Healesville Race Results

Friday 4th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
8
T: Ian Beattie
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Martin Galea
$3.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.43

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$7.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

17.46

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Steven Chircop
$5.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.53

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Geoff Smith
$16.90

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.58

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

22.3kg
6
1
T: John Mccallum
$103.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

17.77

Split

4.17

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$89.20

Mgn

7.07

Time

17.82

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.3kg
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
6
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$7.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

17.37

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: John O'Connor
$4.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.46

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.56

Split

4.10

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Daniel Turnley
$7.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

17.80

Split

4.22

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: David Schwarz
$28.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

17.85

Split

4.26

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Bernie Ender
$14.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.57

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.50

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.62

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$55.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

17.69

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.1kg
5
7
T: Mario Cortese
$67.60

Mgn

7.81

Time

17.72

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$32.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.87

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.94

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Basto
$0.00
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: David Schwarz
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

3.90

In Run

S/1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$16.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.21

Split

4.02

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.35

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$7.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.44

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

17.48

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$4.80

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.51

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: David Schwarz
$24.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

17.70

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
5
T: Tyllah Cornell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: James Duller
$16.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

20.14

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: David Schwarz
$5.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

20.18

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Dean Millier
$4.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

20.23

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: John Mccallum
$63.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

20.41

Split

6.94

In Run

S/5

Wgt

39.8kg
6
3
T: Kevin Wainwright
$7.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

20.45

Split

6.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Peter Borradale
$65.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

20.68

Split

7.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$15.30

Mgn

0.04

Time

19.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Lina Repici
$7.50

Mgn

0.23

Time

19.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$2.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

20.03

Split

6.85

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

20.14

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Steven Chircop
$33.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

20.39

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Keith Kelly
$34.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

20.47

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
5
T: Robert Douglas
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: James Reynolds
$2.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

19.90

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Jason Hardy
$14.90

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Joe Interligi
$41.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

20.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.9kg
5
8
T: Gordon Edwards
$86.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

20.20

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$2.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

20.29

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$13.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

20.30

Split

6.86

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Peter Borradale
$92.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

20.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Angela Galea
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Victor Gay
$25.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

19.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: David Schwarz
$6.20

Mgn

0.61

Time

19.99

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Justin Perkins
$5.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.01

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$2.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

20.02

Split

6.65

In Run

S/2

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$20.60

Mgn

1.93

Time

20.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Dermott Prout
$18.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

20.12

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
8
1
T: Gail Saunders
$29.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

20.21

Split

6.78

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 healesville.org.au (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
5
T: Taylor Edwards
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$18.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

17.36

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

17.38

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Victor Gay
$5.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

17.40

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Holden
$15.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

17.43

Split

4.02

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$67.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.48

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Steven Chircop
$2.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.53

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Frederick Malloy
$18.70

Mgn

6.47

Time

17.79

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$13.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

17.19

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Brad Sands
$5.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

17.20

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.23

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.44

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Shane Jackson
$21.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.45

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$13.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.51

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Martin
$0.00
R11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Matthew Edwards
$14.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.11

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Victor Gay
$3.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.14

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

17.19

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$8.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.26

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.32

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Kevin Ward
$62.20

Mgn

9.34

Time

17.67

Split

4.26

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00
R12 #13strong (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
1
T: Peter Borradale
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

4.00

In Run

S/4

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$3.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.37

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Ian Beattie
$1.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.40

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: Keith Kelly
$98.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.48

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

17.51

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Glenda Buchanan
$7.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.56

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$51.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.56

