Healesville Race Results

Sunday 29th of December 2013
R1 TIPTOP BUTCHERS (350m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65
1
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

20.03

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Alan Marum
$10.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

20.03

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Terry Moore
$2.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

20.04

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$3.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

20.13

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Hartley
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.20

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Ann Lawson
$37.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

20.37

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Susan Trim
$29.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

20.50

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS (350m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.66
1
4
T: Colin Dalton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Paul Galea
$7.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

19.88

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

19.94

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$12.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.99

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$4.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

20.01

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: David Franklin
$32.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

20.26

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Steven Thomas
$29.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.28

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Barry Milne
$4.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

20.44

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (350m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.78
1
1
T: Kevin Chivell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.78

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Carol Tabone
$40.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

20.46

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Matthew Stevens
$9.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

20.51

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Jess Grima
$13.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

20.55

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$11.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

20.58

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Gary Brett
$37.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

20.66

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: William Mcneil
$2.00

Mgn

14.98

Time

20.77

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Cole Brett
$17.00

Mgn

15.03

Time

20.78

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: A Cutugno
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: John Coburn
$13.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Donna Beasley
$17.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: John Burch
$6.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Norman Burns
$8.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$3.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Frank Hand
$3.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Rodney Cooper
$13.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 RAW MEATS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.64
1
3
T: Phillip Repici
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Pauline Laidlay
$7.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Joseph Cutugno
$3.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Anthony Kent
$11.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
5
4
T: Jason Reddoch
$8.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$5.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: James Reddoch
$7.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Jason Reddoch
$23.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.4kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: Donna Beasley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$11.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

19.50

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$3.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.57

Split

6.61

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Simon Humphries
$21.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.63

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.79

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Brian Brown
$44.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

19.82

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

19.93

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$36.00

Mgn

13.15

Time

20.29

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 WINNING POST (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
6
T: Kevin Chivell
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Bernie Ender
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Simon Humphries
$10.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Alan Clayton
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: David Schwarz
$11.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: David Condon
$5.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Donald Hill
$28.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 AWESOME LODGE (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Karen Leek
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Karen Leek
$4.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

19.62

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

19.67

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Lyn Smith
$29.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

19.67

Split

6.62

In Run

1

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$8.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.77

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Ann Ashworth
$23.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.77

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$14.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

19.80

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
R9 HOLEY MOLEY @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.73
1
1
T: Paul Ellul
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Barry Milne
$7.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

19.74

Split

6.73

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Donna Furey
$22.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

19.87

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$5.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

19.95

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: John Barlow
$10.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

20.05

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Jason Reddoch
$20.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

20.11

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Rodney Cooper
$25.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

20.13

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Glenn Hutchison
$3.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

20.24

Split

6.73

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.75
1
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$7.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

20.06

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$6.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

20.08

Split

6.75

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Karen Leek
$2.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

20.10

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Bartlett
$3.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

20.17

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Grahame Connell
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.26

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$37.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

20.28

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
8
10
T: Dale Dawson
$16.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

20.44

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.70
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Karen Leek
$3.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

19.85

Split

6.70

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

19.85

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Neil Parsons
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.92

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$15.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

20.02

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Douglas Condon
$10.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

20.07

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

20.12

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: S Knight
$8.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

