Healesville Race Results

Friday 25th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.94
1
7
T: Edmund Dollery
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Paul Ellul
$2.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

17.24

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Mario Cortese
$8.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

17.31

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$12.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

17.39

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$15.60

Mgn

3.96

Time

17.47

Split

4.19

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Stephen Brincat
$31.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.48

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Michael Niele
$6.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

17.67

Split

4.17

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$26.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

17.67

Split

4.26

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.90
1
5
T: Brent Merton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$6.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.26

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Maria Barber
$6.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.34

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$3.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.44

Split

4.18

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Garry Johnson
$27.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

17.52

Split

4.15

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$22.30

Mgn

7.56

Time

17.57

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Niele
$8.50

Mgn

8.97

Time

17.66

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$6.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.83

Split

4.29

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Kevin Ward
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Gary Robinson
$1.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.15

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Jason Hardy
$19.80

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.34

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Ebony Cortese
$10.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

17.47

Split

4.17

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$22.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

17.47

Split

4.11

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Buxton
$63.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

17.49

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.30

Mgn

12.36

Time

17.87

Split

4.27

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Michael Niele
$8.70

Mgn

14.53

Time

18.02

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65
1
4
T: Donald Rhodes
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

19.80

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Marcus McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.85

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Maria Barber
$18.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Phillip Pollutro
$9.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

20.08

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$38.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

20.11

Split

7.02

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

20.29

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.70

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.72

Split

6.86

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Buxton
$25.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
T: Bethany Garrick
$6.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

19.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Jason Hardy
$19.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.84

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Thomas Currie
$5.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.97

Split

6.73

In Run

S/2

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

20.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: David Schwarz
$0.00
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Lina Repici
$10.90

Mgn

1.20

Time

19.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Edmund Dollery
$5.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

19.71

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$8.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.74

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.30

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$3.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.91

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: David Schwarz
$12.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.91

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$14.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63
1
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: James Duller
$54.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

19.59

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$5.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

19.78

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$4.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

19.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Joe Interligi
$25.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

19.83

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.9kg
6
5
T: Dean Millier
$42.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

20.02

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$66.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.06

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

0.67

Time

19.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$15.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Said
$50.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$7.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

19.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.20

Mgn

4.56

Time

19.82

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.80

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.83

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Grant Hammerstein
$28.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.78
1
7
T: William McMahon
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.14

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$3.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

20.19

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$6.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

20.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Trevor Gottsche
$37.80

Mgn

1.13

Time

20.22

Split

6.97

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$5.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.31

Split

6.78

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Presutto
$2.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

20.36

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.0kg
7
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$49.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

20.48

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$21.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

20.56

Split

6.93

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.98
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.98

In Run

S/1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.30

Mgn

4.56

Time

17.29

Split

4.12

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Laurie Mallia
$4.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

17.51

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Mario Cortese
$18.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

17.55

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$30.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

17.64

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Paula Calafiore
$16.00

Mgn

11.13

Time

17.75

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
1
T: Alan Croxford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Schwarz
$0.00
R11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.91
1
1
T: Russell Mcrae
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: John Mcintyre
$37.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.18

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.30

Mgn

1.93

Time

17.25

Split

4.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Paula Calafiore
$11.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.36

Split

4.10

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Bernie Ender
$18.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.45

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Victor Gay
$26.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.45

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Donna Furey
$20.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.53

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
5
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$31.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.3kg
R12 #13STRONG (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$29.20

Mgn

2.17

Time

17.09

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

17.16

Split

3.98

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$32.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

17.22

Split

4.05

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$36.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

17.27

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.33

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Emily McMahon
$5.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

