Healesville Race Results

Sunday 25th of July 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.96
1
2
T: Brett Mackie
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Brett Mackie
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.03

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Tim Britton
$1.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.07

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$9.20

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.21

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Georga Gray
$34.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.40

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$62.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.63

Split

4.24

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$53.80

Mgn

11.19

Time

17.75

Split

4.05

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.87
1
1
T: William McMahon
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: John Mcintyre
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.07

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.11

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$16.10

Mgn

2.03

Time

17.16

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Paul Hofman
$9.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.21

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Emily McMahon
$7.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.31

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.84
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

3.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: David Schwarz
$5.30

Mgn

1.11

Time

16.85

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Lyn Smith
$1.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

16.94

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$6.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

17.06

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$26.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

17.07

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Colin Baker
$32.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.19

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 THE ARROW - 29/8 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66
1
5
T: Karen Pitt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.1kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$15.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

19.68

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$8.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$12.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Tim Britton
$18.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.80

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Angela Galea
$32.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

19.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: Brett Mackie
$18.80

Mgn

6.09

Time

19.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAUL SNR & PAUL JNR FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Brett Mackie
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: David Schwarz
$18.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$6.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.60

Split

6.74

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.40

Mgn

2.37

Time

19.60

Split

6.69

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Patrick Burley
$28.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: David Jensen
$19.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$68.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

19.90

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Frances Matthyssen
$39.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.65

In Run

S/3

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50
1
7
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Dylan Bate
$7.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.10

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.23

Split

6.57

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.27

Split

6.58

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Angela Galea
$28.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Kelvin Browney
$17.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

19.46

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R7 HAPPY 21st BIRTHDAY COURTNEY FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Sharon Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$7.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

19.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Julie Belsham
$6.60

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.61

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

19.71

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$42.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

19.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Victor Gay
$44.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$49.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

19.96

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
R8 VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Adele Powell
$4.40

Mgn

0.03

Time

19.06

Split

6.63

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Thomas Currie
$17.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: David Bottrell
$6.80

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.24

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$16.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.54

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$33.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

19.71

Split

6.98

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R9 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.46
1
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

6.46

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$3.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$6.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.2kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$9.90

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$36.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

19.55

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: John Delaroche
$23.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

19.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$20.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

19.86

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Brian Brown
$54.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

19.95

Split

6.90

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Brett Mackie
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

19.60

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$18.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

19.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Brian Brown
$26.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.83

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$17.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$18.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

19.94

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R11 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.86
1
7
T: Desmond Gough
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Paul Ellul
$4.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

16.70

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Darren Petersen
$2.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

16.77

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Colin Baker
$13.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

17.34

Split

3.98

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

22.3kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: David Condon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.90

Mgn

0.01

Time

16.79

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$17.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

16.85

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Ian Hopper
$3.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

16.90

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

16.93

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$56.70

Mgn

3.44

Time

17.03

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Darren Petersen
$120.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.13

