Healesville Race Results

Friday 20th of March 2020
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75
1
1
T: Frederick Malloy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

6.80

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

20.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

20.42

Split

6.84

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Neil Mason
$17.80

Mgn

4.84

Time

20.47

Split

6.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Anne Carr
$22.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

20.49

Split

7.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.06
1
2
T: Simon Humphries
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.20

Mgn

1.14

Time

17.34

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: John Mangion
$35.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.57

Split

4.06

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.7kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$10.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.60

Split

4.15

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

3.97

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Justin Hetherton
$2.70

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.38

Split

4.08

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$2.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

17.44

Split

4.11

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

17.58

Split

4.12

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: John Mangion
$5.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.66

Split

4.17

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$0.00
R4 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Ivan Chircop
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Justin Hetherton
$2.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

17.22

Split

4.07

In Run

S/4

Wgt

38.5kg
3
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$21.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.27

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.90

Mgn

6.63

Time

17.33

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$2.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

17.36

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.38

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Steven Hetherton
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74
1
4
T: Simon Humphries
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: John Mccallum
$9.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

20.01

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.2kg
3
2
T: Gregory Graham
$9.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

20.02

Split

6.81

In Run

S/2

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

20.23

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: John Mangion
$12.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

20.39

Split

6.92

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Cecil Kiernan
$0.00
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.70

In Run

S/2

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$29.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.02

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$29.70

Mgn

7.51

Time

20.13

Split

6.86

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Emaly Frost
$12.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

20.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Pauline Laidlay
$2.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

20.36

Split

7.21

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$3.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

20.46

Split

6.94

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Keith Kelly
$12.50

Mgn

12.46

Time

20.47

Split

7.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Neil Mason
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Emily Sullivan
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

19.59

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.74

Split

6.79

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Murray Collyer
$21.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.84

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$37.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.84

Split

6.79

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$28.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$24.80

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.30

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.64

Split

6.77

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$9.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.77

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Martyn Empson
$12.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

19.84

Split

6.75

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Bewley
$12.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.94

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$50.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

20.17

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Keith Kelly
$48.70

Mgn

13.14

Time

20.31

Split

6.98

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.60

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Jessica Hampshire
$6.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.09

Split

4.06

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Maria Barber
$11.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

17.14

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Noel Carthew
$10.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.27

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$43.10

Mgn

11.04

Time

17.38

Split

4.20

In Run

S/6

Wgt

25.3kg
6
2
T: Matthew Basto
$122.70

Mgn

13.93

Time

17.58

Split

4.14

In Run

S/5

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
7
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00
R10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
4
T: David Jensen
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.10

Split

4.04

In Run

S/5

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$16.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

17.23

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Anne Carr
$13.20

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.38

Split

4.17

In Run

S/6

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$10.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

17.50

Split

3.92

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$7.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

17.51

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
1
T: Justin Hetherton
$0.00
R11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: Michael Bewley
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Douglas Condon
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.88

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

16.96

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: John Carr
$36.10

Mgn

3.43

Time

17.03

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Terry Meyer
$25.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.16

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Steven Hetherton
$17.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.17

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.90

Mgn

10.04

Time

17.49

Split

4.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.03
1
3
T: Trevor Gottsche
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.5kg
2
5
T: Terry Meyer
$2.20

Mgn

0.09

Time

17.26

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Peter Borradale
$9.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

17.37

Split

4.03

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$10.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

17.39

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Borradale
$3.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.54

