Healesville Race Results

Monday 28th of June 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.99
1
1
T: Ronald Martin
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$14.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

17.31

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Angela Galea
$3.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.53

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.67

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Garry Johnson
$56.70

Mgn

7.21

Time

17.67

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$14.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.67

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.40

Mgn

10.21

Time

17.88

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.12

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

17.08

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Paul Hofman
$3.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.11

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.21

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$6.40

Mgn

3.56

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Reinders
$25.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

17.37

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.85
1
4
T: David Schwarz
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Maria Barber
$4.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

16.83

Split

3.99

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$2.60

Mgn

0.54

Time

16.84

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Reinders
$15.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

17.06

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.6kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$106.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.20

Split

4.05

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: James Egan
$8.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.22

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Victor Gay
$32.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

17.25

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.17

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.87
1
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$12.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.67

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Colin Dalton
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.76

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$5.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

16.82

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.92

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Victor Gay
$10.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

16.99

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$24.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.01

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.2kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Shaun Hughes
$8.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

19.54

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Terry
$11.30

Mgn

1.66

Time

19.55

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$26.80

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Angela Galea
$31.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.68

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Rebekah Dudley
$24.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Gail Saunders
$37.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

20.10

Split

7.08

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58
1
10
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.50

Mgn

0.01

Time

19.55

Split

6.72

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$7.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

19.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: David Jensen
$14.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

19.81

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Jodie Elliott
$16.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.82

Split

6.73

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Bryan Sykes
$5.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

19.83

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Christopher Tilley
$8.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.86

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Pearl Terry
$3.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.96

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Chris Armstrong
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52
1
4
T: Angela Galea
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Strahan
$4.10

Mgn

1.27

Time

19.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: David Bottrell
$1.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.43

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Claire Allen
$16.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.46

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Grant Hammerstein
$35.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

19.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$35.40

Mgn

7.06

Time

19.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Angela Galea
$0.00
R8 #13STRONG HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.59

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.7kg
3
8
T: Lyn Smith
$6.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$50.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

19.74

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$38.90

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.79

Split

6.90

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: Brett Mackie
$8.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

19.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$14.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

19.94

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42
1
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

6.42

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Brett Hare
$5.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

19.26

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Peter Terry
$3.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

19.42

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: John Mccallum
$75.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

19.64

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$39.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

19.74

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$35.00

Mgn

8.81

Time

19.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Jeff Galea
$68.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

20.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

24.56

Time

20.90

Split

7.17

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT4 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.48

Split

6.75

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

19.70

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$31.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

19.72

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

19.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Jeff Galea
$25.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

19.88

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Garry Johnson
$60.80

Mgn

8.44

Time

19.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.82
1
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Gary Joske
$4.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

16.68

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Brent Merton
$3.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

16.80

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Danny Cortese
$7.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

16.97

Split

3.86

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$21.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

17.01

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$74.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

17.05

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Brian Sonneman
$35.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

17.06

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
8
9
T: David Schwarz
$86.80

Mgn

9.43

Time

17.30

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.94
1
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.68

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$44.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

16.98

Split

4.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$34.10

Mgn

5.64

Time

17.07

Split

4.08

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
4
10
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

17.08

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$9.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

17.11

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$7.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Garry Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.20

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Jeff Galea
$6.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

