Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: Mark Giddings
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$8.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.43

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$17.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.49

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Jarrod Rocke
$13.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

17.51

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Edmund Dollery
$1.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.53

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: John Mcintyre
$4.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

17.83

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: David Schwarz
$31.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.87

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
2
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$5.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.22

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.36

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: John Mcintyre
$23.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

17.48

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: David Pryse
$26.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

17.56

Split

4.00

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Mario Cortese
$48.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

17.57

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.60

Mgn

11.07

Time

17.74

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.81
1
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

4.04

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Formosa
$3.40

Mgn

1.91

Time

17.04

Split

3.81

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Les Weeks
$7.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.12

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Brad Sands
$5.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

17.14

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Bethany Garrick
$7.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

17.24

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Ferguson
$98.30

Mgn

8.23

Time

17.48

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 #13 STRONG (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
7
T: Nicole Lummas
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

19.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Dean Millier
$13.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

20.16

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Steven Hanning
$12.30

Mgn

6.84

Time

20.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$53.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

20.29

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: David Plumridge
$34.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

20.32

Split

7.11

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Donna Beasley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.70

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$14.60

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Nicole Lummas
$5.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

19.85

Split

6.83

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Ian Beattie
$21.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$19.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57
1
6
T: Ann Panetta
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$28.30

Mgn

5.57

Time

19.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Paul Ellul
$3.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

19.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

20.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Thomas Currie
$40.30

Mgn

7.34

Time

20.11

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Melissa Bourke
$16.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

20.13

Split

6.95

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Paula Boots
$124.30

Mgn

12.59

Time

20.47

Split

7.04

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 healesville.org.au HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Les Weeks
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Sharon Neocleous
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.59

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Jason Portelli
$1.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.60

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$23.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$24.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.74

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$63.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.78

Split

6.78

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$10.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

19.63

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

19.74

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$25.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.79

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Paula Boots
$40.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

19.83

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Hanning
$36.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

20.02

Split

6.85

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Arron Rocke
$64.80

Mgn

10.81

Time

20.26

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.87
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.94

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$6.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

16.97

Split

3.87

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Jihad Talgi
$2.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

17.03

Split

4.03

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Lina Repici
$39.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.03

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$3.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.17

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Victor Gay
$5.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

17.19

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: Frank Toth
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Steven Hanning
$7.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

17.04

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Elaine Cartechini
$3.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.08

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Murray Collyer
$3.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.09

Split

4.11

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$13.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.20

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
R11 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.87
1
4
T: Neville Tait
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Mark Giddings
$6.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

16.90

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Donna Beasley
$5.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.11

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Giddings
$5.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

17.15

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$3.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

17.16

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$24.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.24

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Neil Mason
$21.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.33

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.8kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Ian Beattie
$6.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.19

Split

4.06

In Run

S/3

Wgt

36.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Giddings
$1.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.24

Split

4.08

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Neil Mason
$29.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.27

Split

4.03

In Run

S/2

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Doidge
$7.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.35

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Keith Lancaster
$9.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.37

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$26.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.50