20.14

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 HAPPY NEW YEAR (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Jihad Talgi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Shane Jack
$31.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Grahame Connell
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$30.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Cecil Kiernan
$7.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Darren Geyer
$12.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 TIPTOP BUTCHERS 350m Novice Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIRE MAPLE SONG (3) Andrew Paraskevas 19.93 0.00 6.65 33.6kg Collision Father Of Mine $9.00
2 8 MINORITY (8) Theo Van Taarling 20.03 1.58 6.65 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan YUENGLING $6.00
3 1 MARY'S GUESS (1) Alan Marum 20.03 1.61 6.65 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE $10.00
4 5 BOMBER ATTACK (5) Terry Moore 20.04 1.71 6.65 1 30.7kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $2.00
5 2 WY YUNG BUNDY (2) Michael Fearnley 20.13 3.22 6.65 30.5kg El Grand Senor Really Elite $3.00
6 7 EL GARI (7) Peter Hartley 20.20 4.25 6.65 31.9kg Collision Daintree Angel $12.00
7 4 SOUTHERN TIP (4) Ann Lawson 20.37 6.95 6.65 33.5kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $37.00
8 6 KORWEINGUBOORA (6) Susan Trim 20.50 9.14 6.65 30.5kg Collision BRISLANE $29.00
Race 2 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS 350m Novice Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIGH COMMANDO (4) Colin Dalton 19.81 0.00 6.66 1 29.1kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $2.00
2 5 Oriental Emily (5) Paul Galea 19.88 1.17 6.66 31.2kg Knocka Norris SCHINDLER'S LIST $7.00
3 3 PURE TURBO (3) Kenneth Mitchell 19.94 2.04 6.66 28.6kg PURE INSPIRATION SMASHING SPIRIT $11.00
4 2 FINNY (2) Maria Barber 19.99 2.90 6.66 36.8kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA $12.00
5 1 CROSSBANK (1) Michael Fearnley 20.01 3.19 6.66 36.0kg El Grand Senor Really Elite $4.00
6 6 WON'T BE BEATEN (6) David Franklin 20.26 7.15 6.66 33.4kg Where's Pedro EVY'S LOVE $32.00
7 8 REMEMBRANCE DAY (8) Steven Thomas 20.28 7.50 6.66 26.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $29.00
8 7 BUZZING BELL (7) Barry Milne 20.44 10.07 6.66 31.0kg El Galo UNO BELLO $4.00
Race 3 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 350m Novice Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KERSER (1) Kevin Chivell 19.83 0.00 6.78 1 30.9kg ANDY PALMER Benalla Doll $2.00
2 7 Sluice (7) Carol Tabone 20.46 10.01 6.78 25.7kg Premier Fantasy BLACK CHANTILLY $40.00
3 8 Foxy Bling (8) Matthew Stevens 20.51 10.73 6.78 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan MISS BLING $9.00
4 6 HOLLYWOOD NOS (6) Jess Grima 20.55 11.41 6.78 30.9kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $13.00
5 3 THUNDEROUS CHEER (3) Melanie Lithgow 20.58 11.84 6.78 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble CRANITA $11.00
6 4 CONSCIOUSNESS (4) Gary Brett 20.66 13.09 6.78 26.8kg Mantra Lad SELL SOME BLUE $37.00
7 2 NANCY DEVOY (2) William Mcneil 20.77 14.98 6.78 27.9kg Premier Fantasy PETITION $2.00
8 5 EUPHORIC (5) Cole Brett 20.78 15.03 6.78 26.0kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $17.00
Race 4 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OCTAGON GIRL (4) A Cutugno 17.03 0.00 0.00 1 26.7kg Where's Pedro SWEET FENOIR $10.00
2 7 Silver Fresco (7) John Coburn 17.33 4.71 0.00 31.4kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan $13.00
3 8 PRINCE SHAK (8) Donna Beasley 17.40 5.90 0.00 32.0kg Bit Chili MISS SHAK $17.00
4 6 ANOTHER CITY (6) John Burch 17.46 6.82 0.00 31.1kg Cosmic Chief FIREBALL BABY $6.00