17.38

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$0.00
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARDAWAY ROCKET (1) Ronald Martin 17.16 0.00 3.99 M/1 26.5kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $3.30
2 7 ALMIGHTY MACK (7) Brian Sonneman 17.31 2.09 4.04 M/2 34.4kg My Redeemer Sharnica $14.70
3 5 THREE BEARS (5) Angela Galea 17.53 5.30 4.11 M/7 35.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.30
4 4 YOUR EMBRACE (4) Garry Selkrig 17.67 7.20 4.06 M/3 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $4.10
5 6 TOM FOR SHAW (6) Garry Johnson 17.67 7.21 4.07 M/4 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $56.70
6 8 LEG BURNER (8) Dominic Crisafi 17.67 7.25 4.07 M/5 26.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $14.30
7 3 WISH YOU WELL (3) Garry Selkrig 17.88 10.21 4.07 M/6 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $8.40
DNF 2 ROLL THE BONES (2) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 4.12 S/8 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $16.30
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLY MELBA (6) Kenneth Sweeney 17.01 0.00 4.02 M/4 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $2.30
2 2 WINLOCK BUGGY (2) Lisa Delbridge 17.08 1.04 4.09 M/5 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $8.10
3 1 NIGERIAN KABOOM (1) Paul Hofman 17.11 1.46 3.95 M/1 29.9kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $3.00
4 3 STUNNING ONE (3) Peter Martinovic 17.21 2.97 4.00 M/2 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.90
5 4 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (4) Donald Jarvis 17.26 3.56 4.10 M/6 26.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $6.40
6 7 SONIC LAURYN (7) Peter Reinders 17.37 5.21 4.01 M/3 31.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $25.90
SCR 8 BIG TANGO (8) Mario Cortese
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNUCKLE BUSTER (4) David Schwarz 16.80 0.00 3.94 M/2 31.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $5.20
2 2 REGGAE MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 16.83 0.34 3.99 S/4 34.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $4.00
3 1 KING KABOOM (1) Cameron Morris-flynn 16.84 0.54 3.85 M/1 28.5kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $2.60
4 5 SONIC SENSATION (5) Peter Reinders 17.06 3.73 3.97 M/3 37.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $15.70
5 6 LAMOTTA (6) Elaine Johannsen 17.20 5.67 4.05 S/7 35.6kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $106.50
6 8 WALKING ON FIRE (8) James Egan 17.22 5.91 4.00 M/6 28.6kg Walk Hard My Lilly $8.40
7 7 BOES REWARD (7) Victor Gay 17.25 6.44 3.99 M/5 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $32.30
DNF 3 WITHOUT FEAR (3) Peter Martinovic 0.00 0.00 4.17 M/8 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $7.70
Race 4 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUNCAN (2) Kenneth Sweeney 16.62 0.00 3.94 M/4 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.00
2 3 EVOLUTION (3) Lyn Smith 16.67 0.75 3.87 M/1 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $12.80
3 4 SODA DIAMOND (4) Colin Dalton 16.76 2.00 3.92 M/3 32.9kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $4.40
4 6 SUPERIOR JESSICA (6) David Condon 16.82 2.77 3.96 M/5 28.5kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $5.40
5 1 FAB SIX (1) Jorja-Louise Howard 16.92 4.25 3.89 M/2 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $18.00
6 7 BOES ROSE (7) Victor Gay 16.99 5.30 4.06 M/7 31.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $10.00
7 8 SOLE ELUSION (8) Jeff Gorgioski 17.01 5.50 3.98 M/6 37.2kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $24.60
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAN ABSCONDED (5) Mark Delbridge 19.43 0.00 6.52 M/1 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.30
2 8 HUEY'S DREAM (8) Shaun Hughes 19.54 1.61 6.56 M/2 32.6kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $8.90
3 1 IMPENDING (1) Peter Terry 19.55 1.66 6.63 M/4 30.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $11.30
4 2 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (2) Kenneth Mitchell 19.62 2.69 6.68 M/5 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $26.80
5 3 SECRET PACKAGE (3) Angela Galea 19.68 3.63 6.77 M/7 36.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $31.50
6 4 XARIA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 19.71 4.00 6.57 M/3 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $14.30
7 7 JETS TO BURN (7) Rebekah Dudley 19.79 5.20 6.71 M/6 25.5kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $24.80
8 6 BABY PECHEY (6) Gail Saunders 20.10 9.60 7.08 S/8 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $37.80
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 BRAEMAR WALLACE (7) Yvonne Cassidy 19.55 0.00 6.68 M/5 36.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $22.50
2 4 SO HAZY (4) Garry Selkrig 19.55 0.01 6.72 S/7 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $3.50
3 5 AMLIN FROZEN (5) Gerrie Sneyders 19.77 3.11 6.69 M/6 29.8kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $7.70
4 1 JUST THE MARJEN (1) David Jensen 19.81 3.76 6.67 M/4 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $14.80
5 3 MEEHAN TOMMY (3) Jodie Elliott 19.82 3.81 6.73 S/8 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $16.90
6 8 LUCA'S JEBRYNAH (8) Bryan Sykes 19.83 3.94 6.58 M/1 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $5.10
7 6 BABEL (6) Christopher Tilley 19.86 4.41 6.60 M/2 30.9kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $8.30
8 2 AMLIN CRYSTAL (2) Pearl Terry 19.96 5.80 6.60 M/3 29.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.60
SCR 7 TOYED (7) Chris Armstrong
