Healesville Race Results

Friday 6th of March 2020
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75
1
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

6.86

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.70

Mgn

0.16

Time

20.10

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Donna Beasley
$4.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

20.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Colin Dalton
$9.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

20.40

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Jessica Hampshire
$3.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

20.45

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Douglas Burge
$11.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

20.67

Split

6.87

In Run

S/4

Wgt

36.2kg
7
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$51.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

20.76

Split

7.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Richard Hill
$33.80

Mgn

10.29

Time

20.80

Split

7.16

In Run

S/8

Wgt

38.5kg
R2 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
4
T: Susan Dalton
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.10

Mgn

0.97

Time

17.72

Split

4.08

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Daniel Boots
$5.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

17.77

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.84

Split

4.14

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: John Burch
$1.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.87

Split

4.15

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: David Plant
$25.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.89

Split

4.19

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

4.15

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Daniel Boots
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.51

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Damien Belsham
$9.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.73

Split

4.15

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Stephen Spiteri
$11.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

17.77

Split

4.24

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.77

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.9kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

18.04

Split

4.43

In Run

S/6

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
3
T: Terry Meyer
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

4.12

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel Boots
$14.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

17.26

Split

4.11

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Terry Meyer
$4.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.46

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$11.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.47

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Margaret Grindley
$3.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.51

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$52.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.70

Split

4.18

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Anthony Varchione
$28.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

17.75

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Davison
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Condon
$30.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.85

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: David Baker
$12.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.87

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Les Weeks
$2.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

19.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$97.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

20.51

Split

7.05

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00
R6 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
8
T: John Kantzidis
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Ferris
$1.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

20.22

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Nathan Hunt
$14.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

20.26

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Shane Jack
$33.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.26

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$28.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

20.26

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Shane Jack
$20.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

20.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$14.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

20.43

Split

7.02

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
2
T: Robert Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Billy Kantzidis
$17.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.17

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Keith Lancaster
$1.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

20.28

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Maria Barber
$13.40

Mgn

4.21

Time

20.36

Split

7.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

20.41

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Condon
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
3
T: Martyn Empson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Gregory Paez
$3.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

19.97

Split

6.83

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Arron Rocke
$7.50

Mgn

2.19

Time

20.02

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.10

Mgn

2.23

Time

20.02

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Jason Caley
$7.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

20.19

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Jan Brooks
$15.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

20.26

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$31.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

20.50

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.2kg
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1 WIN) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

19.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Paula Boots
$6.60

Mgn

3.97

Time

20.03

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Donna Beasley
$16.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

20.21

Split

6.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Guy Bartlett
$64.30

Mgn

9.67

Time

20.43

Split

6.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$20.90

Mgn

22.13

Time

21.30

Split

6.95

In Run

Q/5

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$18.40

Mgn

0.04

Time

17.29

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Cheryl Paez
$5.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

17.36

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$4.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.48

Split

4.09

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Peter Grice
$7.30

Mgn

4.27

Time

17.59

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
R11 WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.03

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Douglas Burge
$4.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.07

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Neil Kelly
$6.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

17.08

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Cheryl Paez
$4.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.10

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Robert Proctor
$21.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.14

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Amanda Scott
$5.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

