Healesville Race Results

Friday 14th of September 2018
R1 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
8
T: Allan Meyer
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Emma Bowles
$3.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

17.18

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Wade Green
$27.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

17.21

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: John Mccallum
$65.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

S/4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Said
$14.70

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.31

Split

4.13

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$24.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.45

Split

4.34

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Stephen Spiteri
$9.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.51

Split

4.22

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$39.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

17.94

Split

4.22

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Graham Laidlay
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$9.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Ann Ashworth
$3.20

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.78

Split

6.73

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Keith Kelly
$12.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.83

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Phillip Pollutro
$7.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Douglas Condon
$5.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Christine Haigh
$21.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

20.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$37.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.23

Split

7.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
6
T: Neville Haigh
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Sean Van Taarling
$19.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$43.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: John Delaroche
$2.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Kate Jackson
$8.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

20.01

Split

6.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Graeme Hope
$7.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

20.10

Split

7.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Shaun Baulch
$22.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

20.20

Split

7.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
7
T: Alan Tougher
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Proctor
$3.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.68

Split

6.77

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

38.3kg
4
4
T: John Jarkis
$9.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

19.86

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Adele Powell
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Keith Kelly
$37.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

20.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Donna Beasley
$46.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

20.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Keith Kelly
$41.80

Mgn

8.56

Time

20.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
7
T: Pauline Laidlay
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Douglas Condon
$28.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

19.55

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.72

Split

6.81

In Run

S/4

Wgt

37.7kg
4
9
T: Raymond Ashworth
$10.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

19.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

19.90

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$24.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

19.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.10

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 ZONZO ESTATE (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: Peter Goold
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Shane Jack
$18.80

Mgn

0.66

Time

19.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

19.49

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Julie Abela
$16.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

19.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
5
10
T: William McMahon
$7.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$8.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

19.74

Split

6.73

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Geoff Smith
$4.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

19.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.8kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$8.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.97

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
7
T: Raymond Ashworth
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Katrina Evans
$9.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

19.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Adele Powell
$4.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

19.61

Split

6.69

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$13.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.71

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

19.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Julie Belsham
$28.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

19.93

Split

6.75

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Wade Green
$31.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

19.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$15.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

20.09

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
R8 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
5
T: Geoff Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$14.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.42

Split

6.78

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.9kg
3
1
T: John Mccallum
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.56

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.61

Split

6.85

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Abela
$12.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

19.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.69

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Brian Buchanan
$12.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.1kg
R9 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: William McMahon
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$2.80

Mgn

0.57

Time

17.10

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Joe Uglietta
$7.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

17.10

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.21

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: David Basile
$25.30

Mgn

2.94

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: David Basile
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.28

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$21.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.36

Split

4.24

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Graeme Hope
$9.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

17.47

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$4.40

Mgn

0.36

Time

16.82

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$10.10

Mgn

2.06

Time

16.94

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Donna Beasley
$22.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.01

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Michael Niele
$10.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

17.02

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.12

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.8kg
7
3
T: Neil Kelly
$14.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

17.15

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.8kg
8
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.17

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
3
T: Michael Niele
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Douglas Condon
$1.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

16.79

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Wade Green
$13.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Noel Carthew
$16.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

16.91

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

16.99

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$36.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

17.00

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$14.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

17.05

Split

4.14

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$23.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.03

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.5kg
2
9
T: Michael Niele
$7.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

16.93

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Niele
$3.30

Mgn

0.63

Time

16.96

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.6kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

16.98

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Adele Powell
$20.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.14

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$19.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.18

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.24

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Wade Green
$20.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

17.46

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET AMBUSH (8) Allan Meyer 17.13 0.00 3.96 M/2 26.5kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$1.60

2 6 PRUE LACE (6) Emma Bowles 17.18 0.79 3.92 M/1 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$3.80

3 7 FEDERAL REASON (7) Wade Green 17.21 1.14 4.01 M/3 27.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Chizuru Bale

$27.10

4 2 WILD VANE (2) John Mccallum 17.22 1.34 4.03 S/4 27.2kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass

