Healesville Race Results

Sunday 23rd of May 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62
1
7
T: Peter Schofield
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$14.60

Mgn

0.93

Time

19.74

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Brian Selleck
$15.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.81

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

19.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

19.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$3.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.97

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$21.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

20.10

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Barry Priest
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
T: Julie Priest
$19.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

19.65

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Ellul
$2.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.70

Split

6.70

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Angela Galea
$16.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

19.72

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$19.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.9kg
7
9
T: Donald Rhodes
$33.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.90

Split

6.89

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$4.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

19.96

Split

6.75

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.43
1
3
T: Mario Cortese
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.43

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.50

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Paul Ellul
$9.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.63

Split

6.64

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Kim Mulrine
$7.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

19.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$9.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

19.79

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Nicole Lummas
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R4 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.30

Mgn

0.61

Time

19.50

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$18.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.64

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Marcus McMahon
$8.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.65

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Jason Whybrow
$9.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

19.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

19.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.10

Mgn

3.76

Time

19.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Marion Clay
$41.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.92

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 HEALESVILLE OAKS HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53
1
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$44.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.57

In Run

S/2

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.60

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.69

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

22.8kg
3
8
T: Natalie Presutto
$4.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Natalie Presutto
$9.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: David Condon
$3.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.84

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$17.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

19.96

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Nicole Lummas
$29.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.97

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Shane Pulbrook
$33.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.99

Split

6.83

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.46

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$10.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

19.64

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

19.65

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$19.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.66

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$44.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

19.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Angela Galea
$7.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Garry Johnson
$81.70

Mgn

8.91

Time

19.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Peter Dedes
$56.80

Mgn

9.19

Time

19.90

Split

6.97

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 HEALESVILLE OAKS HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.51
1
5
T: Natalie Presutto
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Andrew Broadley
$18.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

19.76

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/6

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

19.77

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: John Mccallum
$45.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.78

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$10.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.30

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.93

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/5

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Shane Pulbrook
$58.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

19.98

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Heydon
$0.00
R8 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT3 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.43
1
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

6.43

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

3.04

Time

19.37

Split

6.60

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$17.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.41

Split

6.55

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$27.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.49

Split

6.69

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Mark Morrissey
$10.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

19.51

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Garry Johnson
$36.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

19.54

Split

6.57

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Lyn Smith
$3.70

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.62

Split

6.60

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

19.62

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/5

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT4 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Patrick Mulrine
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.90

Mgn

1.37

Time

19.48

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$5.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.51

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

19.61

Split

6.71

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$67.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.74

Split

6.76

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: James Reynolds
$12.80

Mgn

8.81

Time

20.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
8
2
T: Angela Galea
$17.20

Mgn

11.11

Time

20.16

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53
1
1
T: Jihad Talgi
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

19.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.2kg
3
8
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

19.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Fred Vassallo
$8.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Dermott Prout
$47.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Peter Dedes
$6.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

19.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$11.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Steven Hanning
$53.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

20.07

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.80
1
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.67

Split

3.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$14.10

Mgn

0.33

Time

16.69

Split

3.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.5kg
3
2
T: Claire Allen
$3.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

16.74

Split

3.92

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: David Condon
$5.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

16.74

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Davis
$8.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.93

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$46.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

16.93

Split

3.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$20.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

16.93

Split

3.80

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Darren Langley
$6.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.01

Split

3.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.80
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Andrew Mulrine
$9.40

Mgn

0.19

Time

16.71

Split

3.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$3.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

16.84

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.8kg
4
9
T: Debbie Selleck
$39.80

Mgn

2.47

Time

16.87

Split

3.80

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Garry Johnson
$27.10

Mgn

3.01

Time

16.90

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Steven Hanning
$15.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

16.96

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$44.20

Mgn

9.13

Time

17.33

Split

4.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Kelvin Browney
$69.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