17.27

Split

4.14

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOTHING LASTS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.08 0.00 6.86 M/3 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $6.20
2 6 SNAP DECISION (6) Sharlene Whitford 20.10 0.16 6.75 M/1 35.1kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $3.70
3 1 RIVERSIDE DREAM (1) Donna Beasley 20.24 2.29 6.79 M/2 35.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $4.70
4 2 AWESOME ARBY (2) Colin Dalton 20.40 4.54 6.91 M/6 31.5kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $9.60
5 7 BIG BASH ARMY (7) Jessica Hampshire 20.45 5.21 6.91 M/5 33.1kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $3.40
6 4 CRAZY JAKE (4) Douglas Burge 20.67 8.33 6.87 S/4 36.2kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $11.00
7 5 GUNNER'S HAWK (5) Rosalie Kerr 20.76 9.70 7.04 M/7 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $51.20
8 3 MY BRO LUCKY (3) Richard Hill 20.80 10.29 7.16 S/8 38.5kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $33.80
Race 2 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARMAGEDDON ARBY (4) Susan Dalton 17.65 0.00 3.99 M/1 26.4kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $6.30
2 2 GALWAY LIGHTS (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.72 0.97 4.08 S/3 26.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $6.10
3 5 TILSON (5) Daniel Boots 17.77 1.77 4.00 M/2 30.2kg Innocent Til Cosmic Thing $5.80
4 8 LIGHT SHOW (8) Sharlene Whitford 17.84 2.70 4.14 S/4 26.2kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $16.60
5 1 BIGGEST STAR (1) John Burch 17.87 3.17 4.15 S/5 27.8kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $1.70
6 7 MISS CHEEKINESS (7) David Plant 17.89 3.41 4.19 M/6 25.8kg Fear Zafonic Mystique Miss $25.50
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GUNMANDU (5) Michael Ferguson 17.41 0.00 4.15 M/3 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $2.70
2 7 ISHMY RORY (7) Daniel Boots 17.51 1.50 3.99 M/1 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $1.80
3 1 SUNSPEAR (1) Damien Belsham 17.73 4.66 4.15 M/4 28.2kg Killahan Phanter Zion $9.50
4 8 DARCY RULES (8) Stephen Spiteri 17.77 5.16 4.24 M/5 30.0kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $11.80
5 4 MT. VIEW MOLLY (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.77 5.23 4.06 M/2 23.9kg High Earner Shesa Felon $25.70
6 2 MT. VIEW WRAP (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.04 9.11 4.43 S/6 25.4kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $35.20
Race 4 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRIGHT FLASH (3) Terry Meyer 17.22 0.00 4.12 S/5 33.8kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $2.10
2 7 BOB'S MALOW (7) Daniel Boots 17.26 0.61 4.11 S/4 34.0kg Head Bound Good Morning $14.70
3 2 KO RAPID JACK (2) Terry Meyer 17.46 3.41 4.00 M/1 31.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $4.00
4 6 SARAH SMIRNOFF (6) Anthony Varchione 17.47 3.60 4.04 M/3 29.5kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $11.70
5 8 SPRING NUGGET (8) Margaret Grindley 17.51 4.09 4.00 M/2 30.5kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $3.90
6 4 JUPITER ASENDING (4) Gregory Tatti 17.70 6.83 4.18 S/7 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura $52.10
7 5 SPRINGVALE MISTY (5) Anthony Varchione 17.75 7.51 4.16 M/6 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $28.00
SCR 1 SOHO GIRL (1) Michael Davison
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOWHERE NATHE (1) Marien Sullivan 19.49 0.00 6.65 M/1 29.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $1.50
2 4 HELLO GOODNIGHT (4) Andrea Condon 19.85 5.11 6.74 M/2 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $30.70
3 7 WONDER RIRI (7) David Baker 19.87 5.41 6.86 M/4 29.0kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $12.50
4 5 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (5) Les Weeks 19.96 6.73 6.74 M/3 33.7kg Primo Uno Especially $2.40
5 2 BRAEMAR KEELIE (2) Raymond Floyd 20.51 14.59 7.05 S/5 28.2kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $97.00
SCR 8 PEDDA PAL (8) Raymond Floyd
Race 6 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY VICTORIA (8) John Kantzidis 20.07 0.00 6.86 M/4 27.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $4.20
2 3 MIDNIGHT STORM (3) Robert Ferris 20.22 2.20 6.70 M/1 28.1kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $1.40
3 6 MARAMBA (6) Nathan Hunt 20.26 2.71 6.88 M/6 30.5kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $14.40
