Healesville Race Results

Sunday 5th of April 2015
R1 THE JADE GROUP (DEBUTANTS) HT1 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: Christine Haigh
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Cook
$10.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Wendy Duve
$9.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Russell Eades
$3.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: R Lyfield
$18.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$4.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Christine Haigh
$6.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
7
T: David Hills
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 TRIcode ONE (DEBUTANTS) HT2 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Peter Handley
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Leon Lacy
$16.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Terri-maree Morris
$5.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Ken Bailey
$2.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Douglas Wheeler
$8.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

36.3kg
6
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$10.00

Mgn

17.52

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

31.80

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
6
T: G Hopes
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 STAGGER @ STUD (DEBUTANTS) HT3 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ken Bailey
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Bradley Keel
$6.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

34.8kg
3
9
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Gary Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Cook
$29.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Des Douch
$3.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$10.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Jessica Hampshire
$10.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

37.4kg
R4 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES (350m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Gregory Paez
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$12.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Gary Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

37.8kg
4
3
T: Mario Cortese
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$8.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Donna Beasley
$44.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Gregory Graham
$22.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Angela Galea
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Lambert
$2.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Simon Humphries
$4.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
4
10
T: Peter Craig
$13.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Colthup
$6.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: G Hopes
$21.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Donna Beasley
$27.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTION CENTRE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Bradley Keel
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$11.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Gaetano Rossin
$7.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

38.6kg
5
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$21.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Garry Johnson
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Wendy Duve
$13.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

37.6kg
R7 LILYDALE LAWN SOLUTIONS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Angela Jackson
$4.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$4.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Craig Davis
$15.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
7
10
T: Peter Trim
$36.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Stanley Berriman
$38.00

Mgn

14.22

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Gweneth Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

38.0kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$3.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Simon Humphries
$6.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$21.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$29.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS) FINAL (300m)
Place
Veterans Final - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Isobel Partington
$11.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
3
9
T: Bernie Ender
$19.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$22.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: David Condon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.67

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Glenn Bahen
$3.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

37.4kg
3
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$25.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Martin Galea
$12.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Stanley Berriman
$24.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Craig
$8.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

37.1kg
7
9
T: Murray Collyer
$19.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Christine Cortese
$7.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: R Lyfield
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
2
10
T: David Hills
$12.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Tammy Collins
$5.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Bert Vandemaat
$4.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$12.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Gregory Graham
$3.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Garry Johnson
$42.00

Mgn

17.19

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 TAB REWARDS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Scott Melville
$11.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Jan Brooks
$28.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

