Healesville Race Results

Friday 18th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
1
T: John Mcintyre
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Jason Hardy
$7.90

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.42

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.52

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.52

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Wade Green
$13.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.58

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$53.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.65

Split

4.28

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Wade Green
$27.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.68

Split

4.20

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71
1
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Trevor Gottsche
$5.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

20.26

Split

6.91

In Run

S/4

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

20.53

Split

6.94

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Julie Faulknall
$12.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.58

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Jason Hardy
$4.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

20.65

Split

6.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$34.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

20.96

Split

7.21

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.40

Mgn

1.89

Time

17.60

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$13.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.72

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$7.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.73

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$8.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

17.73

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$21.60

Mgn

7.61

Time

18.00

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
8
T: Victor Gay
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Bernie Ender
$6.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

17.36

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.38

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

17.42

Split

3.88

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$36.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.55

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

17.57

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 GOOD LUCK SMART AS JACK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
4
T: Jason Formosa
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Keith Lancaster
$2.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.45

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

17.48

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: David Schwarz
$35.40

Mgn

1.97

Time

17.53

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Anthony Varchione
$16.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

17.58

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Anthony Varchione
$32.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.77

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 ALL THE BEST ADELE & RYINO SYND (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Gail Saunders
$2.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

20.05

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$2.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

20.08

Split

6.85

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

20.17

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$9.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

20.22

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Wade Green
$35.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.33

Split

6.90

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$18.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

20.34

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
R7 GOOD LUCK ELLIOT NESS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
2
T: Victor Gay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

17.21

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

17.41

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$3.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

17.52

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.55

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$21.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.63

Split

4.20

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 ALL THE BEST GARY JOHNSON (2-4 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Derek Faulknall
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$21.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

20.12

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Dean Millier
$5.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

20.20

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Handley
$8.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

20.25

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Russell Edwards
$7.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

20.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Gordon Edwards
$45.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

20.32

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Wade Green
$3.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

20.40

Split

7.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.86
1
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Brad Sands
$3.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.16

Split

3.86

In Run

S/1

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Shane Jackson
$18.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.30

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.60

Mgn

3.84

Time

17.33

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Paul Martin
$7.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

17.39

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Steven Hanning
$21.70

Mgn

7.87

Time

17.61

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.18

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Victor Gay
$4.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.30

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.34

Split

4.06

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.46

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Wade Green
$45.80

Mgn

8.83

Time

17.58

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
7
T: Colin Baker
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Graeme Hope
$2.60

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.38

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Wade Green
$30.10

Mgn

3.36

Time

17.43

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.20

Mgn

3.51

Time

17.44

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$9.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.47

Split

4.21

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$17.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.49

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Neil Kelly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$3.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

17.34

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$5.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.43

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: John Buckley
$5.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

17.47

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$12.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.54