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY GIRL MADDI (2) Brett Mackie 16.97 0.00 3.96 M/1 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.80
2 4 RIP JAZZ (4) Brett Mackie 17.03 1.00 4.09 M/5 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $2.80
3 8 COMEBACK JACK (8) Tim Britton 17.07 1.46 4.16 M/6 34.8kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $1.90
4 3 SKIP'S TURN (3) Kenneth Sweeney 17.21 3.46 4.02 M/3 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $9.20
5 7 LATCHI'S GIRL (7) Georga Gray 17.40 6.25 3.96 M/2 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $34.60
6 6 BAFFLING (6) Ronald Dunne 17.63 9.50 4.24 S/7 34.5kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $62.40
7 1 NANA PAT (1) Kenneth Howat 17.75 11.19 4.05 S/4 26.3kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $53.80
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BERNICE (1) William McMahon 17.02 0.00 3.87 M/1 29.7kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $9.40
2 2 IVY'S BOBBY (2) John Mcintyre 17.07 0.75 3.98 M/4 34.0kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $2.70
3 7 ALLY MELBA (7) Kenneth Sweeney 17.11 1.34 4.09 M/6 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $2.50
4 3 CLARETOWN DERMOT (3) Gregory Mclachlan 17.16 2.03 4.02 M/5 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $16.10
5 8 NIGERIAN KABOOM (8) Paul Hofman 17.21 2.66 3.98 M/2 28.8kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $9.10
6 4 DR. WADE (4) Emily McMahon 17.31 4.07 3.98 M/3 31.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $7.30
SCR 6 VORTEX (6) Darren Petersen
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARKY SHARK (5) Matthew Marshall 16.77 0.00 3.89 M/3 32.9kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $7.90
2 2 KNUCKLE BUSTER (2) David Schwarz 16.85 1.11 3.88 M/2 32.2kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $5.30
3 4 THROW CAUTION (4) Lyn Smith 16.94 2.30 3.84 M/1 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $1.50
4 1 INUKA (1) William McMahon 17.06 4.03 3.96 M/4 28.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $6.60
5 7 BERNADETTE (7) William McMahon 17.07 4.21 3.98 M/5 27.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $26.50
6 8 INFINITE WILL (8) Colin Baker 17.19 5.90 3.98 M/6 31.9kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $32.40
Race 4 THE ARROW - 29/8 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PROPELLED (5) Karen Pitt 19.50 0.00 6.81 M/8 37.1kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.40
2 2 ORSON EMMY (2) Matthew Marshall 19.58 1.09 6.68 M/3 26.8kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $12.40
3 8 HARRISON HOUSE (8) Marcus McMahon 19.68 2.53 6.74 M/6 35.7kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $15.30
4 4 MCINERNEY (4) Tim Britton 19.73 3.21 6.77 M/7 30.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $8.60
5 1 DR. LYSANDRA (1) William McMahon 19.74 3.41 6.66 M/1 29.6kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $12.90
6 3 VAL ALI (3) Tim Britton 19.80 4.25 6.66 M/2 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $18.10
7 6 THREE BEARS (6) Angela Galea 19.81 4.36 6.68 M/4 35.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $32.20
8 7 SCUBA STEVE (7) Brett Mackie 19.93 6.09 6.74 M/5 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $18.80
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAUL SNR & PAUL JNR FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIMON SAYS (4) Brett Mackie 19.43 0.00 6.59 M/1 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.10
2 3 KID MALAWI (3) David Schwarz 19.51 1.14 6.64 M/2 33.3kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $18.60
3 5 LOZ'S BLING (5) Carol Westerlo 19.60 2.36 6.74 S/7 36.4kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $6.80
4 2 INCENDIO (2) Ashlee Terry 19.60 2.37 6.69 S/6 35.7kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $1.40
5 7 BLACKZIN PRINCE (7) Patrick Burley 19.64 3.00 6.69 M/5 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $28.20
6 6 JUST THE MARJEN (6) David Jensen 19.66 3.21 6.68 M/4 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $19.90
7 8 AMAZING ROY (8) Geoffrey Howell 19.90 6.67 6.85 M/8 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $68.20
8 1 BLAIR'S TULIP (1) Frances Matthyssen 19.92 7.00 6.65 S/3 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $39.60
Race 6 VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UTAH GHOST (7) Tim Britton 18.93 0.00 6.50 M/1 33.4kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $2.20
2 8 UNTESTED (8) Dylan Bate 19.10 2.47 6.57 M/3 33.5kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $7.20
3 2 DUNCAN (2) Kenneth Sweeney 19.23 4.30 6.57 M/4 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.60
4 4 DREAM WIZARD (4) Sean Lithgow 19.27 4.86 6.58 M/5 30.3kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $3.50
5 6 LOUIS THE LEGEND (6) Angela Galea 19.45 7.50 6.61 M/6 31.1kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $28.30
6 1 INVICTUS SYBIL (1) Kelvin Browney 19.46 7.67 6.54 M/2 26.6kg Moreira Invictus Blu $17.80
SCR 3 DR. TUCKER (3) William McMahon