17.39

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRETTY MUCH (7) Peter Schofield 19.67 0.00 6.64 Q/3 29.9kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $17.10
2 6 ALWAYS PRIMED (6) Jeff Gorgioski 19.74 0.93 6.62 M/1 35.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $14.60
3 1 NO TALKING (1) Brian Selleck 19.81 1.93 6.62 M/2 31.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $15.10
4 3 ASTON PERCIVAL (3) Steven Collins 19.81 1.94 6.69 M/4 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $4.10
5 2 WINLOCK MUNGO (2) Mark Delbridge 19.88 2.96 6.73 M/5 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $2.60
6 8 ANCHO POBLANO (8) Maria Barber 19.97 4.16 6.82 M/6 36.6kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $3.10
7 4 LORI LOVE (4) Peter Akathiotis 20.10 6.07 6.82 S/7 28.2kg Fabregas Hala Belle $21.80
Race 2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCIVOR STRETCH (1) Barry Priest 19.52 0.00 6.52 M/1 37.1kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $7.90
2 8 MCIVOR BLUEY (8) Julie Priest 19.65 1.81 6.64 M/2 34.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $19.90
3 7 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (7) Cameron Bahen 19.69 2.36 6.75 M/6 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $3.50
4 2 GOLDEN YEARS (2) Paul Ellul 19.70 2.56 6.70 S/4 35.3kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $2.70
5 3 SECRET PACKAGE (3) Angela Galea 19.72 2.81 6.80 M/7 35.8kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $16.20
6 4 ATOMIC ICON (4) Jennifer Thorpe 19.77 3.60 6.68 M/3 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $19.50
7 9 TINY SHINY (5) Donald Rhodes 19.90 5.39 6.89 S/8 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $33.80
8 6 ADDY BELLE (6) Donald Rhodes 19.96 6.21 6.75 S/5 30.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $4.80
SCR 5 DEWANA FAIR GO (5) Richard Anchen
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DONE TIME (3) Mario Cortese 19.44 0.00 6.43 M/1 29.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.00
2 2 MAN ABSCONDED (2) Mark Delbridge 19.51 1.00 6.50 M/2 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.30
3 1 RIDDLES (1) Paul Ellul 19.63 2.66 6.64 S/5 35.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $9.80
4 4 VICTORIA'S KARA (4) Kim Mulrine 19.75 4.33 6.57 M/3 30.3kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $7.80
5 8 EMMA BANJO (8) Ray Cunneen 19.79 4.90 6.64 M/4 30.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $9.40
SCR 6 AMERICAN MISSILE (6) Nicole Lummas
SCR 7 BUCK THE JOCKEY (7) Constance Mcmillan
Race 4 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT1 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIHARI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 19.46 0.00 6.54 M/1 32.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $5.00
2 7 HANDSOME JACK (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.50 0.61 6.59 M/2 36.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.30
3 1 HALA DIEGO (1) Peter Akathiotis 19.64 2.54 6.61 M/3 32.1kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $18.50
4 5 HARRISON HOUSE (5) Marcus McMahon 19.65 2.76 6.65 M/4 33.3kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $8.70
5 4 SAMBAR CHIEF (4) Jason Whybrow 19.67 3.03 6.72 M/7 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $9.50
6 2 SNACK ATTACK (2) Aaron Debattista 19.71 3.54 6.72 M/6 32.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $9.20
7 8 COOL CUSTOMER (8) Peter Martinovic 19.72 3.76 6.72 M/8 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.10
8 6 RAG TIME GRIFF (6) Marion Clay 19.92 6.56 6.66 M/5 34.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $41.60
Race 5 HEALESVILLE OAKS HT1 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNREASONABLE (4) Mark Filomeno 19.66 0.00 6.57 S/2 26.2kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $44.90
