Healesville Race Results

Monday 16th of March 2020
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74
1
1
T: Colin Dalton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Frederick Malloy
$2.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

20.16

Split

6.74

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$6.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

20.17

Split

6.90

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.20

Mgn

2.84

Time

20.23

Split

6.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Murray Collyer
$14.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

20.71

Split

7.11

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Leonie Dalton
$0.00
R2 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
1
T: Robert Bate
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Douglas Burge
$13.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

17.37

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Michael Heydon
$5.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.39

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Donald Mcdonald
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.40

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Susan Dalton
$5.70

Mgn

3.54

Time

17.49

Split

4.23

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Leonie Dalton
$18.20

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.59

Split

4.15

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$23.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

17.95

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
4
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT1 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
2
T: Max Cameron
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

4.08

In Run

S/4

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Leon Lacy
$25.40

Mgn

0.16

Time

17.42

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$2.90

Mgn

0.23

Time

17.43

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.46

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Christine Haigh
$18.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.47

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Matthew Basto
$48.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

17.55

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: Adele Powell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Barry Marshall
$2.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.18

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Ashley Kelson
$12.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.21

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Jessica Hampshire
$12.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.35

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$8.70

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.43

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Susan Dalton
$37.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.51

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$58.80

Mgn

10.36

Time

17.65

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Murray Collyer
$3.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

19.96

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Dave Reid
$10.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

20.15

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Rachel Baulch
$13.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

20.19

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrea Condon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gregory Graham
$0.00
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: Cameron Knott
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.87

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Dale Dawson
$3.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

20.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$12.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

20.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Max Cameron
$21.10

Mgn

5.27

Time

20.12

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.9kg
6
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$16.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

20.32

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Damien Belsham
$3.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

19.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Ronald Cameron
$17.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

19.99

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Wade Green
$21.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.42

Split

7.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
5
T: Joshua Moody
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wade Green
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Adele Powell
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Clint Leviston
$67.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.86

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Palmer
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.09

Split

6.77

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

20.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
1
T: Nicholas Kosky
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
2
T: John Spizzirri
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.94

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

16.80

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: John Barbara
$12.80

Mgn

1.47

Time

16.81

Split

3.98

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Dylan Bate
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.81

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Maria Barber
$14.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

16.96

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
7
T: Barry Marshall
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.10

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.17

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Kellie Leviston
$3.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

17.18

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$17.70

Mgn

10.07

Time

17.35

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Shaun Baulch
$59.50

Mgn

10.36

Time

17.37

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$30.00

Mgn

10.91

Time

17.41

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Wade Green
$48.70

Mgn

12.89

Time

17.55

Split

4.19

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.7kg
R11 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
6
T: Joseph Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

17.18

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Wade Green
$10.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

17.20

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Wade Green
$28.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

17.29

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

17.32

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Wade Green
$35.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.50

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Damien Belsham
$22.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

17.56

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00
R12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
8
T: Wade Green
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

4.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.9kg
2
7
T: John Paterson
$12.70

Mgn

0.54

Time

17.29

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Anthony Varchione
$5.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

17.30

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Gary Brett
$3.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

17.30

Split

4.12

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Wade Green
$57.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.52

Split

4.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Damien Belsham
$9.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

17.57

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Dean Williamson
$85.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

