Healesville Race Results

Sunday 7th of October 2018
R1 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.05
1
8
T: Marcus Abey
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Melissa Biggins
$11.50

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.49

Split

4.05

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Bruce Wellington
$8.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

17.64

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
10
T: John Donaldson
$34.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

17.67

Split

4.34

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Mario Cortese
$15.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.67

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: David Hills
$4.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

17.74

Split

4.23

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.60

Mgn

8.36

Time

17.77

Split

4.27

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: David Hills
$8.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

17.85

Split

4.18

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
7
T: Bruce Wellington
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Melissa Biggins
$2.80

Mgn

0.93

Time

17.20

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: David Hills
$19.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

17.24

Split

4.16

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: David Hills
$6.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.31

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: John Mccallum
$3.70

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.35

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: David Plant
$5.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.41

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Matthew Edwards
$10.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.53

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$29.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

17.74

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
5
T: Calven Russell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.6kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$3.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

17.05

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Santoro
$2.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

17.18

Split

4.12

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Noel Carthew
$13.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

17.32

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Niele
$18.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.39

Split

4.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Noel Carthew
$38.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.56

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
6
T: Brian Knight
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Tony Interligi
$6.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.09

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Niele
$5.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

17.11

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Patrick Newell
$8.00

Mgn

7.16

Time

17.23

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Michael Niele
$24.20

Mgn

7.56

Time

17.25

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Adam Richardson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

39.0kg
2
4
T: Evan Keene
$7.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

19.53

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Samantha Hooke
$9.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.59

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$19.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.3kg
5
5
T: Bradley Wakem
$10.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

19.87

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Christine Cortese
$45.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

19.93

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Mario Cortese
$36.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

19.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$28.40

Mgn

19.01

Time

20.71

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
4
T: Mark Strahan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Garry Johnson
$9.90

Mgn

2.06

Time

19.51

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$23.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.64

Split

6.80

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Leanne Polato
$2.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.68

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Noel Carthew
$27.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

19.77

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Graham Laidlay
$13.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.78

Split

6.91

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
7
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$42.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

20.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
1
T: Justin Nolan
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
4
T: Martin Galea
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Adam Richardson
$4.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.45

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Calven Russell
$4.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.60

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Gary Edwards
$4.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

19.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$31.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

19.71

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.1kg
R8 TAB GREAT CHASE HVL HEAT (350m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48
1
9
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$3.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

19.30

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Darren Brown
$2.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

19.36

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Jeffery Frusher
$6.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

19.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$9.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

38.4kg
6
4
T: Maria Barber
$32.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.53

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: David Hills
$37.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

19.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
8
10
T: Robert Proctor
$26.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.75

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 ZONZO ESTATE DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Michelle Nolan
$1.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

19.46

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Maria Barber
$10.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

19.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ward
$36.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

19.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Gary Brett
$11.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

19.89

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$44.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.89

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Garry Johnson
$20.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

20.10

Split

6.96

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Pauline Laidlay
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Jeffery Frusher
$1.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

19.53

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$4.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Helen Gates
$33.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

20.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Dale Bunn
$12.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

20.18

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
1
T: Michael Niele
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.96

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Niele
$4.20

Mgn

0.41

Time

16.68

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Leigh Howard
$17.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

16.72

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Cheryl Paez
$8.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.76

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Adele Powell
$19.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

16.78

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Garry Johnson
$12.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

16.79

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$3.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

16.91

Split

4.05

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$15.90

Mgn

10.03

Time

17.35

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
6
T: Michael Niele
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Niele
$8.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

16.91

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: Bernie Ender
$24.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

16.95

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Samantha Hooke
$1.70

Mgn

2.11

Time

16.99

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

39.0kg
5
5
T: Calven Russell
$12.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.06

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$33.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.22

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$19.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

17.28

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Adele Powell
$5.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

17.55

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KRISBAR WEE WOW (8) Marcus Abey 17.19 0.00 4.06 M/2 32.4kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$3.90

2 6 QUEEN LITA (6) Melissa Biggins 17.49 4.29 4.05 M/1 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$11.50

3 2 BUSHRANGER BOY (2) Bruce Wellington 17.64 6.47 4.09 M/3 31.6kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$8.00

4 10 PANTHER LANE (1) John Donaldson 17.67 6.86 4.34 S/8 31.4kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$34.10

5 5 BLACK DASH THREE (5) Mario Cortese 17.67 6.90 4.13 M/4 25.1kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$15.20

6 4 MILLIE'S ANGEL (4) David Hills 17.74 7.89 4.23 M/6 28.9kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$4.50

7 3 MAGIC KENZ (3) Donald Jarvis 17.77 8.36 4.27 M/7 25.8kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite

$3.60

8 7 WAYNE'S WAY (7) David Hills 17.85 9.46 4.18 M/5 31.4kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$8.10

Race 2 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PSYCHO MILLIE (7) Bruce Wellington 17.13 0.00 3.97 M/1 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Gypsy Lee Coin

