Healesville Race Results

Sunday 27th of April 2014
R1 LQP - CAR FRIDGES HT1 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Raymond Ashworth
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$9.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Ellis
$17.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: G Scott
$3.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$3.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: T Daaboul
$6.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Dylan Edgar
$16.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Gregory Paez
$8.00

Mgn

16.82

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Michael Ellis
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

0.88

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$6.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$20.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Dylan Edgar
$3.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$14.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: David Dawson
$5.00

Mgn

17.84

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 www.lion.net.au HT3 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Justin Perkins
$10.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Barry Marshall
$2.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: John Delaroche
$6.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Michael Ellis
$10.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
10
T: Barry Anderson
$16.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Dylan Edgar
$9.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
R4 LQP - 12V SOCKETS HT4 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.72
1
2
T: Colin Goodman
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Gerald Kleeven
$1.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Allison Smart
$15.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Dean Halas
$16.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Dylan Edgar
$18.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: William McMahon
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Susan Eustace
$14.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

19.41

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

19.56

Split

6.58

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Barry Marshall
$23.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

19.63

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: Zoran Aleksov
$17.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

19.63

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: John Delaroche
$15.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

19.77

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: James Reddoch
$7.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

19.89

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Joe Palma
$15.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

20.21

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R6 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$5.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

19.61

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Sean Cachia
$8.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.62

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$2.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

19.64

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$17.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

19.70

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: P Simone
$12.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.76

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: David Dawson
$18.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.89

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Deborah Churchill
$33.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

20.05

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.71
1
8
T: Darren Langley
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Barry Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

19.73

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

19.84

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

19.89

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$5.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.90

Split

6.71

In Run

1

Wgt

35.5kg
6
10
T: William McMahon
$34.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

20.31

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Richard Boehm
$53.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

20.35

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$19.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

20.48

Split

6.71

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT4 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: Raymond Punshon
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$5.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

19.67

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Isobel Partington
$26.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

19.74

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$15.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

19.79

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$3.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

19.86

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.93

Split

6.55

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Maria Barber
$6.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

19.97

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Michael Ellis
$11.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

20.34

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT5 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.50
1
8
T: Gerald Kleeven
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Christine Cortese
$15.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

19.49

Split

6.50

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Barry Marshall
$28.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.66

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Terrence Reid
$8.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

19.71

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: David Condon
$13.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

19.79

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$14.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

19.86

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$15.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

19.88

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Garry Johnson
$40.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

20.07

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT6 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Shaun Coulson
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
9
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

19.49

Split

6.62

In Run

1

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Adam Scott
$33.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.61

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Gary Edwards
$19.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.70

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.78

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Sean Cachia
$2.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

19.85

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$15.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

20.03

Split

6.62

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT7 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Mario Briganti
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$5.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.70

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
10
T: Trevor Lindsay
$10.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

19.74

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Leonie Dalton
$2.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.78

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Jason Reddoch
$11.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.81

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$32.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

19.84

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

19.89

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
8
9
T: D Callaway
$11.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

19.89

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R12 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT8 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.60
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

19.55

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Peter Dedes
$21.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

19.60

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Sam Liuzzi
$16.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.67

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: John Mallon
$22.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

19.75

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Le Sueur
$6.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

19.80

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: G Long
$32.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

19.86

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Cheryl Paez
$9.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