$65.60

5 1 ETHAN ZANE (1) Michael Said 17.31 2.54 4.13 S/5 28.0kg Spring Gun Doona Bale

$14.70

6 5 DON'S GAS (5) Kevin Ward 17.45 4.57 4.34 M/8 29.4kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$24.20

7 3 REGAL DUKE (3) Stephen Spiteri 17.51 5.47 4.22 M/7 31.5kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$9.40

8 4 JANRAY THUNDER (4) Raymond Matthews 17.94 11.60 4.22 S/6 27.5kg Keyser Soze Janray Arcadia

$39.60

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIRDALE TOM (2) Graham Laidlay 19.50 0.00 6.61 M/1 30.9kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$3.10

2 8 PINK TIARA (8) Deborah Churchill 19.72 3.21 6.68 M/3 24.9kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$9.90

3 1 LUCKY LOUIE (1) Ann Ashworth 19.78 4.04 6.73 S/4 33.6kg Early Return Irish Sparkle

$3.20

4 7 RUN MAGGIE RUN (7) Keith Kelly 19.83 4.69 6.63 M/2 24.3kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$12.50

5 6 DREAMLINER (6) Phillip Pollutro 19.87 5.25 6.89 M/7 34.5kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$7.90

6 3 SUPERIOR UNO (3) Douglas Condon 19.88 5.39 6.80 M/5 27.9kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$5.90

7 5 SPLIT PEA (5) Christine Haigh 20.03 7.64 6.80 M/6 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$21.60

8 4 FOR YOU HONEY (4) Kaylah Thorburn 20.23 10.50 7.08 M/8 30.3kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$37.70

Race 3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARVEY WARBANGER (6) Neville Haigh 19.69 0.00 6.70 M/1 31.6kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$5.20

2 3 SHAZZA'S GIFT (3) Sean Van Taarling 19.88 2.79 6.76 M/3 25.7kg Don Chendo Little Blue Tori

$19.50

2 7 KIMURA (7) Shaun Baulch 19.88 2.79 6.81 M/4 28.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$43.00

4 2 COUSIN'S CHOICE (2) John Delaroche 19.91 3.14 6.75 M/2 32.0kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory

$2.50

5 1 CHIEF PEEKAY (1) Kate Jackson 19.99 4.31 6.90 M/5 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Stealthy Blonde

$8.30

6 8 AVOIDED CHAOS (8) Theo Van Taarling 20.01 4.61 6.95 M/6 30.4kg High Earner West On Raven

$4.80

7 4 THREE SOLDIERS (4) Graeme Hope 20.10 5.86 7.02 M/7 31.5kg Al Moran Lyla Mel

$7.30

8 5 BIG TILLY (5) Shaun Baulch 20.20 7.29 7.13 M/8 28.7kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss

$22.80

Race 4 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK) 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOTAL DIVA (7) Alan Tougher 19.57 0.00 6.68 M/1 34.2kg Sure As Dylis Bale

$6.20

2 1 MASTER WINSLOW (1) Robert Proctor 19.68 1.57 6.77 S/3 33.9kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$3.80

3 8 UNDETECTABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 19.77 2.90 6.79 M/5 38.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$3.10

4 4 GO GO PIPSQUEAK (4) John Jarkis 19.86 4.14 6.70 M/2 26.2kg Fabregas How Goods That

$9.20

5 2 SEMANTIC SHIFT (2) Adele Powell 19.94 5.25 6.79 M/4 26.7kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$3.80

6 6 OCTO FLASH (6) Keith Kelly 20.08 7.23 6.79 M/6 27.3kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$37.20

7 3 ABLE (3) Donna Beasley 20.10 7.60 6.80 M/8 32.3kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$46.50

8 5 TRAVEL EASY (5) Keith Kelly 20.17 8.56 6.80 M/7 30.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$41.80

Race 5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHALLIS ANNIE (7) Pauline Laidlay 19.51 0.00 6.58 M/1 25.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$2.20

2 6 LONGSHOT GLORY (6) Douglas Condon 19.55 0.67 6.67 M/2 32.5kg Dyna Tron Balleer Glory