$24.70

2 8 MELALLY BOY (8) Melissa Biggins 17.20 0.93 4.15 M/7 32.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$2.80

3 2 BRITTANY'S ANGEL (2) David Hills 17.24 1.57 4.16 S/8 27.7kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$19.50

4 3 DAVID'S WAY (3) David Hills 17.31 2.57 4.08 M/5 31.6kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$6.10

5 6 WILD VANE (6) John Mccallum 17.35 3.07 4.04 M/3 28.1kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass

$3.70

6 1 MISS CHEEKINESS (1) David Plant 17.41 4.01 4.04 M/2 25.8kg Fear Zafonic Mystique Miss

$5.80

7 5 NORTHERN ROCKET (5) Matthew Edwards 17.53 5.69 4.12 M/6 29.0kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$10.50

8 4 BLOND ANNIE (4) Bruce Wellington 17.74 8.64 4.08 M/4 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels

$29.80

Race 3 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOMAC BUZZARD (5) Calven Russell 16.96 0.00 3.98 M/1 36.6kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$2.40

2 7 CHLOE CRUMPET (7) Maria Barber 17.05 1.21 3.98 M/2 27.2kg Brett Lee Morningside

$3.70

3 2 ELTORA (2) Paul Santoro 17.18 3.03 4.12 M/4 29.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$2.90

4 1 SHADRACK (1) Noel Carthew 17.32 5.09 4.05 M/3 27.5kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$13.90

5 3 OSTI'S RAIDER (3) Michael Niele 17.39 6.03 4.17 M/6 32.8kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$18.30

6 4 DON'S NOISEY (4) Noel Carthew 17.56 8.50 4.14 M/5 25.7kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$38.70

Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S MY BLAST (6) Brian Knight 16.72 0.00 3.85 M/1 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$1.40

2 2 MISS WALT (2) Tony Interligi 17.09 5.20 4.04 M/3 28.3kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$6.50

3 4 GLASCOE SALLY (4) Michael Niele 17.11 5.53 3.99 M/2 25.4kg Barcia Bale Red Sally

$5.80

4 1 BLACK IN TOWN (1) Patrick Newell 17.23 7.16 4.06 M/4 25.3kg Collision Saint Tifi

$8.00

5 8 SUDDEN CALL (8) Michael Niele 17.25 7.56 4.06 M/5 33.7kg Fabregas Guru Doll

$24.20

Race 5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA GIANT (8) Adam Richardson 19.38 0.00 6.65 M/3 39.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$1.40

2 4 CHUM'S SPECIAL (4) Evan Keene 19.53 2.09 6.61 M/1 36.4kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching

$7.60

3 1 SPRITELY BOB (1) Samantha Hooke 19.59 2.93 6.61 M/2 29.5kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$9.70

4 7 DAPPER DIESEL (7) Gary Thorneycroft 19.73 5.00 6.88 M/8 36.3kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora

$19.10

5 5 PLAYBOY EDDIE (5) Bradley Wakem 19.87 7.06 6.77 M/6 32.8kg Shakey Jakey Miss Direction

$10.70

6 6 CERSEI (6) Christine Cortese 19.93 7.83 6.72 M/5 24.6kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$45.60

7 2 SCOOBY BOY (2) Mario Cortese 19.93 7.84 6.70 M/4 28.1kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$36.90

8 3 BEE ROSE (3) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 20.71 19.01 6.84 M/7 27.2kg Fabregas Graduation Girl

$28.40

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOVE LAUGHING (4) Mark Strahan 19.37 0.00 6.53 M/1 32.5kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$4.00

2 7 STRIKER VARDY (7) Garry Johnson 19.51 2.06 6.60 M/2 32.3kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$9.90

3 3 FIREFLY NUTS (3) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 19.64 3.81 6.80 S/5 33.6kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$23.30

4 5 HOGWASH (5) Leanne Polato 19.68 4.44 6.84 M/7 29.8kg Premier Boloney Silent Girl

$2.10

5 8 DON'S JUST UNDER (8) Noel Carthew 19.77 5.76 6.83 M/6 29.9kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$27.90

6 2 CHALLIS SPRITE (2) Graham Laidlay 19.78 5.93 6.91 M/8 31.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$13.30

7 9 PORSCHA'S GIRL (6) Dylan Cortese 20.01 9.14 6.73 M/4 25.5kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$42.00

DNF 1 AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP (1) Justin Nolan 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/3 33.4kg Swift Fancy Drama Queen

$5.60

Race 7 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEEP TALKING (4) Martin Galea 19.20 0.00 6.56 Q/1 28.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$4.00

2 1 MEPUNGA DASHA (1) Adam Richardson 19.45 3.57 6.64 M/3 29.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$4.80

3 7 IT'S ALL OVER (7) Calven Russell 19.60 5.69 6.57 M/2 34.4kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss

$4.60

4 8 TO THE GALO'S (8) Gary Edwards 19.62 6.06 6.67 M/4 33.6kg El Galo Flossy

$4.00

5 3 AMLIN FREDDIE (3) Gerrie Sneyders 19.70 7.25 6.79 M/5 35.3kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$31.10

