Healesville Race Results

Friday 27th of April 2018
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION DAY APRIL 29 (250+) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
8
TUI
T: Christine Haigh
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
JOANIE'S JOHNNY
T: Hugh Taylor
$1.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

17.45

Split

4.18

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
JANRAY WARRIOR
T: Raymond Matthews
$14.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

17.53

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
AKUT
T: Marlene Austin
$5.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.59

Split

4.20

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
MRS. HARDWICKE
T: Kevin Ward
$18.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

17.65

Split

4.16

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
TEARS IN EYES
T: Joe Uglietta
$17.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

17.71

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
JUST OVER
T: Noel Carthew
$12.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

17.90

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
GUNNA BE HOPING
T: John Mangion
$38.60

Mgn

11.31

Time

18.03

Split

4.20

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
8
DAPPER DIESEL
T: John Jarkis
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.94

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
OCTO FLASH
T: Keith Kelly
$33.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

20.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
BRAKAE
T: David Willcocks
$1.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

20.13

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
ROGER'S BOY
T: Roger Bloomfield
$8.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

20.21

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
WOK DJAY
T: David Graham
$31.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

20.37

Split

7.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
NOSTALGIA
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

20.37

Split

6.93

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
SHORT LEASH
T: Pieter Smoor
$14.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

20.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.8kg
8
7
BADENOV
T: Leon Lacy
$50.00

Mgn

20.64

Time

21.39

Split

7.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
7
LUCKY PAWS
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
EAGLEHAWK MISS
T: Graham Austin
$6.90

Mgn

1.19

Time

19.95

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
MICKIE RAVEN
T: Ronald Dunne
$7.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

19.98

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
SURF A LOT
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.99

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
SHADY WHIP
T: Jess Grima
$3.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

20.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
COURAGE CREST
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$6.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

20.22

Split

6.90

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
FARFALLA NERA
T: Phillip Repici
$37.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

20.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
MEGA MOO
T: Riana Groom
$28.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

20.35

Split

7.01

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
5
POISE
T: Matt Johnson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
GIN LEE'S PRIDE
T: Donna Beasley
$27.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.88

Split

6.80

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
BECKET
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

20.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
RAPID ROCK
T: Keith Kelly
$14.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

20.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
LONGSHOT GLORY
T: Matthew Edwards
$27.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

20.05

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
CRIME MINISTER
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.09

Split

6.83

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
LITTLE KENSI
T: Sherida Hastie
$13.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

20.13

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.1kg
R5 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77
1
5
RHOMBOID
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.84

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
KEEP TALKING
T: Martin Galea
$1.80

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.89

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
MICRO MOO
T: Riana Groom
$8.50

Mgn

3.43

Time

20.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
MINI TRON
T: William Backhoy
$13.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

20.11

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.8kg
5
10
OCTO BURN
T: Keith Kelly
$36.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

20.28

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
MY NAME'S NED
T: Riana Groom
$10.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

20.33

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
MEA ROSE
T: Steven Thomas
$5.80

Mgn

12.17

Time

20.72

Split

6.93

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 TAB REWARDS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71
1
8
JOHNNY'S RETURN
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
SLICK DIAMOND
T: Jess Grima
$3.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

19.85

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
TEAM SON
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

19.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
RED WINSTON
T: Aaron Debattista
$12.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

19.98

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
INTER ELESHA
T: Tony Interligi
$3.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

20.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
6
9
JUST BLACKY
T: Christine Cortese
$44.30

Mgn

3.66

Time

20.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
DYNAMITE DOZER
T: Jason Reddoch
$27.40

Mgn

4.46

Time

20.09

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
SAMBA KING
T: Adele Powell
$11.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

20.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
5
AZZA
T: Constance Mcmillan
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
BULL DA DASH
T: Jason Stemmer
$1.80

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
AMAZON WARRIOR
T: Kevin Quinn
$8.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
STANDING BEAR
T: Donna Beasley
$65.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.87

