Healesville Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
8
T: Donna Furey
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

17.28

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Christopher Watson
$11.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

17.30

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.33

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

17.35

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Murray Collyer
$18.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

17.46

Split

4.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Joe Uglietta
$28.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.54

Split

4.33

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Carol Jackson
$13.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.64

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00
R2 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51
1
8
T: Paul Abela
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$22.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.92

In Run

S/5

Wgt

38.1kg
3
1
T: Pia Triaca
$13.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

20.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Christopher Watson
$16.60

Mgn

13.86

Time

20.07

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.5kg
5
9
T: Robert Sullivan
$23.90

Mgn

14.19

Time

20.10

Split

6.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: David Plant
$22.40

Mgn

18.43

Time

20.39

Split

6.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Paula Boots
$37.10

Mgn

21.73

Time

20.62

Split

7.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R3 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB (300m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
5
T: Adele Powell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.14

Split

4.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.21

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

17.29

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$20.20

Mgn

8.34

Time

17.46

Split

4.32

In Run

S/8

Wgt

24.6kg
6
9
T: Domenic Paterno
$48.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

17.48

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Chivell
$58.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.49

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$48.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.50

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: John Mangion
$0.00
R4 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (300m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Adele Powell
$6.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.17

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Carol Jackson
$10.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

17.33

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Steven Waycott
$1.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.34

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Stephen Spiteri
$15.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.57

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Noel Carthew
$27.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

17.71

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
2
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00
R5 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.1 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

19.99

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

20.04

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

20.04

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Maria Barber
$31.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

20.12

Split

6.90

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Christopher Watson
$9.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

20.36

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$17.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

20.63

Split

6.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY No.1 (350m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

19.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Barry Marshall
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Dermott Prout
$3.80

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.97

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Pia Triaca
$35.60

Mgn

5.61

Time

20.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Kevin Ward
$17.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

20.17

Split

6.85

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Pia Triaca
$71.10

Mgn

9.61

Time

20.28

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Gary Mannion
$54.50

Mgn

15.61

Time

20.70

Split

6.83

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.2 (300m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Frost
$3.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

17.14

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$29.50

Mgn

1.06

Time

17.20

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Bernie Ender
$34.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

17.34

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Peter Elston
$3.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

17.34

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.34

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Jason Formosa
$6.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

17.53

Split

4.10

In Run

S/7

Wgt

40.1kg
SCR
7
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R8 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.2 (350m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Domenic Paterno
$5.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

19.90

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Brett
$4.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

19.92

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Douglas Condon
$2.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

20.07

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Adele Powell
$35.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

20.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: David Bottrell
$8.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

20.09

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Chivell
$24.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

20.20

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Barry Stephens
$58.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

20.21

Split

6.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS) No.2 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Paul Abela
$2.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$24.10

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

20.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.50

Mgn

5.04

Time

20.04

Split

6.97

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.4kg
6
2
T: Jess Grima
$25.80

Mgn

5.26

Time

20.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Maxwell Williams
$11.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

20.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

22.5kg
SCR
1
T: John Van-konynenburg
$0.00
R10 JASON McKEOWAN PHOTOGRAPHY (3 WIN) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Calven Russell
$2.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

17.23

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$10.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.44

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$39.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.44

Split

4.15

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$16.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

17.51

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

17.63

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$0.00
R11 HEALESVILLE.GRV.ORG.AU No.1 (300m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
3
T: Calven Russell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Pia Triaca
$2.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

17.10

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: John Paterson
$7.10

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.29

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Formosa
$12.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.34

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$7.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

17.65

Split

4.15

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Formosa
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
R12 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.3 (300m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Peter Elston
$5.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.11

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Ann Ashworth
$13.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.15

Split

4.12

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$15.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.20

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$34.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.31

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Bernie Ender
$39.60

Mgn

9.36

Time

17.42

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$37.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.52

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEDERAL WOZZA (8) Donna Furey 17.08 0.00 3.98 M/2 30.8kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$3.00

