Healesville Race Results

Monday 12th of August 2019
R1 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
7
T: Carol Jackson
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Murray Collyer
$11.30

Mgn

1.03

Time

17.35

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.39

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.48

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

17.69

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$10.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.69

Split

4.23

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

17.81

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Justin Perkins
$5.60

Mgn

10.23

Time

17.99

Split

4.19

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: John Brown
$0.00
R2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

17.24

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$3.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.27

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Carol Jackson
$10.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

17.30

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Ronald Cameron
$30.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

17.47

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Keith Lancaster
$37.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.48

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Cassandra Barnard
$11.50

Mgn

13.81

Time

18.03

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU HT2 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

4.09

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Gregory Paez
$2.40

Mgn

0.11

Time

17.26

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Christa Spiteri
$44.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.41

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Mario Cortese
$29.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.47

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

17.49

Split

4.13

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Kate Jackson
$14.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

17.52

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Joe Uglietta
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT3 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
2
T: Gregory Graham
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Kate Jackson
$8.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

17.25

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Carol Jackson
$5.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.29

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$3.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

17.29

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.36

Split

4.04

In Run

S/3

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
8
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Frost
$11.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.90

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Frost
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.92

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Cheryl Paez
$4.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

19.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

20.02

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
R6 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Robert Proctor
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.95

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.06

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Pia Triaca
$9.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

20.07

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Christa Spiteri
$16.80

Mgn

9.23

Time

20.32

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Frost
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Domenic Paterno
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS VETERANS (250+) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: Susan Northway
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Gary Brett
$6.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

19.80

Split

6.77

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$14.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

19.90

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

20.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Calven Russell
$6.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

20.11

Split

6.85

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Richard Anchen
$3.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.19

Split

6.85

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Michael Mellington
$24.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Calven Russell
$8.70

Mgn

9.54

Time

20.45

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50
1
4
T: Frank Andrighetto
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.60

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

19.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Frost
$11.70

Mgn

0.81

Time

19.63

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Frost
$8.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

19.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$31.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$69.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

20.03

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
3
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
1
T: Gregory Paez
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$7.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

16.83

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Anthony Harding
$22.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

16.99

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Susan Northway
$17.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

16.99

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.80

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.13

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$9.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

17.14

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Frank Andrighetto
$5.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

17.15

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Gregory Graham
$5.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

17.27

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Tony Duncan
$2.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

17.34

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Christine Cortese
$8.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

17.37

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Mario Cortese
$17.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

17.45

Split

4.02

In Run

M

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
8
T: Bernie Ender
$20.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Susan Northway
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.22

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Proctor
$6.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.22

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$7.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

17.24

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Pia Triaca
$5.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

17.24

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.42

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Danny Cortese
$16.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.52

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.12

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$15.80

Mgn

7.96

Time

17.38

Split

4.03

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Leon Lacy
$34.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

17.43

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$19.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

17.43

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

17.51

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$0.00
Race 1 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FOUR KEEPS (7) Carol Jackson 17.28 0.00 3.94 M/1 24.8kg Collision Lola's Entity

$5.10

2 5 MAYBE HOSTILE (5) Murray Collyer 17.35 1.03 4.08 M/3 31.4kg Hostile Get It Right

$11.30

3 3 PATRICIA MARY (3) Jess Fothergill 17.39 1.70 4.10 M/5 30.2kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino

$7.20

4 6 READY (6) Jess Fothergill 17.48 2.97 4.03 M/2 28.6kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets

$5.50

5 4 INPUT GIRL (4) Jess Fothergill 17.69 5.97 4.09 M/4 29.3kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets

$7.50

6 8 CAPTAIN PUGWASH (8) Natalie Perkins 17.69 6.00 4.23 M/8 27.6kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim

$10.80

7 9 TABLE TOP (2) Jess Fothergill 17.81 7.64 4.14 M/6 28.9kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets

$5.80

8 1 GO RUSTY GO (1) Justin Perkins 17.99 10.23 4.19 S/7 28.7kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim

$5.60

SCR 2 MIGHTY MATILDA (2) John Brown
Race 2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TINKER BILLY (7) Kathryne Tabb 17.06 0.00 4.03 M/5 30.5kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$2.60

2 4 WRAP AROUND (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.24 2.46 4.00 M/2 33.2kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap

$4.60

3 6 KO RAPID JACK (6) Cheryl Paez 17.27 2.93 4.01 M/4 31.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$3.00

4 1 MUM'S THE WORD (1) Carol Jackson 17.30 3.36 4.01 M/3 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie

