Healesville Race Results

Sunday 20th of May 2018
R1 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
2
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

3.97

In Run

S/1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.32

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.6kg
3
8
T: Bernie Ender
$5.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.46

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$23.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.48

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Strutt
$3.80

Mgn

6.81

Time

17.48

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Simon Mallia
$4.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

17.65

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Justin Hetherton
$42.10

Mgn

12.39

Time

17.87

Split

4.22

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Murray Hehir
$10.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

17.28

Split

3.97

In Run

S/2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Paul Strutt
$2.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.60

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Christine Haigh
$4.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.61

Split

4.17

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Bernie Ender
$9.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.73

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Justin Hetherton
$31.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.76

Split

4.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Paul Spiteri
$6.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.86

Split

4.16

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$7.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

20.11

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.5kg
3
5
T: Diane Dooley
$2.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

20.13

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Christine Haigh
$6.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

20.18

Split

6.80

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$6.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

20.19

Split

7.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Frederick Zeinert
$5.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

20.39

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Neville Haigh
$9.70

Mgn

10.46

Time

20.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: John Vassallo
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$18.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$19.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

19.88

Split

6.96

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$60.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

19.92

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Patrick Wilson
$44.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

19.95

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.8kg
6
10
T: Garry Johnson
$72.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

19.98

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Adrien Chevalier
$65.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.06

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Desmond Dooley
$1.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.95

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: David Bottrell
$43.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

20.05

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Brendan Brady
$11.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

20.05

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$34.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

20.06

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Robin Moore
$5.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

20.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
7
T: Cheryl Paez
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Gregory Berry
$41.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

19.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Cheryl Paez
$5.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

19.71

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Patrick Newell
$22.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.3kg
6
10
T: Carmel Schembri
$30.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

19.89

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Daniel Davis
$8.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: William Backhoy
$59.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

20.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: John Barbara
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Gregory Paez
$3.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

19.53

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$4.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$15.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

19.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Andrew Stewart
$3.60

Mgn

5.83

Time

19.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$41.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

19.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
4
T: Martin Galea
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$5.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.53

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$15.80

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.63

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.76

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Cheryl Pirani
$23.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

19.81

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Gregory Berry
$25.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

19.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: John Barbara
$2.40

Mgn

9.91

Time

20.09

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.0kg
8
7
T: Gregory Berry
$20.10

Mgn

12.80

Time

20.29

Split

6.95

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
3
T: Maria Barber
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.50

Mgn

0.64

Time

17.09

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$5.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$15.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.19

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Simon Mallia
$10.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.32

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Bernie Ender
$5.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

17.34

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Patrick Newell
$8.20

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.35

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.0kg
8
1
T: Charles Adcock
$17.30

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.53

Split

4.30

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
5
T: Chloe Allan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$8.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.10

Split

4.00

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.14

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$5.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.26

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Janine Davis
$8.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

17.34

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Neil Kelly
$57.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.50

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

37.4kg
7
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$72.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

17.54

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.8kg
8
2
T: Yuk Backhoy
$26.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.66

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
4
T: Douglas Condon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: John Barbara
$4.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.85

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: David Condon
$4.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

16.98

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$19.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

16.99

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$14.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.00

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: John Shaw
$6.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

17.05

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$20.70

Mgn

7.93

Time

17.30

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Reddoch
$10.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

17.15

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: James Reddoch
$27.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Brendan Brady
$7.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

17.37

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Scott Melville
$25.10

Mgn

11.13

Time

17.70

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Charles Adcock
$22.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

17.72

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Gregory Berry
$3.70

Mgn

13.47

Time

17.86

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
2
T: Chloe Allan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC TRAP (2) Tony Salpigtidis 17.00 0.00 3.97 S/1 31.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$7.10

2 1 KAZZA MAGOO (1) Douglas Condon 17.32 4.50 4.06 M/3 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$3.30

3 8 HARD BOILED (8) Bernie Ender 17.46 6.50 4.11 M/6 25.5kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$5.30

4 3 MAGIC KENZ (3) Donald Jarvis 17.48 6.75 4.06 M/4 25.0kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite

$23.50

5 7 STAGGER OUT FRED (7) Paul Strutt 17.48 6.81 4.09 M/5 32.0kg Fabregas Talpa Flex

$3.80

6 6 TINKER BESS (6) Simon Mallia 17.65 9.19 4.04 M/2 25.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$4.60

7 4 LANATIS DREAM (4) Justin Hetherton 17.87 12.39 4.22 S/7 28.3kg Tomac Bale Terrorize

$42.10

Race 2 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZADE'S MAGIC (6) Margaret Salvatore 17.23 0.00 3.90 M/1 30.9kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$4.40

2 4 MIA MAESTRO (4) Murray Hehir 17.28 0.73 3.97 S/2 25.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$10.70

3 3 BULL'S BABE (3) Paul Strutt 17.60 5.23 4.06 M/4 25.3kg Fabregas Talpa Flex

$2.80

4 1 SPLIT PEA (1) Christine Haigh 17.61 5.34 4.17 S/7 25.0kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$4.50