20.05

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 LQP - CAR FRIDGES HT1 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRAND PUZZLE (4) Raymond Ashworth 16.92 0.00 0.00 35.7kg El Grand Senor PUZZLE BLUE $9.00
2 6 ESPERANCE BAY (6) Russell Mcrae 17.11 2.98 0.00 30.7kg Exceptional TOLTRICE $9.00
3 7 LOLLIE LIVEWIRE (7) Michael Ellis 17.13 3.30 0.00 29.3kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW $17.00
4 1 BLACK SENOR (1) G Scott 17.16 3.66 0.00 34.0kg El Grand Senor WHAT A WORM $3.00
5 8 JACK'S LEGEND (8) Kevin Ward 17.43 8.04 0.00 31.7kg Go Wild Jack CATHY DOUGLAS $3.00
6 5 GEORGE'S WARRIOR (5) T Daaboul 17.43 8.07 0.00 26.6kg Dee Winter POMMIE PRINCESS $6.00
7 3 MAYBE COULD BE (3) Dylan Edgar 17.87 15.07 0.00 25.0kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $16.00
8 2 YEAH MAYBE (2) Gregory Paez 17.98 16.82 0.00 29.9kg Talk's Cheap UNO MAYBE $8.00
Race 2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ME NAME'S NELSON (1) Michael Ellis 17.26 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW $9.00
2 3 SILVI NORRIS (3) William McMahon 17.32 0.88 0.00 25.8kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $4.00
3 4 SPEEDIE RIOLI (4) Kerrie Smyth 17.34 1.33 0.00 34.2kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $6.00
4 6 PALERMO GIRL (6) Jess Fothergill 17.45 2.96 0.00 1 25.7kg ANDY PALMER NOT AS QUICK $10.00
5 8 MAYBE NINJA (8) Cheryl Paez 17.70 7.01 0.00 27.8kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $20.00
6 2 FEW SCREWS LOOSE (2) Dylan Edgar 17.72 7.36 0.00 33.5kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $3.00
7 7 TAIL LIGHT (7) Brian Hodgson 17.76 7.98 0.00 30.7kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA MALL $14.00
8 5 PUZZLE AND ME (5) David Dawson 18.38 17.84 0.00 27.9kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO $5.00
Race 3 www.lion.net.au HT3 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMBERGRIS LADY (7) Kerrie Smyth 16.79 0.00 0.00 1 26.7kg Superman CIVIL SALUTE $4.00
2 5 THAT'S NICK (5) Justin Perkins 17.01 3.57 0.00 25.3kg Dyna Lachlan So Much Joy $10.00
3 2 Cawbourne Saleen (2) Barry Marshall 17.02 3.65 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT $2.00
4 6 NICKENMAX (6) John Delaroche 17.04 4.04 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan XANADU DANCER $6.00
5 8 KHANDI KHANDI (8) Michael Ellis 17.11 5.14 0.00 27.7kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW $10.00
6 3 TORTILLA MISS (3) Jess Fothergill 17.24 7.14 0.00 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow JUNE COURT $18.00
7 10 HOGGAN'S HOPE (1) Barry Anderson 17.31 8.33 0.00 27.3kg BOB'S ONE TARZANE'S GIRL $16.00
8 4 SHAKE 'EM UP (4) Dylan Edgar 17.58 12.47 0.00 23.5kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $9.00
Race 4 LQP - 12V SOCKETS HT4 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOME ALONE (2) Colin Goodman 17.32 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Bernmar Butcher DO UNO SHONA $19.00
2 1 ROMAN NEVEELK (1) Gerald Kleeven 17.33 0.17 0.00 34.0kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $1.00
3 8 WILLOW PRINCESS (8) Michael Ellis 17.35 0.52 0.00 27.2kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW $6.00
4 6 Sophie's Mate (6) Allison Smart 17.37 0.77 0.00 28.2kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $15.00
5 4 STUNNING SHOW (4) Peter Martinovic 17.39 1.17 0.00 25.8kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $6.00
6 7 BOUDREAUX (7) Dean Halas 17.49 2.76 0.00 1 30.6kg Brett Lee PERFECT TIME $16.00
7 5 MAKE PAPA PROUD (5) Dylan Edgar 17.71 6.23 0.00 28.2kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $18.00
Race 5 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dr. Don (1) William McMahon 19.15 0.00 6.58 32.6kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $1.00
