Healesville Race Results

Sunday 20th of June 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.00
1
7
T: Paula Calafiore
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Maria Barber
$4.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

17.32

Split

4.01

In Run

S/2

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$31.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.62

Split

4.12

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Stephen Brincat
$23.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

17.79

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

17.83

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Martyn Empson
$6.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

17.85

Split

4.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71
1
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$13.40

Mgn

3.64

Time

20.16

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

20.19

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$15.90

Mgn

5.66

Time

20.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Christine Haigh
$17.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

20.33

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$3.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

20.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$81.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.69

Split

7.19

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Sargon Kando
$9.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.80

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.0kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.92
1
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

3.93

In Run

S/3

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: David Schwarz
$23.10

Mgn

2.07

Time

17.07

Split

3.93

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.1kg
3
10
T: Matthew Edwards
$65.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

17.10

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Reinders
$77.60

Mgn

3.36

Time

17.16

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.9kg
5
9
T: Taylor Edwards
$57.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.23

Split

3.99

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Angela Galea
$2.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.26

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Leonie Dalton
$7.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

17.31

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: David Condon
$6.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

17.75

Split

4.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.9kg
2
1
T: Russell Mcrae
$4.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

19.67

Split

6.64

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Tyllah Cornell
$26.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

20.03

Split

6.68

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Peter Frost
$13.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Dale Dawson
$86.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Martin Galea
$36.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.24

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Donna Furey
$37.80

Mgn

15.23

Time

20.44

Split

6.93

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Troy Dorrington
$137.70

Mgn

25.41

Time

21.16

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: Frances Matthyssen
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$9.70

Mgn

0.07

Time

19.78

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: David Schwarz
$6.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

19.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

19.84

Split

6.71

In Run

S/3

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Wayne Gummow
$2.60

Mgn

1.27

Time

19.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Angela Galea
$12.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

19.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Garry Johnson
$11.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

20.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Susan Dalton
$22.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

20.12

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57
1
3
T: Brian Sonneman
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Adam Helleren
$13.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.77

Split

6.66

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.10

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.80

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Brian Selleck
$12.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

19.85

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.0kg
5
9
T: David Jensen
$19.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.91

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$27.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Gary Edwards
$10.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.20

Mgn

10.46

Time

20.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.70
1
2
T: Maria Barber
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Frost
$1.60

Mgn

3.47

Time

19.90

Split

6.71

In Run

S/3

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Barry Priest
$36.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.93

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: David Plumridge
$6.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

19.97

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Brian Selleck
$45.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

20.15

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$11.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

20.22

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: David Jensen
$32.60

Mgn

8.91

Time

20.28

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$13.60

Mgn

13.06

Time

20.57

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Nicole Mcrae
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: David Bottrell
$1.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.1kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$19.30

Mgn

4.17

Time

19.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Barry Priest
$30.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.78

Split

6.83

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.8kg
5
4
T: Julie Priest
$28.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.82

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Edwards
$14.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

19.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Michael Said
$26.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

19.92

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.3kg
8
7
T: Edmund Dollery
$17.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

19.93

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
S/E Final - $5250 - $1410 - $705
Splits: 3.87
1
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$15.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

16.87

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: David Condon
$11.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Angela Galea
$13.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

16.98

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Craig Treherne
$15.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.01

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$28.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

17.33

Split

4.01

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Brent Merton
$7.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.42

Split

4.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Marion Clay
$48.20

Mgn

10.61

Time

17.44

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.59

In Run

S/1

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$18.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

19.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Bate
$7.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$22.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

20.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$32.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.94

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Alana Mammone
$29.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

20.04

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Gary Edwards
$5.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

20.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.5kg
8
4
T: Mark Giddings
$14.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.21

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.95
1
7
T: Darren Petersen
$32.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Colin Baker
$4.80

Mgn

0.19

Time

17.08

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Bewley
$1.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

17.25

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$5.10

Mgn

3.06

Time

17.28

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Paula Calafiore
$14.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

