Healesville Race Results

Sunday 23rd of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Bosnich
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$15.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Stephen Spiteri
$69.80

Mgn

8.96

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$34.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.90

Mgn

10.46

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Simon Humphries
$3.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.8kg
8
9
T: Simon Humphries
$5.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
9
T: Michael Heydon
$7.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

16.96

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Bate
$15.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.05

Split

4.14

In Run

S/4

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.90

Mgn

7.11

Time

17.15

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.6kg
5
8
T: Douglas Condon
$9.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

17.25

Split

4.19

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: David Chiu
$3.40

Mgn

12.47

Time

17.52

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Colin Baker
$25.80

Mgn

25.34

Time

18.42

Split

4.26

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Julie Faulknall
$77.80

Mgn

33.39

Time

18.99

Split

4.46

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R3 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Diane Ireland
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.68

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

16.91

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.02

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Cartechini
$3.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.06

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$27.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.17

Split

4.15

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Martin Tocknell
$34.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.90

Mgn

9.19

Time

17.32

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$61.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

17.38

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65
1
7
T: Brendan Brady
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.20

Mgn

0.94

Time

19.62

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

19.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

19.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$20.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

19.86

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.90

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Tony Tufo
$10.90

Mgn

4.87

Time

19.90

Split

6.85

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$29.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

20.27

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.1kg
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Dallas Massina
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Interligi
$8.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Palmer
$10.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.0kg
4
9
T: Maria Barber
$42.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$60.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.30

Mgn

9.21

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$22.60

Mgn

11.63

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Darren Petersen
$48.50

Mgn

12.76

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Kellie Leviston
$0.00
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$9.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.63

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
3
9
T: Brent Merton
$31.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

19.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$25.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Garry Johnson
$24.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

19.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$47.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

19.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Dave Reid
$8.70

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: John Chircop
$18.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

20.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60
1
3
T: Simon Humphries
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Brent Merton
$4.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.43

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$5.50

Mgn

1.43

Time

19.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Plunkett
$8.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.53

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: Mark Cartechini
$5.90

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.53

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Maria Barber
$20.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.63

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Kelvin Browney
$23.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

19.64

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Dylan Bate
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$40.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Douglas Condon
$18.10

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Marion Clay
$19.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R9 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$10.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.00

Mgn

1.43

Time

19.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

19.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Arthur Garratt
$3.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

19.82

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.3kg
6
10
T: Gary Edwards
$20.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

19.85

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Clint Leviston
$22.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.86

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Steven Chircop
$33.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
R10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.96
1
3
T: David Condon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.32

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Leanne Polato
$2.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

16.47

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Elston
$19.70

Mgn

6.93

Time

16.80

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Jihad Talgi
$6.10

Mgn

7.31

Time

16.83

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$26.10

Mgn

9.23

Time

16.96

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$10.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

17.08

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$49.20

Mgn

14.37

Time

17.32

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R11 WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.87
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

38.3kg
2
5
T: David Condon
$3.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

16.90

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

16.90

Split

3.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

16.90

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$39.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

16.93

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: John Brown
$16.80

Mgn

4.26

Time

17.07

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$19.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.07

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$27.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

17.89

Split

4.19

In Run

S/8

Wgt

39.5kg
R12 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.89
1
5
T: Patti Ladd
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Helene Sellars
$5.90

Mgn

1.20

Time

16.74

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Margaret Salvatore
$11.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

16.78

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$23.60

Mgn

4.59

Time

16.98

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$9.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

17.05

Split

3.96

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$56.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.14

Split

3.96

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Peter Elston
$11.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.14

Split

3.99

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.0kg
8
8
T: Greg Doyle
$3.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.32