37.1kg
5
7
T: Craig Davis
$9.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: John Delaroche
$5.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
T: G Hopes
$6.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 THE JADE GROUP (DEBUTANTS) HT1 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 Izumi (4) Christine Haigh 19.90 0.00 0.00 1 26.3kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $8.00
2 3 SUPER SONGBIRD (3) Robert Cook 19.93 0.47 0.00 3 26.7kg Superman TEXAS SONG $10.00
3 1 SHESA REALITY (1) Wendy Duve 20.06 2.53 0.00 7 27.1kg Radley Bale ISA REALITY $9.00
4 2 SILLYBILLY BLING (2) Russell Eades 20.07 2.69 0.00 4 29.6kg Barcia Bale AUTUMN BLING $3.00
5 5 BRAN NUE SHEWAMA (5) R Lyfield 20.21 4.92 0.00 2 27.5kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $18.00
6 8 HELLO PETAL (8) Cynthia O'Brien 20.22 5.07 0.00 5 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wedding Singer $4.00
7 6 MAGIC JACK ROSE (6) Christine Haigh 20.23 5.23 0.00 6 30.7kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $6.00
DNF 7 MISS CRAZY CAT (7) David Hills 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 25.8kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL $11.00
Race 2 TRIcode ONE (DEBUTANTS) HT2 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIMUM INPUT (8) Peter Handley 20.01 0.00 0.00 2 33.3kg Surf Lorian FLIP THE COIN $10.00
2 7 FIREBURST (7) Leon Lacy 20.16 2.38 0.00 1 31.6kg Nitro Burst FELICITY'S ZOE $16.00
3 5 Jesaulenko (5) Terri-maree Morris 20.48 7.38 0.00 5 31.3kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $5.00
4 1 BUMPER CAR (1) Ken Bailey 20.74 11.58 0.00 3 32.0kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $2.00
5 2 GRAND BASHA (2) Douglas Wheeler 20.81 12.57 0.00 4 36.3kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $8.00
6 3 MINI DINNIE (3) Jessica Hampshire 21.12 17.52 0.00 8 25.4kg Droopys Maldini FROM THE STIX $10.00
7 4 LITTLE MEGS (4) Kenneth Mitchell 22.02 31.80 0.00 7 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble MIDORI FUSION $13.00
DNF 6 SHANNON ALYSSA (6) G Hopes 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $12.00
Race 3 STAGGER @ STUD (DEBUTANTS) HT3 350m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SELECT SEASPRAY (2) Ken Bailey 19.84 0.00 0.00 2 35.8kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $4.00
2 3 BARNABY BOY (3) Bradley Keel 19.94 1.61 0.00 5 34.8kg Nitro Burst PROVEN MEAD $6.00
3 9 STAGGER PACE (6) Garry Selkrig 20.00 2.50 0.00 3 28.3kg Stagger NOAKI PACE $7.00
4 5 BENSON (5) Gary Ennis 20.04 3.20 0.00 6 35.0kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize $5.00
5 4 KON EL (4) Robert Cook 20.07 3.63 0.00 4 32.7kg Superman TEXAS SONG $29.00
6 8 So Like Sal (8) Des Douch 20.17 5.17 0.00 1 29.0kg Bekim Bale HELLO SIENNA $3.00
7 1 MELODY POND (1) Terri-maree Morris 20.33 7.82 0.00 8 31.4kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $10.00
8 7 BUD THE BUILDER (7) Jessica Hampshire 20.88 16.50 0.00 7 37.4kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE $10.00
Race 4 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES 350m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SURFIN' SCOTSMAN (7) Gregory Paez 19.47 0.00 0.00 2 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
2 8 CUT LOOSE MAX (8) Geoffrey Howell 19.75 4.39 0.00 3 32.0kg El Galo Girl Aloud $12.00
3 4 PREMIER SONG (4) Gary Ennis 19.89 6.68 0.00 1 37.8kg Premier Fantasy OCEAN SONG $5.00
4 3 ICE BUSTER (3) Mario Cortese 19.91 7.00 0.00 6 34.1kg El Grand Senor Lemon Ice $7.00
5 2 GO PHOENIX (2) Tricia Curtain 20.12 10.38 0.00 4 28.8kg Fabregas PHOENIX NIGHT $8.00
