Healesville Race Results

Friday 9th of November 2018
R1 RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
4
T: Jihad Talgi
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.2kg
2
1
T: Gary Edwards
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.98

Split

4.08

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.80

Mgn

2.35

Time

16.98

Split

4.13

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Wade Green
$13.70

Mgn

4.85

Time

17.16

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Sandra Waycott
$5.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.18

Split

4.19

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Michael Ellis
$12.30

Mgn

7.35

Time

17.33

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$24.20

Mgn

10.85

Time

17.58

Split

4.47

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.04
1
4
T: Domenic Paterno
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.33

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Neil Mason
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.23

Split

4.04

In Run

S/1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$10.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.25

Split

4.40

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$11.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.26

Split

4.16

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$8.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.33

Split

4.26

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Maxwell Williams
$11.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.42

Split

4.20

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.56

Split

4.17

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: David Mckenzie
$5.20

Mgn

20.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.08

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.3kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Graeme Hope
$27.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$6.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.85

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: John Donaldson
$15.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.88

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Edmund Dollery
$1.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.94

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Arron Rocke
$9.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.97

Split

6.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Paula Boots
$27.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.30

Split

6.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.53

Split

7.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.9kg
R4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
5
T: Graeme Hope
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$5.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Neil Mason
$15.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Proctor
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.90

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: John Donaldson
$20.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.94

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$21.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.16

Split

6.92

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Lorraine Trethowan
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.23

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Richard Anchen
$15.40

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.93

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
7
T: Paul Galea
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.86

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Paula Boots
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.84

Split

6.77

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$6.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.96

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.0kg
5
10
T: John Mccallum
$35.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Calven Russell
$9.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.06

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$5.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.17

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
7
T: Garry Johnson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Noel Carthew
$6.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.53

Split

6.85

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Shane Jack
$4.20

Mgn

0.52

Time

19.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

2.02

Time

19.63

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.4kg
5
10
T: John Mccallum
$8.90

Mgn

2.52

Time

19.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$11.30

Mgn

3.02

Time

19.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.5kg
7
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.90

Mgn

7.52

Time

20.02

Split

6.99

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.2kg
2
3
T: Donna Beasley
$21.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.75

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Dale Dawson
$10.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Danny Cortese
$10.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.91

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Wade Green
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Zoran Aleksov
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.96

Split

6.81

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.8kg
8
10
T: John Brown
$49.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.07

Split

6.86

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.8kg
R8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
10
T: Garry Johnson
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.59

Split

6.81

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

19.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Melissa Elliott
$21.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

19.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Mario Cortese
$25.80

Mgn

1.35

Time

19.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.90

Mgn

2.35

Time

19.71

Split

6.83

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.1kg
7
8
T: Calven Russell
$3.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Colin Rose
$5.00

Mgn

2.62

Time

19.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 YARRA VALLEY MEATS (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
7
T: Trevor Whitford
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Donna Beasley
$41.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.23

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Lee Moore
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.30

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.0kg
4
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$10.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.37

Split

4.16

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: John Donaldson
$20.30

Mgn

6.28

Time

17.37

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Patrick Newell
$7.90

Mgn

8.02

Time

17.49

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Mark Johnson
$29.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

17.50

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Justin Hetherton
$19.30

Mgn

8.17

Time

17.50

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Dylan Bate
$4.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.91

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Kevin Ward
$27.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.03

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Adele Powell
$7.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.07

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$20.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.07

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.11

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Wade Green
$29.00

Mgn

5.35

Time

17.19

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: David Torr
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.12

Split

4.19

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Douglas Eddy
$2.80

Mgn

3.02

Time

17.12

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Christine Cortese
$12.40

Mgn

3.52

Time

17.16

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.30

Mgn

4.02

Time

17.19

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Garry Johnson
$5.90

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.24

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.50

Mgn

5.52

Time

17.30

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Peter Brown
$20.50

Mgn

6.02

Time

17.33

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: John Donnelly
$8.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.95

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.00

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Mario Cortese
$22.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.07

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Bernie Ender
$14.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.08

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$32.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