Split

6.85

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
MALLARD
T: Gary Brett
$4.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.95

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
DOZER GOLD
T: James Reddoch
$8.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

20.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
MAXIMUM JOAN
T: Wade Green
$33.80

Mgn

7.66

Time

20.19

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
DASHING DIAMOND
T: Dean Jeffries
$12.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

20.34

Split

6.88

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
1
BRAZILIAN BRAE
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
SUPRASPINATUS
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

19.51

Split

6.74

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
TAYLA'S BANJO
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.30

Mgn

1.66

Time

19.56

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
PERGAMON
T: Gary Brett
$12.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

19.59

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
MALICK
T: Jess Fothergill
$48.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.62

Split

6.65

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
HARVEY MILLS
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
RYDER SIR
T: Garry Johnson
$21.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

19.70

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
SPEEDY RYDER
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.40

Mgn

5.57

Time

19.83

Split

6.84

In Run

S/8

Wgt

38.4kg
R9 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
1
BEAST
T: Julie Grindley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

4.21

In Run

S/8

Wgt

39.5kg
2
5
SPRINGINATOR
T: Julie Grindley
$5.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

17.24

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
BLACKPOOL IVY
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.32

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
TRAIL BLAZER
T: Julie Grindley
$7.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.39

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
MINI DOZER
T: Yuk Backhoy
$5.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.39

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
MISS TRAVERS
T: Larrissa Austin
$14.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.44

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
FAIRYTALE ENDING
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.56

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.1kg
8
7
SHAFIRA
T: Graeme Campbell
$14.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

17.69

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
KING GIBBO
T: Calven Russell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
ROSE OF DYANNA
T: Thomas Currie
$4.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.29

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
SELYNYA KEV
T: Kevin Ward
$10.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.38

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
FROM THE SHADOWS
T: Julie Ward
$20.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.40

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
DISTRIBUTOR
T: William Elson
$10.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.42

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
TRICKY TRON
T: David Basile
$8.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.51

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
MATE
T: William Elson
$11.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

17.57

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
OSSY SUZY
T: Leon Lacy
$3.80

Mgn

16.39

Time

18.24

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
MISS LEGALITY
T: Dylan Bate
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
SUBSCAPULARIS
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

16.91

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
GLEN MIKA
T: David Pryse
$17.20

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
CAPTAIN UNIVERSE
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

17.16

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
SCOOBY BOY
T: Mario Cortese
$14.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.16

Split

4.21

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
PORSCHA'S GIRL
T: Dylan Cortese
$4.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

17.18

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
NITRO HEROINE
T: Wade Green
$33.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.23

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
8
TROY BOYCE
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
KRAZY BLAZE
T: Kevin Quinn
$26.40

Mgn

1.71

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
LEKTRA DAMAGE
T: Martyn Empson
$3.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
SPAZZY BLUE
T: Danny Cortese
$8.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
HARSH MILES
T: Brett Cook
$3.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.3kg
6
5
TRON'S EMPIRE
T: Wade Green
$11.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
TINY OCTANE
T: Douglas Burge
$6.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.4kg
8
10
KATHY'S LADY
T: Kevin Ward
$25.00

Mgn

16.43

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION DAY APRIL 29 (250+) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUI (8) Christine Haigh 17.23 0.00 3.95 M/1 27.1kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$11.90

2 5 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (5) Hugh Taylor 17.45 3.04 4.18 M/6 33.1kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$1.50

3 3 JANRAY WARRIOR (3) Raymond Matthews 17.53 4.27 4.00 M/2 31.1kg Blue Lorian Path To Hope

$14.00

4 1 AKUT (1) Marlene Austin 17.59 5.07 4.20 S/8 29.4kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$5.90

5 4 MRS. HARDWICKE (4) Kevin Ward 17.65 5.93 4.16 M/5 25.1kg Neb Last Stress

$18.80

6 7 TEARS IN EYES (7) Joe Uglietta 17.71 6.73 4.09 M/3 28.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$17.00