Split

4.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 350m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GREYSYND SPECTRE (8) John Bosnich 19.82 0.00 0.00 M 30.2kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $10.40
2 7 SUPER ATHLETIC (7) Marien Sullivan 20.02 2.87 0.00 M 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $4.70
3 4 FIFTEEN LOVE (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 20.18 5.13 0.00 M 32.1kg Allen Deed Phryne $15.10
4 5 DARCY RULES (5) Stephen Spiteri 20.45 8.96 0.00 S 29.9kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $69.80
5 6 FINLAYSTONE (6) Gary Mcmillan 20.51 9.90 0.00 M 31.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $34.10
6 1 NOTHING LASTS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.55 10.46 0.00 M 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $3.90
7 2 WICKED BLAST (2) Simon Humphries 20.59 11.00 0.00 M 34.8kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $3.30
8 9 MEGAHERTZ (3) Simon Humphries 20.63 11.53 0.00 S 33.6kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $5.00
SCR 3 SERIOUSLY INSANE (3) Simon Humphries
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRUTAL (7) Russell Mcrae 16.65 0.00 3.93 M/1 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Halina $2.70
2 9 DENTAL PLAN (6) Michael Heydon 16.96 4.43 4.05 M/2 32.0kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $7.80
3 2 NITRO NANA (2) Robert Bate 17.05 5.67 4.14 S/4 28.6kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $15.90
4 4 SASSY KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 17.15 7.11 4.09 M/3 37.6kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $5.90
5 8 SUPERIOR MERLOT (8) Douglas Condon 17.25 8.54 4.19 S/6 31.7kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $9.40
6 1 ALWAYS PRIMED (1) David Chiu 17.52 12.47 4.14 M/5 32.4kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.40
7 5 CHEEKY BABY (5) Colin Baker 18.42 25.34 4.26 M/7 28.1kg Barcia Bale Tulare Dust $25.80
8 3 FAIRYTALE WIZARD (3) Julie Faulknall 18.99 33.39 4.46 M/8 28.0kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $77.80
SCR 6 IKORA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 3 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BILBO (2) Diane Ireland 16.68 0.00 3.88 M/1 29.9kg Barcia Bale El Marny $6.30
2 1 BEERS ON BRODY (1) Jeff Gorgioski 16.91 3.29 3.97 M/2 32.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $5.60
3 3 ELITE PAWS (3) Marien Sullivan 17.02 4.97 4.00 M/4 27.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $3.80
4 8 ALMANI RAMPAGE (8) Mark Cartechini 17.06 5.56 4.00 M/3 30.3kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $3.40
5 7 NEGAN (7) Tony Salpigtidis 17.17 7.13 4.15 M/8 30.6kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $27.60
6 6 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (6) Martin Tocknell 17.22 7.75 4.03 M/7 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $34.80
7 4 ASTON GUINNESS (4) Steve Kaltsis 17.32 9.19 4.03 M/6 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $4.90
8 5 LIGHTFOOT LASS (5) Kenneth Sweeney 17.38 10.04 4.02 M/5 25.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $61.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHARKEY DRAGON (7) Brendan Brady 19.56 0.00 6.76 M/4 34.0kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $4.80
2 6 ASTON CLUREY (6) Nathan Rooney 19.62 0.94 6.65 M/1 35.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.20
3 3 NOWHERE NATHE (3) Marien Sullivan 19.65 1.34 6.74 M/3 28.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $9.10
4 5 SCRAPING PAINT (5) Garry Selkrig 19.70 2.09 6.76 M/5 33.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $5.10
5 4 LA QUINTA ROCKS (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.86 4.36 6.81 M/6 28.7kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $20.90
6 8 DO A RUNNER (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.90 4.86 6.81 M/7 27.1kg Collision Duna Runa $5.50
