Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 27th of July 2021
R1 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Justin Bowman
$7.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

17.22

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Laurie Mallia
$4.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.25

Split

3.88

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Justin Bowman
$28.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.27

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Margaret Salvatore
$7.60

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.37

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Adele Powell
$3.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.43

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

17.49

Split

3.92

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

24.3kg
R2 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Bruce Stirling
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.2kg
2
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$4.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.23

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Justin Bowman
$6.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.24

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Glenn Bahen
$9.10

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.27

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.47

Split

4.00

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Brad Sands
$7.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

17.60

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.4kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (225+ RANK) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.97
1
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Daniel Webber
$3.70

Mgn

0.27

Time

17.10

Split

4.04

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$41.30

Mgn

0.41

Time

17.11

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Greg Murphy
$3.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

17.16

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Greg Murphy
$38.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Neil Mason
$12.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.26

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$15.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

17.53

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$22.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

17.55

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67
1
10
T: Sandra Shiells
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.67

In Run

S/1

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Raymond Shiells
$6.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

19.80

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.5kg
3
3
T: Trevor Gottsche
$57.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.91

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Douglas
$12.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Laurie Mallia
$14.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

19.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$9.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

20.07

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.50

Mgn

11.79

Time

20.36

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Angela Galea
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Donna Furey
$29.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

19.87

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: Lisa Farquhar
$2.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

19.89

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Thomas Currie
$30.90

Mgn

2.27

Time

19.96

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Martin Galea
$16.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

20.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$10.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

20.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Neil Mason
$87.90

Mgn

4.69

Time

20.13

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.51
1
8
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Edmund Dollery
$12.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

19.55

Split

6.64

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Christopher Watson
$36.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.57

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Angela Galea
$3.70

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.65

Split

6.52

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Paul Ellul
$32.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

19.74

Split

6.66

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$55.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.80

Split

6.62

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.83
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.56

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Adele Powell
$3.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

16.81

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$10.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

17.00

Split

3.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Barry Milne
$6.50

Mgn

9.67

Time

17.24

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Said
$46.50

Mgn

10.27

Time

17.28

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.3kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.00

Mgn

20.17

Time

17.97

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Justin Bowman
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.60

Mgn

0.34

Time

19.66

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Bruce Stirling
$2.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.70

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Laurie Mallia
$4.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

19.77

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$45.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

19.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Mark Rothwell
$9.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

20.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$15.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

20.26

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$25.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

16.83

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: David Schwarz
$24.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

17.07

Split

3.99

In Run

S/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Donna Furey
$9.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

17.24

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Justin Bowman
$31.70

Mgn

8.39

Time

17.25

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Paul Ellul
$7.10

Mgn

9.53

Time

17.33

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.87
1
1
T: Paul Ellul
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$9.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.03

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$10.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.26

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Condon
$22.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

17.28

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Martin Galea
$6.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.36

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Dean Millier
$29.60

Mgn

11.16

Time

17.49

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: David Condon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

3.96

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$2.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

16.94

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.70

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.06

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Thomas Currie
$10.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.07

Split

3.98

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Lina Repici
$13.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

17.08

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Brian Sonneman
$20.70

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.19

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.83
1
3
T: Laurie Mallia
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Carol Jackson
$7.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

16.86

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Alana Mammone
$2.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

16.90

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Steven Hanning
$6.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

17.10

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: John Brown
$8.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

17.12

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Carol Jackson
$12.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.20

