Healesville Race Results

Sunday 30th of May 2021
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$3.30

Mgn

0.31

Time

19.97

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
3
9
T: Damien Howard
$44.80

Mgn

0.73

Time

20.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

1.76

Time

20.07

Split

6.80

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.60

Mgn

2.37

Time

20.11

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Murray Collyer
$30.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

20.13

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$12.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

20.27

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Mulrine
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Hofman
$0.00
R2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Edmund Dollery
$13.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

19.77

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Colin Kelly
$2.00

Mgn

2.67

Time

19.89

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Alana Mammone
$10.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

19.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$90.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

20.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Patrick Burley
$33.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

20.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Melissa Bourke
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Donna Furey
$28.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.49

Split

7.08

In Run

S/8

Wgt

37.2kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.85
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.96

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Kim Mulrine
$15.20

Mgn

0.94

Time

16.88

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Danny Cortese
$38.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

16.94

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Gary Hunt
$8.20

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.98

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Andrew Mulrine
$3.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.13

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$14.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

17.27

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Christine Cortese
$26.20

Mgn

6.61

Time

17.28

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

17.35

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.86
1
6
T: Adam Helleren
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

4.02

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

16.94

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Barry Priest
$5.70

Mgn

1.47

Time

17.01

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.02

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$51.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.15

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.18

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$82.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.25

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$17.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

17.46

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.86
1
1
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.59

Split

3.89

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: David Bottrell
$2.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

16.68

Split

3.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

16.71

Split

3.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Mario Cortese
$20.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

16.77

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$28.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

16.91

Split

3.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Darren Langley
$17.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

16.91

Split

3.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$37.40

Mgn

4.61

Time

16.92

Split

3.91

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.3kg
R6 HEALESVILLE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.54
1
7
T: Natalie Presutto
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.63

Split

6.56

In Run

S/4

Wgt

22.7kg
3
4
T: Natalie Presutto
$4.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.64

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Andrew Broadley
$11.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

19.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: John Mccallum
$43.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.79

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.81

Split

6.67

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Natalie Presutto
$8.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$19.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

19.89

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.60
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$23.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$14.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

19.53

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Ann Panetta
$47.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$17.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

19.65

Split

6.77

In Run

S/8

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Edmund Dollery
$27.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

19.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Grant Hammerstein
$67.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

19.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

19.83

Split

6.75

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 HEALESVILLE DERBY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.42
1
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

6.42

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Morrissey
$3.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

19.32

Split

6.55

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.40

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$61.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

19.54

Split

6.42

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Patrick Mulrine
$17.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

19.65

Split

6.94

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.9kg
6
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$13.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

19.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$12.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

19.74

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$26.80

Mgn

9.36

Time

19.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57
1
8
T: Angela Galea
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.89

Split

6.84

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

20.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$27.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

20.06

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$6.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

20.07

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: David Plumridge
$73.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

20.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$70.70

Mgn

9.21

Time

20.23

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$8.70

Mgn

0.59

Time

19.50

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

2.11

Time

19.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$39.10

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$18.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.69

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$12.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

19.72

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$17.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.80

Split

6.80

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.19

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61
1
3
T: Julie Priest
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.64

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$13.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Christine Haigh
$7.40

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.76

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Bruce Stirling
$8.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

19.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Frost
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.82

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

19.87

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

19.97

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Holden
$17.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

19.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 #13STRONG (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: John Burch
$3.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.70

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.76

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$6.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.80

Split

6.80

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.5kg
5
6
T: Lina Repici
$28.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.1kg
6
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