$28.10

3 1 SERGEI (1) Jess Fothergill 19.72 3.06 6.81 S/4 37.7kg Barcia Bale Coral

$2.60

4 9 EARLY KING (5) Raymond Ashworth 19.89 5.51 6.82 M/6 31.3kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$10.80

5 4 PLUMCAD (4) Theo Van Taarling 19.90 5.56 6.81 M/5 35.4kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$8.60

6 8 SHOGUN SAMMY (8) Deborah Churchill 19.92 5.91 6.76 M/3 29.3kg Premier Boloney Treadstone Daisy

$24.00

7 2 EMILY SKYE (2) Theo Van Taarling 20.10 8.50 6.84 M/7 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$13.60

Race 6 ZONZO ESTATE (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEWFIRE DREWIE (7) Peter Goold 19.37 0.00 6.64 M/1 33.4kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie

$3.40

2 8 FIFTY DOLLAR (8) Shane Jack 19.41 0.66 6.69 M/3 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$18.80

3 3 RHOMBOID (3) Jess Fothergill 19.49 1.73 6.76 M/7 34.3kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$5.10

4 6 NUT AND BOLT (6) Julie Abela 19.58 2.97 6.66 M/2 32.0kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$16.70

5 10 DR. WALTER (2) William McMahon 19.65 4.00 6.71 M/4 32.1kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$7.60

6 1 BLACK SHIRLEY (1) William McMahon 19.74 5.33 6.73 S/5 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$8.60

7 5 DESTINI FLORIDA (5) Geoff Smith 19.80 6.19 6.75 M/6 35.8kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$4.70

8 4 DR. DARKRAI (4) William McMahon 19.97 8.60 6.87 M/8 33.6kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$8.30

Race 7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EARLY STORM (7) Raymond Ashworth 19.54 0.00 6.58 M/1 31.6kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$2.10

2 4 MISTER BLUE (4) Katrina Evans 19.60 0.86 6.72 M/3 32.1kg Cape Hawke Rock The Night

$9.70

3 1 SAMBA KING (1) Adele Powell 19.61 0.94 6.69 S/2 32.2kg Magic Sprite Naughty Nicki

$4.80

4 5 DR. WATSON (5) William McMahon 19.71 2.36 6.83 M/8 33.7kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$13.80

5 2 SURFONIC GOLD (2) William McMahon 19.76 3.03 6.74 M/4 27.8kg Barcia Bale Surfonic

$5.20

6 3 COOL DE BEERS (3) Julie Belsham 19.93 5.54 6.75 S/6 27.8kg Knocka Norris Vivacity

$28.90

7 6 MAXIMUM JOAN (6) Wade Green 19.93 5.56 6.76 M/7 28.4kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$31.70

8 8 STRIKING GOLD (8) Ronald Dunne 20.09 7.83 6.74 M/5 34.4kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$15.20

Race 8 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEE DEE ONE (5) Geoff Smith 19.39 0.00 6.65 M/1 31.7kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$2.70

2 4 DR. OLIVER (4) William McMahon 19.42 0.50 6.78 S/6 36.9kg Premier Boloney Dr. Edna

$14.80

3 1 TZAR NORMA (1) John Mccallum 19.56 2.50 6.70 M/3 26.1kg Velocette Tzar's Girl

$3.90

4 7 GO DIDDA GO (7) Jess Fothergill 19.61 3.21 6.85 S/7 35.9kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$8.80

5 3 MOON PRINCE (3) Jeffrey Abela 19.66 3.94 6.78 M/5 34.6kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$12.00

6 2 TOP ALCOHOL (2) Theo Van Taarling 19.69 4.25 6.85 M/8 30.7kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$9.10

7 6 MRS. JAWA (6) Brian Buchanan 19.69 4.34 6.69 M/2 27.5kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$12.50

DNF 8 RATTLE GATE (8) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 6.77 M/4 38.1kg Swift Fancy My Material

$10.30

Race 9 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (275+RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. MARSHMELLOW (8) William McMahon 17.06 0.00 4.10 M/6 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dr. Acasia

$11.80

2 1 AZTEC WARRIOR (1) Kevin Quinn 17.10 0.57 4.14 S/7 30.1kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$2.80