17.36

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Reinders
$28.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

17.50

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Helen Eyles
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: Brett Hare
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Maria Barber
$17.90

Mgn

1.94

Time

16.92

Split

4.03

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: David Condon
$14.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

16.94

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$11.10

Mgn

2.26

Time

16.94

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Claire Allen
$6.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

17.00

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$34.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

17.28

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$1.80

Mgn

9.93

Time

17.48

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZIN' COOL (7) Paula Calafiore 17.20 0.00 4.00 M/1 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $2.20
2 1 SATANIC MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 17.32 1.71 4.01 S/2 33.1kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $4.50
3 2 WHITE NIKITA (2) Brian Hodgson 17.62 5.90 4.12 S/5 27.9kg American Monster Major Crush $31.90
4 5 UNIQUE FAITH (5) Stephen Brincat 17.79 8.37 4.06 M/3 25.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $23.70
5 4 FLAME CHILD (4) Garry Anesbury 17.83 8.97 4.06 M/4 26.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $3.60
6 8 FLAMIN' SAM (8) Martyn Empson 17.85 9.29 4.17 M/6 32.5kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $6.00
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR BANDIT (5) Brian Hodgson 19.90 0.00 6.73 M/2 35.0kg American Monster Major Crush $3.30
2 8 CAR DEALER (8) Vanessa Johnson 20.16 3.64 6.71 M/1 33.1kg Moreira Really Magic $13.40
3 3 BEN MAJOR (3) Aaron Debattista 20.19 4.01 6.85 M/4 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $4.50
4 2 SEPARATIST (2) Graham Nicoll 20.30 5.66 6.73 M/3 31.4kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $15.90
5 1 EVANLEE (1) Christine Haigh 20.33 6.10 6.86 M/5 31.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $17.10
6 7 AUSSIE LEGEND (7) Leslie Hughes 20.68 11.03 6.87 M/6 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $3.00
7 6 TIDY UP GIRL (6) Kenneth Howat 20.69 11.25 7.19 S/8 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $81.30
8 4 ABSCESS (4) Sargon Kando 20.80 12.75 6.96 M/7 36.0kg Bewildering Super Smarty $9.10
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 16.92 0.00 3.93 S/3 36.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $3.40
2 1 KNUCKLE BUSTER (1) David Schwarz 17.07 2.07 3.93 S/4 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $23.10
3 10 STEEL MAGNOLIA (7) Matthew Edwards 17.10 2.53 3.98 M/6 30.0kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $65.30
4 6 SONIC SENSATION (6) Peter Reinders 17.16 3.36 3.97 M/5 37.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $77.60
5 9 PERFECT GODDESS (4) Taylor Edwards 17.23 4.44 3.99 M/7 29.0kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $57.00
6 5 IN MY POCKET (5) Angela Galea 17.26 4.79 3.92 M/1 25.3kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.00
7 3 SODA PEE WEE (3) Leonie Dalton 17.31 5.54 3.92 M/2 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $7.00
8 8 ASTON HADLEY (8) David Condon 17.75 11.79 4.20 M/8 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $6.00
SCR 4 BAZ THE ROCKET (4) Christopher Watson
SCR 7 JUST THE MARJEN (7) David Jensen
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON LATHAM (8) Chloe Van De Maat 19.38 0.00 6.63 M/1 37.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.30
2 1 VIRAL (1) Russell Mcrae 19.67 4.13 6.64 S/2 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Halina $4.00
3 5 FAR OUT FRANKIE (5) Tyllah Cornell 20.03 9.37 6.68 S/4 33.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $26.10
4 6 LET'S SEND IT (6) Peter Frost 20.17 11.25 6.67 M/3 33.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $13.80