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: John Chircop
$22.90

Mgn

8.51

Time

17.87

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPER SPARKLE (8) Ian Beattie 17.33 0.00 3.99 M/3 28.0kg Fabregas Van Ann $2.10
2 3 STILL GOT TIME (3) Martin Galea 17.43 1.39 4.10 M/5 28.2kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $3.10
3 2 MOONSHINE MISS (2) Hubertus Wetzels 17.46 1.93 3.94 M/1 25.3kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $7.50
4 6 THINGS YOU DO (6) Steven Chircop 17.53 2.87 4.05 M/4 27.3kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $5.70
5 7 QUEEN BARBARIAN (7) Geoff Smith 17.58 3.53 3.96 M/2 22.3kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $16.90
6 1 HOT WASH (1) John Mccallum 17.77 6.26 4.17 S/7 28.6kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $103.30
7 4 MY AMELDA ROSE (4) Yvonne Cassidy 17.82 7.07 4.10 M/6 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $89.20
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (6) Yvonne Cassidy 17.30 0.00 4.03 M/3 31.2kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $1.90
2 3 BLAZIN' COOL (3) Paula Calafiore 17.37 0.97 3.96 M/2 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $7.80
3 4 CELTIC GYPSY (4) John O'Connor 17.46 2.26 3.94 M/1 30.2kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $4.50
4 1 LITTLE SPRIGGY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.56 3.75 4.10 S/4 26.6kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $7.60
5 7 LEAPING LYDIA (7) Daniel Turnley 17.80 7.09 4.22 M/5 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.30
6 8 TIZZA FERNANDO (8) David Schwarz 17.85 7.87 4.26 M/6 30.1kg Fernando Bale Tizza Nitro $28.10
SCR 2 MY ANNABELLE (2) Joe Uglietta
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TINKER DAZZ (8) Leslie Kenyon 17.17 0.00 4.00 M/1 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $1.50
2 5 BOLD VOYAGER (5) Bernie Ender 17.57 5.69 4.05 M/3 29.0kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $14.90
3 4 STUNNING ONE (4) Peter Martinovic 17.62 6.36 4.05 M/2 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.50
4 3 BLAZIN' FURY (3) Paula Calafiore 17.69 7.41 4.12 M/7 24.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $55.20
5 7 BIG TANGO (7) Mario Cortese 17.72 7.81 4.06 M/5 31.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $67.60
6 6 CALL ME JADE (6) Kenneth Kubik 17.87 10.00 4.08 M/6 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $32.60
7 2 NITRO GIRL (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.94 11.00 4.06 M/4 26.6kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $8.00
SCR 1 SKY SHOW (1) Matthew Basto
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNUCKLE BUSTER (2) David Schwarz 17.06 0.00 3.90 S/1 31.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.10
2 3 ISHMY BARRY (3) Kenneth Doidge 17.13 1.00 3.97 M/3 33.2kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $12.00
3 1 MAXIMUM CAPERS (1) Jason Stemmer 17.21 2.04 4.02 S/4 32.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $16.70
4 7 DIVA DOT (7) Jess Fothergill 17.35 4.09 3.94 M/2 29.3kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $5.60
5 8 EDDIE LEE (8) Kenneth Kubik 17.44 5.39 4.02 M/5 33.6kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $7.40
6 4 UNROADWORTHY (4) Mark Filomeno 17.48 5.97 4.08 M/7 32.3kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $4.40
7 5 GOLD LUMINESCE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.51 6.36 4.09 M/8 32.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $4.80
8 6 COURTNEY LEE (6) David Schwarz 17.70 9.09 4.06 M/6 27.2kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $24.60
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FAR OUT FRANKIE (5) Tyllah Cornell 20.03 0.00 6.71 M/2 34.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $1.90
2 6 HE'S A GEEZER (6) James Duller 20.14 1.61 6.71 M/3 34.7kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $16.50
3 8 DUSTY KNIGHT (8) David Schwarz 20.18 2.09 6.69 M/1 31.8kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $5.00
4 4 BIG LUG (4) Dean Millier 20.23 2.83 6.80 M/4 33.6kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $4.50
5 1 SPOT ON MICK (1) John Mccallum 20.41 5.41 6.94 S/5 39.8kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $63.00
6 3 AUDACIOUS FLAME (3) Kevin Wainwright 20.45 5.93 6.95 M/6 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $7.10
7 2 PAETTA BALE (2) Peter Borradale 20.68 9.21 7.09 S/7 25.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $65.20
SCR 7 SPARKLE DEBACLE (7) Jess Fothergill
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAMPAGING HAZARD (5) Jason Stemmer 19.89 0.00 6.65 M/1 34.4kg Collision Classy Sahara $4.60
2 7 SPRING ROLL (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.89 0.04 6.71 M/4 27.0kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $15.30
3 6 MUMMA'S BEAR (6) Lina Repici 19.90 0.23 6.71 M/3 34.2kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $7.50
4 2 MELANISTIC (2) Gregory Tatti 20.03 2.09 6.85 S/6 36.8kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.00
5 1 TIGGA TOY (1) Jess Fothergill 20.14 3.59 6.65 M/2 33.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $4.50
6 3 MISS WINKS (3) Steven Chircop 20.39 7.19 6.83 M/5 26.4kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $33.10
7 8 SUPER NAT (8) Keith Kelly 20.47 8.37 6.95 M/7 24.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $34.20
SCR 4 CRACKERJACK JASE (4) Peter Borradale
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOSH (5) Robert Douglas 19.84 0.00 6.67 M/2 33.0kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $14.10