5 3 IRISH DOWN UNDER (3) Norman Burns 17.48 7.11 0.00 26.6kg Never Give Up DEDES DILEMA $8.00
6 1 VIV TUDOR (1) Matthew Edwards 17.60 9.04 0.00 26.5kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $3.00
7 2 FARMOR WE'LL CEE (2) Frank Hand 17.61 9.22 0.00 32.9kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR CEE YOU $3.00
8 5 PATH TO PARIS (5) Rodney Cooper 17.72 11.01 0.00 29.7kg PATH TO POWER SIOUX SPIRIT $13.00
Race 5 RAW MEATS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HERE COMES ALEX (3) Phillip Repici 16.90 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $4.00
2 2 Challis Miss (2) Pauline Laidlay 16.99 1.38 0.00 1 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS $7.00
3 1 ONE BAD WRIST (1) Joseph Cutugno 17.08 2.88 0.00 32.0kg Bit Chili SHE'S MY IDOL $3.00
4 8 POWER ELECT (8) Anthony Kent 17.09 3.07 0.00 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $11.00
5 4 MY SENORITA (4) Jason Reddoch 17.13 3.66 0.00 32.6kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR $8.00
6 7 ORANGE JACK (7) Kevin Ward 17.17 4.23 0.00 34.8kg Knocka Norris SPRING NIGHT $5.00
7 5 TUDOR PARK (5) James Reddoch 17.23 5.30 0.00 30.6kg Velocette CHUCKA LUCKA $7.00
8 6 SUAREZ (6) Jason Reddoch 17.27 5.95 0.00 39.4kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC $23.00
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOOD OLD OSCAR (5) Donna Beasley 19.46 0.00 6.61 36.3kg Give Me Five BEACH HOUSE $7.00
2 2 MAHOGANY BOY (2) Kevin Quinn 19.50 0.60 6.61 33.1kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY $11.00
3 7 IGNITER MISS (7) Gerrie Sneyders 19.57 1.60 6.61 1 27.4kg DIFFUSER ASHOM'S GIRL $3.00
4 6 Fiery Ann (6) Simon Humphries 19.63 2.60 6.61 28.8kg Velocette Lee Joy $21.00
5 4 CEE WALLER (4) Wayne Vassallo 19.79 5.11 6.61 34.4kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $1.00
6 3 SHANNON VALE (3) Brian Brown 19.82 5.58 6.61 33.6kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT $44.00
7 1 CAWBOURNE CLOONY (1) Samantha Grenfell 19.93 7.44 6.61 36.2kg Where's Pedro CAWBOURNE KYLIE $18.00
8 8 LUCY BELLE (8) Kenneth Mitchell 20.29 13.15 6.61 30.8kg Bond LUSTY STAR $36.00
Race 7 WINNING POST 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUZZ CUTTER (6) Kevin Chivell 16.86 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Mogambo BUZZ CAFE $8.00
2 5 HARD DAY'S NIGHT (5) Bernie Ender 16.97 1.75 0.00 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool KAYLEE MONELLI $1.00
3 3 Fiery Belle (3) Simon Humphries 17.04 2.87 0.00 25.9kg El Galo OODEIM LARA $10.00
4 4 DEMONSTROUS (4) Alan Clayton 17.16 4.75 0.00 35.5kg El Galo DEMONICA $8.00
5 7 DUCHESS OF DALAS (7) David Schwarz 17.17 4.84 0.00 1 26.2kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $11.00
6 2 Dirty Mary (2) David Condon 17.23 5.84 0.00 28.5kg DIFFUSER ASHOM'S GIRL $5.00
7 8 RIPPLEBROOK AL (8) Donald Hill 17.36 7.80 0.00 33.4kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $28.00
Race 8 AWESOME LODGE 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DENERSUR (2) Karen Leek 19.54 0.00 6.62 36.2kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $5.00
2 4 TEXAN (4) Karen Leek 19.62 1.38 6.62 36.4kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $4.00
3 3 HILLVIEW JAKE (3) Ashlee Terry 19.66 2.00 6.62 34.5kg Where's Pedro CARLYN FLYER $12.00
4 5 Early Return (5) Rodney Ashworth 19.67 2.06 6.62 33.3kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $2.00
5 7 CENTRALIAN (7) Lyn Smith 19.67 2.17 6.62 1 35.2kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE $29.00
6 8 FLY FREDDIE (8) Pamela Tabone 19.77 3.69 6.62 34.7kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $8.00
7 6 Anna Ray Girl (6) Ann Ashworth 19.77 3.71 6.62 29.1kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $23.00