5 8 RHIANNON ROYALE (8) Bernie Ender 17.73 7.17 4.01 M/3 26.1kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$9.30

6 2 WOODLEIGH GIRL (2) Justin Hetherton 17.76 7.50 4.17 M/6 27.1kg Nolen Dyna Brenda

$31.40

7 7 VALLEY REAPER (7) Paul Spiteri 17.86 8.90 4.16 S/5 28.2kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$6.80

Race 3 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR ROCKET (3) Garry Selkrig 19.96 0.00 6.87 M/5 33.6kg Peter Rocket Our Spirit

$19.10

2 2 DREAMLINER (2) Phillip Pollutro 20.11 2.07 6.87 M/4 36.5kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$7.40

3 5 PERFECT CHASE (5) Diane Dooley 20.13 2.31 6.89 M/6 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$2.50

4 8 LUCINDA (8) Christine Haigh 20.18 3.04 6.80 M/2 28.8kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn

$6.30

5 4 BOMBORA ROCKET (4) Kathryne Tabb 20.19 3.20 7.05 M/7 26.9kg Paradise Madison Noela's Dream

$6.80

6 1 SMASH WILLIAMS (1) Frederick Zeinert 20.39 6.14 6.80 M/3 32.1kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite

$5.30

7 6 HARVEY WARBANGER (6) Neville Haigh 20.70 10.46 6.76 M/1 30.8kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$9.70

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GEORGE THE BLACK (5) John Vassallo 19.43 0.00 6.68 M/2 33.0kg Barcia Bale APRIL LASS

$1.04

2 1 SUPER SERENA (1) Garry Selkrig 19.81 5.43 6.75 M/5 29.0kg Stagger Tinted Power

$18.30

3 4 HOT CRUISER (4) Malcolm Davis 19.88 6.37 6.96 S/7 32.1kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$19.30

4 3 MICKIE RAVEN (3) Ronald Dunne 19.92 6.96 6.68 M/3 31.6kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$60.90

5 7 TORY'S ROCKET (7) Patrick Wilson 19.95 7.33 6.89 M/6 25.8kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$44.00

6 10 FRUIT FRAMES (2) Garry Johnson 19.98 7.77 6.64 M/1 26.4kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$72.30

7 9 FEELIN' SEEDY (8) Adrien Chevalier 20.06 9.00 6.68 M/4 34.3kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$65.40

Race 5 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JORADDI (7) Nicole Mcrae 19.77 0.00 6.76 M/1 35.2kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$9.10

2 1 PERFECT STORM (1) Desmond Dooley 19.95 2.47 6.85 M/2 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Tess

$1.30

3 3 ROYAL BRUNO (3) David Bottrell 20.05 3.89 6.87 M/4 33.1kg Collision Scarlet Runner

$43.20

4 2 CAILAH SHAKEY (2) Brendan Brady 20.05 3.94 6.88 M/6 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena

$11.30

5 8 MEEHAN BARNEY (8) Paul Spiteri 20.06 4.14 6.87 M/5 33.8kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$34.30

6 4 PRICE TAG (4) Robin Moore 20.20 6.06 6.87 M/3 30.8kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy

$5.60

Race 6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWO SEASONS (7) Cheryl Paez 19.60 0.00 6.66 M/2 32.3kg Early Return She Gone

$1.80

2 5 CASS' CASS (5) Gregory Berry 19.70 1.36 6.68 M/4 29.1kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen

$41.80

3 4 MON MEKKI KAHN (4) Cheryl Paez 19.71 1.61 6.68 M/5 27.1kg Barcia Bale Shelbourne Dawn

$5.30

4 8 TAYLA'S BANJO (8) Garry Selkrig 19.74 2.04 6.66 M/3 31.5kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$4.70

5 2 BLUE MAGNUM (2) Patrick Newell 19.88 3.96 6.82 M/7 26.3kg Collision Magic Maggie

$22.00

6 10 MOLLY WALKER (6) Carmel Schembri 19.89 4.09 6.65 M/1 25.9kg Magic Sprite Really Elite

$30.60

7 1 ASTON AMORE (1) Daniel Davis 20.00 5.75 6.86 M/8 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$8.20

8 9 MINI TRON (3) William Backhoy 20.06 6.54 6.77 M/6 25.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$59.00

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOBERED UP (8) John Barbara 19.29 0.00 6.55 M/1 31.8kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$3.10

2 1 BOURBON AN KAHN (1) Gregory Paez 19.53 3.53 6.57 M/2 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake

$3.50

3 7 BULLOCKY BILL (7) Glenn Bahen 19.61 4.54 6.74 M/4 35.0kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$4.80

4 4 BUGS BOLONEY (4) Steven Bruce White 19.63 4.93 6.73 M/3 32.5kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$15.80

5 2 CARDAMOM (2) Andrew Stewart 19.70 5.83 6.74 M/5 31.6kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$3.60

6 6 OOZING MOJO (6) Ivan Ognjenovic 19.81 7.53 6.81 M/6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$41.50

Race 8 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEEP TALKING (4) Martin Galea 19.40 0.00 6.62 M/2 28.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$6.20

