Healesville Race Results

Friday 5th of October 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: John Mccallum
$3.60

Mgn

0.51

Time

17.30

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: John Mangion
$12.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

17.51

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Brown
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.59

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ward
$13.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

17.63

Split

4.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.73

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$21.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.78

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.0kg
8
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.00

Mgn

8.81

Time

17.88

Split

4.19

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Maria Barber
$5.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

17.14

Split

4.11

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.16

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$6.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.18

Split

4.21

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.3kg
5
10
T: Bernie Ender
$6.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.21

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Pia Triaca
$14.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

17.28

Split

4.11

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Douglas Eddy
$12.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.29

Split

4.12

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Richard Gray
$19.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

17.42

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72
1
7
T: Wayne Bocquet
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Susan Dalton
$2.90

Mgn

0.23

Time

20.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

20.02

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Cheryl Paez
$13.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

20.18

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$14.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

20.19

Split

6.72

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: John Donaldson
$15.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

20.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$31.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

20.47

Split

6.96

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$10.70

Mgn

9.66

Time

20.66

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 SUPPORTING RCH APPEAL (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
5
T: Alan Hunter
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Arron Rocke
$19.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

19.96

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Wayne Bocquet
$5.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

20.01

Split

6.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

38.6kg
4
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$26.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

20.02

Split

6.97

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.30

Mgn

2.03

Time

20.06

Split

6.90

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$7.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

20.19

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Shaun Baulch
$15.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.20

Split

7.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: John Mangion
$27.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

20.37

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 YARRA VALLEY MEATS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51
1
8
T: Robert Bate
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Graeme Hope
$10.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

19.63

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

19.70

Split

6.85

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Glenda Buchanan
$32.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

19.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$9.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Murray Collyer
$11.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.94

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Neil Mason
$11.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

19.95

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$18.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

19.96

Split

7.02

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 ZONZO ESTATE (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

19.42

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$6.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

19.52

Split

6.63

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
9
T: Michael Niele
$16.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$26.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

19.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Bate
$18.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.95

Split

6.93

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$20.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

20.13

Split

6.98

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.0kg
8
10
T: Phillip Tanti
$12.60

Mgn

11.64

Time

20.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Pauline Laidlay
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$25.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.72

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$4.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.75

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.4kg
4
10
T: Alan Hunter
$13.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: James Egan
$7.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

19.88

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.2kg
7
8
T: Calven Russell
$9.30

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.89

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Wade Green
$4.50

Mgn

6.34

Time

20.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.9kg
2
9
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

19.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Brian Buchanan
$14.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

19.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$8.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Calven Russell
$9.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

19.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$40.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

19.97

Split

6.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Joseph Xerri
$10.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

20.10

Split

6.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.80

Mgn

13.16

Time

20.26

Split

7.24

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.5kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
7
T: Peter Brown
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Tony Interligi
$4.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

17.23

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$7.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

17.24

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$11.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

17.25

Split

4.17

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

17.28

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: John Donaldson
$6.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.33

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Michael Niele
$36.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

17.47

Split

4.18

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$3.50

Mgn

7.63

Time

17.70

Split

4.19

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.87
1
8
T: Gregory Paez
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Douglas Eddy
$15.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

16.97

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$16.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.02

Split

4.02

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Colin Rose
$10.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.21

Split

4.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Nick Lecchino
$3.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

17.23

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ward
$42.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

17.40

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Gary Brett
$37.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

17.41

Split

3.98

In Run

S/4

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
6
T: William McMahon
$22.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.20

Mgn

0.34

Time

16.97

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$20.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.00

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Adele Powell
$7.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.03

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Douglas Condon
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.05

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Neil Mason
$7.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

17.14

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Douglas Condon
$27.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.14

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

17.52

Split

4.20

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
3
T: Calven Russell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Niele
$2.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

17.11

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.4kg
3
9
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$10.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.18

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ward
$15.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.26

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Andrew Dignam
$4.90

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.29

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Bernie Ender
$12.10

Mgn

3.64

Time

17.33

Split

4.15

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$12.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.34

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Jan Brooks
$14.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

17.59

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUBY'S BOY (8) Joe Uglietta 17.26 0.00 4.04 M/5 28.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$3.40