3 6 RUBY'S ROSA (6) Joe Uglietta 17.10 0.63 4.06 M/4 25.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$7.50

4 7 BELA NATALI (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.21 2.21 3.92 M/3 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$6.70

5 5 MANILA SPRITE (5) David Basile 17.26 2.94 4.10 M/5 26.3kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$25.30

6 2 MANILA MIST (2) David Basile 17.28 3.25 3.90 M/1 25.6kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$3.80

7 4 JANRAY TIGERLILY (4) Raymond Matthews 17.36 4.34 4.24 S/8 26.3kg Keyser Soze Janray Arcadia

$21.10

8 3 MILLER'S COURT (3) Graeme Hope 17.47 5.93 3.91 M/2 26.5kg El Grand Senor Coral

$9.80

Race 10 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (2) Sharlene Whitford 16.79 0.00 4.03 M/4 27.5kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$6.60

2 5 JANRAY SQUAWKER (5) Raymond Matthews 16.82 0.36 3.98 M/2 31.2kg Blackalls Boss Celia's Puzzle

$4.40

3 4 JANRAY FLASH (4) Raymond Matthews 16.94 2.06 3.97 M/1 27.3kg Blackalls Boss Celia's Puzzle

$10.10

4 6 SIN AND SPIN (6) Donna Beasley 17.01 3.10 3.99 M/3 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$22.20

5 7 GLASCOE SALLY (7) Michael Niele 17.02 3.26 4.05 M/6 25.1kg Barcia Bale Red Sally

$10.40

6 1 PUPPET YOU RIPPA (1) Jess Fothergill 17.12 4.67 4.09 M/7 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$2.20

7 3 TOBY SURE (3) Neil Kelly 17.15 5.09 4.12 M/8 37.8kg Sure As Dylis Bale

$14.90

8 8 NO SUGAR (8) Sharlene Whitford 17.17 5.40 4.05 M/5 27.1kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$27.10

Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AEROPLANE HANK (3) Michael Niele 16.76 0.00 3.97 M/3 34.0kg Collision Athletica

$4.20

2 4 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (4) Douglas Condon 16.79 0.39 3.92 M/1 33.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$1.60

3 1 TRON'S EMPIRE (1) Wade Green 16.90 2.00 3.94 M/2 31.8kg Dyna Tron Liability

$13.50

4 5 DON'S JUST UNDER (5) Noel Carthew 16.91 2.09 4.04 M/4 29.8kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$16.20

5 8 JAI JAI AWAY (8) Theo Van Taarling 16.99 3.19 4.06 M/6 30.7kg Spring Gun Stitch Miss

$14.70

6 6 MY NAMES SCHULTZ (6) Graeme Campbell 17.00 3.39 4.05 M/5 30.8kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty

$36.80

7 2 SPEED ALERT (2) Raymond Matthews 17.05 4.13 4.14 S/8 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$14.40

DNF 7 TURFMAN (7) Malcolm Carr 0.00 0.00 4.09 M/7 33.5kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss

$23.80

Race 12 RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCKY PAWS (1) Jennifer Thorpe 16.91 0.00 4.03 S/5 35.5kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$2.70

2 9 EUREKA OSTI (7) Michael Niele 16.93 0.21 3.99 M/2 28.0kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$7.50

3 5 AGENT OSTI (5) Michael Niele 16.96 0.63 4.02 M/3 37.6kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$3.30

4 8 DR. BODACIOUS (8) William McMahon 16.98 0.96 4.08 M/8 31.9kg Dyna Tron Dr. Tia

$5.00

5 3 SAMBA LAW (3) Adele Powell 17.14 3.31 3.88 M/1 26.0kg Magic Sprite Naughty Nicki

$20.60

6 2 JUPITER ASENDING (2) Gregory Tatti 17.18 3.87 4.03 M/6 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura

$19.40

7 6 PRIMROSE DIAMOND (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.24 4.75 4.07 M/7 32.1kg Barcia Bale Rose Taylor

$35.50

8 4 BIG KENNY BOBO (4) Wade Green 17.46 7.83 4.02 M/4 32.0kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time

$20.90