Healesville Race Results

Sunday 14th of October 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.07
1
8
T: Gary Summers
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

4.09

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$14.60

Mgn

0.14

Time

17.35

Split

4.14

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Janine Davis
$2.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

17.35

Split

4.20

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Mario Cortese
$39.10

Mgn

0.51

Time

17.38

Split

4.07

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$18.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.51

Split

4.15

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Melissa Biggins
$4.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

17.51

Split

4.20

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Sargon Kando
$36.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.61

Split

4.12

In Run

S/3

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Melissa Biggins
$16.80

Mgn

11.87

Time

18.17

Split

4.41

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
8
T: Gary Summers
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.60

Mgn

1.37

Time

16.79

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: John Barbara
$3.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

16.89

Split

3.95

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Daniel Davis
$15.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

16.90

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Tony Interligi
$11.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.06

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Gregory Paez
$23.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

17.06

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Douglas Condon
$21.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

17.15

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Bruce Wellington
$21.50

Mgn

9.76

Time

17.38

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: John Barbara
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Schofield
$2.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Maria Barber
$9.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.52

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Wayne Bocquet
$10.60

Mgn

5.44

Time

19.71

Split

6.88

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.4kg
5
7
T: Joanne Smith
$33.20

Mgn

6.91

Time

19.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$83.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.18

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Garry Johnson
$37.20

Mgn

13.34

Time

20.26

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Justin Hetherton
$28.60

Mgn

13.47

Time

20.27

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Gary Summers
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: Graham Laidlay
$3.70

Mgn

1.47

Time

19.48

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Schofield
$4.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

19.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Brian Smith
$5.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Proctor
$12.60

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Calven Russell
$5.60

Mgn

9.73

Time

20.06

Split

6.84

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Leigh Howard
$33.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

20.09

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
6
T: Peter Schofield
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
1
8
T: Adam Richardson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.56

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.2kg
3
4
T: Les Weeks
$13.20

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.43

Split

6.72

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Samantha Hooke
$12.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.48

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Calven Russell
$13.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

19.51

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Calven Russell
$13.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

19.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

19.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Joe Interligi
$40.70

Mgn

17.70

Time

20.54

Split

7.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.6kg
2
3
T: Adam Richardson
$2.70

Mgn

1.31

Time

19.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

39.0kg
3
6
T: Marion Clay
$11.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.20

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Strahan
$3.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.54

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$30.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

19.54

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.4kg
8
2
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$30.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.71

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 ZONZO ESTATE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: Raymond Ashworth
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

6.55

In Run

S/1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

19.33

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.9kg
3
1
T: Trevor Whitford
$11.70

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.56

Split

6.64

In Run

S/3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Garry Johnson
$5.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

19.66

Split

6.73

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Calven Russell
$5.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

19.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Calven Russell
$12.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

19.88

Split

6.94

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$19.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

19.97

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Douglas Condon
$35.30

Mgn

21.23

Time

20.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 HEROES OF HEALESVILLE (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 6.53
1
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

19.26

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: John Barbara
$1.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.26

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$15.30

Mgn

1.09

Time

19.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Douglas Condon
$13.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.38

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
6
9
T: Mark Filomeno
$31.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Martin Galea
$6.80

Mgn

5.77

Time

19.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Garry Johnson
$75.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

19.84

Split

6.72

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Palmer
$8.40

Mgn

0.19

Time

19.30

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.34

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Dale Dawson
$13.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

19.36

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Richard Anchen
$12.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Stephen Toner
$15.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Gregory Paez
$11.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

19.46

Split

6.66

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Colin Rose
$30.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.56

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: John Shaw
$10.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.61

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.40

Mgn

1.23

Time

16.64

Split

3.99

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Adele Powell
$11.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.72

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Adam Richardson
$10.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

16.77

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Pauline Laidlay
$12.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

16.92

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$31.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

16.99

Split

4.17

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.0kg
8
9
T: Susan Gray
$41.30

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.04

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
5
T: Wayne Bocquet
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.60

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

16.63

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Brian Knight
$4.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

16.69

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Leigh Howard
$11.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.74

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: David Condon
$5.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

16.76

Split

4.09

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.9kg
6
4
T: James Sayle
$35.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

16.80

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.5kg
7
9
T: Brian Smith
$13.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