18.07

Split

4.17

In Run

M/5

Wgt

38.9kg
SCR
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AWESOME ARBY (1) Colin Dalton 20.03 0.00 6.78 M/2 32.3kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $3.00
2 2 LEPRECHAUN TINK (2) Frederick Malloy 20.16 1.93 6.74 M/1 30.5kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $2.10
3 7 OUTRAGEOUS ESTER (7) Donald Mcdonald 20.17 2.07 6.90 S/4 26.9kg Superman Inmate $6.70
4 5 DUNDEE PRINCE (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 20.23 2.84 6.90 M/3 33.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $6.20
5 8 SPICY CUPCAKE (8) Murray Collyer 20.71 9.77 7.11 S/5 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $14.70
SCR 4 IT JUST IS (4) Leonie Dalton
Race 2 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY FABIO (1) Robert Bate 17.25 0.00 4.08 M/3 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $2.70
2 6 CRAZY JAKE (6) Douglas Burge 17.37 1.84 4.08 M/4 35.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $13.00
3 2 LOVELY GRACIE (2) Michael Heydon 17.39 2.06 4.05 M/2 28.1kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $5.20
4 8 OP SHOP (8) Donald Mcdonald 17.40 2.25 4.01 M/1 27.2kg Nolen Harper Seven $3.70
5 7 ARMANI ARBY (7) Susan Dalton 17.49 3.54 4.23 M/7 27.0kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $5.70
6 5 JUST LIKE JESSIE (5) Leonie Dalton 17.59 4.91 4.15 M/5 27.2kg Stagger High Light Star $18.20
7 3 BRAEMAR ALLY FAY (3) Yvonne Cassidy 17.95 10.11 4.16 M/6 31.5kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $23.10
SCR 4 MAKING GRAVY (4) Adele Powell
Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT1 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AWESOME SHAE (2) Max Cameron 17.41 0.00 4.08 S/4 36.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $6.30
2 3 ELITE GIFT (3) Leon Lacy 17.42 0.16 3.97 M/1 27.7kg Elite State One More Cheeky $25.40
3 7 ASTON GUINNESS (7) Steve Kaltsis 17.43 0.23 4.08 M/3 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.90
4 8 DECKER (8) Joshua Formosa 17.46 0.60 4.11 M/6 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $1.70
5 4 SPLIT PEA (4) Christine Haigh 17.47 0.77 4.01 M/2 24.5kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $18.70
6 6 SKY SHOW (6) Matthew Basto 17.55 1.91 4.10 M/5 24.4kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $48.80
SCR 1 AURORA PRINCE (1) Nathan Jenner
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMART AS JACK (1) Adele Powell 16.93 0.00 4.02 M/3 32.8kg Moreira Rose Magic $2.00
2 2 ZULU EYES (2) Barry Marshall 17.18 3.63 4.02 M/4 26.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.80
3 4 SIXTEEN PEGS (4) Ashley Kelson 17.21 4.09 3.95 M/2 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $12.60
4 7 BIG BASH PUNTER (7) Jessica Hampshire 17.35 6.00 3.94 M/1 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $12.20
5 3 FEEL THE THUNDER (3) Pasquale Derubeis 17.43 7.17 4.09 M/7 28.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $8.70
6 8 ARMAGEDDON ARBY (8) Susan Dalton 17.51 8.40 4.04 M/5 26.5kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $37.40
7 6 BRAEMAR SASSY (6) Yvonne Cassidy 17.65 10.36 4.08 M/6 31.5kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $58.80
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOTHING LASTS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.83 0.00 6.83 M/3 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $1.30
2 1 MAYBE HOSTILE (1) Murray Collyer 19.96 1.81 6.69 M/1 31.5kg Hostile Get It Right $3.90
3 2 MOWGLI EXPRESS (2) Dave Reid 20.15 4.57 6.81 M/2 31.7kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $10.10
4 7 OZ WIZARD (7) Rachel Baulch 20.19 5.11 6.84 M/4 31.7kg Oaks Road Power Merc $13.90
SCR 3 LA QUINTA ROCKS (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
SCR 4 HELLO GOODNIGHT (4) Andrea Condon
SCR 6 BLUWY (6) Gregory Graham
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALANCE (4) Cameron Knott 19.75 0.00 6.67 M/1 33.2kg Stagger Oriental Emily $4.30
2 8 DREAMY EYES (8) Alisdair Armstrong 19.87 1.71 6.87 M/5 28.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.10
3 1 OSIRIS CHILD (1) Dale Dawson 20.00 3.51 6.79 M/2 32.9kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $3.40
4 2 ROSE MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 20.03 3.91 6.81 M/3 27.4kg Banjo Boy Flossy $12.10
5 7 KRAMER BALE (7) Max Cameron 20.12 5.27 6.90 M/6 36.9kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $21.10
6 5 KID CALLUM (5) Donald Jarvis 20.32 8.14 6.82 M/4 34.0kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $16.90
