Healesville Race Results

Sunday 8th of September 2019
R1 WELCOME TO 30TH HEALESVILLE CUP DAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.03
1
7
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$24.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

4.03

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Melissa Forte
$2.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.44

Split

4.12

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: John Mccallum
$35.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.45

Split

4.28

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$4.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

17.61

Split

4.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Darren Burkett
$7.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

17.65

Split

4.14

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$33.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

17.81

Split

4.18

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: David Kerr
$63.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.89

Split

4.17

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 FIRST CUP 1990 - EUREKA MAN (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.5kg
2
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$11.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

16.90

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Donna Furey
$9.70

Mgn

4.31

Time

17.08

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Brent Merton
$33.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.10

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$4.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.15

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Gregory Paez
$17.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

17.17

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Calven Russell
$43.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

17.25

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$21.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

17.36

Split

4.20

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Garry Johnson
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Galea
$1.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

19.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$14.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Joe Interligi
$15.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

19.84

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.92

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Adam Dalton
$36.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

20.21

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
3
T: David Kerr
$25.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Interligi
$0.00
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
6
T: Adam Richardson
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$28.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.57

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$9.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.57

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.58

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

19.71

Split

6.67

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Garry Johnson
$17.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

19.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Condon
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.45
1
4
T: David Geall
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

6.45

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Bewley
$5.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$6.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

19.58

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Margaret Grindley
$25.70

Mgn

7.93

Time

19.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
5
9
T: Abraham Formosa
$55.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

19.62

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Garry Johnson
$28.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$14.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

19.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
R6 SEN 1116 HEALESVILLE CUP (350m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $47000 - $13335 - $6665
Splits: 6.44
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

6.44

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

19.10

Split

6.53

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.13

Split

6.56

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Ronald Marsden
$6.10

Mgn

1.91

Time

19.14

Split

6.58

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$10.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

19.24

Split

6.69

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.8kg
6
6
T: Maria Barber
$54.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$18.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.50

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$8.10

Mgn

7.77

Time

19.55

Split

7.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.8kg
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
3
T: Douglas Condon
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Schofield
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.25

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: David Condon
$2.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

19.27

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Schofield
$8.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.37

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Calven Russell
$7.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

19.58

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$28.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R8 CASTLE OF MEY CUP CONSOLATION (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 6.48
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: John Barbara
$15.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.14

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Hardy
$8.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.25

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.0kg
4
1
T: Gregory Minne
$36.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$98.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

19.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.10

Mgn

13.80

Time

19.88

Split

6.71

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
6
T: Angela Galea
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: Marion Clay
$0.00
R9 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.7kg
2
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$7.80

Mgn

1.33

Time

16.83

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Trevor Whitford
$17.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

16.89

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Adele Powell
$56.20

Mgn

3.19

Time

16.96

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: John Paraskevas
$11.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.03

Split

3.93

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$18.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

17.09

Split

3.91

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R10 CONGRATULATIONS ANDREW AND PAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
1
T: Paul Ellul
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.67

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: David Condon
$6.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

16.74

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

16.77

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Garry Johnson
$21.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

16.92

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Pia Triaca
$23.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

16.97

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Samantha Hooke
$10.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

17.19

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$41.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

17.24

Split

4.02

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

17.29

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
3
T: Brian Knight
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Elston
$4.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

16.84

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

16.94

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Adele Powell
$5.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

16.96

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Elston
$23.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Bernie Ender
$44.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.11

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Calven Russell
$17.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.14

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

17.22

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 RACING HERE MONDAY 16TH AND TUESDAY 17TH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: Gregory Paez
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Dale Dawson
$2.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

17.03

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$7.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

17.18

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Michael Bewley
$12.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

17.36

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Brent Merton
$23.80

Mgn

9.64

Time

17.46

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$16.20

Mgn

9.86

Time

17.47

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.8kg
7
10
T: Bernie Ender
$15.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

17.54

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.40

Mgn

11.79

Time

17.61

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO 30TH HEALESVILLE CUP DAY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAN CITY BOY (7) Hubertus Wetzels 17.14 0.00 4.03 M/1 31.9kg Barcia Bale Love Capers

