Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 25th of May 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: Michael Ferguson
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Ian Beattie
$2.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.07

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Chris Armstrong
$6.20

Mgn

4.13

Time

17.25

Split

4.20

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$9.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.38

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: David Schwarz
$5.50

Mgn

8.39

Time

17.54

Split

4.27

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.10

Mgn

15.27

Time

18.03

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.9kg
7
10
T: Lewis Green
$25.10

Mgn

27.61

Time

18.89

Split

4.34

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sargon Kando
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

4.09

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Paul Martin
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.18

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Giddings
$7.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

17.29

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.31

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Lewis Green
$59.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.55

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Lewis Green
$42.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

17.60

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$3.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

17.63

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Lewis Green
$66.20

Mgn

15.67

Time

18.10

Split

4.18

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
7
T: Alana Mammone
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Patrick Burley
$26.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

19.87

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Donna Furey
$26.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.88

Split

6.92

In Run

S/8

Wgt

37.1kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$39.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Murray Collyer
$5.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

19.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Taylor Edwards
$17.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

20.04

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Cheryl Sutcliffe
$9.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

20.07

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Lachlan Scott
$1.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

20.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$11.40

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Colin Kelly
$1.70

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.85

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Edmund Dollery
$5.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.86

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Brad Sands
$16.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.91

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Emma Bowles
$7.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

20.04

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Lui Forte
$81.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

20.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$57.40

Mgn

11.86

Time

20.55

Split

7.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$38.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Les Weeks
$1.50

Mgn

0.41

Time

19.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Emma Bowles
$11.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

19.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Sandra Waycott
$14.10

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.58

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.1kg
5
4
T: Barry Milne
$4.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

19.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$19.40

Mgn

9.59

Time

20.18

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: Gary Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$1.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

19.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$9.40

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$7.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

19.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Hardy
$36.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$28.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

19.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
4
T: Maria Barber
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Christopher Watson
$5.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

19.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Wendy Saathoff
$3.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

19.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Donna Beasley
$34.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.95

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Lewis Green
$18.60

Mgn

11.33

Time

20.13

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Matthew Edwards
$14.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

20.19

Split

6.95

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$0.00
R8 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
2
T: Ian Beattie
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Maureen Turner
$13.20

Mgn

1.41

Time

19.30

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Selwyn Coates
$9.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

19.49

Split

6.76

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$29.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Barry Milne
$9.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

19.73

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Victor Gay
$8.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

19.83

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Gary Edwards
$6.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Kelvin Browney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$9.50

Mgn

1.13

Time

16.78

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$7.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

16.85

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

16.93

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Lina Repici
$28.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

16.99

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$9.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.02

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Victor Gay
$16.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

17.08

Split

4.04

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Owen Mcgovern
$10.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

17.22

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

23.5kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.84
1
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Donna Beasley
$2.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

16.83

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Maria Barber
$5.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

16.93

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Adam Helleren
$3.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

16.93

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Mark Giddings
$9.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

16.98

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.03

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
7
10
T: Joe Uglietta
$82.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

17.42

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Lewis Green
$126.60

Mgn

13.21

Time

17.67

Split

4.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R11 #13strong (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
3
T: Gary Edwards
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$4.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

16.99

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Leon Lacy
$26.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.07

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.2kg
4
6
T: Neil Kelly
$3.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

17.09

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Giddings
$5.20

Mgn

3.19

Time

17.14

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Donna Beasley
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Lewis Green
$43.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

17.47

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Leon Lacy
$29.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

17.49

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Les Weeks
$12.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.18

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$10.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

17.30

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: John Burch
$18.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

17.31

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Ian Beattie
$1.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.34

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.7kg
6
6
T: Christopher Watson
$15.40

Mgn

7.93

Time

17.41

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Jessica McGovern
$12.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.42