2 8 PRINCE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 19.53 1.93 6.58 M/1 33.2kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$5.50

3 5 SUBSCAPULARIS (5) Kathryne Tabb 19.63 3.33 6.77 M/4 35.3kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$15.80

4 2 RIVER CROSSING (2) Jason Nibbs 19.76 5.20 6.84 M/5 34.1kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl

$4.50

5 3 STOLEN (3) Cheryl Pirani 19.81 5.97 6.91 M/6 33.4kg Swift Fancy LOVELY TIME

$23.60

6 1 DESPERADO BOY (1) Gregory Berry 19.88 6.91 6.74 M/3 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Champagne Shell

$25.70

7 6 I'M ALL ONE (6) John Barbara 20.09 9.91 6.95 M/7 37.0kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$2.40

8 7 RUBY CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 20.29 12.80 6.95 M/8 27.9kg Magic Sprite Mat's A Flying

$20.10

Race 9 TAB.COM.AU 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGGIE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 17.04 0.00 3.94 M/2 30.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$15.70

2 5 SURF A LOT (5) Garry Selkrig 17.09 0.64 4.03 M/4 33.8kg Surf Mail Top Chic

$2.50

3 2 ALL REVVED UP (2) Frederick Zeinert 17.15 1.47 4.00 M/3 35.8kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$5.40

4 6 PRECIOUS METAL (6) Gregory Mclachlan 17.19 2.06 3.94 M/1 26.5kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$15.30

5 4 TINKER BUZZ (4) Simon Mallia 17.32 3.89 4.07 M/7 28.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$10.10

6 8 LOST HORIZON (8) Bernie Ender 17.34 4.26 4.03 M/5 27.9kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$5.10

7 7 BLACK IN TOWN (7) Patrick Newell 17.35 4.37 4.03 M/6 24.0kg Collision Saint Tifi

$8.20

8 1 GARFIELD CLOUD (1) Charles Adcock 17.53 6.96 4.30 S/8 31.9kg Banjo Boy That's My Cloud

$17.30

Race 10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUBY GAS (5) Chloe Allan 16.95 0.00 4.06 M/5 29.1kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity

$2.90

2 1 LILRIGG (1) Douglas Condon 17.10 2.20 4.00 S/2 34.7kg Barcia Bale Perfect Poison

$8.30

3 8 ROCKY ROOSTER (8) Steven Bruce White 17.14 2.69 4.02 M/4 33.0kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$3.00

4 6 ANNDAR AMOREE (6) Frederick Zeinert 17.26 4.41 4.08 M/7 33.2kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass

$5.30

5 4 VEE BEE MATE (4) Janine Davis 17.34 5.63 4.08 M/6 33.3kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$8.00

6 3 TOBY SURE (3) Neil Kelly 17.50 7.90 4.11 S/8 37.4kg Sure As Dylis Bale

$57.60

7 7 MOORE OF MOORE (7) Justin Hetherton 17.54 8.47 3.95 M/1 23.8kg Djays Octane Transmit

$72.60

8 2 MINI DOZER (2) Yuk Backhoy 17.66 10.10 4.02 M/3 29.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$26.40

Race 11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (4) Douglas Condon 16.75 0.00 3.93 M/2 34.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$2.50

2 2 HOT JEAN (2) John Barbara 16.85 1.50 3.99 M/5 30.4kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$4.10

3 8 JUNO AWAY (8) David Condon 16.98 3.36 3.88 M/1 28.9kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba

$4.80

4 5 MEEHAN DEANO (5) Paul Spiteri 16.99 3.47 3.95 M/3 32.2kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$19.80

5 3 LADY MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 17.00 3.63 4.01 M/6 28.5kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$14.50

6 1 CHARLIE ROCKET (1) John Shaw 17.05 4.36 3.96 M/4 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate

$6.10

7 9 ALINA GRAND (7) Ivan Ognjenovic 17.30 7.93 4.02 M/7 25.9kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$20.70

Race 12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAV (7) Leslie Kenyon 16.92 0.00 3.98 M/2 35.3kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$5.40

2 1 DYNAMITE DOZER (1) Jason Reddoch 17.15 3.26 4.02 M/3 33.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$10.00

3 6 DOZER GOLD (6) James Reddoch 17.22 4.30 4.03 M/6 32.0kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$27.40

4 5 CAILAH ROSE (5) Brendan Brady 17.37 6.39 4.11 M/8 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena

$7.10

5 4 GOTTA RUSH (4) Scott Melville 17.70 11.13 4.08 M/7 33.0kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi

$25.10

6 3 TUIAKI RADAR (3) Charles Adcock 17.72 11.44 4.02 M/5 30.3kg Tuiaki Dana Mary

$22.10

7 8 I'VE GOT BILLS (8) Gregory Berry 17.86 13.47 3.91 M/1 27.3kg Barcia Bale Let's Do This

$3.70

DNF 2 EMERLEY MEE TOO (2) Chloe Allan 0.00 0.00 4.02 M/4 29.9kg Nolen Emerley Charmer

$2.70