2 1 NELLIE BRIGGS (1) Jess Fothergill 17.28 2.84 4.02 M/5 28.9kg Taylors Sky Psychotic Gold

$3.90

3 5 ZANTI MAN (5) Christopher Watson 17.30 3.14 4.07 M/6 35.2kg Sulzanti Silver Fresco

$11.30

4 4 BEA THE QUEEN (4) Terrence Erenshaw 17.33 3.53 3.98 M/3 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth

$4.30

5 2 LUNAR EXPRESS (2) Katharine Gorman 17.35 3.84 4.00 M/4 28.5kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak

$9.20

6 3 MAYBE HOSTILE (3) Murray Collyer 17.46 5.37 4.16 S/7 31.7kg Hostile Get It Right

$18.80

7 9 WHAT FEELING (6) Joe Uglietta 17.54 6.50 4.33 S/8 25.2kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$28.20

8 7 FOUR KEEPS (7) Carol Jackson 17.64 8.00 3.96 M/1 24.9kg Collision Lola's Entity

$13.90

SCR 6 SILVERY SOMETIME (6) Kenneth Mccann
Race 2 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON BINTANG (8) Paul Abela 19.10 0.00 6.51 Q/1 32.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty

$1.10

2 6 MODERN ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 19.73 9.00 6.92 S/5 38.1kg Mogambo Monaco Icon

$22.30

3 1 RAY SHOESMITH (1) Pia Triaca 20.00 12.86 6.84 M/2 31.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco

$13.00

4 7 JUST HARRY (7) Christopher Watson 20.07 13.86 6.88 M/3 35.5kg Sulzanti Silver Fresco

$16.60

5 9 CATALINA ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 20.10 14.19 6.91 M/4 28.7kg Flying Penske Zola Icon

$23.90

6 2 MISS CHEEKINESS (2) David Plant 20.39 18.43 6.97 M/6 25.1kg Fear Zafonic Mystique Miss

$22.40

7 3 LISA'S EDGE (3) Paula Boots 20.62 21.73 7.16 S/7 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Lisa's Tree

$37.10

SCR 4 TWO EGGS GARRY (4) Jess Fothergill
SCR 5 SEPTEMBER DREAM (5) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 3 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB 300m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOTALLY KNOW (5) Adele Powell 16.87 0.00 3.97 M/1 31.1kg Oaks Road Total Blonde

$2.00

2 1 TINKER BILLY (1) Kathryne Tabb 17.14 3.87 4.16 S/7 30.7kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$3.30

3 7 JYE LICIOUS (7) Jess Fothergill 17.21 4.79 4.06 M/2 31.4kg Stagger Rebellious Lass

$5.20

4 8 GEORGE KNOCKIN' (8) Sharlene Whitford 17.29 5.94 4.06 M/3 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$13.50

5 3 RUBY'S ROSA (3) Joe Uglietta 17.46 8.34 4.32 S/8 24.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$20.20

6 9 HESTON FLYER (6) Domenic Paterno 17.48 8.64 4.07 M/4 30.3kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$48.80

7 2 MAIDENPOOL (2) Robert Chivell 17.49 8.80 4.07 M/5 28.8kg Surf Lorian Cadence Bale

$58.40

8 4 TEARS IN EYES (4) Joe Uglietta 17.50 9.00 4.12 M/6 29.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$48.90

SCR 6 SMOOTH ROSTER (6) John Mangion
Race 4 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 300m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEX NOVA (6) Travis Monaghan 17.08 0.00 3.94 M/2 25.6kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee

$3.00

2 1 LADY SIMMERON (1) Adele Powell 17.17 1.40 3.94 M/1 27.7kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$6.90

3 4 FLAMING FABIO (4) Carol Jackson 17.33 3.69 4.05 M/4 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Flamena

$10.70

4 3 ALLANON (3) Steven Waycott 17.34 3.71 4.03 M/3 36.2kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$1.90

5 7 REGAL DUKE (7) Stephen Spiteri 17.57 7.10 4.08 M/5 30.4kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$15.40