$24.20

2 6 MY LUCKY MIA (6) Marien Sullivan 17.26 1.70 4.10 M/2 31.8kg Barcia Bale Danish Success

$4.70

3 4 HERE RUNS EMILIA (4) Melissa Forte 17.44 4.34 4.12 M/3 26.5kg Collision Lola's Entity

$2.00

4 5 SPOT ON MICK (5) John Mccallum 17.45 4.47 4.28 S/8 34.9kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha

$35.40

5 1 BLACK CATANI (1) Gary Thorneycroft 17.61 6.71 4.19 M/7 28.3kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac

$4.80

6 2 YOU BLAST (2) Darren Burkett 17.65 7.29 4.14 M/4 25.1kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp

$7.10

7 8 STAMPED URGENT (8) Bruce Wellington 17.81 9.59 4.18 M/6 28.5kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue

$33.80

8 3 GUNNER'S HAWK (3) David Kerr 17.89 10.75 4.17 M/5 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It

$63.50

Race 2 FIRST CUP 1990 - EUREKA MAN 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OFF AN' GONE (5) Ashlee Terry 16.78 0.00 4.00 M/2 36.5kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal

$1.60

2 6 TINKER CHUCK (6) Leslie Kenyon 16.90 1.77 4.00 M/3 32.2kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale

$11.70

3 7 FEDERAL WOZZA (7) Donna Furey 17.08 4.31 4.04 M/4 31.4kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$9.70

4 8 ANNA VICTOREM (8) Brent Merton 17.10 4.57 3.93 M/1 27.1kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$33.40

5 3 PEAS AND CARROTS (3) Craig Treherne 17.15 5.30 4.12 M/7 25.4kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet

$4.30

6 1 DIAMOND WHITE (1) Gregory Paez 17.17 5.53 4.11 M/6 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet

$17.80

7 4 ANGEL'S COMET (4) Calven Russell 17.25 6.73 4.09 M/5 30.9kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$43.40

8 2 TINKER BILLY (2) Kathryne Tabb 17.36 8.26 4.20 S/8 30.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$21.00

Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RYDER SIR (8) Garry Johnson 19.60 0.00 6.61 M/3 30.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$6.20

2 7 BY YOUR SIDE (7) Angela Galea 19.70 1.34 6.61 M/2 29.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$1.50

3 6 DOWN MEXICO WAY (6) Malcolm Davis 19.73 1.79 6.73 M/5 32.8kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$14.70

4 4 INTER JOE (4) Joe Interligi 19.84 3.44 6.74 M/6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$15.80

5 1 WHAT'S UP SKIP (1) Raymond Floyd 19.92 4.50 6.61 M/4 34.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$5.60

6 5 MACS MODEL (5) Adam Dalton 20.21 8.67 6.60 M/1 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model

$36.30

DNF 3 CALFURAY (3) David Kerr 0.00 0.00 6.84 M/7 31.4kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale

$25.60

SCR 2 INTER HELEN (2) Tony Interligi
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPER PANDA (6) Adam Richardson 19.46 0.00 6.56 M/1 32.2kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer

$9.40

2 8 MADONYA (8) Cheryl Paez 19.57 1.57 6.57 M/2 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$28.80

3 2 SIMPLY SMARTER (2) Steven Bruce White 19.57 1.60 6.73 M/6 27.2kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$9.10

4 1 OKAY KIRSTY (1) Raymond Floyd 19.58 1.76 6.69 M/4 28.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$6.00

5 3 BIG REPUTATION (3) Ashlee Terry 19.71 3.54 6.67 S/3 34.8kg Dyna Double One Sweet Julia

$1.40

6 5 MONTEY JACK (5) Garry Johnson 19.75 4.19 6.70 M/5 30.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$17.20

SCR 4 STAND BESIDE ME (4) Matthew Marshall
SCR 7 NORTH WIND (7) Andrea Condon
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO DRUMS (4) David Geall 19.05 0.00 6.45 M/1 31.4kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$1.40