6 6 ZED MERRETT (6) Nicole Mcrae 19.71 7.37 6.83 M/6 36.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling

$4.50

Race 8 TAB GREAT CHASE HVL HEAT 350m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 UNEXPLAINABLE (2) Mark Filomeno 19.28 0.00 6.62 M/2 33.6kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$7.80

2 1 SUPERIOR BONT (1) David Condon 19.30 0.27 6.64 M/3 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$3.50

3 5 PERCY'S CURSE (5) Darren Brown 19.36 1.13 6.48 M/1 33.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$2.40

4 7 BOMBORA THUNDER (7) Jeffery Frusher 19.45 2.41 6.85 M/7 32.0kg Paradise Madison Noela's Dream

$6.50

5 3 UNDETECTABLE (3) Mark Filomeno 19.45 2.44 6.74 M/5 38.4kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$9.00

6 4 YOGI MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 19.53 3.66 6.86 M/8 34.8kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$32.00

7 8 LETHAL LEVI (8) David Hills 19.65 5.36 6.69 M/4 29.3kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$37.80

8 10 MASTER WINSLOW (6) Robert Proctor 19.75 6.75 6.85 M/6 34.1kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$26.30

Race 9 ZONZO ESTATE DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELUSIVE ANAKE (2) Steven Bruce White 19.38 0.00 6.54 M/1 28.1kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$4.90

2 8 HIGHTAN (8) Michelle Nolan 19.46 1.13 6.59 M/2 27.3kg High Earner Tantrum

$1.40

3 7 LADY MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 19.55 2.39 6.65 M/3 28.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$10.00

4 1 LAST PRINCESS (1) Kevin Ward 19.84 6.57 6.84 M/6 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$36.50

5 6 MALLARD (6) Gary Brett 19.89 7.23 6.77 M/5 28.4kg Fabregas Great Gunns

$11.30

6 4 PRECIOUS METAL (4) Gregory Mclachlan 19.89 7.25 6.77 M/4 26.2kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$44.90

7 3 LANIS MORRIS (3) Garry Johnson 20.10 10.30 6.96 S/7 29.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$20.00

Race 10 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHALLIS ANNIE (2) Pauline Laidlay 19.47 0.00 6.61 M/1 25.5kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$3.30

2 8 BOMBORA COMET (8) Jeffery Frusher 19.53 0.90 6.66 M/2 27.7kg Tomac Bale Flamingo Sands

$1.80

3 6 MON MEKKI KAHN (6) Cheryl Paez 19.71 3.41 6.70 M/3 27.0kg Barcia Bale Shelbourne Dawn

$4.60

4 3 ANUSTAR (3) Helen Gates 20.06 8.39 6.82 M/4 30.4kg Barcia Bale Adhara Curl

$33.90

5 1 RUN RITA RUN (1) Dale Bunn 20.18 10.10 6.89 M/5 26.5kg Bella Infrared Sluice

$12.70

Race 11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AEROPLANE HANK (1) Michael Niele 16.65 0.00 3.96 S/3 34.1kg Collision Athletica

$4.10

2 3 MY LIL' ANGEL (3) Michael Niele 16.68 0.41 3.91 M/2 26.2kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$4.20

3 2 GO ZIPPY GO (2) Leigh Howard 16.72 1.01 4.00 M/7 29.2kg Paw Licking Knees Up

$17.00

4 4 TWO SEASONS (4) Cheryl Paez 16.76 1.50 3.99 M/5 32.9kg Early Return She Gone

$8.30

5 7 DORAN'S GROVE (7) Adele Powell 16.78 1.90 3.98 M/4 31.5kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$19.60

6 8 RYDER SIR (8) Garry Johnson 16.79 2.06 3.91 M/1 31.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$12.80

7 5 HODGE'S LANE (5) Ronald Wilkinson 16.91 3.69 4.05 M/8 31.2kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$3.00

8 6 WOOFA COMBO (6) Sharyn Combridge 17.35 10.03 4.00 M/6 32.6kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$15.90

Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EUREKA OSTI (6) Michael Niele 16.84 0.00 3.93 M/1 27.8kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$11.40

2 7 AGENT OSTI (7) Michael Niele 16.91 1.01 4.04 M/6 37.2kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$8.20

3 1 RENEGADE (1) Bernie Ender 16.95 1.54 4.02 M/4 31.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$24.10

4 3 MEPUNGA TYCOON (3) Samantha Hooke 16.99 2.11 3.98 M/3 39.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$1.70

5 5 SHAKEY COUGAR (5) Calven Russell 17.06 3.10 4.11 S/8 32.4kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena

$12.70

6 2 TUSKSA (2) Natalie Perkins 17.22 5.50 4.02 M/5 26.3kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$33.00

7 8 MAJOR GAS (8) Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.28 6.27 3.95 M/2 29.0kg Fabregas Major Strike

$19.80

8 4 HABOOB (4) Adele Powell 17.55 10.19 4.06 M/7 31.9kg Dustnado Belle's Flyer

$5.40