7 6 JUST OVER (6) Noel Carthew 17.90 9.51 4.09 M/4 25.5kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$12.50

8 2 GUNNA BE HOPING (2) John Mangion 18.03 11.31 4.20 S/7 30.5kg Crash Crash Model

$38.60

Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAPPER DIESEL (8) John Jarkis 19.94 0.00 6.84 M/5 34.4kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora

$5.50

2 5 OCTO FLASH (5) Keith Kelly 20.10 2.27 6.77 M/3 28.8kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$33.30

3 3 BRAKAE (3) David Willcocks 20.13 2.70 6.63 M/2 32.5kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling

$1.40

4 2 ROGER'S BOY (2) Roger Bloomfield 20.21 3.83 6.82 M/4 34.3kg Paw Licking Caviar To Excel

$8.60

5 6 WOK DJAY (6) David Graham 20.37 6.07 7.05 M/7 33.7kg Djays Octane Octatron

$31.30

6 1 NOSTALGIA (1) Jess Fothergill 20.37 6.11 6.93 S/6 33.0kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$38.00

7 4 SHORT LEASH (4) Pieter Smoor 20.37 6.14 6.63 M/1 24.8kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$14.90

8 7 BADENOV (7) Leon Lacy 21.39 20.64 7.12 M/8 30.9kg Cape Hawke Majestic Land

$50.00

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCKY PAWS (7) Jennifer Thorpe 19.86 0.00 6.74 M/4 36.0kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$10.00

2 6 EAGLEHAWK MISS (6) Graham Austin 19.95 1.19 6.76 M/5 26.9kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$6.90

3 4 MICKIE RAVEN (4) Ronald Dunne 19.98 1.69 6.73 M/3 31.7kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$7.10

4 8 SURF A LOT (8) Garry Selkrig 19.99 1.76 6.69 M/1 33.2kg Surf Mail Top Chic

$3.40

5 5 SHADY WHIP (5) Jess Grima 20.01 2.14 6.71 M/2 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$3.60

6 1 COURAGE CREST (1) Kenneth Sweeney 20.22 5.13 6.90 S/7 30.2kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$6.20

7 3 FARFALLA NERA (3) Phillip Repici 20.32 6.53 6.83 M/6 27.7kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$37.50

8 2 MEGA MOO (2) Riana Groom 20.35 6.87 7.01 S/8 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Moo

$28.30

Race 4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK) 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POISE (5) Matt Johnson 19.60 0.00 6.60 M/1 26.5kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$1.70

2 1 GIN LEE'S PRIDE (1) Donna Beasley 19.88 4.04 6.80 S/6 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem

$27.00

3 8 BECKET (8) Joshua Formosa 20.00 5.76 6.73 M/5 30.5kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$6.50

4 7 RAPID ROCK (7) Keith Kelly 20.03 6.11 6.72 M/4 27.5kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva

$14.50

5 4 LONGSHOT GLORY (4) Matthew Edwards 20.05 6.44 6.71 M/3 32.2kg Dyna Tron Balleer Glory

$27.40

6 2 CRIME MINISTER (2) Geoffrey Howell 20.09 7.00 6.83 S/7 35.3kg Fabregas Mayhem

$4.20

7 3 LITTLE KENSI (3) Sherida Hastie 20.13 7.64 6.69 M/2 24.1kg Black Magic Opal Little Zeva

$13.40

Race 5 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RHOMBOID (5) Jess Fothergill 19.86 0.00 6.84 S/4 33.0kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$6.40

2 7 KEEP TALKING (7) Martin Galea 19.89 0.44 6.86 M/5 28.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$1.80

3 3 MICRO MOO (3) Riana Groom 20.10 3.43 6.77 M/2 26.0kg Zulu Zeus Moo

$8.50

4 8 MINI TRON (8) William Backhoy 20.11 3.46 6.77 M/1 25.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$13.50

5 10 OCTO BURN (6) Keith Kelly 20.28 5.96 6.88 M/6 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard

$36.50

6 9 MY NAME'S NED (4) Riana Groom 20.33 6.69 6.79 M/3 29.8kg Jagger Swagger Angel Millie

$10.90

7 2 MEA ROSE (2) Steven Thomas 20.72 12.17 6.93 S/7 27.5kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Rose

$5.80

Race 6 TAB REWARDS (250+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOHNNY'S RETURN (8) Kenneth Sweeney 19.78 0.00 6.72 M/2 29.8kg Fabregas Yaplee Named

$2.80

2 2 SLICK DIAMOND (2) Jess Grima 19.85 0.93 6.75 M/5 31.7kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$3.70

3 6 TEAM SON (6) Theo Van Taarling 19.87 1.27 6.73 M/3 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Chantilly

$21.50

4 3 RED WINSTON (3) Aaron Debattista 19.98 2.87 6.82 M/7 32.7kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$12.90

5 7 INTER ELESHA (7) Tony Interligi 20.00 3.14 6.79 M/6 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Misty Fields

$3.40

6 9 JUST BLACKY (4) Christine Cortese 20.04 3.66 6.84 M/8 29.2kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$44.30

7 10 DYNAMITE DOZER (1) Jason Reddoch 20.09 4.46 6.75 M/4 33.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$27.40

8 5 SAMBA KING (5) Adele Powell 20.17 5.56 6.71 M/1 33.2kg Magic Sprite Naughty Nicki

$11.60

Race 7 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AZZA (5) Constance Mcmillan 19.66 0.00 6.56 M/1 31.8kg Dyna Tron SANCTIFIED

$15.50

2 6 BULL DA DASH (6) Jason Stemmer 19.66 0.09 6.68 M/3 35.8kg Collision Nova Surf

$1.80

3 1 AMAZON WARRIOR (1) Kevin Quinn 19.82 2.34 6.74 M/4 27.8kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$8.80

4 2 STANDING BEAR (2) Donna Beasley 19.87 3.07 6.85 S/7 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz

$65.20

5 7 MALLARD (7) Gary Brett 19.95 4.21 6.67 M/2 28.0kg Fabregas Great Gunns

$4.30

6 8 DOZER GOLD (8) James Reddoch 20.00 4.89 6.77 M/5 32.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$8.80

7 4 MAXIMUM JOAN (4) Wade Green 20.19 7.66 6.84 M/6 28.4kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$33.80

8 3 DASHING DIAMOND (3) Dean Jeffries 20.34 9.76 6.88 S/8 32.8kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$12.60

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (250+RANK) 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRAZILIAN BRAE (1) Aaron Debattista 19.44 0.00 6.56 M/1 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify

$1.80

2 4 SUPRASPINATUS (4) Leslie Kenyon 19.51 0.96 6.74 S/7 36.0kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$4.80

3 3 TAYLA'S BANJO (3) Garry Selkrig 19.56 1.66 6.63 M/3 31.0kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$13.30

4 5 PERGAMON (5) Gary Brett 19.59 2.19 6.58 M/2 32.3kg College Causeway Bronte's Secret

$12.60

5 6 MALICK (6) Jess Fothergill 19.62 2.61 6.65 S/5 34.0kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$48.10

6 8 HARVEY MILLS (8) Jess Fothergill 19.67 3.25 6.65 M/4 32.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$9.10

7 7 RYDER SIR (7) Garry Johnson 19.70 3.79 6.65 M/6 28.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$21.90

8 2 SPEEDY RYDER (2) Jess Fothergill 19.83 5.57 6.84 S/8 38.4kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$9.40

Race 9 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK) 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAST (1) Julie Grindley 17.18 0.00 4.21 S/8 39.5kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$5.00

2 5 SPRINGINATOR (5) Julie Grindley 17.24 0.93 4.04 M/2 31.0kg Barcia Bale Barn Dancer

$5.00

3 3 BLACKPOOL IVY (3) Leslie Kenyon 17.32 2.06 4.07 M/4 27.6kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$4.60

