Healesville Race Results

Friday 11th of January 2019
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
DNF
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
1
4
INTER MIMI
T: Joe Interligi
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
KO RAPID JACK
T: Gregory Paez
$3.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.11

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
GEORGE KNOCKIN'
T: Trevor Whitford
$2.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.16

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
BUSHRANGER BOY
T: Bruce Wellington
$30.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

17.17

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
PRINCE FERNO
T: Lindsay Fulford
$17.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

17.24

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
SHOOTER'S AJAX
T: Arron Rocke
$9.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.31

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
RENSHAW AVENUE
T: Bruce Wellington
$23.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.41

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
3
TAT OX
T: David Warburton
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
ROSTA POWER
T: Margaret Salvatore
$9.90

Mgn

0.11

Time

17.08

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
TAMPICO
T: Wayne Bocquet
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.12

Split

4.03

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
ALL INN TYLER
T: Jason Formosa
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.16

Split

4.24

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
WILD BANDIT
T: Wayne Bocquet
$6.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

17.18

Split

4.15

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
INTER JOE
T: Joe Interligi
$14.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.28

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
SPOLLY'S GIRL
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$17.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.42

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.9kg
8
10
KEYBEY
T: Shaun Hughes
$19.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

17.68

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
4
BALLY BECKHAM
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
CHANTILLY MACK
T: Bruce Wellington
$5.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

17.13

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
MISTY'S BOY
T: Paula Calafiore
$12.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.19

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
10
SUDDEN CALL
T: Michael Niele
$37.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.22

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
WAYNE KENNETH
T: Robert Chivell
$4.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.26

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
GUEVARA
T: Wayne Bocquet
$4.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

17.31

Split

4.12

In Run

S/7

Wgt

39.0kg
7
5
RUBY'S BOY
T: Joe Uglietta
$11.40

Mgn

8.27

Time

17.44

Split

4.13

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.3kg
8
9
ANNA VICTOREM
T: David Basile
$28.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.56

Split

4.11

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74
1
3
TOONANG
T: Raymond Gilmore
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.74

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
JAGGERED EDGE
T: Brent Merton
$9.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

19.59

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
SHIRDALE CASEY
T: Pauline Laidlay
$13.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.78

In Run

S/3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
ATARAH
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

20.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
NO RECOURSE
T: Arron Rocke
$16.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

20.11

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
WINTER SOLDIER
T: Garry Johnson
$10.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

20.19

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
LADY BANG BANG
T: Stephen Smullen
$12.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.26

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
STAGE FRIGHT
T: Paula Boots
$70.50

Mgn

12.29

Time

20.37

Split

7.08

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
2
INTER SANTINA
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
SHIRDALE TOM
T: Graham Laidlay
$6.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
JUST TALKING
T: Ronald Dunne
$11.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

19.86

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
LIGHTS OF TANJIL
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

19.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
ZIPPING WALDO
T: Wade Green
$34.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

19.91

Split

6.83

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.9kg
6
8
CAWBOURNE MAV
T: Lisa Farquhar
$42.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

19.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
SMOKE SIGNALS
T: Margaret Grindley
$12.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

20.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
SHAFIRA
T: Graeme Campbell
$28.80

Mgn

12.79

Time

20.32

Split

6.97

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
1
GOJEK
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
CHALLIS ANNIE
T: Pauline Laidlay
$1.80

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
VANDEBAY
T: Gregory Paez
$8.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
MERL'S MICHU
T: Garry Johnson
$16.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
GO DIDDA GO
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

19.94

Split

6.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.4kg
6
10
JUST BLACKY
T: Mario Cortese
$30.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.96

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
FANCY HOPE
T: Adele Powell
$15.50

Mgn

20.36

Time

20.81

Split

7.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
8
SPRITELY BOB
T: Samantha Hooke
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
ROCKY ROOSTER
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
DON'T TRUST
T: Paul Ellul
$12.70

Mgn

1.53

Time

19.46

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
OSTI'S SPRITE
T: Michael Niele
$3.60

Mgn

4.39

Time

19.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
PRINCE MIKADO
T: Maria Barber
$12.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
CUT SNAKE
T: Daniel Boots
$17.40

Mgn

5.59

Time

19.74

Split

6.69

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
BRAVE INNINGS
T: Colin Dalton
$11.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.88

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
7
MISS BOOMING
T: Calven Russell
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
RHOMBOID
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

19.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
BROADWAY POLKA
T: John Coburn
$3.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.48

Split

6.74

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
RYDER SIR
T: Garry Johnson
$6.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.57

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
ZIPPING BOYD
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.70

Mgn

3.44

Time

19.64

Split

6.80

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
LILTY ALLEN
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

19.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
7
10
MAGGIE MIKADO
T: Maria Barber
$12.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.74

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
GUNMETAL LIAM
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