2 6 WILD VANE (6) John Mccallum 17.30 0.51 4.06 M/6 27.8kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass

$3.60

3 2 GOLDEN MOON (2) John Mangion 17.51 3.61 3.99 M/3 26.0kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$12.00

4 4 TIARA JO (4) Peter Brown 17.59 4.75 3.95 M/1 26.9kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$8.00

5 3 DON'S GAS (3) Kevin Ward 17.63 5.27 4.06 S/7 29.3kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$13.20

6 7 COOL RHONDA (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.73 6.75 3.97 M/2 26.2kg Fabregas Cool Onyx

$4.60

7 1 TERRAH FLIES (1) Terrence Churchill 17.78 7.50 4.04 M/4 24.0kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$21.70

8 10 FABREDUST (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.88 8.81 4.19 M/8 26.3kg Fabregas Tulare Dust

$18.00

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERIOR UNO (7) Douglas Condon 17.05 0.00 3.92 M/1 27.3kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$3.00

2 3 CHLOE CRUMPET (3) Maria Barber 17.14 1.33 4.11 M/4 27.3kg Brett Lee Morningside

$5.00

3 5 ELECTRIC HIPPY (5) Jess Fothergill 17.16 1.61 4.12 M/6 28.1kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$6.90

4 2 AZTEC WARRIOR (2) Kevin Quinn 17.18 1.90 4.21 S/8 30.3kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$6.60

5 10 SHE LOVES ME (1) Bernie Ender 17.21 2.33 4.04 M/2 25.6kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$6.70

6 4 MANILA SPRITE (4) Pia Triaca 17.28 3.29 4.11 M/3 25.9kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$14.90

7 8 LIBERAL JONES (8) Douglas Eddy 17.29 3.37 4.12 M/5 28.4kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra

$12.30

8 6 ANNA VICTOREM (6) Richard Gray 17.42 5.33 4.14 M/7 28.4kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$19.10

Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONICA'S JOY (7) Wayne Bocquet 19.98 0.00 6.79 M/2 25.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$3.10

2 8 WILD BANDIT (8) Susan Dalton 20.00 0.23 6.83 M/3 32.1kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$2.90

3 6 FRANKLIN ALLEN (6) Jess Fothergill 20.02 0.46 6.88 M/5 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$5.50

4 3 SODA EZY (3) Cheryl Paez 20.18 2.80 6.83 M/4 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$13.00

5 4 KRYSTAL PARADE (4) Graeme Campbell 20.19 2.93 6.72 M/1 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$14.70

6 5 ALABAMA LANE (5) John Donaldson 20.25 3.83 6.89 M/6 32.0kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$15.30

7 2 TERRAH LECKI (2) Terrence Churchill 20.47 6.91 6.96 S/8 32.2kg Kobble Creek Super Zippy

$31.10

8 1 BIG HOLIDAY (1) Kenneth Howat 20.66 9.66 6.92 M/7 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$10.70

Race 4 SUPPORTING RCH APPEAL (250+ RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISSY MEGHAN (5) Alan Hunter 19.92 0.00 6.69 M/1 27.9kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem

$2.20

2 2 NO RECOURSE (2) Arron Rocke 19.96 0.57 6.76 M/2 28.9kg Barcia Bale Fees And Charges

$19.70

3 7 GUEVARA (7) Wayne Bocquet 20.01 1.34 6.94 M/6 38.6kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$5.30

4 4 BIG TILLY (4) Shaun Baulch 20.02 1.37 6.97 S/7 29.3kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss

$26.10

5 1 NOSTALGIA (1) Jess Fothergill 20.06 2.03 6.90 M/4 33.9kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$4.30

6 8 SILVER SKY (8) Constance Mcmillan 20.19 3.93 6.81 M/3 28.9kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$7.60

7 6 KIMURA (6) Shaun Baulch 20.20 4.00 7.04 M/8 28.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$15.80

8 3 GUNNA BE HOPING (3) John Mangion 20.37 6.44 6.94 M/5 30.2kg Crash Crash Model

$27.00

Race 5 YARRA VALLEY MEATS (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS POCKET ACES (8) Robert Bate 19.41 0.00 6.56 M/2 30.5kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$2.10