6 8 TIGER SEVENTEEN (8) Noel Carthew 17.71 9.04 4.08 M/6 24.4kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$27.40

SCR 2 I'M THE GOAT (2) Pia Triaca
Race 5 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.1 350m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SO MUCH MOJO (2) Kerry Houlahan 19.96 0.00 6.62 M/1 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$7.90

2 8 ALL FOR NOW (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.99 0.51 6.74 M/3 32.8kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap

$20.90

3 3 MEGA DOSSA (3) Garry Selkrig 20.04 1.19 6.64 M/2 29.4kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie

$1.30

4 1 BLUE CIGAR (1) Jess Fothergill 20.04 1.21 6.94 M/5 35.2kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$16.40

5 6 SAM I'M MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 20.12 2.29 6.90 M/4 32.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$31.20

6 4 ZANTI MAGIC (4) Christopher Watson 20.36 5.70 6.94 M/7 31.9kg Sulzanti Silver Fresco

$9.00

7 7 TIM TAM SAM (7) Constance Mcmillan 20.63 9.66 6.94 M/6 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Obama's Girl

$17.50

Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY No.1 350m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WESTERN BOMBER (4) Sandra Waycott 19.61 0.00 6.56 M/1 35.9kg Fabregas Low Talker

$3.00

2 7 KAYLIN (7) Kristie Collyer 19.78 2.53 6.74 M/4 31.3kg Above All Khumbu

$6.20

3 1 STACEY KEEPING (1) Barry Marshall 19.82 3.00 6.74 M/3 30.6kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$3.20

4 2 LARA CROFT (2) Dermott Prout 19.97 5.26 6.72 M/2 27.6kg Barcia Bale Good Size

$3.80

5 8 MANILA SPRITE (8) Pia Triaca 20.00 5.61 6.83 M/5 26.2kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$35.60

6 6 TYCHE ONYX (6) Kevin Ward 20.17 8.11 6.85 S/8 27.0kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$17.00

7 5 I'M ORION (5) Pia Triaca 20.28 9.61 6.83 M/6 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight

$71.10

8 3 URBAN RULER (3) Gary Mannion 20.70 15.61 6.83 S/7 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$54.50

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.2 300m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHALLIS SPRITE (4) Graham Laidlay 17.13 0.00 3.95 M/3 31.7kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$3.20

2 6 NEW ENGLAND (6) Peter Frost 17.14 0.14 3.93 M/1 33.6kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass

$3.20

3 5 TINKER BESS (5) Constance Mcmillan 17.20 1.06 3.99 M/4 27.3kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$29.50

4 2 RENEGADE (2) Bernie Ender 17.34 3.01 4.09 M/6 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$34.20

5 1 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (1) Peter Elston 17.34 3.06 4.08 M/5 30.1kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$3.30

6 8 ANNALEY ROOKA (8) Sharlene Whitford 17.34 3.07 3.94 M/2 30.9kg Barcia Bale Swift Callah

$22.30

7 3 ALL INN FERGI (3) Jason Formosa 17.53 5.71 4.10 S/7 40.1kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$6.70

SCR 7 MISS BOOMING (7) Calven Russell
Race 8 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.2 350m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OHANA SPARKLES (8) Raymond Floyd 19.89 0.00 6.78 M/3 29.3kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$6.20

2 5 GOING IN STYLE (5) Domenic Paterno 19.90 0.26 6.59 M/1 35.0kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$5.70

3 2 PERGAMON (2) Gary Brett 19.92 0.53 6.88 M/6 31.8kg College Causeway Bronte's Secret

$4.30

4 4 STAR HENNESSY (4) Douglas Condon 20.07 2.66 6.73 M/2 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Aqua Vitae

$2.40

5 6 SAMBA KING (6) Adele Powell 20.08 2.80 6.79 M/5 32.6kg Magic Sprite Naughty Nicki

$35.70

6 1 CHARDY (1) David Bottrell 20.09 2.96 6.88 M/7 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$8.60