16.82

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
8
10
T: Adele Powell
$13.90

Mgn

6.33

Time

17.05

Split

4.08

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
8
T: Patrick Ryan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.43

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Calven Russell
$5.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

16.80

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Schofield
$9.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

16.85

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Keith Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

16.89

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Bernie Ender
$13.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

16.91

Split

4.14

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Calven Russell
$11.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.11

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Daniel Pell
$3.90

Mgn

10.07

Time

17.13

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Raymond Ashworth
$9.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

17.18

Split

3.92

In Run

S/2

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHELBOURNE BEZZA (8) Gary Summers 17.34 0.00 4.09 M/2 29.0kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do

$4.40

2 4 JARGON JIMMY (4) Bruce Wellington 17.35 0.14 4.14 S/4 33.8kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$14.60

3 2 DUE TO BURN (2) Janine Davis 17.35 0.17 4.20 S/7 32.5kg Stagger Sweet Sticka

$2.00

4 9 BLACK DASH THREE (7) Mario Cortese 17.38 0.51 4.07 M/1 25.0kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$39.10

5 6 BUSHRANGER BOY (6) Bruce Wellington 17.51 2.33 4.15 M/5 32.0kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$18.00

6 3 MELALLY BOY (3) Melissa Biggins 17.51 2.43 4.20 S/6 32.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$4.70

7 1 TEMPS LILO (1) Sargon Kando 17.61 3.87 4.12 S/3 27.7kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$36.60

8 5 QUEEN LITA (5) Melissa Biggins 18.17 11.87 4.41 M/8 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$16.80

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHELBOURNE FLYER (8) Gary Summers 16.69 0.00 4.09 M/7 35.3kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do

$3.00

2 7 MIA TESORO (7) Katharine Gorman 16.79 1.37 3.95 M/1 26.9kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$3.60

3 3 WHITE MINION (3) John Barbara 16.89 2.76 3.95 Q/2 27.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$3.50

4 4 VEE BEE MATE (4) Daniel Davis 16.90 2.94 4.01 M/4 33.3kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$15.20

5 1 MISS WALT (1) Tony Interligi 17.06 5.25 4.01 M/3 28.3kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$11.60

6 6 VANDEBAY (6) Gregory Paez 17.06 5.26 4.08 M/6 36.6kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity

$23.50

7 2 SUPERIOR CHASE (2) Douglas Condon 17.15 6.54 4.03 M/5 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$21.70

8 5 PSYCHO MILLIE (5) Bruce Wellington 17.38 9.76 4.10 M/8 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Gypsy Lee Coin

$21.50

Race 3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUNNIN' ROYALTY (1) John Barbara 19.33 0.00 6.62 M/2 30.6kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$1.80

2 8 HIGH TALE (8) Peter Schofield 19.52 2.76 6.82 M/5 33.2kg High Earner Tantrum

$2.90

3 6 CHLOE CRUMPET (6) Maria Barber 19.52 2.79 6.55 M/1 27.6kg Brett Lee Morningside

$9.20

4 2 GUEVARA (2) Wayne Bocquet 19.71 5.44 6.88 S/7 38.4kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$10.60

5 7 MINDEROO (7) Joanne Smith 19.81 6.91 6.76 M/3 29.0kg Monster Jack Rose Of Avalon

$33.20

6 5 HASHTAG SPOLLY (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 20.18 12.25 6.89 M/8 34.0kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$83.20

7 3 MERL'S MICHU (3) Garry Johnson 20.26 13.34 6.81 M/4 32.2kg Dyna Double One Michu

$37.20

8 9 MATESY'S GIRL (4) Justin Hetherton 20.27 13.47 6.87 M/6 26.3kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$28.60

Race 4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHELBOURNE STAR (2) Gary Summers 19.38 0.00 6.61 M/1 36.4kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do

$4.30

2 6 SHIRDALE TOM (6) Graham Laidlay 19.48 1.47 6.62 M/2 30.8kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$3.70

3 5 HOT FIASCO (5) Peter Schofield 19.53 2.21 6.74 M/3 28.6kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$4.50

4 4 KALANNIE (4) Brian Smith 19.64 3.71 6.75 M/4 27.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$5.90

5 3 MASTER WINSLOW (3) Robert Proctor 19.68 4.34 6.83 M/6 34.1kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$12.60