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOUIS THE LEGEND (4) Angela Galea 19.27 0.00 6.52 M/1 31.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $10.60
2 3 BRAEMAR PRINCE (3) Mark Strahan 19.36 1.27 6.64 M/3 33.2kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $4.10
3 2 HELLO GEORGE (2) David Bottrell 19.43 2.25 6.72 M/6 36.0kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $1.30
4 6 HE'S AN ACE (6) Claire Allen 19.46 2.64 6.57 M/2 35.0kg Fabregas Kula Girl $16.20
5 8 JOKING BEAR (8) Grant Hammerstein 19.69 6.03 6.68 M/4 32.0kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $35.70
6 1 MAJOR WINSTON (1) Maria Barber 19.77 7.06 6.71 M/5 32.9kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $35.40
SCR 7 IN MY POCKET (7) Angela Galea
Race 8 #13STRONG HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RILYNN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 19.42 0.00 6.50 M/1 26.2kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.40
2 1 ASTON ROCKET (1) Elaine Johannsen 19.59 2.47 6.66 M/2 37.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $11.10
3 8 EARN THE LOOT (8) Lyn Smith 19.74 4.60 6.71 M/3 32.2kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $6.50
4 4 COLOSSAL FIRE (4) Kenneth Mccann 19.74 4.63 6.73 M/4 32.2kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $50.50
5 7 ALSO ARANDT (7) Terrence Churchill 19.79 5.37 6.90 S/7 36.5kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $38.90
6 3 TOP FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 19.82 5.77 6.80 M/5 32.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $8.40
7 2 BEERS ON BRODY (2) Jeff Gorgioski 19.94 7.43 6.87 S/6 32.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $14.70
SCR 6 BRAEMAR WALLACE (6) Yvonne Cassidy
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE HT3 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUBAMEYANG (6) Peter Martinovic 19.18 0.00 6.42 M/1 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.20
2 8 SLINGSHOT REAPER (8) Brett Hare 19.26 1.11 6.56 M/2 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $5.00
3 5 PERSIAN GODDESS (5) Peter Terry 19.42 3.44 6.67 M/3 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.90
4 1 HOT TZARINA (1) John Mccallum 19.64 6.67 6.72 M/5 28.3kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $75.00
5 7 I'M THE GREATEST (7) Terrence Churchill 19.74 8.07 6.84 M/6 35.8kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $39.70
6 4 ASTON NINO (4) Elaine Johannsen 19.79 8.81 6.70 M/4 33.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $35.00
7 2 HIGH PLAIN (2) Jeff Galea 20.02 12.03 6.95 M/7 31.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $68.60
8 3 KAHEEM BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 20.90 24.56 7.17 M/8 31.7kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $3.00
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT4 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FORTUNA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 19.31 0.00 6.53 M/1 28.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $1.70
2 8 INVICTUS ETHAN (8) Garry Selkrig 19.48 2.50 6.75 S/6 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $5.60
3 1 THROW CAUTION (1) Lyn Smith 19.70 5.61 6.60 M/2 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $3.10
4 6 SCARAMOUCHE (6) Donald Jarvis 19.72 5.94 6.82 S/7 35.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $31.10
5 7 TOO BE SURE (7) Elaine Johannsen 19.79 6.86 6.71 M/4 34.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $38.60
6 2 MAJOR MINTER (2) Jeff Galea 19.88 8.14 6.69 M/3 34.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $25.90
7 3 JAX FLASH (3) Garry Johnson 19.90 8.44 6.71 M/5 31.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $60.80
Race 11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOLANT (5) Robert Redenbach 16.64 0.00 3.82 M/1 32.4kg Fabregas Inda Way $2.60
2 4 WHISTLING BULLET (4) Gary Joske 16.68 0.57 3.93 M/3 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.00
3 1 KRAKEN SKYE (1) Brent Merton 16.80 2.21 4.04 M/8 30.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $3.20
4 8 DASHING DANTE (8) Danny Cortese 16.97 4.70 3.86 M/2 30.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.10
5 7 CAWBOURNE TOE (7) Lisa Delbridge 17.01 5.21 3.96 M/4 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $21.30
6 2 ALWAYS PRIMED (2) Jeff Gorgioski 17.05 5.79 4.03 M/7 35.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $74.60
7 3 SHE'S A CHARM (3) Brian Sonneman 17.06 6.04 3.96 M/5 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $35.40
8 9 COURTNEY LEE (6) David Schwarz 17.30 9.43 4.00 M/6 27.5kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $86.80
SCR 6 SHARKY SHARK (6) Matthew Marshall
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CUSTOM ROOF (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 16.68 0.00 3.95 M/2 35.7kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $3.30
2 7 ASTON LOGAN (7) Jess Fothergill 16.98 4.37 4.06 S/7 33.4kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $44.50
3 4 TOP RIGHT (4) Jess Fothergill 17.07 5.64 4.08 S/8 32.9kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $34.10
4 10 CYBER CRIME (3) Peter Martinovic 17.08 5.79 4.00 M/5 35.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.80
5 1 FREDDIE LOCO (1) Dominic Crisafi 17.11 6.14 3.95 M/3 29.5kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $9.80
6 8 HALO LAD (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.15 6.71 4.00 M/4 33.1kg Keybow Ebby Chance $7.60
7 6 INDY'S DREAM (6) Garry Johnson 17.20 7.40 4.01 M/6 26.8kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $3.20
8 5 MYSTIC ROSE (5) Jeff Galea 17.38 10.07 3.94 M/1 23.6kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $6.50
SCR 3 WHISPY WATSON (3) Derek Faulknall