$10.20

5 3 RAPID BELLE NOIR (3) Ronald Cameron 17.47 5.86 4.11 M/6 28.5kg Magic Sprite Space Girl Tears

$30.80

6 8 JUST AUDREY (8) Keith Lancaster 17.48 6.00 4.00 M/1 25.7kg Dyna Nalin Bolero Miss

$37.30

7 2 GOOD WORK JOHNNY (2) Cassandra Barnard 18.03 13.81 4.15 M/7 27.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$11.50

Race 3 TAB.COM.AU HT2 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JYE LICIOUS (2) Jess Fothergill 17.25 0.00 4.09 S/5 31.9kg Stagger Rebellious Lass

$2.00

2 8 DIAMOND WHITE (8) Gregory Paez 17.26 0.11 4.02 M/3 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet

$2.40

3 3 DREAMLINER (3) Christa Spiteri 17.41 2.21 4.08 M/4 35.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$44.50

4 4 NO PROBLEM JOHN (4) Mario Cortese 17.47 3.17 4.00 M/1 35.0kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$29.60

5 1 GEORGE KNOCKIN' (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.49 3.33 4.13 S/6 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$7.60

6 7 DYNA RINGO (7) Kate Jackson 17.52 3.83 4.02 M/2 29.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$14.20

SCR 6 TEARS IN EYES (6) Joe Uglietta
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT3 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CODY'S SUCCESS (2) Gregory Graham 17.14 0.00 4.00 M/1 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker

$2.30

2 7 SENOR DIEGO (7) Kate Jackson 17.25 1.63 4.04 M/4 35.5kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue

$8.80

3 5 FLAMING FABIO (5) Carol Jackson 17.29 2.20 4.00 M/2 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Flamena

$5.20

4 1 POOKIE SMURF (1) Kevin Tirchett 17.29 2.23 4.06 S/5 25.4kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie

$3.20

5 4 SENSE (4) Jess Fothergill 17.36 3.17 4.04 S/3 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Dasha

$7.40

SCR 8 I'M THE GOAT (8) Pia Triaca
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNIP SNAP (8) Ray Cunneen 19.80 0.00 6.61 M/2 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee

$3.40

2 3 UNDENIABLY (3) Peter Frost 19.90 1.50 6.61 M/1 30.5kg Phenomenal Am I Evil

$11.70

3 6 BLACK POCKET (6) Peter Frost 19.92 1.75 6.80 M/5 33.2kg Oaks Road Wot Ya Got

$2.00

4 4 TWO SEASONS (4) Cheryl Paez 19.95 2.21 6.66 M/3 32.5kg Early Return She Gone

$4.20

5 7 BLUEHAWK ROBERT (7) Graeme Campbell 20.02 3.23 6.79 M/4 33.7kg Messi Carmyle

$12.00

SCR 1 SUBSCAPULARIS (1) Kathryne Tabb
SCR 2 EARLY SPECIAL (2) Clint Leviston
Race 6 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MASTER WINSLOW (2) Robert Proctor 19.67 0.00 6.66 M/1 35.1kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$1.50

2 6 ULTIMATE AMADEUS (6) Cameron Taylor 19.95 4.04 6.68 M/3 33.7kg Mogambo Amadeus Strikes

$9.00

3 7 KRABI (7) Natalie Perkins 20.06 5.50 6.66 M/2 26.4kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$3.90

4 4 CRACKERJACK ROY (4) Pia Triaca 20.07 5.66 6.70 M/4 35.8kg Surf Lorian Lil's Memory

$9.40

5 5 OWLETTE (5) Christa Spiteri 20.32 9.23 6.82 M/5 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze

$16.80

SCR 1 NEW ENGLAND (1) Peter Frost
SCR 3 GOING IN STYLE (3) Domenic Paterno
SCR 8 STAR HENNESSY (8) Douglas Condon
Race 7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS VETERANS (250+) (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EARLY STORM (3) Susan Northway 19.78 0.00 6.64 M/2 31.7kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$4.00

2 1 PERGAMON (1) Gary Brett 19.80 0.19 6.77 S/3 32.0kg College Causeway Bronte's Secret

$6.30

3 2 MEEHAN DEANO (2) Christa Spiteri 19.90 1.64 6.59 M/1 32.4kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$14.20

4 5 SUPRASPINATUS (5) Kathryne Tabb 20.11 4.60 6.79 M/5 36.3kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$7.40

5 8 SHAKEY COUGAR (8) Calven Russell 20.11 4.70 6.85 S/8 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena

$6.40

6 7 CULLQUIN BOMBER (7) Richard Anchen 20.19 5.75 6.85 S/7 34.5kg Barcia Bale Shiraz Monelli