19.86

Split

6.91

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
1
BUGS BOLONEY
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
STARFACE
T: Michael Davison
$16.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

16.82

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
EARLY STORM
T: Raymond Ashworth
$8.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

16.86

Split

4.02

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
EARLY EXPRESS
T: Raymond Ashworth
$2.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

16.87

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
RUBE'S ABLAZE
T: John Donnelly
$9.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.14

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
ZERO FIVE
T: Peter Schofield
$4.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.15

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
TINDERELLA
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.19

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
1
GOTHAM QUEEN
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
SUPERIOR SCOTCH
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

16.90

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
GOLDEN ROMANCE
T: Russell Edwards
$22.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

16.98

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
CHALLIS SPRITE
T: Graham Laidlay
$5.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.05

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.2kg
5
9
PINCIOTTI
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

17.08

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
HIT 'N' SPLIT
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.90

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.14

Split

4.06

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
RAPANA
T: David Basile
$20.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.16

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
OLIVER CRUISE
T: John Martinovic
$29.30

Mgn

8.11

Time

17.37

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
6
MISS LUNA GIRL
T: Peter Schofield
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
JUMBO BALE
T: Jason Formosa
$2.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

16.82

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

38.5kg
3
4
ALL YOU GOT
T: Christine Cortese
$15.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

16.93

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
MIDNIGHT MUSCAT
T: Sharlene Whitford
$28.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

17.06

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
RICCARTON
T: Adam Helleren
$7.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.17

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
TINKER BESS
T: Constance Mcmillan
$31.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.23

Split

4.08

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.4kg
7
10
ARLECCHINO
T: David Basile
$28.50

Mgn

11.51

Time

17.50

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
TUSKSA
T: Natalie Perkins
$4.10

Mgn

16.40

Time

17.84

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
1
CULLQUIN PANDA
T: David Franklin
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

4.05

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
AGENT OSTI
T: Michael Niele
$9.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

16.87

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.2kg
3
3
FRUIT FRAMES
T: Garry Johnson
$12.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

16.94

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
JUPITER ASENDING
T: Gregory Tatti
$32.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.00

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
RENEGADE
T: Bernie Ender
$9.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

17.08

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
EGGEB MAI
T: Dale Dawson
$9.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.11

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
SHE'S A REBEL
T: Jason Formosa
$36.90

Mgn

7.47

Time

17.22

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
9
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 BILLIE'S BRO (1) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 0.00 0.00 4.01 M/4 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith

$17.30

1 4 INTER MIMI (4) Joe Interligi 17.01 0.00 4.02 M/6 29.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$7.20

2 6 KO RAPID JACK (6) Gregory Paez 17.11 1.34 4.02 M/7 31.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$3.10

3 2 GEORGE KNOCKIN' (2) Trevor Whitford 17.16 2.10 4.00 M/2 26.4kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$2.40

4 3 BUSHRANGER BOY (3) Bruce Wellington 17.17 2.29 3.93 M/1 31.5kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$30.80

5 7 PRINCE FERNO (7) Lindsay Fulford 17.24 3.26 4.01 M/3 31.6kg Fernando Bale Her Highness

$17.40

6 8 SHOOTER'S AJAX (8) Arron Rocke 17.31 4.17 4.02 M/5 33.0kg Keybow Star Doll

$9.50

7 5 RENSHAW AVENUE (5) Bruce Wellington 17.41 5.70 4.11 M/8 33.1kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$23.10

Race 2 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAT OX (3) David Warburton 17.07 0.00 4.08 S/6 33.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$19.70

2 6 ROSTA POWER (6) Margaret Salvatore 17.08 0.11 3.94 M/3 24.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$9.90

3 1 TAMPICO (1) Wayne Bocquet 17.12 0.75 4.03 S/5 29.7kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$2.60

4 7 ALL INN TYLER (7) Jason Formosa 17.16 1.25 4.24 S/8 36.5kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$3.10

5 8 WILD BANDIT (8) Wayne Bocquet 17.18 1.51 4.15 S/7 31.7kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$6.80

6 4 INTER JOE (4) Joe Interligi 17.28 2.97 3.97 M/4 31.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$14.90

7 5 SPOLLY'S GIRL (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 17.42 5.00 3.94 M/2 24.9kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$17.20

8 10 KEYBEY (2) Shaun Hughes 17.68 8.66 3.90 M/1 25.1kg Keybow Black Riband

$19.90

Race 3 FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALLY BECKHAM (4) Peter Sutcliffe 16.86 0.00 3.97 M/1 30.7kg High Earner Bally Flys

$3.00

2 7 CHANTILLY MACK (7) Bruce Wellington 17.13 3.86 4.01 M/2 31.5kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly

$5.40

3 8 MISTY'S BOY (8) Paula Calafiore 17.19 4.61 4.07 M/5 32.1kg Banjo Boy Super Misty