6 6 COSMIC SCAR (6) Donna Beasley 20.20 11.50 0.00 5 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble MISS SHAK $44.00
7 1 TENDER FUSILEER (1) Gregory Graham 20.30 13.12 0.00 7 28.8kg Kelsos Fusileer TENDER LEE $22.00
Race 5 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOPPER HARLEY (3) Angela Galea 19.44 0.00 0.00 3 32.7kg Give Me Five CINNABAR $5.00
2 2 CHIEF (2) Peter Lambert 19.47 0.55 0.00 1 34.0kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity $2.00
3 6 WOLEEBEE LAD (6) Simon Humphries 19.48 0.73 0.00 5 29.4kg Velocette Come Over Nova $4.00
4 10 SEEYA SATURDAY (5) Peter Craig 19.72 4.46 0.00 2 29.3kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $13.00
5 8 KEY LARGO PRINCE (8) Peter Colthup 19.79 5.55 0.00 4 33.0kg Prince Diablo KEY LARGO PAT $6.00
6 7 DIGGER'S BEACH (7) G Hopes 19.88 7.04 0.00 6 30.7kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $21.00
7 1 HARD MERCHANDISE (1) Donna Beasley 19.92 7.61 0.00 7 33.3kg Collision BLACK VELVETEEN $27.00
Race 6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTION CENTRE 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WE'RE OFF HERE (6) Bradley Keel 19.24 0.00 0.00 1 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Donna Ricca $5.00
2 8 HARRY KEEPING (8) Mario Briganti 19.33 1.42 0.00 3 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Naomi Keeping $2.00
3 1 SYMMETRY LAD (1) Steven Kaliszewski 19.63 6.14 0.00 4 28.2kg Symmetry FLYING JAZZ $11.00
4 4 HARDAWAY DRIFTER (4) Gaetano Rossin 19.63 6.19 0.00 6 38.6kg El Grand Senor Hardaway Shiraz $7.00
5 2 LOVELY LIZZIE (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.66 6.63 0.00 2 25.2kg Collision Fran Lee $5.00
6 7 WOLFBANE MCCABE (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 19.73 7.76 0.00 7 32.2kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $21.00
7 3 RELEASE THE HEAT (3) Garry Johnson 19.81 9.00 0.00 8 33.6kg Slater ROSEY RITA $34.00
8 5 VEETEE SENOR (5) Wendy Duve 19.81 9.11 0.00 5 37.6kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $13.00
Race 7 LILYDALE LAWN SOLUTIONS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARUNGI CHOICE (4) Darren Pattinson 19.27 0.00 0.00 4 33.2kg Magic Sprite She's Joken $3.00
2 6 SENOR GRUMPY (6) Angela Jackson 19.61 5.47 0.00 7 35.5kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $4.00
3 3 Golden Show Girl (3) Andrew Paraskevas 19.63 5.79 0.00 1 29.8kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold $4.00
4 2 HOT AND LONESOME (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.66 6.20 0.00 2 29.8kg Lonesome Cry LITTLE MUMMA HOT $9.00
5 8 ELITE PHOENIX (8) Craig Davis 19.83 8.98 0.00 3 27.4kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $15.00
6 1 Shout Out Loud (1) Brian Brown 19.91 10.12 0.00 5 27.1kg SHIRAZ POINT BUSY LEE $4.00
7 10 SUPER SPANNER (7) Peter Trim 20.05 12.42 0.00 6 32.3kg PATH TO POWER PINGALONG $36.00
8 5 WOOD CUTTER STAN (5) Stanley Berriman 20.16 14.22 0.00 8 35.1kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE $38.00
Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEJAY THE DEJAY (6) Gweneth Ennis 19.02 0.00 0.00 1 38.0kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA $2.00
2 1 VINTAGE WARRIOR (1) Mario Briganti 19.21 2.96 0.00 5 35.7kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $3.00
3 7 SHAMELESS BANDIT (7) Tricia Curtain 19.30 4.50 0.00 2 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $12.00
4 3 BELL TOWER (3) Garry Selkrig 19.35 5.19 0.00 3 30.7kg Magic Sprite SURF MAGIC $3.00
5 8 ROMAN BAROQUE (8) Simon Humphries 19.39 5.88 0.00 4 28.9kg Velocette Come Over Nova $6.00
6 2 HELLO SUNSHINE (2) Cynthia O'Brien 19.45 6.87 0.00 6 30.1kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $21.00
