LEATHER XMAS CUP HT2 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Heidi Go Seek (6) Angela Langton 19.57 0.00 6.64 1 29.2kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $3.00
2 3 Harper Seven (3) Wayne Vassallo 19.71 2.23 6.64 28.7kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $2.00
3 5 RONRHO (5) Jason Sharp 19.76 3.00 6.64 31.5kg HONDO BLACK ELUSIVE ROSE $11.00
4 7 Dirty Mary (7) David Condon 19.82 4.03 6.64 28.3kg DIFFUSER ASHOM'S GIRL $6.00
5 2 ROXY'S PRIDE (2) Kenneth Sweeney 19.89 5.14 6.64 33.3kg Mogambo Token Breeze $15.00
6 4 BAFFLE PLATE (4) Peter Desmond 20.28 11.36 6.64 31.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS AMY WOOLES $41.00
7 1 PADDY CAMBAZ (1) Patricia Watt 20.30 11.63 6.64 35.1kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ $5.00
Race 8 AWESOME LODGE XMAS CUP HT3 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCOTTISH PRINCE (7) Angela Langton 19.46 0.00 6.60 32.7kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE $4.00
2 1 APRIL ROSE (1) Rodney Ashworth 19.61 2.36 6.60 26.5kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $5.00
3 3 JUDDY BURST (3) Wayne Vassallo 19.65 3.06 6.60 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst $3.00
4 8 BIG BAD ROY (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.72 4.25 6.60 1 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass $8.00
5 6 RESALE (6) Paul Abela 19.76 4.88 6.60 34.4kg Where's Pedro MAMBO LIGHT $21.00
6 2 DODGY DEALER (2) Jason Sharp 19.77 4.93 6.60 33.6kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $4.00
7 5 MY SENORITA (5) Jason Reddoch 19.87 6.58 6.60 32.8kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR $34.00
8 4 PLANET SHAKER (4) A Mcnamara 20.02 8.93 6.60 30.9kg El Galo DEMONICA $30.00
Race 9 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. XMAS CUP HT4 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DENERSUR (6) Karen Leek 19.75 0.00 6.68 36.6kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $3.00
2 8 Anna Ray Girl (8) Ann Ashworth 19.79 0.53 6.68 28.9kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $3.00
3 1 CENTRALIAN (1) Lyn Smith 19.81 0.90 6.68 1 35.2kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE $2.00
4 5 CHUCK PIES (5) Shane Dervish 20.23 7.61 6.68 31.6kg Knocka Norris BLU PIE GIRL $21.00
5 10 DREAMED A DREAM (3) R Lyfield 20.35 9.41 6.68 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan NATUZZI $12.00
6 7 OUR PENNY (7) Ann Lawson 20.38 10.00 6.68 28.4kg Cosmic Chief OUR IMMY $30.00
7 4 BLACK LEVEQUE (4) Graham Laidlay 20.42 10.57 6.68 33.4kg Where's Pedro XANADU DREAM $29.00
8 2 JARRY REG (2) Pasqualino Romagnino 20.42 10.66 6.68 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan ELLE GEE $11.00
Race 10 STAGGER @ STUD XMAS CUP HT5 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEXAN (1) Karen Leek 19.52 0.00 6.63 1 36.3kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $2.00
2 8 Early Return (8) Rodney Ashworth 19.57 0.68 6.63 33.3kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $2.00
3 6 CEE WALLER (6) Wayne Vassallo 19.64 1.92 6.63 34.4kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $4.00
4 4 BRISTLER'S PATCH (4) Thomas Alister 19.78 4.07 6.63 31.2kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $45.00
5 10 SUAREZ (7) Jason Reddoch 19.80 4.46 6.63 39.6kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC $32.00
6 3 SISCO DREAM (3) Alfred Spiteri 19.81 4.57 6.63 35.1kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN $54.00
7 2 NEAR HISTORY (2) Jason Sharp 19.88 5.65 6.63 33.3kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $20.00
8 9 GHOSTLY THOUGHTS (5) Cheryl Paez 20.09 8.93 6.63 30.2kg Knocka Norris KIRABILLI CHLOE $35.00
Race 11 BACKMAN'S G'HOUND SUPPLIES XMAS CUP HT6 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOTTEM (7) John Mallon 19.40 0.00 6.52 33.8kg Collision HERMOSA GIRL $4.00
2 5 DEMONSTROUS (5) Alan Clayton 19.62 3.41 6.52 35.2kg El Galo DEMONICA $5.00
3 6 SIEGER (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 19.64 3.69 6.52 36.6kg Elite State ANN SHIRLY $3.00
4 8 DUCHESS OF DALAS (8) David Schwarz 19.68 4.33 6.52 1 25.7kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $7.00
5 2 TEVEZ (2) David Condon 19.72 5.06 6.52 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL $4.00
6 1 CITIZEN JANE (1) Kenneth Sweeney 19.90 7.88 6.52 25.9kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $38.00
7 4 TUDOR PARK (4) James Reddoch 19.92 8.20 6.52 30.5kg Velocette CHUCKA LUCKA $28.00
8 3 CLINICAL FINISH (3) Angela Galea 20.09 10.87 6.52 33.4kg PATH TO POWER DELIGHTFUL SAL $44.00
Race 12 TAB REWARDS XMAS CUP HT7 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Michu (2) David Geall 19.60 0.00 6.56 1 27.1kg ASTON GALILEE SOUTHPAW CHIC $4.00
2 1 JIMMY'S HOUSE (1) Mark Filomeno 19.73 2.07 6.56 33.7kg Run's House Unforgotten $6.00
3 5 REST AND RESTORE (5) I Hinchcliffe 19.73 2.15 6.56 27.1kg Knocka Norris CHYNNA SOLAIRE $20.00
4 6 PREMIER MAGPIE (6) Douglas Condon 19.81 3.42 6.56 35.3kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $1.00
5 3 DENISE MAGIC (3) John Mallon 19.96 5.73 6.56 28.7kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $10.00
6 7 WATTO SURPRISE (7) Justin Scott 20.02 6.76 6.56 35.9kg PATH TO POWER IMPRESSIVE BLUE $39.00
7 4 VE DU FEAR (4) C Duve 20.43 13.14 6.56 28.3kg Fear Zafonic HOT ZIPPIN' LADY $54.00