Healesville Race Results

Friday 26th of October 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Neil Mason
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Mario Cortese
$8.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

17.27

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.20

Mgn

0.16

Time

17.28

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Keith Kelly
$13.80

Mgn

0.51

Time

17.30

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$45.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.36

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$3.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.43

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: David Basile
$19.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

17.69

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Peter Brown
$10.60

Mgn

9.54

Time

17.93

Split

4.17

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.05
1
2
T: David Grindley
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

4.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Marcus Abey
$7.70

Mgn

0.16

Time

17.40

Split

4.05

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Maxwell Williams
$12.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

17.43

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.46

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Rodney Millington
$1.90

Mgn

1.03

Time

17.46

Split

4.07

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
6
10
T: Sandra Elmes
$24.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.52

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

17.53

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Sandra Waycott
$15.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

17.62

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: David Hills
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.60

Mgn

1.16

Time

19.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Douglas Burge
$8.60

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.90

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.0kg
4
6
T: Richard Boehm
$23.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.93

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: John Donaldson
$8.10

Mgn

7.64

Time

20.22

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
7
10
T: Kenneth Howat
$41.50

Mgn

9.41

Time

20.34

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Sandra Elmes
$22.90

Mgn

13.51

Time

20.63

Split

7.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 SUPPORTING RCH APPEAL (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: John Donaldson
$5.40

Mgn

0.43

Time

19.90

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.99

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Said
$4.10

Mgn

2.83

Time

20.07

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

20.21

Split

6.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel Boots
$20.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

20.22

Split

7.07

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$22.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

20.35

Split

7.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: John Donaldson
$4.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

20.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.5kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
8
T: Peter Presutto
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Hope
$15.80

Mgn

3.61

Time

19.72

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Neil Mason
$41.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$10.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Robert Proctor
$4.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.77

Split

6.75

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$24.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.84

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Richard Boehm
$17.90

Mgn

8.23

Time

20.04

Split

6.89

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: David Willcocks
$19.80

Mgn

8.53

Time

20.06

Split

6.89

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Adele Powell
$2.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

19.76

Split

6.80

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Keith Kelly
$11.60

Mgn

4.91

Time

19.96

Split

6.81

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Keith Kelly
$14.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: David Pryse
$6.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

20.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Dale Dawson
$8.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

20.09

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

20.22

Split

7.03

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: Les Weeks
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Samantha Hooke
$4.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.68

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Noel Carthew
$12.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.75

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Murray Collyer
$18.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

19.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Arron Rocke
$12.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

19.85

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Calven Russell
$9.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

19.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: Arron Rocke
$16.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

19.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Richard Boehm
$31.90

Mgn

9.04

Time

20.01

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Melissa Elliott
$14.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.78

Split

6.75

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: David Hills
$5.90

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$9.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

19.87

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Geoff Smith
$2.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Calven Russell
$5.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.92

Split

6.90

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Bate
$15.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.97

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

20.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
3
T: Murray Collyer
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$5.20

Mgn

0.73

Time

17.16

Split

4.08

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Patrick Newell
$9.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.30

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: John Donaldson
$30.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.30

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: John Donaldson
$5.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

17.31

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Mark Johnson
$5.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

17.37

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$20.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

17.38

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
8
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$4.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.42

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$1.80

Mgn

1.47

Time

16.93

Split

3.86

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$25.20

Mgn

1.87

Time

16.95

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$24.30

Mgn

2.26

Time

16.98

Split

4.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Brian Buchanan
$7.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.99

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Geoff Smith
$8.80

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.02

Split

4.01

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.5kg
7
5
T: Adele Powell
$20.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.05

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Neil Mason
$17.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.10

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
8
T: John Martinovic
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$16.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

17.12

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.18

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Brown
$9.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

17.20

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.24

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Martyn Empson
$8.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

17.29

Split

4.02

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Arron Rocke
$12.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.30

Split

4.08

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: Calven Russell
$21.30

Mgn

4.27

Time

17.39

Split

4.06

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: Bernie Ender
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Mario Cortese
$17.30

Mgn

0.34

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Danny Cortese
$5.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

17.14

Split

3.90

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Murray Collyer
$8.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.29