20.06

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.18

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Corry Kas
$21.20

Mgn

9.53

Time

20.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK BUGGY (4) Lisa Delbridge 19.95 0.00 6.73 M/2 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $18.30
2 6 HALA DIEGO (6) Peter Akathiotis 19.97 0.31 6.69 M/1 31.8kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $3.30
3 9 ALABAMA SHAKES (7) Damien Howard 20.00 0.73 6.78 M/3 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $44.80
4 2 BOWIE (2) William McMahon 20.07 1.76 6.80 S/5 33.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $3.20
5 3 SPITFIRE STRIKER (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 20.11 2.37 6.81 M/6 33.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.60
6 1 FARMER'S ARMS (1) Murray Collyer 20.13 2.56 6.78 M/4 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $30.30
7 8 ZIPPING MARGO (8) Steven Collins 20.27 4.56 6.90 M/7 26.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $12.90
SCR 5 GOLD AZALEA (5) Andrew Mulrine
SCR 7 NIGERIAN KABOOM (7) Paul Hofman
Race 2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL 350m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PURE PROMISE (3) Kristie Collyer 19.71 0.00 6.65 M/2 29.7kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $8.00
2 7 BRUREE MAN (7) Edmund Dollery 19.77 0.87 6.65 M/3 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $13.80
3 6 OUR FRANKIE (6) Colin Kelly 19.89 2.67 6.63 M/1 26.8kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $2.00
4 5 THURSDAY THUNDER (5) Alana Mammone 19.95 3.54 6.75 M/4 30.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $10.40
5 2 MEG ROSE (2) Jennifer Holden 20.01 4.39 6.81 M/5 29.5kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $90.40
6 8 BLACKZIN PRINCE (8) Patrick Burley 20.06 5.13 6.81 M/6 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $33.20
7 4 MAVERICK BLAZE (4) Melissa Bourke 20.12 6.00 6.95 M/7 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $3.30
8 1 WIGGLE IT BART (1) Donna Furey 20.49 11.25 7.08 S/8 37.2kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $28.10
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAN ABSCONDED (1) Mark Delbridge 16.82 0.00 3.96 S/4 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.20
2 6 VICTORIA'S KARA (6) Kim Mulrine 16.88 0.94 3.85 M/1 30.2kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $15.20
3 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese 16.94 1.69 3.99 M/6 25.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $38.00
4 8 ABALONE FOZZ (8) Gary Hunt 16.98 2.33 3.96 M/3 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $8.20
5 5 JOKEY (5) Andrew Mulrine 17.13 4.40 4.07 M/8 26.9kg Keybow Black Riband $3.90
6 4 INUKA (4) William McMahon 17.27 6.47 3.92 M/2 28.3kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $14.60
7 2 SWEET CHANELLE (2) Christine Cortese 17.28 6.61 4.06 M/7 25.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $26.20
8 3 SPRING BJORN (3) Lisa Delbridge 17.35 7.64 3.97 M/5 34.7kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $6.30
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RICCARTON WEAVER (6) Adam Helleren 16.90 0.00 4.02 S/5 32.2kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $5.20
2 1 ON THE DUCK (1) Katharine Gorman 16.94 0.47 4.01 M/4 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $4.70
3 3 MCIVOR STRETCH (3) Barry Priest 17.01 1.47 4.09 M/8 37.1kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $5.70
4 4 ZIPPING MALIBU (4) Mark Delbridge 17.02 1.61 4.00 M/2 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.70
5 7 BUSY IZZY (7) Dylan Cortese 17.15 3.50 3.86 M/1 25.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $51.10
6 2 SPRING BLUE (2) Mark Delbridge 17.18 4.00 4.04 M/7 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $7.40
7 5 WITHOUT FEAR (5) Peter Martinovic 17.25 4.93 4.00 M/3 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $82.40
8 8 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (8) Adrian Kenyon 17.46 7.89 4.03 M/6 32.8kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $17.00
Race 5 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENCHESTER (1) Mark Morrissey 16.59 0.00 3.89 S/4 33.1kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $1.80
2 6 HELLO GEORGE (6) David Bottrell 16.68 1.29 3.89 M/5 36.1kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $2.80
3 7 AUBAMEYANG (7) Peter Martinovic 16.71 1.61 3.87 M/3 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.20
4 3 DONE TIME (3) Mario Cortese 16.77 2.59 3.86 M/1 29.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $20.30
5 8 PATRICIA MAUREEN (8) Sharon Neocleous 16.91 4.53 3.92 M/7 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $28.90
6 4 MONALEEN FLO (4) Darren Langley 16.91 4.57 3.87 M/2 26.5kg Stagger Zipping Celine $17.80
7 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 16.92 4.61 3.91 S/6 37.3kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $37.40
Race 6 HEALESVILLE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAZZ OPERA (7) Natalie Presutto 19.51 0.00 6.54 M/2 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hightan $2.70
2 1 GUNAI REBEL (1) Mark Filomeno 19.63 1.67 6.56 S/4 22.7kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $3.60
3 4 MANIA (4) Natalie Presutto 19.64 1.93 6.56 M/3 29.1kg Kc And All Captivating $4.80
4 6 GOLDEN RATIO (6) Andrew Broadley 19.76 3.61 6.77 M/8 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $11.10
5 8 HOT TZARINA (8) John Mccallum 19.79 4.07 6.67 M/5 28.4kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $43.20
6 3 ZIPPING VALERIE (3) Mark Delbridge 19.81 4.25 6.67 M/6 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $19.80
7 2 REAL REWARD (2) Natalie Presutto 19.89 5.43 6.74 M/7 27.7kg Kc And All Captivating $8.70
8 5 UNREASONABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 19.89 5.47 6.54 M/1 26.0kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $19.50
