Healesville Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.00
1
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Scott Mckenzie
$2.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.44

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Jason Hardy
$5.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.51

Split

4.07

In Run

S/4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$5.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

17.54

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$31.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.60

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$13.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.64

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$30.70

Mgn

7.46

Time

17.85

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$10.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

17.86

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Garry Johnson
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$3.50

Mgn

3.83

Time

20.15

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$1.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

20.27

Split

7.23

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

20.27

Split

6.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

20.50

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Buckland
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allan Buckland
$0.00
R3 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73
1
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Trevor Gottsche
$6.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

20.03

Split

6.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.05

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Sargon Kando
$13.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

20.21

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$35.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

20.44

Split

7.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Allan Buckland
$49.20

Mgn

15.06

Time

21.00

Split

7.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.14

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Kevin Ward
$2.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

17.15

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Jason Caley
$19.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.25

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$13.50

Mgn

5.31

Time

17.28

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$22.60

Mgn

5.77

Time

17.31

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Martyn Empson
$35.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.46

Split

4.11

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Donald Mcdonald
$19.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.55

Split

4.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 THE ARROW - 29/8 (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Daniel Turnley
$17.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.89

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Condon
$14.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

19.94

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Donna Furey
$19.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.9kg
5
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$6.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

20.02

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$36.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

20.18

Split

6.96

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Judy Brereton
$5.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

20.24

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
7
T: Gail Saunders
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Jason Hardy
$7.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

19.73

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Proctor
$2.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

19.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Anthony Lamarca
$6.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.91

Split

6.96

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Victor Gay
$40.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$10.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

20.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Garry Johnson
$9.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

20.22

Split

6.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Kevin Ward
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Joe Interligi
$14.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.93

Split

6.73

In Run

S/4

Wgt

36.7kg
3
8
T: Scott Mckenzie
$2.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

19.95

Split

6.79

In Run

S/6

Wgt

41.5kg
4
3
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$2.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.97

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: David Plumridge
$29.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.99

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Victor Gay
$5.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

20.10

Split

6.66

In Run

S/2

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Reinders
$39.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

20.42

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65
1
6
T: Ian Beattie
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Reinders
$18.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.82

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.5kg
3
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$11.40

Mgn

1.53

Time

19.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$19.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Alan Campbell
$4.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

19.91

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Keith Lancaster
$6.70

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$24.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.17

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.3kg
8
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$3.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

20.20

Split

6.91

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.9kg
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
7
T: Darren Petersen
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.00

Mgn

1.97

Time

16.95

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$10.40

Mgn

2.94

Time

17.02

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.03

Split

3.86

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Hofman
$2.80

Mgn

3.94

Time

17.09

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Brad Sands
$9.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.17

Split

3.86

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Dean Millier
$47.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

17.48

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.87
1
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.90

Mgn

0.14

Time

16.99

Split

3.87

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$10.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

17.03

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$16.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.14

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Garry Johnson
$8.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

17.25

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$5.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.28

Split

4.00

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ward
$5.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.34

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 #13strong (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$6.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.19

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$14.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.32

Split

4.06

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Steven Hanning
$2.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

17.39

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$17.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.42

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$38.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

17.47

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$25.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.61