Split

4.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Bernie Ender
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.31

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Wade Green
$16.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

17.36

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Lina Repici
$27.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.41

Split

4.02

In Run

S/3

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Marcus Abey
$9.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.50

Split

4.05

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STINGING RED (5) Neil Mason 17.26 0.00 3.99 M/1 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$4.70

2 1 BLACK DASH THREE (1) Mario Cortese 17.27 0.01 3.99 M/2 25.2kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$8.00

3 7 SHE IGNITES (7) Garry Selkrig 17.28 0.16 4.01 M/4 27.6kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$3.20

4 8 AUNTY CHRIS (8) Keith Kelly 17.30 0.51 4.01 M/5 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$13.80

5 6 DON'S GAS (6) Kevin Ward 17.36 1.39 4.08 M/6 29.0kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$45.10

6 2 MARETH (2) Sandra Waycott 17.43 2.30 3.99 M/3 29.0kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$3.40

7 4 KO MAI SI (4) David Basile 17.69 6.04 4.10 M/7 27.7kg Outa Credit White Fingers

$19.40

8 3 TIARA JO (3) Peter Brown 17.93 9.54 4.17 M/8 26.8kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$10.60

Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIA AMOUR (2) David Grindley 17.39 0.00 4.13 M/8 24.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$8.20

2 1 KRISBAR WEE WOW (1) Marcus Abey 17.40 0.16 4.05 M/1 32.4kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$7.70

3 5 NICE LEFT NATH (5) Maxwell Williams 17.43 0.59 4.08 M/4 33.0kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$12.80

4 7 ELECTRIC HIPPY (7) Jess Fothergill 17.46 1.00 4.07 M/3 28.6kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$5.20

5 8 ZIGGY DOLL (8) Rodney Millington 17.46 1.03 4.07 M/2 28.8kg Fabregas Guru Doll

$1.90

6 10 BLACK SHARDAY (6) Sandra Elmes 17.52 1.86 4.08 M/5 29.5kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$24.10

7 3 GOOD MOVE (3) Vanessa Johnson 17.53 1.93 4.11 M/6 29.3kg Nolen Belron Wattle

$33.50

8 9 LYRIA (4) Sandra Waycott 17.62 3.29 4.12 M/7 28.7kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$15.70

Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRITTANY'S ANGEL (5) David Hills 19.68 0.00 6.61 M/1 27.6kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$6.90

2 4 ATARAH (4) Garry Selkrig 19.76 1.16 6.77 M/4 26.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$1.60

3 8 BRING THE SPRING (8) Douglas Burge 19.90 3.07 6.77 M/3 38.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$8.60

4 6 LIL BLACK JESS (6) Richard Boehm 19.93 3.56 6.73 M/2 29.4kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$23.80

5 1 HOLLYWOOD DONUTS (1) Michael Chilcott 19.97 4.11 6.85 M/6 33.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$11.00

6 3 MICRO MIDGEE (3) John Donaldson 20.22 7.64 6.90 M/7 28.7kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth

$8.10

7 10 BIG HOLIDAY (2) Kenneth Howat 20.34 9.41 6.84 M/5 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$41.50

8 7 SERENDIPITY STAR (7) Sandra Elmes 20.63 13.51 7.13 M/8 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$22.90

Race 4 SUPPORTING RCH APPEAL (275+ RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILVER SKY (5) Constance Mcmillan 19.87 0.00 6.65 M/1 29.1kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$13.30

2 2 ARACHNOPHOBIA (2) John Donaldson 19.90 0.43 6.84 M/4 32.6kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$5.40

3 3 FRANKLIN ALLEN (3) Theo Van Taarling 19.99 1.75 6.88 M/5 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$4.20

4 8 ETHAN ZANE (8) Michael Said 20.07 2.83 6.77 M/2 28.4kg Spring Gun Doona Bale

$4.10

5 1 REGGIE RYAN (1) Jess Fothergill 20.21 4.89 6.95 M/6 28.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$9.10

6 6 LADY NINA (6) Daniel Boots 20.22 4.94 7.07 S/8 28.4kg El Grand Senor Princess Olivia

$20.90

7 7 KIMURA (7) Shaun Baulch 20.35 6.83 7.02 M/7 27.8kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$22.00