2 7 PACHACUTI (7) Susan Eustace 19.41 4.14 6.58 34.2kg Give Me Five WARRALONGA AMORE $14.00
3 3 SURF JESTER (3) William McMahon 19.56 6.52 6.58 1 29.3kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $5.00
4 6 CAWBOURNE ROCCO (6) Barry Marshall 19.63 7.58 6.58 36.2kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $23.00
5 2 COOPNARCHA (2) Zoran Aleksov 19.63 7.63 6.58 30.9kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold $17.00
6 5 ZIPPING MAKKA (5) John Delaroche 19.77 9.88 6.58 35.3kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $15.00
7 8 DOZER BOY (8) James Reddoch 19.89 11.82 6.58 34.7kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $7.00
8 4 QUIVER'S ACE (4) Joe Palma 20.21 16.87 6.58 24.3kg Collision HAYLEY'S ACE $15.00
Race 6 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO ON THEN (6) Lisa Delbridge 19.53 0.00 6.65 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass $4.00
2 8 JANE ELIZA (8) Russell Mcrae 19.61 1.23 6.65 25.7kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $5.00
3 3 Ima Fairytale (3) Sean Cachia 19.62 1.44 6.65 28.6kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $8.00
4 2 BLACK SAHARRAH (2) Gregory Tatti 19.64 1.68 6.65 30.7kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $2.00
5 5 COOL MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 19.70 2.68 6.65 35.9kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $17.00
6 1 THUNDER HAWK (1) P Simone 19.76 3.60 6.65 34.7kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $12.00
7 7 FLAMING TALENT (7) David Dawson 19.89 5.66 6.65 1 31.4kg Paddy's Flame HOTLINE STYLE $18.00
8 4 LOVELY VEE (4) Deborah Churchill 20.05 8.17 6.65 25.8kg Vee Man Vane LOVELY SURPRISE $33.00
Race 7 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CIVIL PURSUIT (8) Darren Langley 19.69 0.00 6.71 34.5kg Superman CIVIL SALUTE $8.00
2 1 CHERONO (1) Barry Anderson 19.73 0.63 6.71 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble SHELL'S SURPRISE $7.00
3 2 ABSINTH SHOT (2) Rodney Ashworth 19.84 2.46 6.71 30.7kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $2.00
4 7 JOSHUA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 19.89 3.19 6.71 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan CLEMENTINE BALE $3.00
5 3 DASHA MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 19.90 3.41 6.71 1 35.5kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $5.00
6 10 DR. SINBAD (4) William McMahon 20.31 9.87 6.71 30.1kg El Galo DR. LOWBALL $34.00
7 6 CLASSY CAPRI (6) Richard Boehm 20.35 10.60 6.71 28.1kg Collision SALEGREYS CLASSY $53.00
8 5 KINGSTON REIGN (5) Marlene Schmidt 20.48 12.55 6.71 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON BELLE $19.00
Race 8 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT4 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KENNEL PRINCESS (3) Raymond Punshon 19.46 0.00 6.55 27.5kg Where's Pedro MITCHELL'S MISS $7.00
2 2 TALK AND RUN (2) Donna Beasley 19.67 3.36 6.55 33.8kg Talk's Cheap APRIL COUNTRY $5.00
3 6 CRESSY WHIZ (6) Isobel Partington 19.74 4.52 6.55 32.0kg Talk's Cheap PETROY'S FORTUNE $26.00
4 7 GO SNIPER (7) Kevin Ward 19.79 5.33 6.55 35.1kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $15.00
5 4 BLACK KADEN (4) Kerrie Smyth 19.86 6.36 6.55 26.3kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $3.00
6 5 DR. EZECHIEL (5) William McMahon 19.93 7.50 6.55 1 29.3kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth $4.00
7 8 Booma Mikado (8) Maria Barber 19.97 8.12 6.55 26.7kg BOOMA TEDDY TANTRA $6.00
8 1 SPOT THE CASH (1) Michael Ellis 20.34 14.01 6.55 25.0kg Over Flo CANDI CARLI $11.00