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRUSS (4) Mark Giddings 17.11 0.00 3.96 M/1 35.5kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $10.10
2 7 ASTON GAL (7) Laurie Mallia 17.43 4.64 3.98 M/2 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $8.70
3 8 LUCY MAC (8) Darlene Mcintyre 17.49 5.47 4.05 M/3 31.1kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $17.90
4 6 MY NAME'S LINDY (6) Jarrod Rocke 17.51 5.76 4.09 M/6 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $13.90
5 1 BRUREE FAIRY (1) Edmund Dollery 17.53 6.00 4.05 M/4 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $1.70
6 3 IVY'S BOBBY (3) John Mcintyre 17.83 10.29 4.07 M/5 34.2kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $4.60
7 2 TIZZA FERNANDO (2) David Schwarz 17.87 11.00 4.14 M/7 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tizza Nitro $31.10
Race 2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN) 300m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCOTT HUE (2) Chloe Van De Maat 16.97 0.00 4.05 M/4 31.6kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $1.80
2 8 BRINDLE GOAT (8) Michael Ferguson 17.22 3.59 3.99 M/1 33.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $5.00
3 6 TINKER DAZZ (6) Leslie Kenyon 17.36 5.57 4.00 M/3 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $3.80
4 3 EXFORD NORM (3) John Mcintyre 17.48 7.33 4.05 M/5 34.3kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $23.60
5 1 BURN BELLA BURN (1) David Pryse 17.56 8.43 4.00 Q/2 26.9kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $26.90
6 7 BIG TANGO (7) Mario Cortese 17.57 8.64 4.07 M/6 31.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $48.60
7 4 PABLO'S STAR (4) Jess Fothergill 17.74 11.07 4.14 S/7 30.5kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $16.60
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCARAMOUCHE (5) Donald Jarvis 16.90 0.00 4.04 S/4 35.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.30
2 2 NEW LAD (2) Jason Formosa 17.04 1.91 3.81 M/1 32.3kg Fabregas Inda Way $3.40
3 4 ANTIQUE ALI (4) Les Weeks 17.12 3.10 3.93 M/3 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $7.30
4 1 JUNKET JARROD (1) Brad Sands 17.14 3.43 3.93 M/2 28.7kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $5.70
5 8 GET AROUND ME (8) Bethany Garrick 17.24 4.73 4.05 M/5 26.3kg Over Limit Villainous $7.90
6 7 MISTER WINGARD (7) Michael Ferguson 17.48 8.23 4.05 M/6 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $98.30
Race 4 #13 STRONG (1-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ST. MARYS PANDA (7) Nicole Lummas 19.80 0.00 6.62 M/1 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.70
2 2 BRUREE MAN (2) Edmund Dollery 19.81 0.13 6.74 M/2 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $2.40
3 4 BIG LUG (4) Dean Millier 20.16 5.21 6.76 M/3 33.1kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $13.70
4 5 OCEAN STAR (5) Steven Hanning 20.28 6.84 6.87 M/4 30.0kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $12.30
5 8 AUDACIOUS FLAME (8) Kevin Wainwright 20.29 7.07 6.90 M/5 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $53.70
6 1 POTENTE ROCKS (1) David Plumridge 20.32 7.40 7.11 S/6 32.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $34.30
Race 5 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PEPE POWER (4) Donna Beasley 19.60 0.00 6.62 M/1 28.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $4.00
2 8 SO HAZY (8) Garry Selkrig 19.66 0.79 6.74 M/3 33.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.70
3 1 PURE PROMISE (1) Kristie Collyer 19.79 2.71 6.76 M/5 30.2kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $14.60
4 2 AMERICAN MISSILE (2) Nicole Lummas 19.85 3.44 6.83 S/6 27.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $5.80
5 5 SHE'S A LOOKER (5) Ian Beattie 19.90 4.21 6.74 M/4 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $21.30
6 7 ZIPPING QUOKKA (7) Fred Vassallo 19.93 4.71 6.69 M/2 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $19.70
Race 6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GLAMOROUS LASS (6) Ann Panetta 19.59 0.00 6.57 Q/1 29.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $1.50
2 8 CHALLIS SPRITE (8) Graham Laidlay 19.98 5.57 6.80 M/4 31.0kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $28.30
3 2 GOLDEN YEARS (2) Paul Ellul 19.99 5.67 6.80 M/3 35.1kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $3.50
4 1 CRAZY OLD FOOL (1) Jess Fothergill 20.01 5.97 6.71 M/2 33.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $10.20
5 3 RUN TO YOU (3) Thomas Currie 20.11 7.34 6.81 M/5 26.6kg Stagger Spirited Rose $40.30
6 7 MAVERICK BLAZE (7) Melissa Bourke 20.13 7.64 6.95 S/6 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $16.20
7 4 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (4) Paula Boots 20.47 12.59 7.04 S/7 28.8kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $124.30