4 2 TRAIL BLAZER (2) Julie Grindley 17.39 3.00 3.99 M/1 27.1kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$7.40

5 8 MINI DOZER (8) Yuk Backhoy 17.39 3.10 4.09 M/6 29.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$5.00

6 4 MISS TRAVERS (4) Larrissa Austin 17.44 3.80 4.08 M/5 27.5kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$14.40

7 6 FAIRYTALE ENDING (6) Theo Van Taarling 17.56 5.50 4.06 M/3 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale

$11.70

8 7 SHAFIRA (7) Graeme Campbell 17.69 7.37 4.14 M/7 28.7kg Messi Carmyle

$14.80

Race 10 FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING GIBBO (4) Calven Russell 17.09 0.00 4.01 M/3 35.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$4.00

2 7 ROSE OF DYANNA (7) Thomas Currie 17.29 2.83 4.01 M/2 28.8kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Galilee

$4.50

3 8 SELYNYA KEV (8) Kevin Ward 17.38 4.19 3.96 M/1 31.1kg Kilty Lad OVER STRESSED

$10.80

4 3 FROM THE SHADOWS (3) Julie Ward 17.40 4.44 4.06 M/5 31.1kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden

$20.20

5 1 DISTRIBUTOR (1) William Elson 17.42 4.66 4.07 S/6 32.4kg Engine Alley CLAIRE FORLANI

$10.00

6 5 TRICKY TRON (5) David Basile 17.51 6.00 4.05 M/4 30.2kg Dyna Tron Tricky Pipa

$8.30

7 6 MATE (6) William Elson 17.57 6.89 4.08 M/7 32.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Blonde Zepha

$11.80

8 2 OSSY SUZY (2) Leon Lacy 18.24 16.39 4.12 M/8 24.9kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy

$3.80

Race 11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK) 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS LEGALITY (4) Dylan Bate 16.88 0.00 3.96 M/1 26.8kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$9.50

2 7 SUBSCAPULARIS (7) Kathryne Tabb 16.91 0.53 4.02 M/5 35.1kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$1.70

3 3 GLEN MIKA (3) David Pryse 17.15 3.87 4.00 M/4 28.3kg Glen Gallon Damika

$17.20

4 5 CAPTAIN UNIVERSE (5) Kathryne Tabb 17.16 4.04 4.00 M/3 32.0kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$8.60

5 6 SCOOBY BOY (6) Mario Cortese 17.16 4.10 4.21 S/7 29.2kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$14.30

6 1 PORSCHA'S GIRL (1) Dylan Cortese 17.18 4.36 3.97 M/2 26.0kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$4.40

7 2 NITRO HEROINE (2) Wade Green 17.23 5.00 4.06 M/6 29.5kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine

$33.00

Race 12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TROY BOYCE (8) Theo Van Taarling 16.79 0.00 0.00 M/2 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$5.00

2 1 KRAZY BLAZE (1) Kevin Quinn 16.91 1.71 0.00 M/1 27.9kg Magic Sprite Don's Premier

$26.40

3 2 LEKTRA DAMAGE (2) Martyn Empson 17.03 3.43 0.00 M/3 30.5kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann

$3.70

4 3 SPAZZY BLUE (3) Danny Cortese 17.12 4.71 0.00 M/4 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$8.50

5 7 HARSH MILES (7) Brett Cook 17.17 5.43 0.00 S/5 36.3kg Where's Pedro MOONLIGHT MILE

$3.60

6 5 TRON'S EMPIRE (5) Wade Green 17.30 7.29 0.00 S/6 32.0kg Dyna Tron Liability

$11.50

7 6 TINY OCTANE (6) Douglas Burge 17.52 10.43 0.00 M/7 36.4kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$6.70

8 10 KATHY'S LADY (4) Kevin Ward 17.94 16.43 0.00 M/8 26.4kg Fabregas CATHY DOUGLAS

$25.00