5 2 ASSUME KEALY (2) Dale Dawson 20.20 11.75 6.87 M/6 29.9kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $86.10
6 4 STILL GOT TIME (4) Martin Galea 20.24 12.25 6.75 M/5 28.1kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $36.20
7 3 PRINCESS GIGGLES (3) Donna Furey 20.44 15.23 6.93 M/8 30.0kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $37.80
8 7 WILD KEYRA (7) Troy Dorrington 21.16 25.41 6.92 M/7 28.5kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $137.70
Race 5 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAIR'S TULIP (3) Frances Matthyssen 19.78 0.00 6.59 M/2 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $9.50
2 7 ALWAYS PRIMED (7) Jeff Gorgioski 19.78 0.07 6.59 M/1 35.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $9.70
3 6 KID MALAWI (6) David Schwarz 19.79 0.19 6.73 M/4 33.3kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $6.10
4 1 SCARAMOUCHE (1) Donald Jarvis 19.84 0.89 6.71 S/3 36.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.70
5 2 NITRO ROXY (2) Wayne Gummow 19.87 1.27 6.80 M/6 27.5kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $2.60
6 5 SECRET PACKAGE (5) Angela Galea 19.91 1.81 6.77 M/5 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $12.50
7 8 JAX FLASH (8) Garry Johnson 20.01 3.26 6.87 M/8 31.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $11.00
8 4 ANUBIS AL (4) Susan Dalton 20.12 4.83 6.80 M/7 34.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $22.90
Race 6 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EAGLE JET (3) Brian Sonneman 19.69 0.00 6.57 M/1 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $7.20
2 1 RICCARTON WEAVER (1) Adam Helleren 19.77 1.26 6.66 S/3 32.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $13.20
3 8 ASTON CLUREY (8) Nathan Rooney 19.80 1.67 6.62 M/2 35.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.10
4 4 WALK ME HOME (4) Brian Selleck 19.85 2.31 6.74 M/7 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $12.80
5 9 JUST THE MARJEN (2) David Jensen 19.91 3.20 6.71 M/6 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $19.80
6 6 I'M THE GREATEST (6) Terrence Churchill 19.92 3.41 6.74 M/8 35.9kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $27.70
7 7 PERFECT CRIPPA (7) Gary Edwards 19.94 3.69 6.70 M/5 34.7kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $10.20
8 5 FOUR ACES (5) Leslie Hughes 20.42 10.46 6.69 M/4 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $4.20
SCR 2 ROYAL GOSSIP (2) Mark Filomeno
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGGAE MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 19.65 0.00 6.76 M/6 34.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $6.90
2 1 MALLEE SWAN (1) Peter Frost 19.90 3.47 6.71 S/3 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $1.60
3 4 MCIVOR ERNIE (4) Barry Priest 19.93 3.91 6.87 M/8 34.7kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $36.00
4 3 HOT DIESEL (3) David Plumridge 19.97 4.53 6.70 M/1 31.1kg Collision Nancy May $6.20
5 8 NO TALKING (8) Brian Selleck 20.15 7.10 6.71 M/4 31.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $45.30
6 5 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (5) Ronald Dunne 20.22 8.03 6.76 M/5 28.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $11.30
7 7 ZARATE (7) David Jensen 20.28 8.91 6.71 M/2 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $32.60
8 6 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (6) Cameron Bahen 20.57 13.06 6.78 M/7 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $13.60
Race 8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GLEESON (5) Nicole Mcrae 19.35 0.00 6.55 M/1 35.7kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $6.50
2 6 HELLO GEORGE (6) David Bottrell 19.50 2.10 6.66 M/2 36.1kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $1.30
3 3 INDIAN CALLING (3) Jennifer Thorpe 19.64 4.17 6.71 M/5 35.6kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $19.30
4 2 MCIVOR STRETCH (2) Barry Priest 19.78 6.10 6.83 S/8 36.8kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $30.40
5 4 MCIVOR BLUEY (4) Julie Priest 19.82 6.70 6.71 M/4 34.7kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $28.70