7 2 WHAT A KICKER (2) Tony Tufo 19.90 4.87 6.85 S/8 30.5kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $10.90
8 1 LADY ELEGANCE (1) Gordon Edwards 20.27 10.20 6.69 M/2 24.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $29.30
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARINYA (2) Dallas Massina 19.26 0.00 0.00 M 29.9kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $1.80
2 1 INTER SANTINA (1) Tony Interligi 19.37 1.50 0.00 S 30.4kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $8.70
3 8 TILLY LEE (8) Robert Palmer 19.77 7.31 0.00 M 26.0kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $10.00
4 9 ATARAH (3) Maria Barber 19.82 8.01 0.00 M 26.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $42.40
5 7 JEBRYNAH GREEN (7) Darrell Saunders 19.90 9.17 0.00 M 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $60.00
6 6 PERCY'S DIVA (6) Nathan Rooney 19.91 9.21 0.00 M 29.8kg Barcia Bale Elite Diva $3.30
7 5 SPOLLY JAMES (5) Steven Spoljaric 20.08 11.63 0.00 M 28.0kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $22.60
8 4 ZOE'S INTENTION (4) Darren Petersen 20.16 12.76 0.00 M 28.8kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $48.50
SCR 3 EARLY SPECIAL (3) Kellie Leviston
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC FIRE (8) Matthew Lanigan 19.45 0.00 6.67 M/1 32.9kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.30
2 5 EVERYTHING I DO (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.63 2.69 6.74 M/4 35.2kg Stagger Lairon $9.20
3 9 BLUR (6) Brent Merton 19.71 3.76 6.77 M/8 35.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $31.00
4 7 MONSTER MACHINE (7) Steven Spoljaric 19.83 5.43 6.71 M/2 34.9kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $25.40
5 2 RYDER SIR (2) Garry Johnson 19.91 6.63 6.75 M/6 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $24.60
6 4 WHAT'S UP SKIP (4) Raymond Floyd 19.91 6.64 6.74 M/3 35.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $47.20
7 3 FRANKI JAY (3) Dave Reid 19.92 6.77 6.75 M/7 31.8kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $8.70
8 1 FERNANDO'S FLARE (1) John Chircop 20.16 10.19 6.75 M/5 28.9kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $18.00
SCR 6 PADRINO ROCKS (6) Barry Marshall
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BACK YA SELF (3) Simon Humphries 19.40 0.00 6.60 M/1 32.4kg Stagger Fiery Belle $4.10
2 4 KRAKEN SMILES (4) Brent Merton 19.43 0.40 6.75 M/6 36.9kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $4.20
3 2 DUKE OF BURNLEY (2) Marlene Schmidt 19.50 1.43 6.60 M/2 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $5.50
4 8 BILLY'S MISSILE (8) Robert Plunkett 19.53 1.79 6.66 M/5 37.0kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $8.80
5 1 MAVERICK TYPHOON (1) Mark Cartechini 19.53 1.84 6.66 M/4 33.2kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $5.90
6 6 USAIN SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 19.57 2.34 6.76 M/7 27.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $7.10
7 7 ALFIE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 19.63 3.17 6.81 M/8 30.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $20.80
8 5 MIDNIGHT TESS (5) Kelvin Browney 19.64 3.40 6.66 M/3 31.0kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $23.70
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG BAZZA (5) Dylan Bate 19.14 0.00 0.00 M 32.2kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand $5.30
2 2 HE'S FOR ME (2) Matthew Lanigan 19.25 1.67 0.00 M 34.6kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $17.00
3 7 COYOTE UGLY (7) Mark Filomeno 19.33 2.80 0.00 M 32.5kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $40.60
4 3 SUPERIOR SAM (3) Douglas Condon 19.52 5.41 0.00 M 35.3kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $18.10
5 8 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 19.58 6.26 0.00 M 35.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $19.10
6 6 PETER GALO (6) Garry Selkrig 19.75 8.69 0.00 M 34.4kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.20