2 7 CROWDZA SMILING (7) James Reynolds 19.90 0.77 6.77 M/3 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.00
3 4 BLAIR'S TULIP (4) Jason Hardy 19.95 1.57 6.66 M/1 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $14.90
4 6 INTER VINCE (6) Joe Interligi 20.01 2.39 6.79 M/4 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $41.00
5 8 LADY KIN LEE (8) Gordon Edwards 20.20 5.10 6.85 M/7 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $86.50
6 2 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (2) Tyllah Cornell 20.29 6.43 6.84 M/5 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $2.40
7 1 JET AGE (1) Marien Sullivan 20.30 6.53 6.86 S/8 28.6kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $13.50
8 3 LENNIE'S FLYER (3) Peter Borradale 20.38 7.69 6.85 M/6 32.8kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $92.70
Race 8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SECRET PACKAGE (8) Angela Galea 19.95 0.00 6.82 M/8 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.40
2 3 BOES REWARD (3) Victor Gay 19.99 0.61 6.78 M/7 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $25.70
2 4 KID MALAWI (4) David Schwarz 19.99 0.61 6.65 M/3 32.6kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $6.20
4 6 BLACKJACK COUGAR (6) Justin Perkins 20.01 1.00 6.63 M/1 34.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $5.80
5 2 FAB SIX (2) Jorja-Louise Howard 20.02 1.04 6.65 S/2 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $2.60
6 7 RIO HUSTLER (7) Marien Sullivan 20.08 1.93 6.73 M/5 34.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $20.60
7 5 SWEET ABOUT LILY (5) Dermott Prout 20.12 2.53 6.72 M/4 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $18.80
8 1 BAGGY'S GOLD (1) Gail Saunders 20.21 3.71 6.78 S/6 26.6kg Stagger Fancy Gold $29.70
Race 9 healesville.org.au (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PERFECT GODDESS (5) Taylor Edwards 17.34 0.00 3.94 M/3 28.1kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $7.30
2 7 ROCKY STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.36 0.33 4.04 M/7 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $18.60
3 2 HUNTLY FLYER (2) Jess Fothergill 17.38 0.69 3.93 M/2 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $3.80
4 8 BOES BAMBINO (8) Victor Gay 17.40 0.86 3.88 M/1 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.20
5 1 MEG ROSE (1) Jennifer Holden 17.43 1.33 4.02 S/6 29.5kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $15.90
6 6 REV THE JOCKEY (6) Gordon Edwards 17.48 2.10 4.01 M/5 26.5kg Moreira Invictus Blu $67.50
7 4 FASCINATE CANDY (4) Steven Chircop 17.53 2.71 4.01 M/4 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $2.50
8 3 REV UP AXEL (3) Frederick Malloy 17.79 6.47 4.18 S/8 32.8kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $18.70
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCARAMOUCHE (1) Donald Jarvis 17.16 0.00 4.08 S/6 35.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.00
2 7 WITHOUT FEAR (7) Peter Martinovic 17.19 0.31 4.03 M/5 35.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $13.70
3 5 JUNKET JARROD (5) Brad Sands 17.20 0.57 3.93 M/1 28.9kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $5.70
4 3 CYBER CRIME (3) Peter Martinovic 17.23 0.96 4.01 M/4 35.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.10
5 6 DOUBLE UP (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.44 3.91 4.10 M/7 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $6.40
6 4 DRACONIC LAD (4) Shane Jackson 17.45 4.10 4.00 M/2 34.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy $21.60
7 8 AVERY CHARM (8) Joe Uglietta 17.51 4.97 4.01 M/3 25.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $13.00
SCR 2 LITTLE BLAZER (2) Paul Martin
Race 11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FAB ROCKET (2) Jennifer Holden 17.01 0.00 3.91 M/1 29.7kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $2.20
2 6 STEEL MAGNOLIA (6) Matthew Edwards 17.11 1.40 4.05 M/4 30.2kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $14.40
3 1 BOES BOUNTY (1) Victor Gay 17.14 1.86 3.93 M/3 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $3.20
4 4 ASTON LOGAN (4) Jess Fothergill 17.19 2.46 4.10 S/6 33.9kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $25.00
5 7 KAIDEN (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 17.26 3.46 3.91 M/2 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $8.60
6 8 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (8) Ivan Chircop 17.32 4.40 4.10 M/5 35.7kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $5.50
7 5 PREMIER SLICE (5) Kevin Ward 17.67 9.34 4.26 M/7 27.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $62.20
SCR 3 BILLY TIRCH (3) Kevin Tirchett
Race 12 #13strong 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAXIMUM TRINA (1) Peter Borradale 17.27 0.00 4.00 S/4 29.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $25.40
2 3 BELLA PORSCHA (3) Dylan Cortese 17.37 1.36 4.00 M/3 26.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.90
3 8 BURNISH (8) Ian Beattie 17.40 1.80 4.03 M/7 36.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $1.80
4 2 BURNING EXPRESS (2) Keith Kelly 17.48 3.00 4.02 M/5 31.7kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $98.40
5 6 RED HOT LADY (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.51 3.39 3.99 M/2 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $7.00
6 5 NOW AND THEN (5) Glenda Buchanan 17.56 4.10 4.02 M/6 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $7.90
7 4 FURTHER DREAMER (4) Joe Uglietta 17.56 4.16 4.08 M/8 31.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $51.00
8 7 FERNANDO'S FLARE (7) John Chircop 17.87 8.51 3.92 M/1 28.5kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $22.90