17.13

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.00

Mgn

7.35

Time

17.30

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$4.90

Mgn

17.10

Time

17.99

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (275+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMMA LAKERS (4) Jihad Talgi 16.82 0.00 3.97 M/1 23.2kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$4.60

2 1 AMBER'S DOLLY (1) Gary Edwards 16.98 2.25 4.08 M/2 25.0kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$4.60

3 8 BANYUATIS (8) Glenn Campbell 16.98 2.35 4.13 S/5 35.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$2.80

4 7 FEDERAL REASON (7) Wade Green 17.16 4.85 4.09 M/3 27.8kg Razldazl Jayfkay Chizuru Bale

$13.70

5 3 MARETH (3) Sandra Waycott 17.18 5.10 4.19 M/6 28.6kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$5.30

6 5 SHAKEY ELLIE (5) Michael Ellis 17.33 7.35 4.10 M/4 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$12.30

7 2 WHAT FEELING (2) Joe Uglietta 17.58 10.85 4.47 S/7 26.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$24.20

Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANNALEY FLASH (4) Domenic Paterno 17.21 0.00 4.33 M/7 32.0kg Swift Fancy Purdi

$7.70

2 1 STINGING RED (1) Neil Mason 17.23 0.25 4.04 S/1 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$4.40

3 3 AZTEC WARRIOR (3) Kevin Quinn 17.25 0.50 4.40 M/8 30.3kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$10.40

4 7 RUBY'S BOY (7) Joe Uglietta 17.26 0.75 4.16 M/3 28.7kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$11.70

5 8 SODA EZY (8) Cheryl Paez 17.33 1.75 4.26 M/6 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$8.40

6 5 NICE LEFT NATH (5) Maxwell Williams 17.42 3.00 4.20 M/5 33.5kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$11.20

7 6 WINLOCK HOMES (6) Scott Stefanos 17.56 5.00 4.17 M/4 30.7kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$4.20

8 2 ALL SPICED UP (2) David Mckenzie 18.61 20.00 4.08 M/2 35.3kg Walk Hard Candy Spice

$5.20

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURRABIT BENNY (1) Glenn Campbell 19.69 0.00 6.76 M/3 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake

$10.70

2 7 THREE SOLDIERS (7) Graeme Hope 19.73 0.50 6.69 M/2 31.2kg Al Moran Lyla Mel

$27.50

3 8 WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE (8) Martin Tocknell 19.85 2.25 6.65 M/1 26.1kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$6.10

4 4 ARACHNOPHOBIA (4) John Donaldson 19.88 2.75 6.93 M/6 32.6kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$15.20

5 2 BRUREE BOY (2) Edmund Dollery 19.94 3.50 6.86 M/4 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss

$1.80

6 3 NO RECOURSE (3) Arron Rocke 19.97 4.00 6.97 M/7 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fees And Charges

$9.10

7 6 WHIPDANCE (6) Paula Boots 20.30 8.75 6.93 M/5 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$27.30

8 5 PAY UP JACK (5) Scott Stefanos 20.53 12.00 7.00 M/8 38.9kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$8.80

Race 4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK) 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MILLER'S COURT (5) Graeme Hope 19.69 0.00 6.68 M/1 26.3kg El Grand Senor Coral

$5.40

2 2 GIN LEE'S PRIDE (2) Donna Beasley 19.73 0.50 6.84 M/3 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem

$5.80

3 8 BILLY SWAGGER (8) Neil Mason 19.78 1.25 6.82 M/2 34.5kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$15.50

4 6 MASTER WINSLOW (6) Robert Proctor 19.83 2.00 6.90 S/6 33.8kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$2.70

5 3 UNCLE BUMP (3) John Donaldson 19.94 3.50 6.84 M/4 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$20.70

6 4 DANCIN' IN (4) Jennifer Torr 20.16 6.75 6.92 M/8 27.3kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$21.50

7 1 JACK CHERRY (1) Lorraine Trethowan 20.23 7.75 6.86 M/5 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcie's Cherry

$4.40

8 7 CULLQUIN ALEXIS (7) Richard Anchen 20.93 17.75 6.91 M/7 28.9kg Peter Rocket Alert Country