2 3 MILLER'S COURT (3) Graeme Hope 19.63 3.13 6.51 M/1 26.3kg El Grand Senor Coral

$10.70

3 5 MASTER WINSLOW (5) Robert Proctor 19.70 4.13 6.85 S/7 33.9kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$4.00

4 7 IT IS DONE (7) Glenda Buchanan 19.78 5.19 6.74 M/3 29.0kg Nitro Burst Bella's Girl

$32.30

5 1 ABLE (1) Donna Beasley 19.81 5.66 6.81 M/4 32.6kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$9.00

6 6 CHASE THE NUGGET (6) Murray Collyer 19.94 7.50 6.84 M/6 31.1kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$11.70

7 4 BILLY SWAGGER (4) Neil Mason 19.95 7.59 6.81 M/5 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$11.70

8 2 TRICEPS BRACHII (2) Kathryne Tabb 19.96 7.80 7.02 S/8 27.4kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$18.10

Race 6 ZONZO ESTATE (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUBSCAPULARIS (2) Kathryne Tabb 19.38 0.00 6.54 M/1 34.3kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$3.70

2 5 UNEXPLAINABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 19.42 0.70 6.54 M/2 33.4kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$2.00

3 1 BIG BAZZA (1) Cameron Morris-flynn 19.52 2.11 6.63 S/4 30.3kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand

$6.80

4 9 OSTI'S SPRITE (7) Michael Niele 19.58 3.00 6.59 M/3 34.1kg Magic Sprite Amber's Osti

$16.90

5 8 DR. PAULINA (8) William McMahon 19.71 4.79 6.77 M/5 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky

$26.20

6 6 SHIMMY DAT RAY (6) Robert Bate 19.95 8.25 6.93 S/7 33.1kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$18.30

7 3 SCRUMBLE (3) William McMahon 20.13 10.83 6.98 M/8 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$20.90

8 10 DAZZLING LIESEL (4) Phillip Tanti 20.19 11.64 6.89 M/6 28.9kg Razldazl George Liesel

$12.60

Race 7 TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHALLIS ANNIE (7) Pauline Laidlay 19.59 0.00 6.59 M/1 25.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$3.90

2 6 FEAR FIRE (6) Benjamin Thorneycroft 19.72 1.83 6.60 M/2 32.9kg Fear Zafonic Kat Kora

$25.70

3 2 LIGHTNING PARADE (2) Graeme Campbell 19.75 2.29 6.79 M/7 30.4kg Nitro Burst Surfin' Tatti

$4.70

4 10 CHEEKY CINDY (1) Alan Hunter 19.78 2.71 6.70 M/4 26.8kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$13.00

5 3 SCHUSTA (3) James Egan 19.81 3.20 6.71 M/5 33.5kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Haze

$7.90

6 4 QUANDO QUANDO (4) Aaron Debattista 19.88 4.09 6.84 M/8 37.2kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$7.40

7 8 MISS BOOMING (8) Calven Russell 19.89 4.31 6.67 M/3 26.0kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$9.30

8 5 RALOO BARBARA (5) Wade Green 20.03 6.34 6.72 M/6 33.8kg Barcia Bale Niamh Premier

$4.50

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RHOMBOID (8) Jess Fothergill 19.34 0.00 6.66 M/2 33.9kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$2.40

2 9 LOCH MONSTER (3) Andrew Xerri 19.56 3.09 6.75 M/4 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$3.30

3 1 MRS. JAWA (1) Brian Buchanan 19.67 4.70 6.65 M/1 27.7kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$14.00

4 2 JIGGY'S LUCK (2) Andrew Xerri 19.74 5.70 6.66 M/3 31.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$8.10

5 7 SWEET STRIKE (7) Calven Russell 19.78 6.34 6.83 M/5 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$9.70

6 6 LEKTRA RIVAL (6) Jess Fothergill 19.97 8.94 6.97 M/6 34.8kg Fabregas Lektra Angie

$40.40

7 4 TIGGERLONG RAY (4) Joseph Xerri 20.10 10.89 6.98 M/7 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$10.90