4 1 AURORA MISS (1) Shane Jack 20.26 2.75 6.88 M/5 27.8kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $33.20
5 2 DOUSED IN MUD (2) Guy Bartlett 20.26 2.77 6.79 M/3 28.1kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $28.00
6 7 TAKING OFF (7) Shane Jack 20.40 4.76 6.75 M/2 27.8kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $20.60
7 4 ANOTHER BLING (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.43 5.20 7.02 S/7 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $14.00
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MASTER WINSLOW (2) Robert Proctor 20.06 0.00 6.95 M/4 34.8kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $3.00
2 4 CRYSTAL BLING (4) Billy Kantzidis 20.17 1.50 6.85 M/3 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $17.30
3 7 BIG BOY PADDY (7) Keith Lancaster 20.28 3.16 6.81 M/2 36.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $1.70
4 1 THREADIN' MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 20.36 4.21 7.06 M/5 34.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $13.40
5 8 RED POTION (8) Robert Proctor 20.41 5.04 6.76 M/1 37.6kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $8.00
SCR 5 NORTH WIND (5) Andrea Condon
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NINETYMILE HAWK (3) Martyn Empson 19.86 0.00 6.65 M/1 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $3.70
2 1 SUPERIOR PAL (1) Gregory Paez 19.97 1.51 6.83 S/5 33.5kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $3.30
3 4 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (4) Arron Rocke 20.02 2.19 6.74 M/3 32.2kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $7.50
4 2 JUST JIMMY (2) Kenneth Sweeney 20.02 2.23 6.87 S/6 32.4kg Fernando Bale Kenju $4.10
5 6 HEIDI INTENTION (6) Jason Caley 20.19 4.63 6.70 M/2 25.5kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $7.20
6 7 INTER ROSE (7) Jan Brooks 20.26 5.69 6.74 M/4 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $15.60
7 8 ADORI (8) Nathan Hunt 20.50 9.01 6.88 M/7 24.2kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $31.90
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1 WIN) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MT. VIEW AUDREY (2) Sharlene Whitford 19.76 0.00 6.70 Q/1 25.9kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $1.50
2 4 LOVE A TALK (4) Steve Kaltsis 19.83 1.06 6.79 M/2 33.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $3.90
3 8 MY NAME HEATHER (8) Paula Boots 20.03 3.97 6.88 M/3 28.6kg Collision Buckette $6.60
4 1 FLYING BANJO (1) Donna Beasley 20.21 6.46 6.98 M/6 28.9kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $16.90
5 5 ZAMBORA TARA (5) Guy Bartlett 20.43 9.67 6.91 M/4 28.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $64.30
6 7 IVY GIRL (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 21.30 22.13 6.95 Q/5 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl $20.90
Race 10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLICK PAWS (4) Marien Sullivan 17.29 0.00 3.97 M/1 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $1.70
2 1 TEARS IN EYES (1) Joe Uglietta 17.29 0.04 4.02 M/3 29.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $18.40
3 5 ARDMONA MISS (5) Cheryl Paez 17.36 0.91 4.01 M/2 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $5.00
4 3 MISTER WINGARD (3) Michael Ferguson 17.48 2.70 4.09 S/5 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $4.50
5 6 ZIPPING KAY (6) Peter Grice 17.59 4.27 4.06 M/4 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $7.30
SCR 2 SUPER ATTITUDE (2) Sharlene Whitford
SCR 7 TINKER CASS (7) Leslie Kenyon
SCR 8 TINKER CHER (8) Kathryne Tabb
Race 11 WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MONACO LIGHTS (1) Sharlene Whitford 16.97 0.00 4.03 S/3 34.1kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.70
2 4 GLOBAL GEM (4) Douglas Burge 17.07 1.36 3.94 M/1 25.0kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie $4.90
3 6 LEKTRA ELSA (6) Neil Kelly 17.08 1.53 4.08 M/5 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $6.60
4 2 DIAMOND WHITE (2) Cheryl Paez 17.10 1.86 3.99 M/2 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $4.60
5 3 KID WINSLOW (3) Robert Proctor 17.14 2.34 4.08 M/4 32.3kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $21.40
6 8 LAST NIGHT (8) Amanda Scott 17.27 4.21 4.14 S/6 34.0kg Barcia Bale El Marny $5.20
SCR 5 MY LUCKY MIA (5) Marien Sullivan
SCR 7 ZOE'S INTENTION (7) Darren Petersen