2 7 DIRTY MAX (7) Michael Bewley 19.47 6.00 6.73 M/5 33.7kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary

$5.80

3 1 CHALLIS SPRITE (1) Graham Laidlay 19.58 7.57 6.73 M/6 31.4kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$6.70

4 3 SPRING NUGGET (3) Margaret Grindley 19.60 7.93 6.68 M/4 31.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$25.70

5 9 RIPPA REGIS (6) Abraham Formosa 19.62 8.21 6.64 M/3 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$55.00

6 5 TIKI MONTEYA (5) Garry Johnson 19.66 8.70 6.64 M/2 26.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$28.40

7 8 OHANA SPARKLES (8) Raymond Floyd 19.66 8.73 6.77 M/7 29.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$14.30

SCR 2 MEEHAN DEANO (2) Paul Spiteri
SCR 6 BELT UP RONNY (6) Lee Rowe
Race 6 SEN 1116 HEALESVILLE CUP 350m S/E Group 3 $47000 - $13335 - $6665 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYRNIONG AND ALL (8) Anthony Azzopardi 19.01 0.00 6.44 M/1 33.9kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$4.10

2 4 FRIDAY FROTHIES (4) Kelvyn Greenough 19.10 1.27 6.53 M/2 35.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti

$5.70

3 1 STARTRON (1) Wayne Vassallo 19.13 1.79 6.56 S/3 34.5kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$3.20

4 3 CEE JAY'S BOY (3) Ronald Marsden 19.14 1.91 6.58 M/4 33.8kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day

$6.10

5 2 SO THEY SAY (2) Christopher Tilley 19.24 3.31 6.69 S/5 36.8kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black

$10.60

6 6 SIDESHOW MARJEN (6) Maria Barber 19.43 6.00 6.88 M/6 34.4kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$54.50

7 7 EMERALD RAINBOW (7) David Geall 19.50 7.10 6.95 M/7 31.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$18.70

8 5 HARDAWAY TITAN (5) Ronald Marsden 19.55 7.77 7.00 M/8 38.8kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day

$8.10

Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERIOR BRIZ (3) Douglas Condon 19.11 0.00 6.52 M/1 28.1kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing

$3.70

2 2 HOT FIASCO (2) Peter Schofield 19.25 2.00 6.66 M/4 29.1kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$5.50

3 6 SUPERIOR BONT (6) David Condon 19.27 2.27 6.57 M/2 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$2.30

4 4 HIGH TALE (4) Peter Schofield 19.37 3.71 6.64 M/3 33.0kg High Earner Tantrum

$8.60

5 7 SWEET STRIKE (7) Calven Russell 19.58 6.71 6.75 M/6 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$7.00

6 5 LUCKY MILLIE (5) Fred Vassallo 19.74 9.00 6.75 M/5 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber

$28.20

SCR 1 IT'S ALL OVER (1) Calven Russell
SCR 8 ZAMBORA ANDY (8) Calven Russell
Race 8 CASTLE OF MEY CUP CONSOLATION (VICGREYS) 350m Special Event $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETER GALO (2) Garry Selkrig 18.91 0.00 6.57 M/2 34.1kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$1.50

2 7 HOT JEAN (7) John Barbara 19.14 3.21 6.48 M/1 30.3kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$15.50

3 3 AGENT LAYLAN (3) Jason Hardy 19.25 4.80 6.59 M/3 38.0kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye

$8.10

4 1 SERIOUS BOLT (1) Gregory Minne 19.37 6.60 6.71 M/4 35.5kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna

$36.30

5 5 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (5) Sharlene Whitford 19.54 8.90 6.80 M/6 34.0kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$98.50

6 4 BARCIA PRINCE (4) Jeffrey Britton 19.88 13.80 6.71 S/5 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$8.10

DNF 6 TIME TO TALK (6) Angela Galea 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.9kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$5.20

SCR 8 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay
Race 9 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEICA CALI KING (3) Andrew Paraskevas 16.74 0.00 3.93 M/3 36.7kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.20