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Lewis Green
$59.10

Mgn

10.31

Time

17.58

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
3
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRINDLE GOAT (6) Michael Ferguson 16.96 0.00 3.95 M/1 33.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $5.10
2 2 SUPER SPARKLE (2) Ian Beattie 17.07 1.61 3.95 M/2 27.7kg Fabregas Van Ann $2.30
3 5 RONNIE ARMO (5) Chris Armstrong 17.25 4.13 4.20 S/5 33.5kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $6.20
4 7 MY ANNABELLE (7) Joe Uglietta 17.38 6.00 4.00 M/3 24.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $9.10
5 1 TIZZA FERNANDO (1) David Schwarz 17.54 8.39 4.27 S/6 30.8kg Fernando Bale Tizza Nitro $5.50
6 4 XENA REDEEMER (4) Jess Fothergill 18.03 15.27 4.09 M/4 24.9kg My Redeemer Unmid Bale $17.10
7 10 OH STOP IT (3) Lewis Green 18.89 27.61 4.34 S/7 31.9kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $25.10
SCR 3 FOUR ACES (3) Leslie Hughes
SCR 8 ABSCESS (8) Sargon Kando
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WITHOUT FEAR (2) Peter Martinovic 17.00 0.00 4.09 S/6 35.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $11.40
2 1 LITTLE BLAZER (1) Paul Martin 17.18 2.50 4.00 M/4 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $2.20
3 8 ALFIE SOLOMON (8) Mark Giddings 17.29 4.04 3.99 M/2 29.7kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $7.80
4 3 STUNNING ONE (3) Peter Martinovic 17.31 4.40 3.99 M/3 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $6.20
5 4 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (4) Lewis Green 17.55 7.75 4.05 M/5 25.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $59.50
6 7 RAGING ROCCO (7) Lewis Green 17.60 8.57 4.14 S/7 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $42.60
7 6 ZIPPING MABEL (6) Peter Sutcliffe 17.63 8.97 3.97 M/1 26.7kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $3.40
8 5 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (5) Lewis Green 18.10 15.67 4.18 M/8 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $66.20
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THURSDAY THUNDER (7) Alana Mammone 19.72 0.00 6.70 M/1 30.2kg Dyna Tron Sliver $12.60
2 5 BLACKZIN PRINCE (5) Patrick Burley 19.87 2.14 6.74 M/4 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $26.90
3 6 WIGGLE IT BART (6) Donna Furey 19.88 2.29 6.92 S/8 37.1kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $26.70
4 8 MEG ROSE (8) Jennifer Holden 19.88 2.34 6.75 M/5 29.2kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $39.40
5 3 FARMER'S ARMS (3) Murray Collyer 19.89 2.46 6.71 M/3 26.8kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.30
6 4 PERFECT GODDESS (4) Taylor Edwards 20.04 4.59 6.71 Q/2 27.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $17.80
7 2 ZIPPING MONICA (2) Cheryl Sutcliffe 20.07 5.03 6.90 M/7 28.9kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $9.40
8 1 SCOTT RYDER (1) Lachlan Scott 20.08 5.09 6.87 M/6 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $1.50
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAVERICK BLAZE (5) Melissa Bourke 19.72 0.00 6.79 M/5 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $9.80
2 8 PURE PROMISE (8) Kristie Collyer 19.77 0.73 6.67 M/3 29.2kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $11.40
3 2 OUR FRANKIE (2) Colin Kelly 19.85 1.87 6.60 M/2 26.7kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $1.70
4 7 BRUREE MAN (7) Edmund Dollery 19.86 1.96 6.68 M/4 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $5.60
5 6 JUNKET JARROD (6) Brad Sands 19.91 2.64 6.59 M/1 29.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $16.80
6 1 SCOTT OR NOT (1) Emma Bowles 20.04 4.54 6.91 M/6 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $7.10
7 3 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (3) Lui Forte 20.24 7.37 6.96 M/7 30.5kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $81.40
8 4 FLY TO VICTORY (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.55 11.86 7.09 M/8 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $57.40
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STEEL MAGNOLIA (8) Matthew Edwards 19.51 0.00 6.75 M/2 30.1kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $38.90
2 7 KNIGHT ZIPPER (7) Les Weeks 19.54 0.41 6.76 M/4 32.3kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $1.50
3 1 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (1) Emma Bowles 19.57 0.91 6.75 M/3 34.7kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $11.50
4 6 WESTERN BOMBER (6) Sandra Waycott 19.58 0.97 6.64 M/1 37.1kg Fabregas Low Talker $14.10
5 4 SWARM (4) Barry Milne 19.76 3.64 6.87 M/7 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $4.80
6 2 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (2) Pasquale Derubeis 19.78 3.90 6.83 M/5 29.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $14.70
7 3 EGYPTIAN KING (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.18 9.59 6.86 M/6 31.5kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $19.40
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ABALONE FOZZ (4) Gary Hunt 19.45 0.00 6.57 M/1 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $4.00
2 6 PATRICIA MAUREEN (6) Sharon Neocleous 19.49 0.57 6.59 M/2 26.7kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $1.60
3 3 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (3) Darrell Saunders 19.56 1.56 6.71 M/4 27.9kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $9.40
4 8 FAB ROCKET (8) Jennifer Holden 19.62 2.40 6.66 M/3 29.8kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $7.50
5 7 OUT OF ACES (7) Jason Hardy 19.83 5.50 6.75 M/5 31.2kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $36.80