Race 7 healesville.org.au HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNIGHT ZIPPER (4) Les Weeks 19.48 0.00 6.59 M/1 32.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $5.70
2 1 PATRICIA MAUREEN (1) Sharon Neocleous 19.59 1.50 6.64 M/4 27.2kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $2.70
3 8 NICE AND EASY (8) Jason Portelli 19.60 1.67 6.63 M/3 26.6kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $1.80
4 7 LADY BABA (7) Bruce Stirling 19.66 2.61 6.68 M/5 28.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $23.20
5 5 SHAZBOT (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 19.74 3.71 6.61 M/2 28.2kg Worm Burner Tahlo $24.30
6 2 URANA FERNANDO (2) Laurie Mallia 19.78 4.34 6.78 S/6 32.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $63.10
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REAR VIEW MIRROR (1) Rowan Wagenaar 19.50 0.00 6.62 M/3 34.3kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $4.00
2 6 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (6) Cameron Bahen 19.63 1.86 6.55 Q/1 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $10.50
3 2 PYROCUMULUS (2) Ashlee Terry 19.74 3.40 6.60 M/2 26.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.30
4 4 ALFIE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 19.79 4.07 6.66 M/4 30.6kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $25.70
5 8 MY NAME HEATHER (8) Paula Boots 19.83 4.59 6.73 M/5 28.6kg Collision Buckette $40.10
6 3 EASTSIDE (3) Steven Hanning 20.02 7.33 6.85 S/7 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $36.60
7 7 QUIRKY PHOEBE (7) Arron Rocke 20.26 10.81 6.83 M/6 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $64.80
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAJOR WINSTON (7) Maria Barber 16.97 0.00 3.94 Q/2 32.9kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $6.50
2 8 FAB SIX (8) Jorja-Louise Howard 16.97 0.07 3.87 Q/1 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $6.60
3 4 UNCLE DREW (4) Jihad Talgi 17.03 0.86 4.03 S/5 32.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $2.90
4 5 MUMMA'S BEAR (5) Lina Repici 17.03 0.89 4.08 S/6 34.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $39.30
5 2 STRUCTURE (2) Jorja-Louise Howard 17.17 2.87 3.98 M/4 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.20
6 1 BOES ROSE (1) Victor Gay 17.19 3.16 3.98 M/3 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.10
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGIC MARK (6) Frank Toth 16.93 0.00 3.95 M/1 29.6kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $3.10
2 7 LILY ROSE JAZZ (7) Steven Hanning 17.04 1.66 3.95 M/2 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $7.70
3 1 MAVERICK SANDY (1) Elaine Cartechini 17.08 2.21 3.99 M/3 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.00
4 2 TED DO (2) Murray Collyer 17.09 2.31 4.11 S/5 35.3kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $3.00
5 8 CAPITIS (8) Leslie Kenyon 17.20 3.91 3.99 M/4 29.6kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $13.60
SCR 3 RECKLESSNESS (3) Mark Giddings
SCR 4 FLASH OPAL (4) Mark Giddings
Race 11 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GYPSY PLAY (4) Neville Tait 16.78 0.00 3.87 M/1 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $3.40
2 3 HONEY EDITION (3) Mark Giddings 16.90 1.70 3.96 M/3 28.8kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $6.90
3 8 FLY BY THEM (8) Donna Beasley 17.11 4.70 3.96 M/2 27.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $5.00
4 6 ALFIE SOLOMON (6) Mark Giddings 17.15 5.31 4.01 M/5 29.7kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $5.30
5 1 KAIDEN (1) Jorja-Louise Howard 17.16 5.41 4.03 M/6 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.80
6 7 EDDIE LEE (7) Kenneth Kubik 17.24 6.60 4.01 M/4 33.8kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $24.20
7 2 MAXI MAL (2) Neil Mason 17.33 7.77 4.08 M/7 34.8kg Fabregas Proven Katie $21.60
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELLA PORSCHA (4) Dylan Cortese 17.02 0.00 3.85 M/1 26.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.90
2 3 BURNISH (3) Ian Beattie 17.19 2.50 4.06 S/3 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $6.30
3 2 PHANTOM JUPITER (2) Mark Giddings 17.24 3.23 4.08 S/5 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $1.80
4 1 VICTORY CHICO (1) Neil Mason 17.27 3.63 4.03 S/2 33.7kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $29.80
5 6 ISHMY BARRY (6) Kenneth Doidge 17.35 4.76 4.10 M/6 33.3kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $7.20
6 7 BIG BOY PADDY (7) Keith Lancaster 17.37 5.03 4.06 M/4 34.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $9.20
7 8 GEE DALTON (8) Geoffrey Dalton 17.50 6.83 4.15 M/7 33.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $26.60