Split

4.15

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELUSIVE BEC (8) Tony Salpigtidis 17.32 0.00 4.00 M/1 24.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $5.40
2 5 MOIRA ROSE (5) Scott Mckenzie 17.44 1.64 4.07 S/5 32.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.50
3 1 FLYING TORPEDO (1) Jason Hardy 17.51 2.69 4.07 S/4 31.8kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $5.10
4 6 MISS MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 17.54 3.01 4.02 M/2 29.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $5.70
5 4 INTO THE KITCHEN (4) Gary Mcmillan 17.60 3.90 4.09 S/7 32.0kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $31.20
6 2 LILY ROSE HARPER (2) Natalie Perkins 17.64 4.47 4.08 M/6 24.2kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $13.80
7 7 MY AMELDA ROSE (7) Yvonne Cassidy 17.85 7.46 4.14 M/8 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $30.70
8 3 SARAH BEAUTY (3) Kevin Tirchett 17.86 7.67 4.05 M/3 28.1kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $10.20
Race 2 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOM FOR SHAW (8) Garry Johnson 19.88 0.00 6.66 Q/1 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $13.30
2 7 SATANIC MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 20.15 3.83 6.88 M/3 32.4kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $3.50
3 2 OMEGA HONDO (2) Gary Mcmillan 20.27 5.54 7.23 S/5 31.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $1.60
4 6 REV UP ROCCO (6) Terrence Churchill 20.27 5.57 6.87 M/2 32.6kg Moreira Canya Sassy $18.70
5 3 MAKE YOU FAMOUS (3) Katharine Gorman 20.50 8.81 6.93 M/4 32.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $6.20
SCR 1 AL'S SON (1) Allan Buckland
SCR 4 AL'S BIG SISTER (4) Allan Buckland
Race 3 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MECHANICS KISMET (1) Terrence Churchill 19.95 0.00 6.75 M/2 33.8kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $1.70
2 8 STOCKBROKER (8) Trevor Gottsche 20.03 1.20 6.87 M/3 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $6.70
3 7 BLAZER NATION (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 20.05 1.50 6.73 Q/1 31.3kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $3.00
4 5 ABSCESS (5) Sargon Kando 20.21 3.77 6.89 M/4 35.4kg Bewildering Super Smarty $13.50
5 2 FAIRYTALE BLISS (2) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 20.44 7.11 7.08 M/5 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $35.50
6 4 AL'S BROTHER (4) Allan Buckland 21.00 15.06 7.17 M/6 31.5kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $49.20
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOUR EMBRACE (5) Garry Selkrig 16.91 0.00 3.95 M/2 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $2.30
2 8 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.14 3.23 3.90 M/1 25.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $12.70
3 6 JACK OUT (6) Kevin Ward 17.15 3.39 4.01 M/5 30.0kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.30
4 4 WITCHIE'S GAS (4) Jason Caley 17.25 4.93 3.97 M/3 31.1kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $19.20
5 2 JONAH ALCATRAZ (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.28 5.31 4.04 M/6 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $13.50
6 7 BROKEN BOOTS (7) Joe Uglietta 17.31 5.77 3.97 M/4 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $22.60
7 3 FLAMIN' SAM (3) Martyn Empson 17.46 7.90 4.11 S/7 32.8kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $35.80
8 1 BIG FLATTY (1) Donald Mcdonald 17.55 9.10 4.13 M/8 32.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $19.60
Race 5 THE ARROW - 29/8 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WISH YOU WELL (7) Garry Selkrig 19.77 0.00 6.66 Q/1 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $1.50
2 6 LEAPING LYDIA (6) Daniel Turnley 19.89 1.83 6.84 M/4 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $17.00
3 8 YOU NUGGET (8) Andrea Condon 19.94 2.46 6.80 M/3 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $14.80
4 2 WIGGLE IT BART (2) Donna Furey 19.99 3.26 6.85 M/5 36.9kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $19.90
5 1 ELECTRO GURU (1) Raymond Shiells 20.02 3.69 6.68 Q/2 28.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $6.50
6 3 BROTHER GUY (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.18 5.94 6.96 S/7 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $36.70
7 4 QUEEN CHARISMA (4) Judy Brereton 20.24 6.73 6.87 M/6 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $5.40
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BABY PECHEY (7) Gail Saunders 19.72 0.00 6.61 Q/1 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.50
2 8 NOVA TO BURN (8) Jason Hardy 19.73 0.13 6.80 M/4 36.4kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $7.50
3 2 CHASING HONEY (2) Robert Proctor 19.78 0.90 6.68 M/2 26.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $2.20