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PIRATE PETE (5) Jason Thompson 19.24 0.00 6.60 M/1 34.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $1.70
2 8 REGGAE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 19.47 3.20 6.71 M/4 34.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $23.00
3 3 ASTON MARLON (3) Steven Collins 19.53 4.13 6.65 M/3 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $14.30
4 7 GLAMOROUS LASS (7) Ann Panetta 19.64 5.69 6.64 M/2 29.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $47.50
5 1 LOZ'S BLING (1) Carol Westerlo 19.65 5.81 6.77 S/8 37.4kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $17.70
6 6 BRUREE TOWN (6) Edmund Dollery 19.69 6.43 6.75 M/7 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $27.60
7 4 JOKING BEAR (4) Grant Hammerstein 19.73 6.96 6.71 M/5 31.2kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $67.10
8 2 RILYNN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 19.83 8.47 6.75 S/6 26.0kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $2.80
Race 8 HEALESVILLE DERBY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKPOOL FLASH (1) Adrian Kenyon 19.16 0.00 6.42 M/2 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.90
2 4 PADDY'S MARVEL (4) Mark Morrissey 19.32 2.31 6.55 M/4 29.9kg Paw Licking Rangoon $3.10
3 5 NIHARI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 19.40 3.50 6.54 M/3 32.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $16.10
4 3 THROW CAUTION (3) Lyn Smith 19.54 5.46 6.42 M/1 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $61.90
5 2 PARKOUR (2) Patrick Mulrine 19.65 6.97 6.94 S/8 35.9kg Fabregas Keune $17.40
6 8 RACK CITY (8) Aaron Debattista 19.70 7.80 6.76 M/6 33.1kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $13.70
7 6 HANDSOME JACK (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.74 8.33 6.76 M/5 36.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $12.10
8 7 ZACHARY (7) William McMahon 19.81 9.36 6.87 M/7 33.2kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $26.80
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IN MY POCKET (8) Angela Galea 19.58 0.00 6.63 M/3 25.6kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $1.50
2 1 ZIPPING QUOKKA (1) Fred Vassallo 19.89 4.34 6.84 S/7 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $7.00
3 2 STAR GAZERS (2) Aaron Debattista 20.03 6.46 6.84 M/6 26.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $5.30
4 6 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (6) Donald Jarvis 20.06 6.81 6.57 M/1 26.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $27.40
5 4 BLUE ZENIA (4) Peter Akathiotis 20.07 6.94 6.62 M/2 29.0kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $6.80
6 7 POTENTE ROCKS (7) David Plumridge 20.08 7.07 6.73 M/4 31.9kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $73.60
7 3 FLY TO VICTORY (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.23 9.21 6.82 M/5 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $70.70
SCR 5 ASTON PERCIVAL (5) Steven Collins
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING HIGGINS (7) Mark Delbridge 19.46 0.00 6.46 Q/1 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.40
2 3 SNACK ATTACK (3) Aaron Debattista 19.50 0.59 6.58 M/2 32.2kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $8.70
3 5 CLAYDON (5) William McMahon 19.60 2.11 6.64 M/4 34.4kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $4.10
4 6 ANCHO POBLANO (6) Maria Barber 19.68 3.26 6.69 M/6 36.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $39.10
5 1 ALWAYS PRIMED (1) Jeff Gorgioski 19.69 3.30 6.64 M/3 34.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $18.40
6 8 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (8) Cameron Bahen 19.72 3.73 6.67 M/5 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $12.20
7 2 LITTLE NELLIE (2) Sharyn Combridge 19.80 4.89 6.80 S/8 28.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $17.10
8 4 LEYENDA (4) Mark Delbridge 20.19 10.50 6.78 M/7 25.7kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $5.20
Race 11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MCIVOR BLUEY (3) Julie Priest 19.73 0.00 6.64 S/5 35.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $10.50
2 2 I'M THE GREATEST (2) Terrence Churchill 19.74 0.09 6.66 S/6 35.8kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $13.10
3 8 LEEKY LEE (8) Christine Haigh 19.76 0.47 6.62 M/2 34.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $7.40
4 6 LADY BABA (6) Bruce Stirling 19.80 1.01 6.73 M/8 28.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $8.20
5 7 MALLEE SWAN (7) Peter Frost 19.82 1.25 6.62 M/4 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $2.00
6 1 KODY TALKS (1) Steve Kaltsis 19.87 1.97 6.61 M/1 33.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.20
7 4 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.97 3.46 6.62 M/3 30.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $13.90
8 5 FAB ROCKET (5) Jennifer Holden 19.99 3.64 6.67 M/7 29.7kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $17.60
Race 12 #13STRONG 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOW PLANES (7) Bruno Panetta 19.67 0.00 6.73 M/6 33.4kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $6.60
2 3 BUSY TIME (3) John Burch 19.70 0.44 6.65 M/3 31.4kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $3.20
3 8 CARRIE (8) William McMahon 19.76 1.25 6.62 M/2 27.1kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $2.40
4 4 MELANISTIC (4) Gregory Tatti 19.80 1.83 6.80 S/8 36.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $6.60
5 6 MUMMA'S BEAR (6) Lina Repici 19.85 2.60 6.72 M/4 34.1kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $28.50
6 9 ROSE ROYCE (5) Mark Delbridge 20.06 5.63 6.60 M/1 29.8kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $22.20
7 1 DUNDEE JESTER (1) Lisa Delbridge 20.18 7.25 6.77 M/7 31.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $29.40
8 2 FRECKLES BROWN (2) Corry Kas 20.34 9.53 6.73 M/5 27.3kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $21.20
SCR 5 EGYPTIAN KING (5) Nicolas Mandylaris