8 4 TOMAL (4) John Donaldson 20.65 11.07 6.79 M/3 38.5kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$4.20

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COMPOUNDING (8) Peter Presutto 19.47 0.00 6.68 M/3 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$1.60

2 6 MILLER'S COURT (6) Graeme Hope 19.72 3.61 6.59 M/1 26.6kg El Grand Senor Coral

$15.80

3 7 BILLY SWAGGER (7) Neil Mason 19.72 3.66 6.73 M/4 34.2kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$41.00

4 2 JUST JIMMY (2) Kenneth Sweeney 19.73 3.77 6.66 M/2 31.9kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$10.60

5 4 MASTER WINSLOW (4) Robert Proctor 19.77 4.40 6.75 S/5 33.5kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$4.50

6 5 KEISHA'S BOY (5) Ronald Dunne 19.84 5.40 6.87 S/6 32.4kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$24.50

7 3 EARLY TOW (3) Richard Boehm 20.04 8.23 6.89 S/7 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$17.90

8 1 TERRIGAL TORNADO (1) David Willcocks 20.06 8.53 6.89 S/8 30.6kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$19.80

Race 6 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TUSKSA (2) Natalie Perkins 19.61 0.00 6.59 M/1 26.0kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$4.90

2 3 SAMBA KING (3) Adele Powell 19.76 2.11 6.80 S/5 33.2kg Magic Sprite Naughty Nicki

$2.30

3 1 DOROTHY DAWN (1) Keith Kelly 19.96 4.91 6.81 S/6 26.6kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$11.60

4 8 NEW APOLLO (8) Jess Fothergill 19.99 5.30 6.86 M/7 28.9kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$11.70

5 6 RAPID ROCK (6) Keith Kelly 20.03 6.00 6.77 M/3 27.7kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva

$14.10

6 5 GLEN MIKA (5) David Pryse 20.09 6.76 6.80 M/4 28.2kg Glen Gallon Damika

$6.40

7 4 EGGEB MAI (4) Dale Dawson 20.09 6.80 6.71 M/2 26.0kg Cosmic Chief Bo Houdini

$8.40

8 7 DASHING DINO (7) Jess Fothergill 20.22 8.61 7.03 S/8 34.6kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$33.30

Race 7 TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOSS AND TURN (2) Les Weeks 19.38 0.00 6.58 M/1 34.2kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$1.80

2 1 SPRITELY BOB (1) Samantha Hooke 19.68 4.31 6.63 M/2 29.2kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$4.60

3 5 DON'S JUST UNDER (5) Noel Carthew 19.75 5.30 6.76 M/6 29.3kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$12.60

4 6 CHASE THE NUGGET (6) Murray Collyer 19.85 6.71 6.77 M/7 31.4kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$18.10

5 8 SCOTT MUSCLE (8) Arron Rocke 19.85 6.76 6.74 Q/3 35.8kg Hooksy See You Latte

$12.20

6 4 MISS BOOMING (4) Calven Russell 19.90 7.51 6.76 M/5 25.6kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$9.30

7 9 MY FERNANDO TIM (3) Arron Rocke 19.94 8.01 6.74 M/4 27.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$16.30

8 7 SERENDIPITY MAN (7) Richard Boehm 20.01 9.04 6.82 M/8 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$31.90

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOLF POINT (1) Jess Fothergill 19.70 0.00 6.70 M/2 33.0kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$9.60

2 8 LILTY ALLEN (8) Melissa Elliott 19.78 1.14 6.75 S/5 28.8kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale

$14.40

3 7 LETHAL LEVI (7) David Hills 19.81 1.56 6.74 M/3 30.1kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$5.90

4 6 MIRROR MAX (6) Kenneth Sweeney 19.87 2.37 6.65 M/1 29.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$9.50

5 2 DEE DEE ONE (2) Geoff Smith 19.89 2.61 6.92 M/8 32.4kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$2.90

6 4 SWEET STRIKE (4) Calven Russell 19.92 3.06 6.90 S/7 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$5.40

7 5 SHIMMY DAT RAY (5) Robert Bate 19.97 3.81 6.74 Q/4 33.0kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$15.30

