Healesville Race Results

Friday 28th of May 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
8
T: Tyllah Cornell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: David Pryse
$3.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.49

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$11.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

17.73

Split

4.02

In Run

S/2

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

17.77

Split

4.28

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: David Schwarz
$7.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

17.79

Split

4.21

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$25.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

17.81

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.1kg
R2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
1
T: Bernie Ender
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

3.95

In Run

S/1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Martin Galea
$2.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

17.34

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Paula Calafiore
$3.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

17.68

Split

4.06

In Run

S/4

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Peter Reinders
$4.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

17.68

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$69.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.92

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
6
T: Les Weeks
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Trevor Gottsche
$27.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

20.15

Split

6.93

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$3.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

20.21

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Daniel Turnley
$9.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

20.23

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$133.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.14

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Jason Hardy
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Darren Langley
$3.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.99

Split

6.81

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$2.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

20.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: David Schwarz
$2.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

20.13

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Geoff Smith
$37.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.15

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Geoff Smith
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
8
T: Brian Sonneman
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.15

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Victor Gay
$8.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

17.15

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: David Schwarz
$4.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.17

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Gail Saunders
$7.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.24

Split

4.05

In Run

S/5

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Neil Baker
$13.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.36

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
2
T: Angela Galea
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

6.81

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Douglas
$3.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

20.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

20.05

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Dermott Prout
$3.30

Mgn

2.26

Time

20.09

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$20.10

Mgn

3.79

Time

20.19

Split

6.93

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00
R7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: Peter Frost
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Thomas Currie
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$10.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

19.99

Split

6.64

In Run

S/1

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.70

Mgn

2.81

Time

20.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Frost
$21.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

20.14

Split

6.80

In Run

S/3

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
7
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$20.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.82

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.50

Mgn

2.94

Time

19.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$31.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.93

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Hardy
$40.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.94

Split

6.72

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$1.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

19.96

Split

6.77

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
1
T: Shane Jackson
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

3.91

In Run

S/1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.40

Mgn

0.01

Time

17.33

Split

3.93

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.50

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$5.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.53

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Victor Gay
$3.30

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.53

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: John Brown
$22.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.78

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 #13STRONG (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
5
T: Mark Giddings
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.31

Split

4.00

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

17.34

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Taylor Edwards
$8.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.41

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

17.43

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Max Zammit
$20.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.48

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
8
T: Victor Gay
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Elaine Cartechini
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.18

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.20

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$9.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

17.26

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$10.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.46

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

17.55

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
1
T: Peter Reinders
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

3.96

In Run

S/3

Wgt

37.6kg
2
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.27

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$5.60

Mgn

1.51

Time

17.35

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Glenda Buchanan
$4.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.39

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$23.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.44

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$37.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.58

