Healesville Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.78
1
6
T: Kenneth Buxton
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

7.07

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.5kg
2
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

20.22

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

20.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Judy Brereton
$39.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

20.30

Split

6.78

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

20.33

Split

6.86

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$7.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

20.34

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Judy Brereton
$10.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

20.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$16.40

Mgn

11.97

Time

20.97

Split

7.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.93
1
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

17.10

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

17.18

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

17.22

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Damien Howard
$9.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.24

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Damien Howard
$20.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.25

Split

4.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Dean Elliot
$16.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.42

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.87
1
5
T: Barry Priest
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.1kg
2
3
T: Ian Robinson
$5.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

16.94

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.10

Mgn

1.64

Time

16.94

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.00

Split

3.94

In Run

S/3

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

17.10

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$9.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.17

Split

4.03

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Gregory Berry
$24.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.19

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$56.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

17.41

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Brett Hare
$6.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

16.87

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.14

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$5.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.14

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$54.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.17

Split

4.22

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: David Condon
$7.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.22

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Gregory Berry
$19.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

17.22

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

17.24

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 SUPER SPRINT HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: David Bottrell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Mark Strahan
$3.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.40

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Ian Beattie
$10.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

19.48

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Gary Edwards
$48.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: David Condon
$9.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

19.75

Split

6.79

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$102.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Xiao Cheng
$17.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

19.81

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 #13STRONG (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: David Condon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Jason Caley
$5.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

19.60

Split

6.69

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.61

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Patrick Burley
$55.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$38.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

20.05

Split

6.99

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$15.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

20.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$20.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.16

Split

6.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 SUPER SPRINT HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Xiao Cheng
$4.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.51

Split

6.61

In Run

S/4

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Glenn Maxwell
$3.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

19.54

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Gregory McRae
$14.10

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.69

Split

6.68

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$51.60

Mgn

8.91

Time

19.80

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Claire Allen
$7.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

19.80

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$67.80

Mgn

11.67

Time

19.99

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.37

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Julie Priest
$34.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$13.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

19.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

19.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.72

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.71
1
8
T: Gregory Kerr
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

20.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Patrick Burley
$6.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

20.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Darren Langley
$16.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

20.10

Split

6.94

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Gregory Berry
$10.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.22

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Judy Brereton
$12.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

20.37

Split

7.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$31.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

20.44

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Russell Edwards
$10.50

Mgn

9.73

Time

20.48

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Angela Galea
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

19.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.84

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Gregory Berry
$6.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

19.87

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Chloe Kerr
$38.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$17.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

20.08

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$21.20

Mgn

8.34

Time

20.09

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: John Burch
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.79

Split

6.75

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Alana Mammone
$19.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.92

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$75.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

19.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Bradley Keel
$2.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.97

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$46.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

20.08

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Garry Johnson
$6.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

20.09

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.99
1
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Christopher Watson
$24.40

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.17

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Ian Robinson
$11.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

17.20

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Barry Priest
$11.70

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.27

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$24.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

17.29

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Corry Kas
$7.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.35

Split

4.02

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.5kg
8
10
T: John Paterson
$71.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.56