4 3 JIMMY MAKER (3) Anthony Lamarca 19.91 2.80 6.96 S/6 34.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.50
5 1 BOES REWARD (1) Victor Gay 19.92 2.93 6.89 M/5 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $40.90
6 6 SHAZBOT (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 20.09 5.26 6.77 M/3 27.2kg Worm Burner Tahlo $10.20
7 4 MY DAD BAZ (4) Garry Johnson 20.22 7.20 6.97 M/7 30.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $9.60
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUGAR BOLONEY (6) Kevin Ward 19.92 0.00 6.64 M/1 32.1kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $25.10
2 4 INTER VINCE (4) Joe Interligi 19.93 0.10 6.73 S/4 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $14.00
3 8 BUSTER'S CHOICE (8) Scott Mckenzie 19.95 0.46 6.79 S/6 41.5kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.30
4 3 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (3) Yvonne Cassidy 19.97 0.79 6.66 M/3 30.7kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $2.50
5 2 POTATO SUNRISE (2) David Plumridge 19.99 0.97 6.79 M/7 33.4kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $29.00
6 1 BOES BAMBINO (1) Victor Gay 20.10 2.57 6.66 S/2 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.70
7 7 SONIC LAURYN (7) Peter Reinders 20.42 7.10 6.79 M/5 32.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $39.80
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BURNISH (6) Ian Beattie 19.72 0.00 6.74 M/2 36.3kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $3.50
2 5 SONIC SENSATION (5) Peter Reinders 19.82 1.39 6.65 M/1 37.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $18.90
3 7 WHISPY WATSON (7) Derek Faulknall 19.83 1.53 6.74 M/3 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $11.40
4 2 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 19.89 2.47 6.76 M/5 32.1kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $19.90
5 1 GRUMPY AL (1) Alan Campbell 19.91 2.77 6.85 M/6 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $4.10
6 8 BIG BOY PADDY (8) Keith Lancaster 19.93 3.07 6.74 M/4 35.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $6.70
7 3 ATOMIC ICON (3) Jennifer Thorpe 20.17 6.50 6.86 M/7 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $24.40
8 4 MELANISTIC (4) Gregory Tatti 20.20 6.87 6.91 S/8 36.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.60
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COL COWBOY (7) Darren Petersen 16.81 0.00 3.95 M/4 35.9kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $3.10
2 1 TINKER DAZZ (1) Leslie Kenyon 16.95 1.97 3.95 M/3 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $5.00
3 5 UNROADWORTHY (5) Mark Filomeno 17.02 2.94 3.99 M/5 32.9kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $10.40
4 2 PAT'S ME MUM (2) Donald Jarvis 17.03 3.10 3.86 Q/1 27.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $11.10
5 4 NIGERIAN KABOOM (4) Paul Hofman 17.09 3.94 4.04 M/6 28.5kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $2.80
6 6 JUNKET JARROD (6) Brad Sands 17.17 5.10 3.86 Q/2 27.2kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $9.80
7 3 BIG LUG (3) Dean Millier 17.48 9.57 4.11 M/7 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $47.60
SCR 8 URANA VIERI (8) Colin Baker
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALWAYS PRIMED (2) Jeff Gorgioski 16.98 0.00 3.99 M/2 34.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.40
2 7 TINKER CALIE (7) Kathryne Tabb 16.99 0.14 3.87 Q/1 26.3kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $8.90
3 4 ABOUT BOB (4) Robert Lesjak 17.03 0.71 4.12 M/6 30.3kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $10.80
4 1 FINLAYSTONE (1) Gary Mcmillan 17.14 2.21 4.10 M/5 30.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $16.20
5 3 JAX FLASH (3) Garry Johnson 17.25 3.77 4.07 M/4 30.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $8.50
6 6 BLACKJACK LEE (6) Natalie Perkins 17.28 4.20 4.00 Q/3 28.6kg Barcia Bale Trianna $5.30
7 8 YELLOW AND BLACK (8) Kevin Ward 17.34 5.11 4.15 M/7 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $5.10
Race 11 #13strong 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILLY TIRCH (8) Kevin Tirchett 17.08 0.00 3.95 M/4 28.6kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $2.00
2 6 TINKER DORF (6) Kathryne Tabb 17.19 1.60 3.95 M/2 27.1kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $6.30
3 4 MAXIMUM CAPERS (4) Jason Stemmer 17.32 3.40 4.06 S/6 32.0kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $14.30
4 7 LILY ROSE JAZZ (7) Steven Hanning 17.39 4.39 3.95 M/3 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $2.90
5 3 CLAN MCMILLAN (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.42 4.84 4.04 M/5 25.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $17.70
6 2 SHIFTY (2) Geoffrey Dalton 17.47 5.53 3.91 M/1 34.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $38.40
7 1 CLOAK AND DAGGER (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 17.61 7.60 4.15 S/7 26.9kg Dustnado Bella Elle $25.80