2 6 GUNAI REBEL (6) Mark Filomeno 19.69 0.44 6.53 M/1 22.8kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.60
3 8 MANIA (8) Natalie Presutto 19.80 1.93 6.71 M/6 29.2kg Kc And All Captivating $4.40
4 7 REAL REWARD (7) Natalie Presutto 19.80 1.96 6.69 M/4 28.1kg Kc And All Captivating $9.90
5 1 ASTON BEL AIR (1) David Condon 19.84 2.56 6.82 S/7 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $3.10
6 2 BERDEEN (2) William McMahon 19.96 4.19 6.69 M/3 25.2kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $17.00
7 5 ST. MARYS PANDA (5) Nicole Lummas 19.97 4.34 6.69 M/5 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $29.00
8 3 WE'RE ON LAD (3) Shane Pulbrook 19.99 4.64 6.83 S/8 30.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $33.00
Race 6 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT2 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PADDY'S MARVEL (1) Mark Morrissey 19.26 0.00 6.46 M/1 29.8kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.30
2 8 THROW CAUTION (8) Lyn Smith 19.64 5.51 6.62 Q/3 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $10.80
3 4 SPRING BJORN (4) Lisa Delbridge 19.65 5.61 6.67 M/4 34.7kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $8.40
4 7 BLACKPOOL BOLT (7) Adrian Kenyon 19.66 5.70 6.60 M/2 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $19.90
5 2 ERIC GARFIELD (2) Malcolm Davis 19.72 6.54 6.76 M/5 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $44.70
6 5 THREE BEARS (5) Angela Galea 19.85 8.50 6.78 M/7 35.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $7.60
7 3 ELLIOTT NESS (3) Garry Johnson 19.88 8.91 6.76 M/6 28.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $81.70
8 6 HAVE A SUMMER (6) Peter Dedes 19.90 9.19 6.97 M/8 29.9kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $56.80
Race 7 HEALESVILLE OAKS HT2 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAZZ OPERA (5) Natalie Presutto 19.55 0.00 6.51 Q/1 25.4kg Fernando Bale Hightan $1.50
2 8 GOLDEN RATIO (8) Andrew Broadley 19.76 2.94 6.72 Q/6 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $18.70
3 3 ZIPPING VALERIE (3) Mark Delbridge 19.77 3.11 6.63 M/3 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $6.20
4 6 HOT TZARINA (6) John Mccallum 19.78 3.20 6.62 M/2 28.1kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $45.20
5 1 LITTLE NELLIE (1) Sharyn Combridge 19.85 4.16 6.69 M/4 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $10.40
6 7 UNQUESTIONED (7) Mark Filomeno 19.93 5.37 6.70 Q/5 26.5kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $5.30
7 4 TARA SWIFT (4) Shane Pulbrook 19.98 6.09 6.76 M/7 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $58.60
SCR 2 MISTY RAINBOW (2) Michael Heydon
Race 8 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT3 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL FLASH (2) Adrian Kenyon 19.16 0.00 6.43 M/1 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.30
2 3 ZACHARY (3) William McMahon 19.37 3.04 6.60 M/6 32.4kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.40
3 5 AUBAMEYANG (5) Peter Martinovic 19.41 3.63 6.55 M/3 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $17.90
4 1 REAR VIEW MIRROR (1) Rowan Wagenaar 19.49 4.83 6.69 S/8 34.3kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $27.00
5 8 ASHLIN JEM (8) Mark Morrissey 19.51 5.04 6.55 Q/2 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $10.90
6 6 MY DAD BAZ (6) Garry Johnson 19.54 5.47 6.57 M/4 29.8kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $36.90
7 4 SODA PRINCE (4) Lyn Smith 19.62 6.56 6.60 M/7 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $3.70
8 7 ZIPPING MALIBU (7) Mark Delbridge 19.62 6.69 6.59 Q/5 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $32.70