2 4 BUGS BOLONEY (4) Steven Bruce White 16.83 1.33 4.02 M/5 32.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$7.80

3 1 ELUSIVE ANAKE (1) Trevor Whitford 16.89 2.10 3.89 M/1 30.0kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$17.10

4 2 WET AND WILD (2) Adele Powell 16.96 3.19 4.02 M/6 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess

$56.20

5 7 JOE'S DOLLY (7) John Paraskevas 17.03 4.17 3.93 Q/4 25.8kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory

$11.80

6 8 CHALLIS MAGIC (8) Graham Laidlay 17.09 4.96 3.91 Q/2 31.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$18.90

SCR 6 SUPERIOR SAM (6) Douglas Condon
Race 10 CONGRATULATIONS ANDREW AND PAM 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDEN YEARS (1) Paul Ellul 16.67 0.00 3.98 M/4 35.7kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold

$2.90

2 7 SUPERIOR PRIMO (7) David Condon 16.74 1.01 3.96 M/3 34.7kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$6.30

3 4 TYPHOON TESSIE (4) Bernard Seymour 16.77 1.36 3.85 M/1 29.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$2.20

4 8 LANIS MORRIS (8) Garry Johnson 16.92 3.51 3.96 M/2 29.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$21.40

5 6 TRICKY TRON (6) Pia Triaca 16.97 4.29 3.99 M/6 32.6kg Dyna Tron Tricky Pipa

$23.70

6 5 JOSIE'S ENTITY (5) Samantha Hooke 17.19 7.39 3.98 M/5 27.4kg Collision Lola's Entity

$10.30

7 3 JAMEKA GOLD (3) Peter Martinovic 17.24 8.13 4.02 M/8 29.6kg Fabregas Gold Amy

$41.00

8 2 GEORGE KNOCKIN' (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.29 8.84 4.02 M/7 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$33.60

Race 11 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S MY BLAST (3) Brian Knight 16.82 0.00 3.94 M/1 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$4.10

2 8 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (8) Peter Elston 16.84 0.39 3.94 M/2 30.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$4.70

3 7 SUPERIOR UNO (7) Douglas Condon 16.94 1.77 3.94 M/3 30.3kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$3.60

4 4 HABOOB (4) Adele Powell 16.96 2.06 3.97 M/5 31.8kg Dustnado Belle's Flyer

$5.70

5 5 DARGO DASHER (5) Peter Elston 17.02 3.00 3.95 M/4 24.8kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$23.30

6 6 RENEGADE (6) Bernie Ender 17.11 4.19 4.11 S/8 34.3kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$44.50

7 2 MR. DIAZ (2) Calven Russell 17.14 4.60 4.02 M/6 32.4kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$17.40

8 1 ADALA PRINCE (1) Peter Martinovic 17.22 5.81 4.06 M/7 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$6.80

Race 12 RACING HERE MONDAY 16TH AND TUESDAY 17TH 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAPID HENNESSY (4) Gregory Paez 16.78 0.00 3.96 M/1 36.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$2.70

2 8 XAN MAI (8) Dale Dawson 17.03 3.56 3.98 M/2 32.9kg Glen Gallon Damika

$2.50

3 1 ONE STEP AHEAD (1) Craig Treherne 17.18 5.61 4.08 M/4 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$7.30

4 6 DESTINI AGITATOR (6) Michael Bewley 17.36 8.21 4.07 M/3 37.0kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$12.20

5 7 WHERE'S JAMAL (7) Brent Merton 17.46 9.64 4.10 M/5 35.8kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$23.80

6 5 SHORT NOTE (5) Craig Treherne 17.47 9.86 4.18 S/8 28.8kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty

$16.20

7 10 HARD BOILED (2) Bernie Ender 17.54 10.84 4.11 M/7 27.6kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$15.50

8 9 PLACID MURPHY (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.61 11.79 4.10 M/6 31.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$30.40

SCR 2 SHAKEY COUGAR (2) Calven Russell
SCR 3 GENE MAN (3) Kaylah Thorburn