$3.90

7 4 DON'T TRUST (4) Michael Mellington 20.31 7.50 6.77 M/4 32.6kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$24.00

8 6 MR. DIAZ (6) Calven Russell 20.45 9.54 6.79 M/6 32.7kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$8.70

Race 8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NATURAL CRUISER (4) Frank Andrighetto 19.57 0.00 6.62 M/3 35.2kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker

$1.60

2 7 TEMPORALIS (7) Leslie Kenyon 19.60 0.40 6.57 M/2 29.3kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$4.80

3 5 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (5) Sharlene Whitford 19.62 0.70 6.63 M/4 34.2kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$9.20

4 2 DRAGONSTONE (2) Peter Frost 19.63 0.81 6.50 Q/1 33.6kg Brett Lee Morningside

$11.70

5 6 PERFECT PIPER (6) Peter Frost 19.67 1.34 6.68 M/6 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess

$8.80

6 8 TINKER BUZZ (8) Kathryne Tabb 19.74 2.41 6.66 M/5 30.7kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$31.70

7 1 ARCHITECTURE (1) Ronald Cameron 20.03 6.47 6.82 S/7 32.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$69.50

SCR 3 SUPERIOR PAL (3) Douglas Condon
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOURBON AN KAHN (1) Gregory Paez 16.65 0.00 3.85 M/1 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake

$1.20

2 8 MADONYA (8) Cheryl Paez 16.83 2.56 3.90 M/2 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$7.40

3 2 BILLY DEEDS (2) Anthony Harding 16.99 4.84 4.10 S/6 31.3kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$22.70

4 5 ZAMBORA CASH (5) Susan Northway 16.99 4.94 3.94 M/3 28.8kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash

$17.40

5 4 GOLD ODESSA (4) Jess Fothergill 17.13 6.96 4.01 M/5 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$18.80

6 7 BLACKHAWK PARKER (7) Cameron Taylor 17.14 7.04 3.96 M/4 32.0kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$9.70

Race 10 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOTALLY BULLISH (2) Ray Cunneen 17.11 0.00 3.96 M/1 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango

$3.70

2 7 MOTHER MONSTER (7) Frank Andrighetto 17.15 0.61 3.96 M/2 29.2kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$5.10

3 1 CRASH REALITY (1) Gregory Graham 17.27 2.36 4.02 M/4 28.1kg Stagger Top Reality

$5.50

4 5 SPEED ALERT (5) Tony Duncan 17.34 3.34 4.07 S/5 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$2.70

5 8 ALL YOU GOT (8) Christine Cortese 17.37 3.79 4.02 M/3 24.8kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$8.80

6 4 BLONDE BELLA (4) Mario Cortese 17.45 4.86 4.02 M 25.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$17.40

Race 11 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RENEGADE (8) Bernie Ender 17.18 0.00 4.15 M/7 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$20.20

2 1 EARLY EXPRESS (1) Susan Northway 17.22 0.50 3.96 M/2 31.7kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$1.90

3 3 KID WINSLOW (3) Robert Proctor 17.22 0.50 4.08 S/6 32.0kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$6.20

4 4 WHITE LINE LASS (4) Robert Redenbach 17.24 0.73 3.97 M/4 29.2kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$7.10

5 2 TRICKY TRON (2) Pia Triaca 17.24 0.76 3.97 M/3 33.0kg Dyna Tron Tricky Pipa

$5.00

6 7 ANNALEY ROOKA (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.42 3.31 4.01 M/5 31.0kg Barcia Bale Swift Callah

$24.70

7 6 DAN'S HOPEFUL (6) Danny Cortese 17.52 4.84 3.96 M/1 30.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$16.00

Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIGHTNING PARADE (6) Graeme Campbell 16.83 0.00 3.92 M/1 30.2kg Nitro Burst Surfin' Tatti

$1.70

2 4 BRUREE GIRL (4) Edmund Dollery 17.12 4.17 3.94 M/2 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss

$2.40

3 3 RUBY'S BOY (3) Joe Uglietta 17.38 7.96 4.03 S/5 27.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$15.80

4 7 POISON PEN (7) Leon Lacy 17.43 8.57 3.97 M/3 31.6kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire

$34.40

5 2 CERSEI (2) Dylan Cortese 17.43 8.59 4.03 M/6 25.3kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$19.50

6 8 FERNO THE NANDO (8) Sharlene Whitford 17.51 9.77 4.03 M/4 31.8kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$24.80

SCR 1 QUEEN OF SPRITE (1) Christa Spiteri