$12.70

4 10 SUDDEN CALL (3) Michael Niele 17.22 5.13 4.06 M/4 34.9kg Fabregas Guru Doll

$37.10

5 2 WAYNE KENNETH (2) Robert Chivell 17.26 5.69 4.06 M/3 33.7kg Jarvis Bale Punch It

$4.80

6 1 GUEVARA (1) Wayne Bocquet 17.31 6.41 4.12 S/7 39.0kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$4.40

7 5 RUBY'S BOY (5) Joe Uglietta 17.44 8.27 4.13 S/8 30.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$11.40

8 9 ANNA VICTOREM (6) David Basile 17.56 10.00 4.11 S/6 26.9kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$28.80

Race 4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOONANG (3) Raymond Gilmore 19.51 0.00 6.74 M/1 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$1.50

2 2 JAGGERED EDGE (2) Brent Merton 19.59 1.16 6.81 M/4 35.9kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass

$9.50

3 4 SHIRDALE CASEY (4) Pauline Laidlay 19.79 4.00 6.78 S/3 25.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$13.90

4 7 ATARAH (7) Garry Selkrig 20.03 7.53 6.78 M/2 27.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$8.20

5 1 NO RECOURSE (1) Arron Rocke 20.11 8.60 6.87 M/7 30.1kg Barcia Bale Fees And Charges

$16.40

6 5 WINTER SOLDIER (5) Garry Johnson 20.19 9.80 6.86 M/5 36.3kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba

$10.80

7 8 LADY BANG BANG (8) Stephen Smullen 20.26 10.75 6.87 M/6 25.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$12.90

8 6 STAGE FRIGHT (6) Paula Boots 20.37 12.29 7.08 S/8 33.9kg Surf Lorian Really Satisfies

$70.50

Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INTER SANTINA (2) Garry Selkrig 19.42 0.00 6.65 M/2 29.4kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$1.50

2 7 SHIRDALE TOM (7) Graham Laidlay 19.55 1.77 6.65 M/1 32.0kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$6.00

3 4 JUST TALKING (4) Ronald Dunne 19.86 6.21 6.72 M/3 29.8kg Fabregas Low Talker

$11.30

4 1 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (1) Sharlene Whitford 19.87 6.43 6.76 M/4 34.6kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$9.40

5 5 ZIPPING WALDO (5) Wade Green 19.91 6.93 6.83 S/7 35.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass

$34.20

6 8 CAWBOURNE MAV (8) Lisa Farquhar 19.93 7.27 6.81 M/6 35.8kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Porshe

$42.00

7 6 SMOKE SIGNALS (6) Margaret Grindley 20.01 8.40 6.78 M/5 31.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$12.80

8 3 SHAFIRA (3) Graeme Campbell 20.32 12.79 6.97 M/8 30.2kg Messi Carmyle

$28.80

Race 6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOJEK (1) Sean Lithgow 19.39 0.00 6.68 M/2 35.0kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$3.40

2 5 CHALLIS ANNIE (5) Pauline Laidlay 19.49 1.44 6.59 M/1 25.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$1.80

3 4 VANDEBAY (4) Gregory Paez 19.60 3.07 6.75 M/3 36.0kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity

$8.30

4 2 MERL'S MICHU (2) Garry Johnson 19.77 5.50 6.77 M/4 34.7kg Dyna Double One Michu

$16.10

5 3 GO DIDDA GO (3) Jess Fothergill 19.94 7.91 6.94 M/6 37.4kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$19.50

6 10 JUST BLACKY (6) Mario Cortese 19.96 8.10 6.82 M/5 30.1kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$30.20

7 9 FANCY HOPE (8) Adele Powell 20.81 20.36 7.15 M/7 28.9kg Swift Fancy My Material

$15.50

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRITELY BOB (8) Samantha Hooke 19.35 0.00 6.56 M/1 29.9kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$2.50

2 4 ROCKY ROOSTER (4) Steven Bruce White 19.41 0.80 6.65 M/3 33.5kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$4.70

3 5 DON'T TRUST (5) Paul Ellul 19.46 1.53 6.65 M/4 34.6kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$12.70

4 2 OSTI'S SPRITE (2) Michael Niele 19.66 4.39 6.71 M/6 33.9kg Magic Sprite Amber's Osti

$3.60

5 6 PRINCE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.73 5.37 6.79 M/7 32.8kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$12.40

6 1 CUT SNAKE (1) Daniel Boots 19.74 5.59 6.69 S/5 33.2kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$17.40

7 3 BRAVE INNINGS (3) Colin Dalton 19.88 7.50 6.65 M/2 32.0kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings

$11.50

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS BOOMING (7) Calven Russell 19.40 0.00 6.62 M/1 25.6kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$9.10