8 3 BECKET (3) Joshua Formosa 20.00 4.20 6.83 M/6 29.5kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$7.50

Race 9 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG MARY (3) Murray Collyer 17.11 0.00 3.98 M/3 30.4kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$4.60

2 2 GIN LEE'S PRIDE (2) Donna Beasley 17.16 0.73 4.08 S/7 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem

$5.20

3 5 BLACK IN TOWN (5) Patrick Newell 17.30 2.69 3.97 M/1 25.0kg Collision Saint Tifi

$9.10

4 1 MASTER BRETT (1) John Donaldson 17.30 2.76 4.02 M/5 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$30.70

5 7 UNCLE BUMP (7) John Donaldson 17.31 2.84 4.07 S/6 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$5.10

6 8 SPRINGINATOR (8) Mark Johnson 17.37 3.77 4.01 M/4 29.5kg Barcia Bale Barn Dancer

$5.90

7 4 SIN AND SPIN (4) Donna Beasley 17.38 3.86 3.97 M/2 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$20.30

8 6 RAINBOW PARADE (6) Graeme Campbell 17.42 4.37 4.18 S/8 26.8kg Nitro Burst Surfin' Tatti

$4.70

Race 10 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SEEKA MOMENT (3) Jess Fothergill 16.82 0.00 3.98 M/4 32.9kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$4.70

2 1 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (1) Douglas Condon 16.93 1.47 3.86 M/2 33.6kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$1.80

3 4 PORSCHA'S GIRL (4) Dylan Cortese 16.95 1.87 3.85 M/1 25.7kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$25.20

4 2 DYNA CASSIE (2) Theo Van Taarling 16.98 2.26 4.01 M/7 27.9kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$24.30

5 8 MRS. JAWA (8) Brian Buchanan 16.99 2.33 3.98 M/5 27.4kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$7.80

6 6 DESTINI FLORIDA (6) Geoff Smith 17.02 2.81 4.01 M/8 36.5kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$8.80

7 5 DORAN'S GROVE (5) Adele Powell 17.05 3.27 4.00 M/6 31.3kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$20.20

8 7 CRACKERJACK MICK (7) Neil Mason 17.10 3.91 3.96 M/3 31.0kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$17.10

Race 11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVER CRUISE (8) John Martinovic 17.09 0.00 3.99 M/4 33.0kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$3.60

2 2 RED QUEEN (2) Dylan Cortese 17.12 0.33 3.96 M/1 24.7kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$16.00

3 6 KRABI (6) Natalie Perkins 17.18 1.25 4.08 M/7 27.4kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$5.50

4 4 PHAROAH'S DREAM (4) Peter Brown 17.20 1.53 3.98 M/3 27.2kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$9.30

5 7 BOLARE (7) Theo Van Taarling 17.24 2.10 3.97 M/2 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci

$3.20

6 5 ALONSO POWER (5) Martyn Empson 17.29 2.77 4.02 S/5 29.7kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita

$8.80

7 1 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (1) Arron Rocke 17.30 3.00 4.08 S/8 30.5kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$12.20

8 9 KING GIBBO (3) Calven Russell 17.39 4.27 4.06 S/6 35.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$21.30

Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RENEGADE (7) Bernie Ender 17.10 0.00 4.05 M/6 32.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$2.40

2 8 SCOOBY BOY (8) Mario Cortese 17.13 0.34 4.04 M/4 29.3kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$17.30

3 2 HERE'S TIGER (2) Danny Cortese 17.14 0.53 3.90 Q/1 30.4kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$5.00

4 3 SPRING ACE (3) Murray Collyer 17.29 2.69 4.13 M/8 28.1kg Spring Gun Miss Muza

$8.20

5 1 HARD BOILED (1) Bernie Ender 17.31 3.00 4.01 M/2 26.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$5.60

6 4 NITRO HEROINE (4) Wade Green 17.36 3.64 4.12 M/7 30.1kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine

$16.80

7 6 TRICKY TREY (6) Lina Repici 17.41 4.44 4.02 S/3 31.8kg Fabregas Late Night Out

$27.30

8 5 KRISBAR BLUE FOX (5) Marcus Abey 17.50 5.69 4.05 S/5 27.3kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$9.50