8 5 SPEEDY RYDER (5) Jess Fothergill 20.26 13.16 7.24 M/8 38.5kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$17.80

Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PHAROAH'S DREAM (7) Peter Brown 17.16 0.00 3.95 M/1 27.4kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$4.20

2 1 MISS WALT (1) Tony Interligi 17.23 0.93 4.02 M/2 28.1kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$4.70

3 2 FURTHER DREAMER (2) Joe Uglietta 17.24 1.06 4.03 M/3 30.7kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$7.90

4 4 DR. MARSHMELLOW (4) William McMahon 17.25 1.16 4.17 S/6 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dr. Acasia

$11.50

5 3 BELA NATALI (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.28 1.59 4.03 M/4 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$20.00

6 8 UNCLE BUMP (8) John Donaldson 17.33 2.33 4.08 M/5 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$6.50

7 5 OSTI'S RAIDER (5) Michael Niele 17.47 4.31 4.18 S/7 32.6kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$36.10

8 6 DR. ZAMMIT (6) William McMahon 17.70 7.63 4.19 M/8 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$3.50

Race 10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK) 300m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOURBON AN KAHN (8) Gregory Paez 16.82 0.00 3.96 M/2 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake

$1.70

2 4 TANA'S ANGEL (4) Douglas Eddy 16.97 2.13 3.87 M/1 27.2kg Nolen Cindy Fitz

$15.60

3 7 UNCATCHABLE (7) Mark Filomeno 17.02 2.83 4.02 S/7 34.5kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten

$16.40

4 5 TAMILE LASS (5) Colin Rose 17.21 5.60 4.03 M/8 26.3kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$10.00

5 3 MISS GYPSY LEE (3) Nick Lecchino 17.23 5.77 4.02 M/6 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$3.70

6 2 SANDY LAGOON (2) Kevin Ward 17.40 8.21 4.01 M/5 27.5kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee

$42.70

7 1 FIERY NELL (1) Gary Brett 17.41 8.34 3.98 S/4 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan Lee Joy

$37.30

DNF 6 DR. SHERLOCK (6) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 3.98 M/3 33.6kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$22.80

Race 11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING AMBER (4) Jess Fothergill 16.94 0.00 4.04 M/7 25.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$6.80

2 1 XTREME NOTICE (1) Aaron Debattista 16.97 0.34 3.88 M/1 27.9kg Barcia Bale Xtreme Gretel

$5.20

3 3 BLOKE'S ADVICE (3) Trevor Whitford 17.00 0.77 3.95 M/2 31.3kg Fabregas Stay Warm

$20.80

4 8 DORAN'S GROVE (8) Adele Powell 17.03 1.17 3.99 M/6 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$7.60

5 7 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (7) Douglas Condon 17.05 1.50 3.96 M/3 34.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$2.30

6 5 CRACKERJACK MICK (5) Neil Mason 17.14 2.73 3.96 M/4 30.1kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$7.10

7 6 LONGSHOT GLORY (6) Douglas Condon 17.14 2.80 3.97 M/5 31.8kg Dyna Tron Balleer Glory

$27.50

8 2 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.52 8.16 4.20 S/8 27.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$16.30

Race 12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. DIAZ (3) Calven Russell 17.07 0.00 4.01 M/2 32.0kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$5.60

2 6 AGENT OSTI (6) Michael Niele 17.11 0.61 4.09 M/6 37.4kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$2.50

3 9 MAJOR GAS (4) Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.18 1.60 3.92 M/1 28.9kg Fabregas Major Strike

$10.00

4 1 MISS PREMIER (1) Kevin Ward 17.26 2.75 4.08 M/5 26.3kg Magic Sprite Don's Premier

$15.30

5 7 RAGING INFERNO (7) Andrew Dignam 17.29 3.07 4.03 M/4 35.6kg Bekim Bale Ice And Fire

$4.90

6 5 RENEGADE (5) Bernie Ender 17.33 3.64 4.15 M/8 31.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$12.10

7 2 MAJOR ENERGY (2) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 17.34 3.90 4.14 M/7 28.0kg Fabregas Major Strike

$12.80

8 10 DANE DAISY (8) Jan Brooks 17.59 7.37 4.03 M/3 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Time To Speed

$14.80