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

17.57

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.18

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEPRECHAUN TINK (1) Frederick Malloy 20.13 0.00 6.80 M/2 30.0kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $2.30
2 7 SUPER ATHLETIC (7) Marien Sullivan 20.14 0.13 6.75 M/1 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.70
3 6 GALWAY LIGHTS (6) Sharlene Whitford 20.42 4.10 6.84 M/3 26.2kg Aston Bolero Ilika $17.70
4 3 SYLO (3) Neil Mason 20.47 4.84 6.96 M/4 34.6kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $17.80
5 2 DEVON SHADOW (2) Anne Carr 20.49 5.14 7.01 S/5 30.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $22.50
SCR 4 BERNMAR WORLD (4) Peter Borradale
SCR 5 VICTORY CHICO (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
SCR 8 SPICY CUPCAKE (8) Murray Collyer
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WICKED ONE (2) Simon Humphries 17.26 0.00 4.08 M/3 26.9kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $1.30
2 4 SNAP DECISION (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.34 1.14 4.06 M/2 35.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $3.20
3 6 HITOMI BALE (6) John Mangion 17.57 4.44 4.06 M/1 24.7kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $35.00
4 1 CASANOVA MAN (1) Malcolm Carr 17.60 4.84 4.15 M/4 29.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $10.70
SCR 8 JACK'S GONE WILD (8) Noel Carthew
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEACE OF HOPE (5) Cassandra Barnard 17.37 0.00 3.97 Q/1 28.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $7.30
2 2 ASTROLITHOLOGY (2) Justin Hetherton 17.38 0.07 4.08 M/2 25.6kg Stagger Unquestionably $2.70
3 8 CHIOCCI (8) Deborah Churchill 17.44 1.01 4.11 M/3 26.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.30
4 4 LIGHT SHOW (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.58 2.94 4.12 M/4 26.6kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $16.60
5 7 YOUR QUEEN (7) John Mangion 17.66 4.10 4.17 S/5 28.2kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $5.50
SCR 1 OUTRAGEOUS ESTER (1) Donald Mcdonald
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOUND IN QUARTZ (8) Ivan Chircop 16.87 0.00 3.93 M/1 31.4kg Flying Penske Surf Queen $16.20
2 2 BRING THE SPRING (2) Justin Hetherton 17.22 5.06 4.07 S/4 38.5kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $2.10
3 5 COCO MARLOW (5) Cassandra Barnard 17.27 5.70 4.02 M/2 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $21.50
4 6 CRACKED PEPPER (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.33 6.63 4.09 M/5 30.9kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $15.90
5 1 LUCKY PAWS (1) Jennifer Thorpe 17.36 6.93 4.14 M/6 34.5kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $2.80
6 7 ASTON TRUFFLE (7) Steve Kaltsis 17.38 7.25 4.04 M/3 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.60
SCR 3 MANILA SPRITE (3) Frederick Zeinert
SCR 4 RAVEN PAWS (4) Steven Hetherton
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WICKED BLAST (4) Simon Humphries 19.82 0.00 6.74 M/1 34.7kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $1.20
2 8 SPOT ON MICK (8) John Mccallum 20.01 2.70 6.83 M/3 38.2kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $9.30
3 2 BLUWY (2) Gregory Graham 20.02 2.89 6.81 S/2 28.8kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $9.90
4 3 SUPER ATTITUDE (3) Sharlene Whitford 20.23 5.96 6.86 M/4 26.3kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $14.70
5 7 MADDOX BALE (7) John Mangion 20.39 8.21 6.92 S/5 28.8kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $12.70
SCR 1 MAKING GRAVY (1) Adele Powell
SCR 6 DON'S BOY (6) Cecil Kiernan
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (6) Ivan Chircop 19.60 0.00 6.70 S/2 35.6kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $6.80
2 5 MISS ZOK DEE (5) Cassandra Barnard 20.02 6.00 6.68 M/1 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $29.80
3 4 TURN HIM AROUND (4) Vanessa Johnson 20.13 7.51 6.86 S/4 33.5kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $29.70
4 7 CRYMELON KIT (7) Emaly Frost 20.14 7.66 6.82 M/3 26.8kg Bekim Bale Crymelon Miss $12.00
5 8 SHIRDALE TOM (8) Pauline Laidlay 20.36 10.90 7.21 S/7 32.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $2.10
6 3 PRIMO BESO (3) Bruno Panetta 20.46 12.23 6.94 S/5 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $3.00
7 2 RAPID ROCK (2) Keith Kelly 20.47 12.46 7.01 M/6 26.4kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva $12.50
SCR 1 CRACKERJACK MICK (1) Neil Mason
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOTHING LASTS (7) Emily Sullivan 19.51 0.00 6.70 M/2 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $7.20
2 1 LA QUINTA ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.59 1.13 6.59 M/1 28.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $4.30
3 8 LOVE A TALK (8) Steve Kaltsis 19.74 3.25 6.79 S/7 33.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $2.50