8 1 SLEEVE'S REVENGE (1) Vivianne Giles 19.80 4.23 6.62 36.2kg Vee Man Vane JILL'S REVENGE $14.00
Race 9 HOLEY MOLEY @ STUD 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLAMOROUS INDIE (1) Paul Ellul 19.71 0.00 6.73 26.1kg Vapour Whirl SHE CAN SAL $3.00
2 6 ALPHA CENTAURI (6) Barry Milne 19.74 0.58 6.73 1 31.5kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan $7.00
3 2 POCKET OF DREAMS (2) Donna Furey 19.87 2.65 6.73 28.9kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $22.00
4 3 MAJOR THREAT (3) Brian Hodgson 19.95 3.92 6.73 31.4kg Velocette VIOLET MAVIS $5.00
5 8 SLICK MIX (8) John Barlow 20.05 5.42 6.73 32.2kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $10.00
6 4 DOZER MAN (4) Jason Reddoch 20.11 6.44 6.73 33.7kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $20.00
7 7 AUSTRALIAN FLYER (7) Rodney Cooper 20.13 6.77 6.73 26.4kg WINSOME FORCE SERENADE STATE $25.00
8 5 RUNAWAY CHASE (5) Glenn Hutchison 20.24 8.41 6.73 35.4kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $3.00
Race 10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKEM WOODY (8) Sharyn Combridge 20.02 0.00 6.75 32.9kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $18.00
2 5 EM'S DANGER (5) Graham Laidlay 20.06 0.55 6.75 32.8kg Where's Pedro XANADU DREAM $7.00
3 7 BIG BAD BAZ (7) Ronald Dunne 20.08 0.96 6.75 1 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $6.00
4 6 GRUBBY (6) Karen Leek 20.10 1.22 6.75 33.6kg Collision TAMRA $2.00
5 2 BONNIE'S REVENGE (2) Peter Bartlett 20.17 2.38 6.75 29.8kg Vee Man Vane JILL'S REVENGE $3.00
6 3 Tapestry Lace (3) Grahame Connell 20.26 3.75 6.75 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool GYPSY BLUE BELLE $12.00
7 4 TAX WRITE OFF (4) Kerry Houlahan 20.28 4.01 6.75 35.4kg Give Me Five GIFTED ART $37.00
8 10 Bo Houdini (1) Dale Dawson 20.44 6.65 6.75 25.9kg BO FRAZIER DELICATE DAWN $16.00
Race 11 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RESALE (7) Paul Abela 19.83 0.00 6.70 34.3kg Where's Pedro MAMBO LIGHT $4.00
2 8 TIME TO ROAM (8) Karen Leek 19.85 0.36 6.70 1 32.3kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $3.00
3 5 MAJOR SMASH (5) Brian Hodgson 19.85 0.41 6.70 31.2kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE $3.00
4 6 FIZADORE (6) Neil Parsons 19.92 1.50 6.70 33.6kg ANDY PALMER PHLOX $31.00
5 1 CHOTCHO (1) Sean Lithgow 20.02 3.06 6.70 32.0kg El Galo INBETWEEN DAYS $15.00
6 3 SUPERIOR JACK (3) Douglas Condon 20.07 3.82 6.70 36.1kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $10.00
7 4 SKY ALERT (4) Samantha Grenfell 20.12 4.66 6.70 29.3kg Trewly Special Runaway Promises $12.00
8 2 WEEKEND GANGSTER (2) S Knight 20.14 5.03 6.70 29.9kg METICULOUS BIANCA'S ANGEL $8.00
Race 12 HAPPY NEW YEAR 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELUSIVE DAICOS (2) Jihad Talgi 16.86 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Give Me Five Bea Smith $3.00
2 4 INAZZMA (4) Shane Jack 16.91 0.84 0.00 1 30.4kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $31.00
3 1 ARIZONA SHOWMAN (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 16.98 1.80 0.00 34.4kg Collision INDIANA SHOWGIRL $2.00
4 3 NIKKI CEE (3) Grahame Connell 17.19 5.25 0.00 26.3kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA $12.00
5 6 BLACK OYSTER (6) Samantha Grenfell 17.29 6.87 0.00 26.8kg Fear Zafonic ROSE FESTOON $14.00
6 8 ROCKEM HOLLY (8) Sharyn Combridge 17.36 7.88 0.00 28.4kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $30.00
7 7 LOVELY LUCY (7) Cecil Kiernan 17.47 9.61 0.00 24.9kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD $7.00
8 5 DEE BEE GOLD (5) Darren Geyer 17.61 11.87 0.00 32.7kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $12.00