Race 9 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT5 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Luca Neveelk (8) Gerald Kleeven 19.18 0.00 6.50 35.8kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $1.00
2 3 My Baby Porscha (3) Christine Cortese 19.49 4.88 6.50 1 25.7kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $15.00
3 7 DETCORD (7) Barry Marshall 19.66 7.50 6.50 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $28.00
4 1 STRIKE ME LUCKY (1) Terrence Reid 19.71 8.36 6.50 33.3kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $8.00
5 5 Dirty Mary (5) David Condon 19.79 9.57 6.50 26.8kg DIFFUSER ASHOM'S GIRL $13.00
6 6 DAINTREE WARRIOR (6) Lauren Gorman 19.86 10.73 6.50 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $14.00
7 4 Katherine Benz (4) Ronald Dunne 19.88 11.01 6.50 27.0kg Brett Lee RUMBLE AMOUR $15.00
8 2 MR. KANSAS (2) Garry Johnson 20.07 14.01 6.50 35.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $40.00
Race 10 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT6 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST PUSH ON (2) Shaun Coulson 19.47 0.00 6.62 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan SHELL BELLE $14.00
2 9 DINOSOUL (8) Keith Hellmuth 19.49 0.23 6.62 1 34.1kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $2.00
3 6 SOUTHWOOD FLAME (6) Adam Scott 19.61 2.20 6.62 26.6kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $33.00
4 4 MISS MORTON PARK (4) Gary Edwards 19.70 3.57 6.62 26.7kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $19.00
5 7 IN THE FLESH (7) Peter Martinovic 19.78 4.80 6.62 32.2kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $9.00
6 1 FOUR PAW GLORY (1) Sean Cachia 19.79 5.00 6.62 33.9kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $2.00
7 5 SPEEDY IN OZ (5) Jess Fothergill 19.85 5.98 6.62 32.6kg Talk's Cheap Midori Mai Tai $10.00
8 3 DR. ZSA ZSA (3) William McMahon 20.03 8.92 6.62 25.9kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth $15.00
Race 11 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT7 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Sooty Lee (2) Mario Briganti 19.48 0.00 6.65 26.9kg Surf Lorian Electric Lee $4.00
2 8 IGNITER MISS (8) Gerrie Sneyders 19.70 3.57 6.65 1 27.8kg DIFFUSER ASHOM'S GIRL $5.00
3 10 Zafonic Beach (5) Trevor Lindsay 19.74 4.19 6.65 26.3kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $10.00
4 1 HIGH BABE (1) Leonie Dalton 19.78 4.84 6.65 28.5kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $2.00
5 6 MY SENORITA (6) Jason Reddoch 19.81 5.26 6.65 32.6kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR $11.00
6 7 JAY JAY MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 19.84 5.71 6.65 35.6kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $32.00
7 4 SILVER PORTRAIT (4) Jess Fothergill 19.89 6.46 6.65 28.6kg Collision TAMRA $10.00
8 9 MISS BLACK ASH (3) D Callaway 19.89 6.57 6.65 25.1kg Where's Pedro I LOVE LUCY $11.00
Race 12 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT8 350m Grade 5 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. PIPELINE (3) Jess Fothergill 19.36 0.00 6.60 34.1kg Surf Lorian Contrary Mary $9.00
2 5 FINE DINER (5) Keith Hellmuth 19.55 2.95 6.60 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $1.00
3 8 Still Watch (8) Peter Dedes 19.60 3.84 6.60 1 31.8kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE $21.00
4 6 GARY GROUNDWORK (6) Sam Liuzzi 19.67 4.84 6.60 32.2kg Vee Man Vane DIANA BALE $16.00
5 4 DENISE MAGIC (4) John Mallon 19.75 6.22 6.60 29.0kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $22.00
6 2 BLACK THOR (2) Robert Le Sueur 19.80 6.87 6.60 33.6kg Bit Chili Elite Angel $6.00
7 7 OCKY THYME (7) G Long 19.86 7.87 6.60 28.0kg Surf Lorian DREAM THYME $32.00
8 1 LIL MAYBE (1) Cheryl Paez 20.05 10.95 6.60 28.4kg Talk's Cheap UNO MAYBE $9.00