$15.40

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AZURE DRAGON (7) Paul Galea 19.59 0.00 6.86 S/5 35.4kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$3.10

2 3 RAILWAY BURRA (3) Jennifer Torr 19.80 3.00 6.93 M/6 31.0kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$5.90

3 2 OUR CHINA PLATE (2) Paula Boots 19.84 3.50 6.77 S/2 32.5kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$4.30

4 4 AMLIN FREDDIE (4) Gerrie Sneyders 19.96 5.25 6.94 M/7 35.0kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$6.60

5 10 TZAR KNIGHT (8) John Mccallum 19.99 5.75 6.76 M/1 25.1kg Fear Zafonic Tzar's Girl

$35.80

6 6 MISS BOOMING (6) Calven Russell 20.06 6.75 6.79 M/4 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$9.20

7 1 LITTLE WOMEN (1) Nicole Cachia 20.17 8.25 6.77 M/3 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint

$5.80

Race 6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRIKER VARDY (7) Garry Johnson 19.49 0.00 6.62 M/1 32.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.50

2 5 DON'S JUST UNDER (5) Noel Carthew 19.53 0.50 6.85 S/6 29.7kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$6.80

3 1 FIFTY DOLLAR (1) Shane Jack 19.53 0.52 6.71 M/2 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$4.20

4 8 GO DIDDA GO (8) Jess Fothergill 19.63 2.02 6.85 M/5 37.4kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$7.10

5 10 MY FERNANDO TIM (2) John Mccallum 19.67 2.52 6.74 M/3 27.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$8.90

6 6 QUANDO QUANDO (6) Aaron Debattista 19.70 3.02 6.74 M/4 37.5kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$11.30

7 9 DASHING DINO (4) Jess Fothergill 20.02 7.52 6.99 S/7 34.6kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$19.90

Race 7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUMBO BALE (8) Theo Van Taarling 19.56 0.00 6.75 M/4 38.2kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$2.90

2 3 STANDING BEAR (3) Donna Beasley 19.75 2.75 6.78 M/5 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz

$21.50

3 4 EGGEB MAI (4) Dale Dawson 19.79 3.25 6.71 M/3 26.3kg Cosmic Chief Bo Houdini

$10.80

4 7 NEW APOLLO (7) Jess Fothergill 19.88 4.50 6.79 M/6 28.7kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$11.80

5 2 HERE'S TIGER (2) Danny Cortese 19.91 5.00 6.69 M/1 30.0kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$10.30

6 6 RALOO BARBARA (6) Wade Green 19.93 5.25 6.71 M/2 33.6kg Barcia Bale Niamh Premier

$5.00

7 5 SPLASH DA CASH (5) Zoran Aleksov 19.96 5.75 6.81 S/7 32.8kg Magic Sprite Swift Opulence

$3.40

8 10 VANE POWER (1) John Brown 20.07 7.25 6.86 S/8 36.8kg Vee Man Vane Gracia Bale

$49.20

Race 8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 RYDER SIR (3) Garry Johnson 19.55 0.00 6.64 M/2 31.4kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$13.80

2 2 ZIPPING BOYD (2) Joshua Formosa 19.59 0.50 6.81 S/6 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$5.00

3 7 CARSON COUNTY (7) Jess Fothergill 19.59 0.60 6.71 M/3 32.8kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen

$8.70

4 4 LILTY ALLEN (4) Melissa Elliott 19.63 1.10 6.79 M/5 28.6kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale

$21.10

5 6 ALL YOU GOT (6) Mario Cortese 19.64 1.35 6.64 M/1 24.2kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$25.80

6 1 SPEEDY RYDER (1) Jess Fothergill 19.71 2.35 6.83 S/7 38.1kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$5.90

7 8 SWEET STRIKE (8) Calven Russell 19.73 2.60 6.86 M/8 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$3.00

8 5 TAMILE LASS (5) Colin Rose 19.73 2.62 6.72 M/4 26.0kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$5.00

Race 9 YARRA VALLEY MEATS (275+RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS LUNA GIRL (7) Trevor Whitford 16.93 0.00 4.01 M/2 29.2kg El Grand Senor Bluewater Bay