7 4 MR. GENETIC (4) Malcolm Davis 19.74 11.46 0.00 7 30.6kg Bit Chili Cool Genetics $29.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS) FINAL 300m Veterans Final $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIVE STAR KNOCKA (2) Jessica Hopkins 16.76 0.00 0.00 3 33.3kg Knocka Norris FIRESIDE DIAZ $5.00
2 1 CRESSY WHIZ (1) Isobel Partington 16.94 2.85 0.00 6 32.0kg Talk's Cheap PETROY'S FORTUNE $11.00
3 9 SULTAN OF SWING (3) Bernie Ender 17.00 3.76 0.00 5 31.6kg Surf Lorian MISS OPIE $19.00
4 4 HURRICANE ASH (4) Glenn Campbell 17.03 4.26 0.00 1 31.0kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $6.00
5 5 DAINTREE WARRIOR (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.15 6.17 0.00 4 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $18.00
6 8 NINJA BACKMAN (8) Kathryne Tabb 17.22 7.33 0.00 2 34.6kg Velocette Lee Joy $5.00
7 6 WHO TOLD BLACKIE (6) Michael Fothergill 17.24 7.65 0.00 7 34.4kg El Galo Who Told Helen $2.00
8 7 SMASH IT (7) Ashlee Griffiths 17.35 9.42 0.00 8 35.5kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $22.00
Race 10 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRENDAN'S PUZZLE (8) David Condon 16.67 0.00 0.00 1 35.5kg El Grand Senor PUZZLE BLUE $2.00
2 1 ENCEE EYE GIBBS (1) Glenn Bahen 16.95 4.41 0.00 4 37.4kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $3.00
3 2 OCTAGON GIRL (2) Leslie Kenyon 17.11 6.96 0.00 3 27.6kg Where's Pedro SWEET FENOIR $25.00
4 5 REMOTE CONTROL (5) Martin Galea 17.14 7.47 0.00 7 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow OUT OF UNIFORM $12.00
5 3 WATER BAG (3) Stanley Berriman 17.17 7.96 0.00 5 33.8kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE $24.00
6 4 ARCHIBALD PRIZE (4) Peter Craig 17.24 9.04 0.00 8 37.1kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $8.00
7 9 COSMIC LADY (6) Murray Collyer 17.35 10.84 0.00 6 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Conquest $19.00
8 7 My Baby Porscha (7) Christine Cortese 17.43 12.09 0.00 2 25.4kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $7.00
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 350m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BASHIR (4) R Lyfield 19.58 0.00 0.00 4 32.2kg METICULOUS MAGIC HAZARD $14.00
2 10 LILA'S GIRL (6) David Hills 19.70 1.85 0.00 1 27.5kg YEAH MAN LAUREN'S ANGEL $12.00
3 3 LATE ONE NIGHT (3) Wayne Vassallo 19.75 2.58 0.00 7 33.0kg Collision WESTERN PEARL $5.00
4 7 HINNOMUNJI FIRE (7) Tammy Collins 19.87 4.47 0.00 2 31.9kg Nitro Burst SUM CHANCE $5.00
5 2 Ruby's Entity (2) Bert Vandemaat 19.88 4.69 0.00 6 31.7kg Vee Man Vane WESTMEAD TINA $4.00
6 8 ICE COGNAC (8) Dylan Cortese 19.98 6.26 0.00 3 32.3kg El Grand Senor Lemon Ice $12.00
7 1 Kelsos Tenderlee (1) Gregory Graham 20.20 9.79 0.00 8 27.2kg Kelsos Fusileer TENDER LEE $3.00
8 5 MERCURY BENZ (5) Garry Johnson 20.67 17.19 0.00 5 27.8kg Westmead Osprey COOL FLAME $42.00
Race 12 TAB REWARDS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAJOR TALENT (4) Brian Hodgson 19.51 0.00 0.00 3 27.1kg Velocette VIOLET MAVIS $3.00
2 6 UNLEASH HELL (6) Malcolm Davis 19.65 2.19 0.00 2 31.9kg Disintergrate Unleash De Elite $3.00
3 5 CALIPPO MAN (5) Scott Melville 19.81 4.77 0.00 1 30.2kg Trewly Special Runaway Promises $11.00
4 2 LUMUMBA (2) Jan Brooks 19.87 5.69 0.00 6 37.1kg Mogambo SALAMANDER ZEPHA $28.00
5 7 BIG BAD TOM (7) Craig Davis 19.91 6.38 0.00 4 32.0kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $9.00
6 3 OBLIVIOUS (3) John Delaroche 19.97 7.34 0.00 5 32.6kg Collision Wonderous $5.00
7 9 ESCAPADE JESS (1) G Hopes 20.12 9.71 0.00 7 26.4kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $6.00