4 4 ELITE PAWS (4) Marien Sullivan 19.79 4.01 6.72 M/5 27.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $3.30
5 6 MAYBE HOSTILE (6) Murray Collyer 19.84 4.73 6.72 M/4 31.2kg Hostile Get It Right $21.30
6 2 SILVER SKY (2) Constance Mcmillan 19.84 4.80 6.79 S/6 31.4kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $37.90
7 3 FUN TIME MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 19.90 5.53 6.71 M/3 28.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $28.50
Race 8 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPER BIG (2) Marien Sullivan 19.39 0.00 6.68 M/1 32.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.90
2 8 ATARAH (8) Maria Barber 19.56 2.47 6.75 M/2 27.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy $24.80
3 3 MEGAPASCAL (3) Garry Selkrig 19.64 3.69 6.77 S/5 34.8kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $3.30
4 6 ALFIE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.77 5.53 6.84 M/7 30.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $9.00
5 1 NINETYMILE HAWK (1) Martyn Empson 19.84 6.43 6.75 S/3 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $12.40
6 7 DEVIL'S CARTEL (7) Michael Bewley 19.94 7.90 6.76 M/4 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $12.90
7 4 FLYING SOLO (4) Sharlene Whitford 20.17 11.20 6.84 M/6 33.4kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $50.30
8 5 CARSON COUNTY (5) Keith Kelly 20.31 13.14 6.98 M/8 32.2kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen $48.70
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE LARRIKIN (1) Garry Selkrig 16.60 0.00 3.88 M/1 32.6kg Stagger Unquestionably $1.20
2 4 BIG BASH PUNTER (4) Jessica Hampshire 17.09 6.90 4.06 S/3 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $6.60
3 3 AQUILEIA (3) Maria Barber 17.14 7.66 3.93 M/2 29.3kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $11.70
4 6 WILD SLAMMER (6) Noel Carthew 17.27 9.50 4.07 M/4 33.6kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $10.70
5 8 RUBY'S ROSA (8) Joe Uglietta 17.38 11.04 4.20 S/6 25.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $43.10
6 2 SKY SHOW (2) Matthew Basto 17.58 13.93 4.14 S/5 24.4kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $122.70
SCR 7 MANILA MIST (7) Frederick Zeinert
Race 10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAJOR WINSTON (4) David Jensen 16.94 0.00 4.03 M/4 29.8kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $1.60
2 6 SUPER SWITCH (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.10 2.26 4.04 S/5 25.2kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $5.00
3 2 TEARS IN EYES (2) Joe Uglietta 17.23 4.13 4.01 M/3 29.2kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $16.60
4 3 TEARDROP (3) Anne Carr 17.38 6.34 4.17 S/6 25.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $13.20
5 7 BETH ABLAZE (7) Bruno Panetta 17.50 8.07 3.92 Q/1 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $10.40
6 8 DUSTY ALLEGRO (8) Deborah Churchill 17.51 8.11 3.99 M/2 25.1kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $7.00
SCR 1 DEFENDANT (1) Justin Hetherton
Race 11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARKLIGHT (6) Michael Bewley 16.79 0.00 3.99 M/3 31.4kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $6.70
2 3 SUPERIOR BREEZE (3) Douglas Condon 16.88 1.25 4.02 M/6 35.0kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $4.00
3 5 MY LUCKY MIA (5) Marien Sullivan 16.96 2.39 3.95 M/1 31.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $4.30
4 7 SHAUN JOHN (7) John Carr 17.03 3.43 3.99 M/2 30.5kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $36.10
5 8 BRIGHT FLASH (8) Terry Meyer 17.16 5.25 4.03 M/7 33.6kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $25.10
6 4 TEX KINGDOM (4) Steven Hetherton 17.17 5.39 4.01 M/5 31.3kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $17.30
7 2 MONACO LIGHTS (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.49 10.04 4.03 M/8 34.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $4.90
DNF 1 BIG BASH ELLYSE (1) Jessica Hampshire 0.00 0.00 4.01 M/4 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $4.60
Race 12 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUBSY JOHN (3) Trevor Gottsche 17.25 0.00 4.05 M/2 37.5kg Nolen Beach Witch $10.30
2 5 KO RAPID JACK (5) Terry Meyer 17.26 0.09 4.07 M/3 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $2.20
3 2 MENZIES AVENUE (2) Peter Borradale 17.37 1.67 4.03 M/1 31.4kg Fabregas Prince's Faye $9.70
4 4 GOORAWIN (4) Cassandra Barnard 17.39 2.01 4.13 M/7 27.0kg Velocette Flamena $10.10
5 7 EMILIO'S JET (7) Peter Borradale 17.54 4.16 4.07 M/4 31.0kg Fabregas Prince's Faye $3.10
6 8 MINI FERNANDO (8) Sharlene Whitford 17.57 4.59 4.07 M/5 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $18.30
7 1 MOSSY OAK (1) Vanessa Johnson 18.18 13.20 4.08 M/6 34.3kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $16.20
SCR 6 JUPITER ASENDING (6) Gregory Tatti