17.34

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Martin
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRUREE FAIRY (7) Edmund Dollery 17.20 0.00 3.94 M/1 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $4.20
2 2 MR. NEAT (2) Paul Ellul 17.24 0.64 3.98 M/3 30.9kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $2.10
3 5 SHE'S MISS ORSON (5) Mario Cortese 17.31 1.66 4.03 M/4 29.1kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $8.60
4 8 MONTIE COURT (8) Cameron Taylor 17.39 2.79 3.96 M/2 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $12.90
5 4 TINKER YAP (4) Ricky Coleman 17.47 3.96 4.19 S/7 26.8kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $15.60
6 6 UNIQUE FAITH (6) Stephen Brincat 17.48 4.00 4.03 M/5 25.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $31.90
7 3 STAR DAZE (3) Michael Niele 17.67 6.69 4.17 S/6 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $6.70
8 1 JACK'S A TRICKER (1) Phillip Pollutro 17.67 6.81 4.26 S/8 32.3kg Dyna Double One Mint Burst $26.40
Race 2 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BERN'S ABILITY (5) Brent Merton 17.04 0.00 3.90 M/1 27.0kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $3.80
2 8 ZARDORA (8) William McMahon 17.26 3.23 4.08 M/4 27.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $6.90
3 7 MISS MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 17.34 4.37 4.06 M/3 29.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $6.50
4 6 CLARETOWN DERMOT (6) Gregory Mclachlan 17.44 5.80 4.18 S/7 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $3.70
5 1 TOM FOR SHAW (1) Garry Johnson 17.52 6.94 4.15 S/6 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $27.40
6 2 MY ANNABELLE (2) Joe Uglietta 17.57 7.56 4.02 M/2 25.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $22.30
7 3 BARBARIAN (3) Michael Niele 17.66 8.97 4.13 M/5 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $8.50
8 4 SICILIAN (4) Dylan Cortese 17.83 11.40 4.29 S/8 26.0kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $6.90
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACK OUT (6) Kevin Ward 17.01 0.00 3.92 M/1 29.7kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $4.80
2 5 TRICKITY CLICK (5) Gary Robinson 17.15 2.10 4.06 M/3 30.0kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $1.80
3 7 FLYING TORPEDO (7) Jason Hardy 17.34 4.77 4.01 M/2 30.5kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $19.80
4 2 WORLDWIDE (2) Ebony Cortese 17.47 6.56 4.17 M/7 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $10.10
5 8 WHITE NIKITA (8) Brian Hodgson 17.47 6.59 4.11 M/4 27.9kg American Monster Major Crush $22.90
6 3 OLDINA PATSY (3) Kenneth Buxton 17.49 6.86 4.13 M/6 30.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $63.80
7 1 INTO THE KITCHEN (1) Gary Mcmillan 17.87 12.36 4.27 S/8 32.2kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $11.30
8 4 ELVIS OSTI (4) Michael Niele 18.02 14.53 4.13 M/5 28.1kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $8.70
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LILLICO NIKKI (4) Donald Rhodes 19.74 0.00 6.65 M/1 28.1kg My Redeemer Sharnica $6.40
2 5 ZIPPING CHUCK (5) Ricky Coleman 19.75 0.10 6.65 M/2 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.10
3 2 OMEGA HONDO (2) Gary Mcmillan 19.80 0.87 6.79 M/6 32.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $7.80
4 7 DR. IAN (7) Marcus McMahon 19.85 1.50 6.70 M/3 33.6kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $4.60
5 1 SATANIC MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 19.90 2.33 6.76 M/4 32.7kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $18.60
6 6 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (6) Phillip Pollutro 20.08 4.83 6.90 M/7 32.2kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $9.80
7 8 RONNIE ARMO (8) Chris Armstrong 20.11 5.26 7.02 S/8 33.8kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $38.40
8 3 LEG BURNER (3) Dominic Crisafi 20.29 7.90 6.77 M/5 26.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $2.80
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPITFIRE STRIKER (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.72 0.00 6.61 M/1 32.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.60
2 7 MAJOR BANDIT (7) Brian Hodgson 19.72 0.09 6.86 S/6 34.8kg American Monster Major Crush $2.70
3 8 DUNDEE IDOL (8) Kenneth Buxton 19.81 1.30 6.81 M/4 37.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $25.10
4 1 SAINT BLUEY (1) Bethany Garrick 19.82 1.47 6.82 M/5 27.2kg Superior Product Fluent $6.10
5 6 LINE STEPPER (6) Jason Hardy 19.84 1.76 6.74 M/3 33.2kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $19.70
6 5 HAVOC'S LEGACY (5) Thomas Currie 19.97 3.57 6.73 S/2 35.0kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $5.10
7 4 ZIPPING BAMBI (4) Ricky Coleman 20.00 4.09 6.88 M/7 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $11.80
SCR 3 DUSTY KNIGHT (3) David Schwarz
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEADS OR TAILS (8) Daniel Bicchieri 19.61 0.00 6.72 M/6 29.4kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $5.50
2 2 MUMMA'S BEAR (2) Lina Repici 19.69 1.20 6.72 M/7 34.2kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $10.90
3 6 BRUREE TOWN (6) Edmund Dollery 19.71 1.37 6.67 M/5 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $5.30
4 7 ALWAYS PRIMED (7) Jeff Gorgioski 19.74 1.84 6.65 M/3 35.3kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $8.80
5 1 JOYOUS SENSATION (1) Deborah Coleman 19.80 2.79 6.73 M/8 28.8kg David Bale Joyous $5.30
6 3 INDY'S DREAM (3) Garry Johnson 19.91 4.27 6.63 M/1 26.9kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $3.80
7 4 KID MALAWI (4) David Schwarz 19.91 4.31 6.63 M/2 32.8kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $12.60