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: John Brown
$22.80

Mgn

12.93

Time

18.21

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.0kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IVY'S BOBBY (1) John Mcintyre 17.35 0.00 4.00 M/3 34.2kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $2.70
2 7 LINE STEPPER (7) Jason Hardy 17.42 0.96 3.99 M/2 33.3kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $7.90
3 4 BRUREE FAIRY (4) Edmund Dollery 17.52 2.34 3.98 M/1 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $2.10
4 2 INTO THE RIVER (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.52 2.44 4.07 M/5 26.9kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $12.30
5 3 REBEL BOWIE (3) Wade Green 17.58 3.20 4.04 M/4 30.7kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $13.00
6 6 MT. VIEW REDGIE (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.65 4.19 4.28 S/7 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Hot Rocks $53.30
7 8 UP THERE RED (8) Wade Green 17.68 4.61 4.20 S/6 34.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $27.20
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS STELLA (1) Gordon Edwards 20.05 0.00 6.71 M/1 28.3kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $6.80
2 2 STOCKBROKER (2) Trevor Gottsche 20.26 3.01 6.91 S/4 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $5.00
3 7 BROTHER GUY (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.53 6.87 6.94 S/5 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $2.10
4 5 DARK PEARL (5) Julie Faulknall 20.58 7.50 6.85 M/2 27.9kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $12.20
5 4 FLYING TORPEDO (4) Jason Hardy 20.65 8.54 6.90 M/3 30.4kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $4.10
6 8 JACK'S A TRICKER (8) Phillip Pollutro 20.96 12.96 7.21 S/6 33.0kg Dyna Double One Mint Burst $34.80
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JONAH ALCATRAZ (4) Gary Mcmillan 17.46 0.00 3.96 M/1 32.2kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $2.50
2 1 TAY TAY SWIFTY (1) Scott Stefanos 17.60 1.89 4.09 M/4 29.0kg Premier Boloney Proven May $2.40
3 7 NO JEWELS (7) Robert Hodgson 17.72 3.63 4.03 M/2 29.3kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $13.80
4 8 CALL ME JADE (8) Kenneth Kubik 17.73 3.76 4.08 M/3 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $7.90
5 5 NO WAY NELLIE (5) Gregory Mclachlan 17.73 3.81 4.10 M/6 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $8.00
6 2 MT. VIEW SASSY (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.00 7.61 4.09 M/5 28.7kg Elite State Shy Diva $21.60
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOES BANDIT (8) Victor Gay 17.36 0.00 3.95 M/4 36.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $3.90
2 4 BOLD VOYAGER (4) Bernie Ender 17.36 0.03 3.90 M/2 29.3kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $6.90
3 2 STUNNING ONE (2) Peter Martinovic 17.38 0.30 3.92 M/3 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.60
4 5 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.42 0.93 3.88 Q/1 25.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $11.20
5 1 REV THE JOCKEY (1) Gordon Edwards 17.55 2.75 3.96 M/5 25.7kg Moreira Invictus Blu $36.60
6 7 RETRO REECE (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.57 3.04 4.03 M/6 34.3kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $26.90
Race 5 GOOD LUCK SMART AS JACK 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEW LAD (4) Jason Formosa 17.40 0.00 3.91 M/1 32.1kg Fabregas Inda Way $1.50
2 5 BIG BOY PADDY (5) Keith Lancaster 17.45 0.80 4.04 M/5 34.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $2.70
3 2 ASTON KENJI (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.48 1.23 4.03 M/2 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $18.80
4 8 COURTNEY LEE (8) David Schwarz 17.53 1.97 4.08 M/6 26.8kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $35.40
5 1 SARAH SMIRNOFF (1) Anthony Varchione 17.58 2.64 4.04 M/4 29.8kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $16.30
6 7 SPRINGVALE MISTY (7) Anthony Varchione 17.77 5.30 4.04 M/3 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $32.30
Race 6 ALL THE BEST ADELE & RYINO SYND 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (5) Jason Stemmer 19.84 0.00 6.64 M/1 31.8kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $9.30
2 1 BABY PECHEY (1) Gail Saunders 20.05 2.91 6.78 M/3 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.30
3 3 MELANISTIC (3) Gregory Tatti 20.08 3.37 6.85 S/5 36.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.70
4 6 CRAZY OLD FOOL (6) Jess Fothergill 20.17 4.69 6.76 M/2 33.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $10.60
5 2 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 20.22 5.31 6.87 M/6 32.1kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $9.70
6 7 SHIP OF FOOLS (7) Wade Green 20.33 7.00 6.90 S/7 32.3kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $35.80