6 1 NAGA VIPER (1) Maria Barber 19.84 5.56 6.80 M/6 31.9kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $28.00
SCR 2 HALO LAD (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REGGAE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 19.33 0.00 6.66 M/1 34.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $1.70
2 1 BEARING GOLD (1) Christopher Watson 19.69 5.09 6.68 M/2 29.0kg Dyna Tron Sliver $5.50
3 8 ASTON ELSIE (8) Wendy Saathoff 19.93 8.46 6.77 M/3 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $3.90
4 6 JUST A FIDGET (6) Donna Beasley 19.95 8.75 6.77 M/4 26.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $34.70
5 2 ARISTOCRAT (2) Lewis Green 20.13 11.33 6.84 M/5 24.0kg Crash Inshallah $18.60
6 7 HARDAWAY GEORGE (7) Matthew Edwards 20.19 12.23 6.95 S/6 35.4kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $14.00
SCR 3 MY ROCKY (3) Robert Hodgson
Race 8 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (2) Ian Beattie 19.20 0.00 6.63 M/1 32.3kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $1.70
2 3 NOONBARRA JACK (3) Maureen Turner 19.30 1.41 6.67 M/2 30.5kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $13.20
3 1 SELYNYA TEDDY (1) Selwyn Coates 19.49 4.14 6.76 S/5 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $9.60
4 6 ZIPPING HUNTER (6) Maria Barber 19.58 5.43 6.77 M/7 33.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $29.90
5 7 PRINCESS MILNE (7) Barry Milne 19.73 7.59 6.67 Q/3 28.2kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $9.80
6 4 BOES ROSE (4) Victor Gay 19.83 8.90 6.71 Q/4 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $8.50
7 8 PERFECT CRIPPA (8) Gary Edwards 19.90 10.00 6.76 M/6 34.2kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $6.20
Race 9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INVICTUS SYBIL (2) Kelvin Browney 16.70 0.00 3.88 M/2 26.2kg Moreira Invictus Blu $2.00
2 3 STRUCTURE (3) Jorja-Louise Howard 16.78 1.13 3.94 M/4 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $9.50
3 7 FAB SIX (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 16.85 2.13 3.88 M/1 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $7.80
4 4 LEMBOR (4) Jess Fothergill 16.93 3.26 3.93 M/3 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $6.90
5 8 MUMMA'S BEAR (8) Lina Repici 16.99 4.04 4.08 M/8 34.1kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $28.10
6 1 ALMAPA BERISHA (1) Pasquale Derubeis 17.02 4.44 3.97 M/5 29.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $9.00
7 5 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 17.08 5.33 4.04 S/7 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $16.90
8 6 ASTON GRENACHE (6) Owen Mcgovern 17.22 7.34 3.97 M/6 23.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $10.60
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAZBOT (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 16.74 0.00 3.84 M/1 28.2kg Worm Burner Tahlo $11.50
2 1 PEPE POWER (1) Donna Beasley 16.83 1.29 3.98 M/3 28.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $2.40
3 6 ALFIE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 16.93 2.63 4.04 M/6 30.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $5.50
4 5 RICCARTON WEAVER (5) Adam Helleren 16.93 2.67 3.99 M/5 32.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $3.80
5 3 MISS TICKLE (3) Mark Giddings 16.98 3.41 3.93 M/2 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $9.60
6 2 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 17.03 4.10 3.98 M/4 30.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $9.00
7 10 FURTHER DREAMER (7) Joe Uglietta 17.42 9.67 4.13 M/7 31.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $82.00
8 8 QUEUE THE MUSIC (8) Lewis Green 17.67 13.21 4.22 M/8 25.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $126.60
SCR 7 CRAZY OLD FOOL (7) Jess Fothergill
Race 11 #13strong 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERFECT TREASURE (3) Gary Edwards 16.91 0.00 4.02 M/5 36.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $3.60
2 2 DIAMOND SOCKS (2) Robert Hodgson 16.99 1.13 3.90 M/1 28.7kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $4.90
3 1 HALF A DOUBLE (1) Leon Lacy 17.07 2.26 3.94 M/2 23.2kg Dyna Double One Setelia $26.60
4 6 STEVE SWORDFISH (6) Neil Kelly 17.09 2.53 4.01 M/4 32.2kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $3.90
5 4 FOR THE THRILL (4) Mark Giddings 17.14 3.19 4.01 M/3 32.8kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $5.20
6 8 FLY BY THEM (8) Donna Beasley 17.16 3.50 4.03 M/7 26.9kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $6.50
7 5 CAWBOURNE MOVE (5) Lewis Green 17.47 8.01 4.10 M/8 30.8kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $43.30
8 7 HOW'S IT ALICE (7) Leon Lacy 17.49 8.26 4.03 M/6 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $29.90
Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKSTAR BRASS (7) Jess Fothergill 16.86 0.00 4.00 M/4 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $3.80
2 5 ANTIQUE ALI (5) Les Weeks 17.18 4.67 3.94 M/1 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $12.60
3 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 17.30 6.33 4.11 M/8 27.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $10.10
4 9 STANLEY BOY (3) John Burch 17.31 6.53 4.04 M/5 28.9kg Moreira Trappist One $18.90
5 8 BURNISH (8) Ian Beattie 17.34 6.90 4.09 M/7 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $1.90
6 6 BAZ THE ROCKET (6) Christopher Watson 17.41 7.93 3.99 M/3 28.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $15.40
7 2 URANA DUKE (2) Jessica McGovern 17.42 8.00 3.99 M/2 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $12.40
8 1 BLACK STRAT (1) Lewis Green 17.58 10.31 4.07 M/6 28.7kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $59.10
SCR 3 SACRED PATH (3) Owen Mcgovern