7 3 JAGGERED STONE (3) Robert Chivell 20.20 4.51 6.79 M/4 34.1kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass

$24.40

8 7 ONYA PRANKSTAR (7) Barry Stephens 20.21 4.64 6.90 M/8 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$58.70

Race 9 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS) No.2 350m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUNDEE JOKER (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 19.69 0.00 6.73 M/4 31.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel

$1.90

2 8 ZIPPING ASPEN (8) Paul Abela 19.77 1.17 6.68 M/1 28.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie

$2.70

3 5 MISS ZOK DEE (5) Cassandra Barnard 19.91 3.06 6.72 M/2 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips

$24.10

4 7 SENSE (7) Jess Fothergill 20.02 4.76 6.73 M/3 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Dasha

$22.30

5 4 DAYTONA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 20.04 5.04 6.97 S/7 38.4kg Flying Penske Zola Icon

$11.50

6 2 HE'S A NATURAL (2) Jess Grima 20.06 5.26 6.80 M/5 30.5kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$25.80

7 6 MIGHTY TRACEY (6) Maxwell Williams 20.36 9.54 6.81 M/6 22.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree

$11.10

SCR 1 GIN LEE'S JOE (1) John Van-konynenburg
Race 10 JASON McKEOWAN PHOTOGRAPHY (3 WIN) 300m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAGO GEM (6) Katharine Gorman 17.19 0.00 3.99 M/2 28.3kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey

$2.40

2 2 SHAKEY COUGAR (2) Calven Russell 17.23 0.61 4.15 M/6 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena

$2.80

3 3 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (3) Cassandra Barnard 17.44 3.57 3.97 M/1 27.6kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra

$10.10

3 4 JUPITER ASENDING (4) Gregory Tatti 17.44 3.57 4.15 S/5 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura

$39.00

5 1 FURTHER DREAMER (1) Joe Uglietta 17.51 4.56 4.06 M/4 30.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$16.90

6 8 ABBY'S TOY (8) Jess Fothergill 17.63 6.37 4.02 M/3 27.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy

$4.30

SCR 7 RAVEN PAWS (7) Justin Hetherton
Race 11 HEALESVILLE.GRV.ORG.AU No.1 300m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. DIAZ (3) Calven Russell 17.04 0.00 3.96 M/1 32.7kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$2.10

2 4 WINLOCK HOMES (4) Pia Triaca 17.10 0.93 4.03 M/4 30.5kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$2.70

3 6 CHEEKY BUMPA (6) John Paterson 17.29 3.59 4.02 M/3 26.7kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$7.10

4 8 LITTLE DYNAMO (8) Jason Formosa 17.34 4.37 3.97 M/2 26.9kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$12.10

5 1 SLIPAWAY BOLT (1) Kevin Quinn 17.65 8.71 4.15 S/5 30.3kg Fabregas Slipaway Candy

$7.90

SCR 2 JUMBO BALE (2) Jason Formosa
SCR 7 HABOOB (7) Adele Powell
Race 12 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.3 300m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG REPUTATION (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 16.77 0.00 3.97 M/1 34.9kg Dyna Double One Sweet Julia

$1.20

2 1 CLARENCE CLOCKA (1) Peter Elston 17.11 4.90 4.02 M/5 33.3kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$5.90

3 5 SEATON STAR (5) Ann Ashworth 17.15 5.47 4.12 S/7 29.3kg Early Return She Gone

$13.40

4 8 COCO MARLOW (8) Cassandra Barnard 17.20 6.25 3.99 M/2 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize

$15.50

5 2 GALO'S BEST (2) Kevin Tirchett 17.31 7.77 3.99 M/3 30.5kg Global Warming Galo's Daughter

$34.40

6 6 HARD BOILED (6) Bernie Ender 17.42 9.36 4.01 M/4 26.5kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$39.60

7 7 FERNO THE NANDO (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.52 10.80 4.04 M/6 31.9kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$37.00

SCR 4 DORAN'S GROVE (4) Adele Powell