7 8 GEE DALTON (8) Geoffrey Dalton 20.34 7.14 6.82 M/4 32.8kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $18.10
SCR 4 GOSH (4) Robert Douglas
Race 7 GOOD LUCK ELLIOT NESS 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOES BOUNTY (2) Victor Gay 17.21 0.00 4.01 M/4 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $3.00
2 1 SHE'S A CHARM (1) Brian Sonneman 17.21 0.06 3.97 M/2 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.60
3 4 LILLY PATCH (4) Jess Fothergill 17.41 2.84 3.93 M/1 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $9.00
4 8 BILLY TIRCH (8) Kevin Tirchett 17.52 4.51 3.97 M/3 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $3.70
5 7 DIVA DOT (7) Jess Fothergill 17.55 4.84 4.02 M/5 29.4kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $24.30
6 5 PRECISELY (5) Bruce Jacobs 17.63 6.03 4.20 S/6 32.1kg Moreira Veetee Swift $21.60
Race 8 ALL THE BEST GARY JOHNSON (2-4 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHISPY WATSON (1) Derek Faulknall 20.03 0.00 6.84 M/5 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $2.70
2 4 ZERO CONNECTION (4) Phillip Pollutro 20.12 1.30 6.77 M/4 31.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $21.90
3 5 BIG LUG (5) Dean Millier 20.20 2.41 6.68 M/1 33.2kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $5.60
4 6 DARNUM DOZER (6) Peter Handley 20.25 3.23 6.77 M/3 34.1kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $8.80
5 8 CAMARO ZED (8) Russell Edwards 20.30 3.91 6.75 M/2 28.5kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $7.00
6 7 LADY KIN LEE (7) Gordon Edwards 20.32 4.26 6.88 M/6 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $45.40
7 2 DASHA TULLAMORE (2) Wade Green 20.40 5.29 7.09 S/7 36.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.20
SCR 3 MISTER WINGARD (3) Michael Ferguson
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CYBER CRIME (5) Peter Martinovic 17.06 0.00 3.91 M/2 34.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.70
2 7 JUNKET JARROD (7) Brad Sands 17.16 1.44 3.86 S/1 28.2kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $3.60
3 2 DRACONIC LAD (2) Shane Jackson 17.30 3.50 3.97 M/3 33.6kg Stagger Jessica Macy $18.80
4 1 MT. VIEW SHARK (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.33 3.84 4.07 M/6 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $13.60
5 8 LITTLE BLAZER (8) Paul Martin 17.39 4.69 4.00 M/4 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $7.20
6 4 OCEAN STAR (4) Steven Hanning 17.61 7.87 4.05 M/5 29.7kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $21.70
Race 10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WITHOUT FEAR (2) Peter Martinovic 16.96 0.00 3.91 M/2 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $1.80
2 5 FINLAYSTONE (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.18 3.23 3.91 M/1 30.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $6.50
3 4 BOES REWARD (4) Victor Gay 17.30 4.87 4.00 M/3 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.20
4 1 ASTON LOGAN (1) Jess Fothergill 17.34 5.40 4.06 S/6 33.5kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $5.10
5 7 FINE EDITION (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.46 7.19 4.02 M/4 28.3kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $26.60
6 8 BENEFIT SUMMARY (8) Wade Green 17.58 8.83 4.03 M/5 32.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $45.80
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INFINITE WILL (7) Colin Baker 17.19 0.00 3.98 M/2 31.9kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $1.90
2 5 RIO HUSTLER (5) Graeme Hope 17.38 2.71 4.11 M/5 34.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.60
3 2 BLACK HEEL HIGH (2) Wade Green 17.43 3.36 3.98 M/1 32.7kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $30.10
4 8 CLAN MCMILLAN (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.44 3.51 4.00 M/3 26.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $11.20
5 4 CHANKO GIRL (4) Douglas Hammerstein 17.47 3.89 4.21 S/6 29.4kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $9.90
6 1 MASTER FEBEY (1) Vanessa Johnson 17.49 4.19 4.05 M/4 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $17.20
Race 12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STEVE SWORDFISH (7) Neil Kelly 17.31 0.00 3.93 M/1 32.4kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $3.00
2 2 DIAMOND SOCKS (2) Robert Hodgson 17.34 0.41 3.98 M/2 28.8kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $3.00
3 4 HALINA'S GEM (4) Gregory Mclachlan 17.43 1.73 4.02 M/4 26.4kg Premier Fantasy Halina $5.30
4 1 MR. DAVER (1) John Buckley 17.47 2.27 4.08 M/6 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $5.00
5 8 MAXIMUM CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 17.54 3.27 4.07 M/5 32.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $12.70
6 5 LADY ELEGANCE (5) John Brown 18.21 12.93 3.99 M/3 25.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $22.80