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUNDEE IDOL (6) Kenneth Buxton 20.13 0.00 7.07 S/7 37.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $12.60
2 3 LILLICO NIKKI (3) Donald Rhodes 20.22 1.26 6.86 M/5 28.6kg My Redeemer Sharnica $5.70
3 4 MAD MORGAN (4) Katharine Gorman 20.24 1.53 6.78 M/2 29.5kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.60
4 5 COALVILLE JEWEL (5) Judy Brereton 20.30 2.37 6.78 M/1 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $39.10
5 2 BROTHER GUY (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.33 2.81 6.86 S/6 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $4.20
6 7 YOSHIRO BALE (7) Alfred Spiteri 20.34 2.96 6.79 M/3 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $7.60
7 1 STORMY LIGHTS (1) Judy Brereton 20.46 4.70 6.81 M/4 31.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $10.50
8 8 TIDY UP GIRL (8) Kenneth Howat 20.97 11.97 7.16 M/8 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $16.40
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOUR ACES (2) Leslie Hughes 16.98 0.00 3.94 M/2 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $3.50
2 8 ALLY MELBA (8) Kenneth Sweeney 17.10 1.77 4.05 M/4 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $4.80
3 1 WINLOCK BUGGY (1) Lisa Delbridge 17.18 2.91 4.04 M/3 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $9.10
4 7 ON THE DUCK (7) Katharine Gorman 17.22 3.47 4.11 M/6 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.70
5 6 WHIZBANG ALICE (6) Damien Howard 17.24 3.70 3.93 M/1 28.9kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $9.80
6 4 ALABAMA SHAKES (4) Damien Howard 17.25 3.90 4.16 S/7 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $20.90
7 3 PRINCESS BARCIA (3) Dean Elliot 17.42 6.34 4.05 M/5 29.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $16.70
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MCIVOR STRETCH (5) Barry Priest 16.82 0.00 3.98 M/5 37.1kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $7.90
2 3 RONA EXPRESS (3) Ian Robinson 16.94 1.63 3.87 M/1 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $5.60
3 2 ELECTRIC MICK (2) Donald Rhodes 16.94 1.64 3.89 M/2 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $3.10
4 1 HARMON BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.00 2.57 3.94 S/3 36.2kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $10.70
5 6 KRAKEN JACKI (6) Terrence Churchill 17.10 4.03 3.94 M/4 28.1kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $3.40
6 4 FLYING FARROKH (4) Rosalie Kerr 17.17 5.03 4.03 S/7 32.0kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $9.20
7 7 ATLANTIC JEWEL (7) Gregory Berry 17.19 5.30 4.03 M/6 29.2kg Spring Gun Pawsative $24.00
8 8 ORYA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.41 8.39 4.10 M/8 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $56.10
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HIGGINS (2) Mark Delbridge 16.80 0.00 3.91 M/1 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.30
2 3 SLINGSHOT REAPER (3) Brett Hare 16.87 0.97 4.00 M/5 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $6.00
3 4 ZIPPING MALIBU (4) Mark Delbridge 17.14 4.75 3.99 M/3 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $10.90
4 6 INDIAN CALLING (6) Jennifer Thorpe 17.14 4.83 3.99 M/4 35.7kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $5.90
5 1 TINY SHINY (1) Donald Rhodes 17.17 5.25 4.22 S/8 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $54.00
6 7 SUPERIOR JESSICA (7) David Condon 17.22 5.91 4.02 M/6 28.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $7.30
7 5 GAP CABANG (5) Gregory Berry 17.22 5.94 3.92 M/2 26.8kg Collision Rinoa Bale $19.30
8 8 MOON SISTER (8) Katharine Gorman 17.24 6.19 4.03 M/7 30.4kg Fabregas Karma Connie $8.60
Race 5 SUPER SPRINT HT1 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELLO GEORGE (1) David Bottrell 19.28 0.00 6.52 M/1 35.9kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $1.50
2 8 BRAEMAR PRINCE (8) Mark Strahan 19.40 1.71 6.57 M/2 32.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $3.90
3 2 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (2) Ian Beattie 19.48 2.86 6.68 M/4 32.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $10.60
4 6 PERFECT TREASURE (6) Gary Edwards 19.70 5.89 6.74 M/6 36.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $48.20
5 3 SUPERIOR WALLIS (3) David Condon 19.75 6.69 6.79 S/7 35.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $9.70
6 7 EUREKA ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 19.77 6.87 6.68 M/5 33.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $102.80
7 4 STRADA (4) Xiao Cheng 19.81 7.54 6.63 M/3 28.7kg Fernando Bale Keune $17.10
Race 6 #13STRONG (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON BEL AIR (1) David Condon 19.54 0.00 6.64 M/2 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $1.50
2 4 YOU EMBER (4) Jason Caley 19.60 0.83 6.69 S/3 32.3kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $5.50
3 2 ROCKSTAR BRASS (2) Jess Fothergill 19.61 0.97 6.60 M/1 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $17.40
4 8 ERIC GARFIELD (8) Malcolm Davis 19.88 4.81 6.83 M/5 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $7.30
5 3 PRETTY MOUSE (3) Patrick Burley 19.93 5.53 6.74 M/4 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $55.00
6 7 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 20.05 7.23 6.99 M/8 31.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $38.50
7 5 PRINCESS LACE (5) Christopher Sinclair 20.09 7.83 6.85 M/6 28.3kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $15.90