SCR 1 SUPERIOR UNO (1) Douglas Condon
SCR 4 SIDESHOW MARJEN (4) Maria Barber
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY LUCKY MIA (6) Marien Sullivan 19.67 0.00 6.63 M/3 32.2kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $5.70
2 5 OKAY KIRSTY (5) Raymond Floyd 19.74 0.97 6.63 M/2 28.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating $10.60
3 1 SPOLLY BEAR (1) Steven Spoljaric 19.77 1.43 6.69 M/5 28.1kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $6.00
4 8 BAGS ON SHAZZA (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 19.79 1.59 6.68 M/4 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $3.40
5 3 I'M ANOTHER WHIZ (3) Arthur Garratt 19.82 2.13 6.85 M/8 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $3.10
6 10 GIGI'S FIRE (4) Gary Edwards 19.85 2.53 6.73 M/6 30.3kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $20.40
7 2 BANJO SALLY (2) Clint Leviston 19.86 2.61 6.61 M/1 28.7kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $22.40
8 7 MISS WINKS (7) Steven Chircop 19.86 2.69 6.78 M/7 26.9kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $33.70
SCR 4 CAL'S GIRL (4) Jeff Gorgioski
Race 10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERIOR POWER (3) David Condon 16.32 0.00 3.96 M/1 33.8kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $2.40
2 4 OFF AN' GONE (4) Leanne Polato 16.47 2.13 4.01 M/5 36.2kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $2.50
3 7 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (7) Peter Elston 16.80 6.93 4.00 M/2 30.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $19.70
4 2 UNCLE DREW (2) Jihad Talgi 16.83 7.31 4.11 M/6 31.2kg Moreira Smash The Clock $6.10
5 8 CHALLIS SPRITE (8) Graham Laidlay 16.96 9.23 4.00 M/4 31.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $26.10
6 1 CHALLIS MAGIC (1) Graham Laidlay 17.08 10.89 4.13 M/7 30.8kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $10.40
7 6 SPRING NUGGET (6) Margaret Grindley 17.32 14.37 4.00 M/3 30.6kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $49.20
SCR 5 ZEMIRA MIKADO (5) Maria Barber
Race 11 WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING MACK (6) Matthew Lanigan 16.77 0.00 3.95 M/6 38.3kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $3.90
2 5 ASTON MEILLEUR (5) David Condon 16.90 1.79 3.94 M/3 28.7kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $3.60
3 1 BROTHER GRIFF (1) Peter Martinovic 16.90 1.86 3.96 M/7 31.4kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $6.20
3 3 GRACE INTENTION (3) Marlene Schmidt 16.90 1.86 3.94 M/4 28.8kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $3.20
5 7 COURAGE CREST (7) Kenneth Sweeney 16.93 2.27 3.92 M/2 30.7kg Fernando Bale Kenju $39.20
6 2 MIGHTY TRACEY (2) John Brown 17.07 4.26 3.87 M/1 24.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $16.80
7 4 ZADE'S MAGIC (4) Margaret Salvatore 17.07 4.29 3.94 M/5 31.5kg Magic Sprite Starosta $19.70
8 8 UNDETECTABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 17.89 16.00 4.19 S/8 39.5kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $27.00
Race 12 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIREINA (5) Patti Ladd 16.66 0.00 3.96 M/3 28.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $2.60
2 7 PRANJIP ZEUS (7) Helene Sellars 16.74 1.20 3.94 M/2 31.9kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $5.90
3 2 ROSTA POWER (2) Margaret Salvatore 16.78 1.66 3.89 M/1 26.2kg Magic Sprite Starosta $11.40
4 6 SHIFTY (6) Geoffrey Dalton 16.98 4.59 3.97 M/6 34.7kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $23.60
5 4 MAGGIE MOONSHINE (4) Kenneth Sweeney 17.05 5.59 3.96 S/5 31.6kg Banjo Boy Skye $9.20
6 3 IMA REBEL (3) Derek Faulknall 17.14 6.80 3.96 S/4 33.6kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $56.70
7 1 DARGO DASHER (1) Peter Elston 17.14 6.90 3.99 M/7 25.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $11.80
8 8 ROJO OLLIE (8) Greg Doyle 17.32 9.40 4.22 M/8 33.3kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $3.50