2 6 RHOMBOID (6) Jess Fothergill 19.44 0.53 6.78 M/6 34.6kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$5.50

3 5 BROADWAY POLKA (5) John Coburn 19.48 1.03 6.74 S/3 35.6kg Banjo Boy Altolite

$3.10

4 2 RYDER SIR (2) Garry Johnson 19.57 2.34 6.69 M/2 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$6.20

5 3 ZIPPING BOYD (3) Joshua Formosa 19.64 3.44 6.80 S/7 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$4.70

6 1 LILTY ALLEN (1) Jess Fothergill 19.74 4.79 6.75 M/4 30.4kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale

$15.00

7 10 MAGGIE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 19.74 4.81 6.78 M/5 27.6kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$12.30

8 8 GUNMETAL LIAM (8) Jess Fothergill 19.86 6.47 6.91 M/8 31.6kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$20.90

Race 9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) 300m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUGS BOLONEY (1) Steven Bruce White 16.79 0.00 3.94 M/1 32.5kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$3.50

2 7 STARFACE (7) Michael Davison 16.82 0.41 3.98 M/2 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Think About Me

$16.10

3 2 EARLY STORM (2) Raymond Ashworth 16.86 0.91 4.02 S/6 30.7kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$8.10

4 6 EARLY EXPRESS (6) Raymond Ashworth 16.87 1.16 3.98 M/3 30.7kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$2.90

5 3 RUBE'S ABLAZE (3) John Donnelly 17.14 4.97 4.01 M/4 28.7kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$9.80

6 5 ZERO FIVE (5) Peter Schofield 17.15 5.07 4.06 M/7 33.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan

$4.90

7 4 TINDERELLA (4) Lindsay Fulford 17.19 5.69 4.02 M/5 29.3kg Nitro Burst Wadelock Sal

$16.10

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOTHAM QUEEN (1) Sean Lithgow 16.80 0.00 3.93 M/2 29.1kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$2.60

2 4 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (4) Douglas Condon 16.90 1.44 3.92 M/1 34.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$3.00

3 7 GOLDEN ROMANCE (7) Russell Edwards 16.98 2.57 3.94 M/3 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw

$22.40

4 2 CHALLIS SPRITE (2) Graham Laidlay 17.05 3.59 4.03 M/7 31.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$5.30

5 9 PINCIOTTI (6) Jess Fothergill 17.08 3.93 4.01 M/6 30.9kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$8.60

6 5 HIT 'N' SPLIT (5) Jess Fothergill 17.14 4.87 4.06 M/8 34.1kg Zulu Zeus Mosel

$28.90

7 8 RAPANA (8) David Basile 17.16 5.07 4.00 M/5 33.0kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$20.90

8 10 OLIVER CRUISE (3) John Martinovic 17.37 8.11 4.00 M/4 33.2kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$29.30

Race 11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS LUNA GIRL (6) Peter Schofield 16.69 0.00 3.92 M/1 30.5kg El Grand Senor Bluewater Bay

$4.70

2 8 JUMBO BALE (8) Jason Formosa 16.82 1.86 4.03 M/7 38.5kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$2.30

3 4 ALL YOU GOT (4) Christine Cortese 16.93 3.41 3.94 M/2 24.9kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$15.40

4 7 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.06 5.31 4.03 M/6 28.9kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$28.90

5 2 RICCARTON (2) Adam Helleren 17.17 6.83 3.99 M/5 30.7kg Stagger Ivana Win

$7.90

6 5 TINKER BESS (5) Constance Mcmillan 17.23 7.77 4.08 S/8 27.4kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$31.70

7 10 ARLECCHINO (1) David Basile 17.50 11.51 3.97 M/4 34.6kg Tommy Brislane Au Revoir

$28.50

8 3 TUSKSA (3) Natalie Perkins 17.84 16.40 3.96 M/3 26.1kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$4.10

Race 12 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CULLQUIN PANDA (1) David Franklin 16.70 0.00 4.05 S/7 35.0kg Peter Rocket Alert Country

$1.40

2 4 AGENT OSTI (4) Michael Niele 16.87 2.47 3.99 M/4 37.2kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$9.50

3 3 FRUIT FRAMES (3) Garry Johnson 16.94 3.53 3.98 M/3 29.0kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$12.20

4 8 JUPITER ASENDING (8) Gregory Tatti 17.00 4.34 4.04 M/6 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura

$32.50

5 5 RENEGADE (5) Bernie Ender 17.08 5.51 4.03 M/5 32.5kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$9.30

6 7 EGGEB MAI (7) Dale Dawson 17.11 5.84 3.96 M/1 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Bo Houdini

$9.20

7 2 SHE'S A REBEL (2) Jason Formosa 17.22 7.47 3.98 M/2 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$36.90

SCR 9 BOSSINO (6) Lindsay Fulford