6 8 PERFECT FLOSSY (8) Gary Edwards 19.83 6.86 6.69 M/3 30.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $14.60
7 1 MAKE A PAT (1) Michael Said 19.92 8.10 6.82 S/7 36.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $26.90
8 7 BRUREE TOWN (7) Edmund Dollery 19.93 8.30 6.72 M/6 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $17.20
Race 9 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m S/E Final $5250 - $1410 - $705 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACKPOOL FLASH (5) Adrian Kenyon 16.69 0.00 3.87 M/1 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.40
2 2 SLINGSHOT TITLE (2) Brian Hodgson 16.87 2.46 3.91 M/2 31.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $15.60
3 3 ASTON BEL AIR (3) David Condon 16.97 4.00 4.01 M/6 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $11.30
4 7 LOUIS THE LEGEND (7) Angela Galea 16.98 4.13 3.92 M/3 31.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $13.80
5 1 SAGACIOUS (1) Craig Treherne 17.01 4.47 3.96 M/4 30.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $15.50
6 6 GIANT'S FLASH (6) Garry Anesbury 17.33 9.09 4.01 S/7 34.7kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $28.60
7 8 KRAKEN SKYE (8) Brent Merton 17.42 10.40 4.03 M/8 31.2kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $7.20
8 4 RAG TIME GRIFF (4) Marion Clay 17.44 10.61 4.01 M/5 34.0kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $48.20
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VISUALISER (1) Aaron Debattista 19.47 0.00 6.59 S/1 36.9kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $1.60
2 8 CLASSY STRINGER (8) Nicole Mcrae 19.71 3.43 6.71 M/2 35.5kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $18.90
3 2 RAW GOSSIP (2) Robert Bate 19.84 5.25 6.78 M/3 30.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $7.80
4 7 ANOTHER VENDETTA (7) Jennifer Thorpe 20.03 7.94 6.80 M/4 32.7kg Allen Deed Cheekers $22.00
5 3 ALSO ARANDT (3) Terrence Churchill 20.03 8.00 6.94 M/8 36.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $32.00
6 6 THURSDAY THUNDER (6) Alana Mammone 20.04 8.10 6.91 M/6 30.9kg Dyna Tron Sliver $29.60
7 5 PERFECT TREASURE (5) Gary Edwards 20.06 8.37 6.94 M/7 36.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $5.20
8 4 PHANTOM JUPITER (4) Mark Giddings 20.21 10.50 6.85 M/5 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $14.10
Race 11 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COL COWBOY (7) Darren Petersen 17.07 0.00 3.96 M/2 35.8kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $32.30
2 5 RICKY RACOON (5) Colin Baker 17.08 0.19 4.01 M/4 33.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $4.80
3 8 GAZER'S LANE (8) Michael Bewley 17.25 2.59 4.06 M/5 32.0kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $1.50
4 3 CALLUM'S CAPERS (3) Debbie Selleck 17.28 3.06 4.10 M/6 31.0kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $5.10
5 1 BLAZIN' FURY (1) Paula Calafiore 17.36 4.13 3.95 M/1 23.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $14.40
6 6 SONIC LAURYN (6) Peter Reinders 17.50 6.14 3.97 M/3 32.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $28.70
SCR 2 KRAKEN ATTILA (2) Helen Eyles
SCR 4 FRAINY'S WELL (4) Colin Baker
Race 12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP 300m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLINGSHOT REAPER (7) Brett Hare 16.79 0.00 3.90 M/1 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $4.30
2 2 COSMIC OX (2) Maria Barber 16.92 1.94 4.03 S/5 36.1kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $17.90
3 8 SUPERIOR JESSICA (8) David Condon 16.94 2.14 3.96 M/4 28.4kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $14.20
4 6 SUPERIOR WALLIS (6) David Condon 16.94 2.26 4.05 M/7 35.1kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $11.10
5 1 HE'S AN ACE (1) Claire Allen 17.00 3.01 3.91 M/2 35.2kg Fabregas Kula Girl $6.70
6 3 MY DAD BAZ (3) Garry Johnson 17.28 7.07 3.96 M/3 30.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $34.70
7 4 DUNCAN (4) Kenneth Sweeney 17.48 9.93 4.05 M/6 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $1.80