8 5 PURE PROMISE (5) Kristie Collyer 19.94 4.66 6.67 M/4 30.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $14.40
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VIRAL (7) Russell Mcrae 19.57 0.00 6.63 M/1 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Halina $1.80
2 8 HE'S A GEEZER (8) James Duller 19.59 0.20 6.65 M/2 34.6kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $54.20
3 3 DR. LYSANDRA (3) William McMahon 19.78 2.91 6.67 M/3 29.4kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $5.70
4 2 ROTHFORD (2) Gary Thorneycroft 19.81 3.44 6.77 M/7 34.5kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $4.30
5 4 INTER VINCE (4) Joe Interligi 19.83 3.61 6.76 M/6 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $25.00
6 5 BIG LUG (5) Dean Millier 19.92 5.00 6.70 M/5 32.7kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $42.10
7 6 JOYOUS LEGACY (6) Ricky Coleman 20.02 6.40 6.86 M/8 27.9kg David Bale Joyous $7.70
8 1 ZERO CONNECTION (1) Phillip Pollutro 20.06 7.00 6.70 M/4 31.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $66.40
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNEAKY MOJO (2) Christa Spiteri 19.50 0.00 6.53 M/1 32.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.30
2 1 CHOP SCOTCH (1) Robert Camilleri 19.55 0.67 6.65 M/2 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $2.40
3 5 SWEET DEMI (5) William McMahon 19.69 2.69 6.76 M/7 25.1kg Fernando Bale Blipple $15.00
4 7 MAKE A PAT (7) Michael Said 19.69 2.71 6.72 M/5 36.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $50.40
5 8 BEERS ON BRODY (8) Jeff Gorgioski 19.69 2.73 6.69 M/4 32.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $7.00
6 3 ZIPPING MARTINA (3) Robert Camilleri 19.82 4.56 6.65 M/3 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $12.20
7 4 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (4) Robert Camilleri 19.83 4.69 6.76 M/6 31.2kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $8.80
8 6 JOKING BEAR (6) Grant Hammerstein 19.86 5.11 6.80 M/8 31.2kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $28.80
Race 9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SORELL (7) William McMahon 20.14 0.00 6.81 M/6 26.0kg Fernando Bale Annasay $19.40
2 5 DR. KYSON (5) William McMahon 20.19 0.71 6.78 M/2 30.7kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.10
3 8 BIG JOHN MAC (8) Donald Rhodes 20.19 0.77 6.79 M/3 31.3kg Moreira Alice's Entity $6.70
4 6 STOCKBROKER (6) Trevor Gottsche 20.22 1.13 6.97 S/8 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $37.80
5 1 CAR DEALER (1) Vanessa Johnson 20.31 2.50 6.78 M/1 33.2kg Moreira Really Magic $5.80
6 3 RATIFIED (3) Peter Presutto 20.36 3.17 6.79 M/4 37.0kg Barcia Bale Captivating $2.50
7 4 BROTHER GUY (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.48 4.84 6.81 M/5 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $49.60
8 2 REV UP ROCCO (2) Gary Thorneycroft 20.56 5.96 6.93 S/7 32.1kg Moreira Canya Sassy $21.90
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 300m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MICKEY BLUE EYES (2) Peter Presutto 16.97 0.00 3.98 S/1 35.4kg Barcia Bale Captivating $1.90
2 8 COOL AND DEADLY (8) Brian Hodgson 17.29 4.56 4.12 S/6 31.6kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $3.30
3 3 ASTON GAL (3) Laurie Mallia 17.51 7.69 4.02 M/2 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.90
4 5 BIG TANGO (5) Mario Cortese 17.55 8.34 4.05 M/4 31.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $18.70
5 4 NO JEWELS (4) Robert Hodgson 17.64 9.63 4.09 M/5 29.3kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $30.00
6 6 BLAZIN' FURY (6) Paula Calafiore 17.75 11.13 4.02 M/3 23.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $16.00
SCR 1 ICE CREAM LADY (1) Alan Croxford
SCR 7 DON'T KNOW JAKE (7) David Schwarz
Race 11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIMOKA (1) Russell Mcrae 17.11 0.00 3.91 M/1 27.6kg Premier Fantasy Halina $2.10
2 3 IVY'S BOBBY (3) John Mcintyre 17.18 1.00 3.93 M/3 34.5kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $37.10
3 4 EARLY LIMIT (4) Rodney Ashworth 17.25 1.93 4.01 S/5 30.0kg Over Limit Villainous $2.30
4 6 BLAZIN' COOL (6) Paula Calafiore 17.36 3.57 4.10 S/7 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $11.30
5 8 BOLD VOYAGER (8) Bernie Ender 17.45 4.76 3.93 M/2 29.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $18.20
6 2 BOES BAMBINO (2) Victor Gay 17.45 4.77 4.00 M/4 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $26.30
7 7 PRINCESS GIGGLES (7) Donna Furey 17.53 5.91 4.08 M/6 30.0kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $20.90
DNF 5 MOONSHINE MISS (5) Hubertus Wetzels 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.3kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $31.10
Race 12 #13STRONG (1-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (1) Deborah Coleman 16.94 0.00 3.97 M/4 29.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.60
2 3 LOVIN' THE SUN (3) Jason Stemmer 17.09 2.17 3.97 M/3 30.1kg Dyna Double One North Coast $29.20
3 4 JOYOUS COURAGE (4) Ricky Coleman 17.16 3.14 3.98 S/5 28.6kg David Bale Joyous $6.90
4 2 JONAH ALCATRAZ (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.22 4.04 4.05 S/7 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $32.50
5 7 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (7) Gary Mcmillan 17.27 4.81 3.93 M/1 25.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $36.80
6 6 STUNNING ONE (6) Peter Martinovic 17.33 5.57 3.94 M/2 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.20
7 8 DR. WADE (8) Emily McMahon 17.34 5.77 4.05 M/6 31.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $5.70
SCR 5 LITTLE BLAZER (5) Paul Martin