6 1 TOMAC BUZZARD (1) Calven Russell 20.06 9.73 6.84 S/7 36.6kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$5.60

7 7 VOLUPTUOUS RUBY (7) Leigh Howard 20.09 10.21 6.76 M/5 28.0kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx

$33.00

Race 5 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEVIL ONE (6) Peter Schofield 19.30 0.00 6.52 M/1 33.4kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$2.60

1 8 MEPUNGA TYCOON (8) Adam Richardson 19.30 0.00 6.56 M/4 38.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$3.00

3 4 TOSS AND TURN (4) Les Weeks 19.43 1.76 6.72 S/6 34.2kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$13.20

4 3 SPRITELY BOB (3) Samantha Hooke 19.48 2.44 6.56 M/2 29.5kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$12.50

5 7 MR. DIAZ (7) Calven Russell 19.51 2.94 6.56 M/3 32.3kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$13.80

6 10 MISS BOOMING (2) Calven Russell 19.65 4.93 6.70 M/5 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$13.60

7 5 ZIPPING QUINSEE (5) Matthew Lanigan 19.81 7.29 6.81 M/7 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy

$7.60

8 1 ROOEY (1) Joe Interligi 20.54 17.70 7.00 M/8 31.5kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$40.70

Race 6 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING MACK (5) Matthew Lanigan 19.25 0.00 6.60 M/2 37.6kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$5.90

2 3 MEPUNGA GIANT (3) Adam Richardson 19.34 1.31 6.67 M/4 39.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$2.70

3 6 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (6) Marion Clay 19.39 2.00 6.67 M/5 34.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$11.40

4 4 ZIPPING BLAZE (4) Matthew Lanigan 19.53 4.00 6.71 M/7 33.5kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$6.70

5 1 PINCIOTTI (1) Jess Fothergill 19.54 4.11 6.70 M/6 29.2kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$16.20

6 7 LOVE LAUGHING (7) Mark Strahan 19.54 4.16 6.56 M/1 32.8kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$3.60

7 8 ALL YOU GOT (8) Mario Cortese 19.54 4.20 6.61 M/3 24.4kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$30.60

8 2 AMLIN FREDDIE (2) Gerrie Sneyders 19.71 6.51 6.88 M/8 35.4kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$30.50

Race 7 ZONZO ESTATE 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EARLY STORM (3) Raymond Ashworth 19.21 0.00 6.55 S/1 31.1kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$6.30

2 8 UNDETECTABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 19.33 1.63 6.64 M/4 37.9kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$2.60

3 1 BLOKE'S ADVICE (1) Trevor Whitford 19.56 4.89 6.64 S/3 31.3kg Fabregas Stay Warm

$11.70

4 2 STRIKER VARDY (2) Garry Johnson 19.66 6.39 6.73 S/5 32.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$5.10

5 5 SWEET STRIKE (5) Calven Russell 19.71 7.11 6.76 M/7 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$5.20

6 7 FRENCH DEFENCE (7) Calven Russell 19.88 9.46 6.94 M/8 33.0kg Made To Size Busted Bennett

$12.80

7 4 INDIRA'S GIRL (4) Arend Gringhuis 19.97 10.83 6.62 M/2 25.9kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$19.90

8 6 LONGSHOT GLORY (6) Douglas Condon 20.70 21.23 6.74 M/6 31.9kg Dyna Tron Balleer Glory

$35.30

Race 8 HEROES OF HEALESVILLE (VICGREYS) 350m Special Event $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUGS BOLONEY (8) Steven Bruce White 19.24 0.00 6.64 M/4 32.5kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$19.90

2 3 RHOMBOID (3) Jess Fothergill 19.26 0.19 6.61 M/3 34.0kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$14.70

3 6 HOT JEAN (6) John Barbara 19.26 0.30 6.54 M/2 30.0kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$1.30

4 7 BULLOCKY BILL (7) Glenn Bahen 19.32 1.09 6.68 M/5 35.7kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$15.30

5 2 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (2) Douglas Condon 19.38 1.96 6.53 M/1 33.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$13.00

6 9 UNCATCHABLE (1) Mark Filomeno 19.61 5.19 6.68 S/6 34.1kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten

$31.60

7 4 KEEP TALKING (4) Martin Galea 19.65 5.77 6.70 M/7 28.6kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$6.80