Race 7 HAPPY 21st BIRTHDAY COURTNEY FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PATRICIA MAUREEN (1) Sharon Neocleous 19.58 0.00 6.65 M/3 27.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $3.00
2 5 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (5) Cameron Bahen 19.61 0.46 6.63 M/2 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $7.30
3 7 GREYSYND SPECTRE (7) Julie Belsham 19.61 0.47 6.58 M/1 29.3kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $6.60
4 4 CRISPY DUCK (4) Garry Selkrig 19.71 1.89 6.90 M/7 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.00
5 8 DOUBLE UP (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.87 4.09 6.79 M/4 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $42.50
6 2 BOES BANDIT (2) Victor Gay 19.88 4.30 6.79 M/5 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $44.10
7 3 CAPS LOCK ON (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.96 5.47 6.90 M/6 32.6kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $49.60
SCR 6 INVICTUS MURRAY (6) Marlene Schmidt
Race 8 VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERDINAND BOY (4) David Geall 19.06 0.00 6.61 M/3 32.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.50
2 1 SMART AS JACK (1) Adele Powell 19.06 0.03 6.63 S/4 33.5kg Moreira Rose Magic $4.40
3 7 JORDANVILLE JET (7) Thomas Currie 19.23 2.43 6.59 M/1 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $17.20
4 8 HELLO GEORGE (8) David Bottrell 19.24 2.61 6.71 M/5 35.9kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $6.80
5 3 DR. RYKER (3) Robert Tartaglia 19.54 6.84 6.61 M/2 33.9kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $16.20
6 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 19.71 9.30 6.98 S/6 36.8kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $33.60
SCR 6 RUMOUR IS FACT (6) Geoffrey Howell
Race 9 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. BOB (6) Brian Sonneman 19.29 0.00 6.46 M/1 33.2kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.10
2 5 MAVERICK NACHO (5) Melissa Bourke 19.36 1.03 6.60 M/2 30.6kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $3.10
3 4 DARK ARROW (4) Carol Westerlo 19.41 1.67 6.71 M/5 37.2kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $6.20
4 3 DR. CARMEL (3) William McMahon 19.47 2.54 6.65 M/3 27.3kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $9.90
5 1 ASTON VALKYRIE (1) Terrence Churchill 19.55 3.70 6.67 M/4 32.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $36.00
6 7 BETA DAYS AHEAD (7) John Delaroche 19.64 4.94 6.78 M/6 30.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $23.50
7 8 BERDEEN (8) William McMahon 19.86 8.11 6.90 M/7 25.8kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $20.70
8 2 REZZIE'S CHOICE (2) Brian Brown 19.95 9.44 6.90 S/8 32.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $54.90
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 19.54 0.00 6.50 M/1 29.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $1.70
2 7 TWO FACE (7) Terrence Churchill 19.60 0.90 6.55 M/2 28.6kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $5.40
3 4 DR. LUNA (4) William McMahon 19.76 3.25 6.71 M/3 27.8kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $18.30
4 5 DR. COLLETTE (5) William McMahon 19.81 3.86 6.75 M/4 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $5.00
5 3 HORIZON PRINCESS (3) Brian Brown 19.83 4.21 6.76 M/5 28.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $26.80
6 1 STUNNING ONE (1) Peter Martinovic 19.88 4.86 6.83 M/7 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $17.80
7 2 DR. TOPAZ (2) Kimberley McMahon 19.94 5.77 6.82 M/6 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $18.40
SCR 8 PRETTY MUCH (8) Terrence Churchill
Race 11 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 300m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BON YOGI (7) Desmond Gough 16.65 0.00 3.91 M/3 34.3kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.60
2 2 MURT LAW (2) Paul Ellul 16.70 0.70 3.86 M/1 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $4.10
3 1 COL COWBOY (1) Darren Petersen 16.77 1.77 3.91 M/2 36.4kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $2.00
4 8 MISS BUTTON (8) Colin Baker 17.34 9.86 3.98 Q/4 22.3kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $13.40
SCR 4 CHEROKEE FAWN (4) Darren Petersen
SCR 5 FRAINY'S WELL (5) Colin Baker
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERIOR JESSICA (7) David Condon 16.79 0.00 3.97 M/4 28.5kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $1.70
2 4 STAR HAWK (4) Katharine Gorman 16.79 0.01 3.90 M/1 31.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $7.90
3 3 MOON SISTER (3) Katharine Gorman 16.85 0.90 3.97 M/3 30.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $17.20
4 1 LEE WILL (1) Ian Hopper 16.90 1.60 3.95 M/2 24.4kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $3.60
5 8 CYBER CRIME (8) Peter Martinovic 16.93 2.01 3.99 M/6 34.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.00
6 6 GEE DALTON (6) Geoffrey Dalton 17.03 3.44 4.00 M/7 33.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $56.70
7 2 ZOE'S INTENTION (2) Darren Petersen 17.13 4.83 3.99 M/5 29.0kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $120.40