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAR OUT FRANKIE (8) Tyllah Cornell 17.12 0.00 3.95 M/1 34.1kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $1.90
2 2 BURN BELLA BURN (2) David Pryse 17.49 5.36 4.09 M/3 26.9kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $3.10
3 1 MY ANNABELLE (1) Joe Uglietta 17.73 8.76 4.02 S/2 24.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $11.90
4 7 MT. VIEW REDGIE (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.77 9.33 4.28 S/6 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Hot Rocks $17.20
5 4 TIZZA FERNANDO (4) David Schwarz 17.79 9.59 4.21 S/5 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tizza Nitro $7.00
6 5 MY AMELDA ROSE (5) Yvonne Cassidy 17.81 9.93 4.13 M/4 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $25.00
Race 2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOLD VOYAGER (1) Bernie Ender 17.32 0.00 3.95 S/1 28.6kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $4.70
2 4 STILL GOT TIME (4) Martin Galea 17.34 0.37 4.07 M/5 28.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.00
3 6 BLAZIN' COOL (6) Paula Calafiore 17.68 5.16 4.06 S/4 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $3.90
3 8 SONIC LAURYN (8) Peter Reinders 17.68 5.16 4.04 M/3 32.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.90
5 2 MT. VIEW SASSY (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.92 8.60 4.02 M/2 28.2kg Elite State Shy Diva $69.10
Race 3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STAR BURNER (6) Les Weeks 20.08 0.00 6.81 M/2 26.8kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $1.40
2 1 STOCKBROKER (1) Trevor Gottsche 20.15 1.07 6.93 S/4 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $27.00
3 2 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (2) Yvonne Cassidy 20.21 1.86 6.70 M/1 30.9kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $3.00
4 8 LEAPING LYDIA (8) Daniel Turnley 20.23 2.23 6.88 M/3 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $9.60
DNF 4 BLAZING BUTLER (4) Kevin Tirchett 0.00 0.00 7.14 S/5 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $133.50
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAIR'S TULIP (2) Jason Hardy 19.70 0.00 6.59 M/1 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $6.50
2 1 BLAZIN' ZEN (1) Darren Langley 19.99 4.11 6.81 S/4 34.2kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $3.40
3 5 HUMANITY (5) Jason Nibbs 20.12 6.03 6.75 M/2 30.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $2.90
4 7 DUSTY KNIGHT (7) David Schwarz 20.13 6.19 6.80 M/3 32.2kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $2.80
5 8 DUTCH COOKIES (8) Geoff Smith 20.15 6.50 6.91 M/5 30.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $37.10
SCR 4 ALWAYS COUSINS (4) Geoff Smith
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHE'S A CHARM (8) Brian Sonneman 16.96 0.00 3.92 M/1 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $1.80
2 1 ASTON LOGAN (1) Jess Fothergill 17.15 2.76 4.08 S/6 33.6kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $11.40
3 7 BOES REWARD (7) Victor Gay 17.15 2.79 3.94 M/2 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $8.50
4 4 KNUCKLE BUSTER (4) David Schwarz 17.17 3.10 3.99 M/3 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.90
5 2 BAGGY'S GOLD (2) Gail Saunders 17.24 4.01 4.05 S/5 26.4kg Stagger Fancy Gold $7.20
6 5 TIGER'S CREST (5) Neil Baker 17.36 5.80 4.00 M/4 26.8kg Moreira Rose Magic $13.10
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECRET PACKAGE (2) Angela Galea 19.93 0.00 6.81 S/4 35.9kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.70
2 7 GOSH (7) Robert Douglas 20.00 1.07 6.68 M/1 33.1kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $3.80
3 4 RIO HUSTLER (4) Marien Sullivan 20.05 1.69 6.80 M/3 34.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $5.00
4 5 SWEET ABOUT LILY (5) Dermott Prout 20.09 2.26 6.70 M/2 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $3.30
5 1 HARDAWAY GEORGE (1) Matthew Edwards 20.19 3.79 6.93 S/5 35.1kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $20.10
SCR 8 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (8) Steve Daniliuk
Race 7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BALLARA BULLET (7) Peter Frost 19.89 0.00 6.80 M/4 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $1.40
2 4 RUN TO YOU (4) Thomas Currie 19.93 0.50 6.71 M/2 27.0kg Stagger Spirited Rose $8.00
3 1 RED NANGANA (1) Arend Gringhuis 19.99 1.41 6.64 S/1 31.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $10.00
4 8 MIGRATION (8) Jason Nibbs 20.09 2.81 6.80 M/5 31.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.70
5 2 ALANA ROSE (2) Peter Frost 20.14 3.51 6.80 S/3 28.7kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $21.10
SCR 5 CAMARO ZED (5) Russell Edwards
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRAEMAR WALLACE (7) Yvonne Cassidy 19.63 0.00 6.66 M/2 36.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $4.50
2 8 NAGA VIPER (8) Maria Barber 19.82 2.69 6.71 M/4 31.9kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $20.00
3 5 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (5) Darrell Saunders 19.84 2.94 6.71 M/3 28.0kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $5.50
4 4 STELLA DIAMOND (4) Robert Hodgson 19.93 4.27 6.62 M/1 28.1kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $31.70
5 2 OUT OF ACES (2) Jason Hardy 19.94 4.44 6.72 S/5 31.1kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $40.60
6 1 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (1) Tyllah Cornell 19.96 4.67 6.77 S/6 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $1.50
Race 9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRACONIC LAD (1) Shane Jackson 17.32 0.00 3.91 S/1 34.4kg Stagger Jessica Macy $6.40
2 2 TINKER DAZZ (2) Leslie Kenyon 17.33 0.01 3.93 S/4 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.40
3 5 RETRO REECE (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.50 2.44 3.93 M/3 34.0kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $14.00
4 4 EILISH'S DREAM (4) Arend Gringhuis 17.53 2.90 3.93 M/2 33.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $5.10
5 7 BOES BAMBINO (7) Victor Gay 17.53 2.97 4.08 M/6 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $3.30
6 8 MIGHTY TUSCANY (8) John Brown 17.78 6.50 4.07 M/5 34.4kg Stagger Mighty Bree $22.30
Race 10 #13STRONG (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALFIE SOLOMON (5) Mark Giddings 17.29 0.00 3.95 M/1 30.0kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $3.40
2 1 UNROADWORTHY (1) Mark Filomeno 17.31 0.25 4.00 S/3 32.4kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $2.60
3 2 JET AGE (2) Marien Sullivan 17.34 0.71 4.07 S/6 28.9kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.80
4 7 PERFECT GODDESS (7) Taylor Edwards 17.41 1.61 3.99 M/2 27.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $8.10
5 4 MT. VIEW SHARK (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.43 1.91 4.02 M/4 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $8.30
6 8 INSOMNIA AGOGO (8) Max Zammit 17.48 2.69 4.06 M/5 30.7kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $20.90
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOES BOUNTY (8) Victor Gay 17.11 0.00 4.04 M/5 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.40
2 1 MAVERICK SANDY (1) Elaine Cartechini 17.18 1.00 3.98 M/2 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.40
3 2 BILLY TIRCH (2) Kevin Tirchett 17.20 1.36 3.96 M/1 28.6kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $4.50
4 4 STEEL MAGNOLIA (4) Matthew Edwards 17.26 2.14 4.04 M/4 29.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $9.50
5 5 CHALLIS SPRITE (5) Graham Laidlay 17.46 5.03 4.16 M/6 31.7kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $10.90
6 7 ALMAPA BERISHA (7) Pasquale Derubeis 17.55 6.29 4.03 M/3 29.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.30
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONIC SENSATION (1) Peter Reinders 17.24 0.00 3.96 S/3 37.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $2.50
2 8 FEEL THE THUNDER (8) Pasquale Derubeis 17.27 0.39 3.96 M/2 27.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $3.00
3 2 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 17.35 1.51 4.00 M/5 32.6kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $5.60
4 5 NOW AND THEN (5) Glenda Buchanan 17.39 2.04 3.99 M/4 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $4.70
5 7 PUSH START (7) Kathryne Tabb 17.44 2.76 3.95 M/1 31.1kg Barcia Bale Motorette $23.40
6 4 FURTHER DREAMER (4) Joe Uglietta 17.58 4.76 4.07 M/6 31.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $37.60