8 5 RYDER SIR (5) Garry Johnson 19.84 8.53 6.72 M/8 31.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$75.50

Race 9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK MUMBO (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 19.28 0.00 6.64 M/2 34.2kg Stagger My Path Princess

$2.20

2 8 PAUA TO AVOID (8) Robert Palmer 19.30 0.19 6.65 M/3 31.0kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify

$8.40

3 2 EYES ON YOU (2) Luckie Karabitsakos 19.34 0.80 6.75 M/7 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream

$3.70

4 1 XAN MAI (1) Dale Dawson 19.36 1.09 6.59 M/1 33.0kg Glen Gallon Damika

$13.00

5 5 CULLQUIN BOMBER (5) Richard Anchen 19.37 1.30 6.66 M/5 33.8kg Barcia Bale Shiraz Monelli

$12.60

6 3 TOBIAS KELTON (3) Stephen Toner 19.45 2.44 6.77 M/8 36.2kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$15.90

7 4 BOURBON AN KAHN (4) Gregory Paez 19.46 2.59 6.66 M/6 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake

$11.40

8 9 TAMILE LASS (6) Colin Rose 19.53 3.56 6.65 M/4 26.3kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$30.60

Race 10 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING AMBER (2) Jess Fothergill 16.56 0.00 3.92 M/1 25.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$11.40

2 8 CHARLIE ROCKET (8) John Shaw 16.61 0.75 3.94 M/3 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate

$10.90

3 1 EAU ROUGE (1) Katharine Gorman 16.64 1.23 3.99 S/5 27.8kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$1.40

4 6 WET AND WILD (6) Adele Powell 16.72 2.33 3.93 M/2 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess

$11.60

5 7 MEPUNGA DASHA (7) Adam Richardson 16.77 3.06 3.99 M/6 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$10.60

6 3 CHALLIS ANNIE (3) Pauline Laidlay 16.92 5.21 4.04 M/7 25.5kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$12.30

7 4 JOHNNIE RED (4) Russell Mcrae 16.99 6.14 4.17 S/8 36.0kg Spring Gun Allez Bijoux

$31.50

8 9 TEGZ A RIDDLER (5) Susan Gray 17.04 6.96 3.95 M/4 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler

$41.30

Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEAT UP (5) Wayne Bocquet 16.60 0.00 3.92 M/2 26.3kg Fabregas Stay Warm

$7.20

2 1 MANILA BALA (1) Aaron Debattista 16.63 0.36 3.88 M/1 28.8kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$3.00

3 7 SHE'S MY BLAST (7) Brian Knight 16.69 1.26 3.96 M/5 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$4.10

4 3 GO ZIPPY GO (3) Leigh Howard 16.74 2.00 3.95 M/3 29.3kg Paw Licking Knees Up

$11.70

5 6 SUPERIOR BEAM (6) David Condon 16.76 2.30 4.09 S/8 36.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$5.10

6 4 ZIPPING MEGAN (4) James Sayle 16.80 2.89 3.95 M/4 26.5kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$35.20

7 9 SWEET SPUD (8) Brian Smith 16.82 3.17 4.07 M/6 29.4kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$13.20

8 10 DORAN'S GROVE (2) Adele Powell 17.05 6.33 4.08 S/7 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$13.90

Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADALA BOY (8) Patrick Ryan 16.43 0.00 3.85 M/1 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$3.60

2 4 SHAKEY COUGAR (4) Calven Russell 16.80 5.31 4.14 M/7 32.3kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena

$5.20

3 7 ZERO FIVE (7) Peter Schofield 16.85 6.07 3.97 M/4 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan

$9.30

4 2 EL GRAND RICHO (2) Keith Kelly 16.89 6.64 3.92 M/3 26.1kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$12.00

5 6 RENEGADE (6) Bernie Ender 16.91 6.96 4.14 S/8 32.1kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$13.60

6 5 KING GIBBO (5) Calven Russell 17.11 9.75 4.08 M/5 35.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$11.10

7 3 SUBCONSCIOUS (3) Daniel Pell 17.13 10.07 4.08 M/6 30.3kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$3.90

8 1 EARLY FLIGHT (1) Raymond Ashworth 17.18 10.69 3.92 S/2 33.1kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$9.80