$2.40

2 5 SIN AND SPIN (5) Donna Beasley 17.23 4.25 4.01 M/1 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$41.30

3 2 ZHARNEL (2) Lee Moore 17.30 5.25 4.05 M/3 23.0kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$2.60

4 1 FURTHER DREAMER (1) Joe Uglietta 17.37 6.25 4.16 S/8 31.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$10.30

5 8 MASTER BRETT (8) John Donaldson 17.37 6.28 4.08 M/4 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$20.30

6 6 BLACK IN TOWN (6) Patrick Newell 17.49 8.02 4.12 M/7 24.6kg Collision Saint Tifi

$7.90

7 3 SPRINGINATOR (3) Mark Johnson 17.50 8.07 4.09 M/6 28.9kg Barcia Bale Barn Dancer

$29.20

8 4 EYE DUNNO (4) Justin Hetherton 17.50 8.17 4.08 M/5 26.9kg Barcia Bale Dunno

$19.30

Race 10 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (1) Glenn Campbell 16.82 0.00 3.96 M/2 29.4kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz

$4.30

2 7 MISS LEGALITY (7) Dylan Bate 16.91 1.25 4.04 M/6 28.3kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$4.70

3 5 UNCATCHABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 16.96 2.00 4.02 M/5 34.1kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten

$2.60

4 2 DON'S MACHINE (2) Kevin Ward 17.03 3.00 3.97 M/4 30.7kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$27.60

5 8 DORAN'S GROVE (8) Adele Powell 17.07 3.50 4.05 M/7 31.5kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$7.80

6 4 PORSCHA'S GIRL (4) Dylan Cortese 17.07 3.60 3.97 M/3 26.3kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$20.60

7 6 BOLARE (6) Theo Van Taarling 17.11 4.10 3.96 M/1 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci

$9.70

8 3 BIG KENNY BOBO (3) Wade Green 17.19 5.35 4.11 S/8 32.9kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time

$29.00

Race 11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POP DO IT (4) Glenn Campbell 16.91 0.00 4.10 S/6 34.5kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte

$5.50

2 2 ZIPPING STAN (2) David Torr 17.12 3.00 4.19 S/8 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$3.90

3 1 TANA'S ANGEL (1) Douglas Eddy 17.12 3.02 3.99 M/1 27.1kg Nolen Cindy Fitz

$2.80

4 8 CERSEI (8) Christine Cortese 17.16 3.52 3.99 M/2 24.9kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$12.40

5 6 SPEEDWAY LASS (6) Jess Fothergill 17.19 4.02 4.03 M/4 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Milne

$23.30

6 7 LANIS MORRIS (7) Garry Johnson 17.24 4.77 4.00 M/3 29.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$5.90

7 5 HA HA GOTCHA (5) Theo Van Taarling 17.30 5.52 4.14 S/7 32.4kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$23.50

8 3 PHAROAH'S DREAM (3) Peter Brown 17.33 6.02 4.10 M/5 27.2kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$20.50

Race 12 FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO SEASONS (8) Cheryl Paez 16.79 0.00 3.95 M/4 33.3kg Early Return She Gone

$1.60

2 7 RUBE'S ABLAZE (7) John Donnelly 16.95 2.25 3.93 M/1 28.1kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$8.40

3 2 HIT 'N' SPLIT (2) Theo Van Taarling 17.00 3.00 3.94 M/2 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Mosel

$25.00

4 1 JUST BLACKY (1) Mario Cortese 17.07 4.00 3.99 M/6 29.9kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$22.70

5 4 HARD BOILED (4) Bernie Ender 17.08 4.10 3.94 M/3 26.0kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$14.20

6 3 FRUIT FRAMES (3) Garry Johnson 17.13 4.85 4.02 M/7 28.7kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$32.00

7 5 UNUSABLE (5) Theo Van Taarling 17.30 7.35 4.09 M/8 36.2kg Nolen Unforgotten

$23.00

8 6 BOSTON YOU ESSAY (6) Cynthia O'Brien 17.99 17.10 3.98 M/5 31.5kg Glen Gallon Runaway Bride

$4.90