8 6 CHEBIKA OASIS (6) Natalie Perkins 20.16 8.75 6.97 M/7 34.1kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $20.50
Race 7 SUPER SPRINT HT2 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZAMBORA LOU (6) Jason Thompson 19.17 0.00 6.50 M/1 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.10
2 2 SILVER MAN (2) Xiao Cheng 19.51 4.81 6.61 S/4 31.6kg Fernando Bale Keune $4.70
3 8 PIRATES PATCH (8) Glenn Maxwell 19.54 5.33 6.55 M/2 27.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.80
4 1 SPUN OUT (1) Gregory McRae 19.69 7.39 6.68 S/6 28.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $14.10
5 7 MERCURY ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 19.80 8.91 6.57 M/3 26.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $51.60
6 4 HE'S AN ACE (4) Claire Allen 19.80 9.01 6.66 M/5 35.4kg Fabregas Kula Girl $7.30
7 3 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.99 11.67 6.71 M/7 30.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $67.80
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PIRATE PETE (1) Jason Thompson 19.15 0.00 6.54 M/1 34.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $1.50
2 4 MAN ABSCONDED (4) Mark Delbridge 19.37 3.17 6.58 M/2 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $8.10
3 3 MCIVOR BLUEY (3) Julie Priest 19.58 6.14 6.66 M/4 34.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $34.60
4 2 STRUCTURE (2) Jorja-Louise Howard 19.64 6.94 6.75 M/6 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $13.80
5 8 RILYNN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 19.72 8.09 6.68 M/5 25.9kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $3.60
6 6 ZIPPING VALERIE (6) Mark Delbridge 19.72 8.10 6.65 M/3 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $24.50
SCR 7 PRETTY MUCH (7) Peter Schofield
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 350m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUST AUGUSTA (8) Gregory Kerr 19.80 0.00 6.71 M/1 33.9kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $1.90
2 1 LONG BLACK LASS (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.00 2.86 6.78 M/2 26.8kg Velocette Run Kay Run $6.60
3 5 BLACKZIN PRINCE (5) Patrick Burley 20.00 2.90 6.85 M/5 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $6.20
4 3 BLAZIN' ZEN (3) Darren Langley 20.10 4.20 6.94 S/6 34.2kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $16.70
5 4 GRACE CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 20.22 6.00 6.83 M/4 27.4kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $10.80
6 6 ROCK THE SKY (6) Judy Brereton 20.37 8.10 7.12 M/8 30.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $12.30
7 2 FLY TO VICTORY (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.44 9.09 6.94 M/7 29.6kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $31.90
8 7 CAMARO ZED (7) Russell Edwards 20.48 9.73 6.80 M/3 28.4kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $10.50
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IN MY POCKET (6) Angela Galea 19.50 0.00 6.53 Q/1 25.7kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $1.70
2 8 I'M THE GREATEST (8) Terrence Churchill 19.77 3.79 6.76 M/6 35.7kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $5.90
3 2 WINLOCK MUNGO (2) Mark Delbridge 19.84 4.84 6.64 M/3 30.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $6.40
4 1 SEVEN ENEMIES (1) Gregory Berry 19.87 5.27 6.74 M/5 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $6.90
5 3 HOOK ALONG BOOK (3) Chloe Kerr 20.03 7.50 6.71 M/4 26.3kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $38.50
6 7 KODY TALKS (7) Steve Kaltsis 20.08 8.21 6.62 Q/2 33.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $17.90
7 4 KANGA LIGHTS (4) Natalie Perkins 20.09 8.34 6.78 M/7 32.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $21.20
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUSY TIME (7) John Burch 19.58 0.00 6.68 M/3 32.2kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $3.00
2 3 SPRING BLUE (3) Mark Delbridge 19.79 2.90 6.75 S/6 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $5.60
3 1 THURSDAY THUNDER (1) Alana Mammone 19.92 4.81 6.68 M/2 30.4kg Dyna Tron Sliver $19.20
4 6 COLOSSAL FIRE (6) Kenneth Mccann 19.93 4.97 6.75 M/7 31.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $75.00
5 8 PATRIOT TUBMAN (8) Bradley Keel 19.97 5.60 6.64 M/1 29.4kg Barcia Bale Larico $2.30
6 2 ROSE ROYCE (2) Mark Delbridge 20.08 7.11 6.69 M/4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $46.80
7 4 INDY'S DREAM (4) Garry Johnson 20.09 7.27 6.73 M/5 26.8kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $6.40
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S A CHARM (7) Brian Sonneman 17.07 0.00 3.99 M/2 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $1.60
2 5 BAZ THE ROCKET (5) Christopher Watson 17.17 1.43 3.99 M/1 28.5kg Dyna Tron Sliver $24.40
3 8 PYRENEES ALPHA (8) Ian Robinson 17.20 1.93 4.01 M/3 31.1kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $11.50
4 6 DIAMOND SOCKS (6) Robert Hodgson 17.21 2.00 4.03 M/5 28.5kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $6.10
5 3 MCIVOR ERNIE (3) Barry Priest 17.27 2.83 4.06 M/6 34.7kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $11.70
6 2 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 17.29 3.16 4.11 M/8 32.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $24.70
7 1 HECKLE ME (1) Corry Kas 17.35 4.00 4.02 S/4 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $7.20
8 10 FREE KICK HAWKS (4) John Paterson 17.56 7.00 4.08 M/7 28.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $71.10
SCR 4 SHIFTY (4) Geoffrey Dalton