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BASH ELLYSE (1) Jessica Hampshire 19.58 0.00 6.56 M/1 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $1.30
2 4 BANJO PLATO (4) Damien Belsham 19.67 1.41 6.72 M/2 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $3.00
3 2 ARCHITECTURE (2) Ronald Cameron 19.99 5.97 6.72 M/3 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $17.30
4 8 CHILL WINSTON (8) Wade Green 20.42 12.00 7.02 M/4 34.7kg Collision Ritza Flare $21.80
SCR 5 GOOFEY EXPRESS (5) Joshua Moody
SCR 7 FRIED WHITE BAIT (7) Wade Green
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOTALLY KNOW (5) Adele Powell 19.60 0.00 6.64 M/2 31.4kg Oaks Road Total Blonde $4.70
2 4 AS ONLY IS (4) Clint Leviston 19.86 3.71 6.65 M/3 28.5kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $67.60
3 8 TILLY LEE (8) Robert Palmer 20.00 5.75 6.74 M/4 25.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $8.50
4 2 EROLO BALE (2) Jess Fothergill 20.09 7.00 6.77 S/5 33.2kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $8.20
5 7 INTER HELEN (7) Jess Fothergill 20.21 8.73 6.64 M/1 29.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $15.50
DNF 1 PURE WHITE EVIL (1) Nicholas Kosky 0.00 0.00 7.09 M/6 33.2kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.50
Race 9 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIRTY MAX (2) John Spizzirri 16.71 0.00 3.94 Q/1 32.7kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $6.80
2 1 INTER PHILLIP (1) Jess Fothergill 16.80 1.30 3.99 M/3 31.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $2.20
3 8 OKAY SAM (8) John Barbara 16.81 1.47 3.98 Q/2 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $12.80
4 4 BIG BAZZA (4) Dylan Bate 16.81 1.50 4.00 M/4 32.1kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand $2.30
5 7 SIDESHOW MARJEN (7) Maria Barber 16.96 3.60 4.01 M/5 34.4kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $14.40
SCR 5 ASTON RUM (5) Steve Kaltsis
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PADRINO ROCKS (7) Barry Marshall 16.65 0.00 3.92 M/1 32.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $3.40
2 2 INTER MIMI (2) Jess Fothergill 17.17 7.44 3.98 M/5 29.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $2.10
3 6 EARLY SPECIAL (6) Kellie Leviston 17.18 7.51 3.96 M/3 28.1kg Early Return Booma Go Go $3.40
4 8 FACING THE MUSIC (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 17.35 10.07 3.96 M/2 28.0kg Moreira Cafe Dior $17.70
5 3 BLACKPOOL REMI (3) Shaun Baulch 17.37 10.36 3.98 M/4 29.6kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels $59.50
6 4 ASTON TRUFFLE (4) Steve Kaltsis 17.41 10.91 4.05 M/6 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $30.00
7 1 PARRY ALLEN (1) Wade Green 17.55 12.89 4.19 S/7 36.7kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $48.70
Race 11 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILL ME (6) Joseph Abela 17.04 0.00 4.11 M/6 35.7kg Fabregas Thriller Love $2.30
2 1 ASTON CABERNET (1) Steve Kaltsis 17.18 1.93 4.03 M/2 28.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $4.50
3 2 POLLY'S VARCOE (2) Wade Green 17.20 2.17 4.07 M/3 34.6kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $10.50
4 3 DUST UP (3) Wade Green 17.29 3.54 3.96 M/1 33.4kg El Grand Senor Lucy Lips $28.00
5 5 INTER JOE (5) Jess Fothergill 17.32 3.94 4.13 M/7 31.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.10
6 8 YEPPY ALLEN (8) Wade Green 17.50 6.50 4.10 M/4 32.5kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $35.70
7 7 PEAKED (7) Damien Belsham 17.56 7.37 4.11 M/5 30.5kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $22.80
SCR 4 COURAGE CREST (4) Kenneth Sweeney
Race 12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUDOKU NINJA (8) Wade Green 17.26 0.00 4.17 M/6 36.9kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $2.20
2 7 CHEEKY BUMPA (7) John Paterson 17.29 0.54 4.01 M/1 27.7kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $12.70
3 1 SARAH SMIRNOFF (1) Anthony Varchione 17.30 0.56 4.06 M/2 28.9kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $5.20
4 6 PERGAMON (6) Gary Brett 17.30 0.57 4.12 M/3 31.9kg College Causeway Bronte's Secret $3.10
5 5 MAIDENPOOL (5) Wade Green 17.52 3.70 4.19 M/7 30.0kg Surf Lorian Cadence Bale $57.10
6 4 VIOLETS ARE RED (4) Damien Belsham 17.57 4.54 4.13 M/4 27.0kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett $9.50
7 3 PHILO BALE (3) Dean Williamson 18.07 11.56 4.17 M/5 38.9kg Kc And All Amity Bale $85.00
SCR 2 MAGGIE MOONSHINE (2) Kenneth Sweeney