Race 9 HEALESVILLE DERBY HT4 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARKOUR (1) Patrick Mulrine 19.39 0.00 6.60 M/4 36.0kg Fabregas Keune $3.60
2 4 RACK CITY (4) Aaron Debattista 19.46 1.00 6.59 M/2 33.0kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $5.20
3 7 ZIPPING HIGGINS (7) Mark Delbridge 19.48 1.37 6.52 M/1 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $13.90
4 5 ASTON MARLON (5) Steven Collins 19.51 1.84 6.59 M/3 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $5.50
5 6 INCENDIO (6) Ashlee Terry 19.61 3.19 6.71 S/6 35.9kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $3.30
6 3 JAX FLASH (3) Garry Johnson 19.74 5.01 6.76 S/7 30.9kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $67.80
7 8 CROWDZA SMILING (8) James Reynolds 20.00 8.81 6.65 M/5 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $12.80
8 2 CALL ME BLUEY (2) Angela Galea 20.16 11.11 6.83 M/8 33.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $17.20
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNCLE DREW (1) Jihad Talgi 19.51 0.00 6.53 M/1 32.7kg Moreira Smash The Clock $4.50
2 4 SPRING COBRA (4) Mark Delbridge 19.66 2.09 6.82 M/7 37.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $3.10
3 8 HUEY'S DREAM (8) Shaun Hughes 19.71 2.87 6.65 M/2 32.6kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.20
4 2 ZIPPING QUOKKA (2) Fred Vassallo 19.80 4.11 6.71 M/3 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $8.90
5 6 SWEET ABOUT LILY (6) Dermott Prout 19.88 5.31 6.76 M/6 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $47.70
6 5 ZERO (5) Peter Dedes 19.89 5.40 6.71 M/4 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $6.40
7 3 CHEBIKA OASIS (3) Natalie Perkins 19.98 6.77 6.83 M/8 33.5kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $11.40
8 7 OCEAN STAR (7) Steven Hanning 20.07 7.97 6.73 M/5 30.4kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $53.30
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 300m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUMOUR IS FACT (1) Geoffrey Howell 16.67 0.00 3.85 M/2 33.2kg Elite State Definitely Two $3.20
2 5 SOLE ELUSION (5) Jeff Gorgioski 16.69 0.33 3.87 M/3 37.5kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $14.10
3 2 HE'S AN ACE (2) Claire Allen 16.74 0.96 3.92 M/5 35.5kg Fabregas Kula Girl $3.80
4 3 SUPERIOR WALLIS (3) David Condon 16.74 1.01 4.11 S/8 34.7kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $5.60
5 8 CALLUM ARI (8) Lisa Davis 16.81 2.00 3.93 M/7 35.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $8.10
6 7 MAJOR WINSTON (7) Maria Barber 16.93 3.67 3.93 M/6 32.4kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $46.30
7 4 KRAKEN JACKI (4) Terrence Churchill 16.93 3.76 3.80 M/1 27.9kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $20.70
8 6 MONALEEN FLO (6) Darren Langley 17.01 4.84 3.87 M/4 26.8kg Stagger Zipping Celine $6.00
Race 12 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RILYNN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 16.69 0.00 3.87 M/3 26.1kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.60
2 2 JOKEY (2) Andrew Mulrine 16.71 0.19 3.85 M/2 26.9kg Keybow Black Riband $9.40
3 7 INDIAN CALLING (7) Jennifer Thorpe 16.84 2.10 4.01 M/5 35.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $3.50
4 9 RONA EXPRESS (1) Debbie Selleck 16.87 2.47 3.80 M/1 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $39.80
5 3 INDY'S DREAM (3) Garry Johnson 16.90 3.01 4.02 M/6 26.4kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $27.10
6 5 LILY ROSE JAZZ (5) Steven Hanning 16.96 3.80 3.96 M/4 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $15.20
7 4 KANGA LIGHTS (4) Natalie Perkins 17.33 9.13 4.03 M/8 31.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $44.20
8 6 LITTLE SWAGGER (6) Kelvin Browney 17.39 9.94 4.02 M/7 25.6kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $69.50
SCR 1 BILLY TIRCH (1) Kevin Tirchett