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.28

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CARRARAGARMUNGEE (2) Cynthia O'Brien 17.09 0.00 4.04 M/4 31.9kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $6.10
2 7 ROOKIE MISTAKE (7) Justin Bowman 17.22 1.83 4.11 M/7 33.3kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $7.60
3 3 ASTON GAL (3) Laurie Mallia 17.25 2.26 3.88 Q/1 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.20
4 1 EYE SPY SKYE (1) Justin Bowman 17.27 2.50 4.10 M/6 23.9kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $28.00
5 8 BLAZING SAL (8) Margaret Salvatore 17.37 4.01 4.08 M/5 28.6kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $7.60
6 4 TONY TELLS TALES (4) Adele Powell 17.43 4.89 4.04 M/3 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $3.20
7 6 SASSY SAL (6) Tony Salpigtidis 17.49 5.61 3.92 Q/2 24.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $5.70
Race 2 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD GIRL GRACIE (1) Bruce Stirling 17.13 0.00 3.93 M/1 24.2kg My Redeemer Pechey $2.60
2 7 SAGARMATHA (7) Tony Salpigtidis 17.23 1.44 4.00 M/5 28.1kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $4.60
3 5 TSUNAMI OUBRE (5) Justin Bowman 17.24 1.60 4.01 M/6 28.9kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $6.50
4 8 MAGIC DUST BOMB (8) Glenn Bahen 17.27 2.04 3.94 M/2 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $9.10
5 2 REVVED UP SAL (2) Tony Salpigtidis 17.47 4.89 4.00 S/4 30.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $5.50
6 4 EYNESBURY FLYER (4) Brad Sands 17.60 6.73 3.94 M/3 23.4kg Moreira Alice's Entity $7.50
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (225+ RANK) 300m S/E Veteran $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPEEDY SPYRO (6) Malcolm Davis 17.08 0.00 3.97 M/2 32.9kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $2.40
2 2 QUILLAN BALE (2) Daniel Webber 17.10 0.27 4.04 S/5 33.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.70
3 7 MAXIMUM CAPERS (7) Jason Stemmer 17.11 0.41 4.03 M/4 31.9kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $41.30
4 1 SKY FLIX (1) Greg Murphy 17.16 1.03 3.97 M/1 27.1kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl $3.80
5 8 SAVANAH SKY (8) Greg Murphy 17.26 2.44 4.10 M/8 27.3kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl $38.70
6 4 SUPER SWITCH (4) Neil Mason 17.26 2.47 4.08 M/7 26.6kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $12.30
7 5 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (5) Jason Stemmer 17.53 6.41 4.05 M/6 31.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $15.00
8 3 JEDA'S GIRL (3) Jennifer Gieschen 17.55 6.63 3.99 M/3 27.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $22.20
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL 350m Maiden $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 APOLLO ONE (5) Sandra Shiells 19.53 0.00 6.67 S/1 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.60
2 7 RAMBO BOBBIE (7) Raymond Shiells 19.80 3.86 6.74 M/2 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $6.20
3 3 STOCKBROKER (3) Trevor Gottsche 19.91 5.43 6.87 S/6 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $57.40
4 6 SPIN (6) Robert Douglas 19.95 6.00 6.75 M/3 29.0kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $12.90
5 4 STILL IN LOVE (4) Laurie Mallia 19.97 6.27 6.85 M/5 27.0kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $14.60
6 2 ALMIGHTY MACK (2) Brian Sonneman 20.07 7.66 6.92 M/7 35.0kg My Redeemer Sharnica $9.90
7 1 DEAD OF LIGHT (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.36 11.79 6.76 M/4 26.9kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $7.50
SCR 5 CRYSTAL ROCKS (5) Shara Quinlan
SCR 8 MECHANICS KISMET (8) Terrence Churchill
Race 5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THREE BEARS (4) Angela Galea 19.80 0.00 6.78 M/4 35.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.90
2 1 WIGGLE IT BART (1) Donna Furey 19.87 1.06 6.85 M/6 36.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $29.90
3 6 AL'S FULL HOUSE (6) Lisa Farquhar 19.89 1.34 6.69 M/1 32.4kg Keybow Uno Topper $2.30
4 7 RUN TO YOU (7) Thomas Currie 19.96 2.27 6.73 Q/2 26.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $30.90
5 8 STILL GOT TIME (8) Martin Galea 20.01 3.07 6.73 M/3 27.9kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $16.30
6 3 CAPS LOCK ON (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.03 3.29 6.80 M/5 32.6kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $10.60
7 2 PANDORA'S HOPE (2) Neil Mason 20.13 4.69 6.87 M/7 28.5kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $87.90
Race 6 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REAR VIEW MIRROR (8) Rowan Wagenaar 19.32 0.00 6.59 M/3 34.6kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $1.30
2 7 BRUREE TOWN (7) Edmund Dollery 19.55 3.29 6.64 M/5 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $12.80
3 5 BEARING GOLD (5) Christopher Watson 19.57 3.50 6.51 M/1 30.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $36.20
4 1 IN MY POCKET (1) Angela Galea 19.65 4.73 6.52 M/2 25.6kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $3.70
5 4 GOLDEN YEARS (4) Paul Ellul 19.74 5.91 6.66 S/6 35.4kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $32.40
6 2 BEACH MASTER (2) Shara Quinlan 19.80 6.90 6.62 S/4 32.3kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $55.30
Race 7 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILL TOP JONAH (1) David Geall 16.56 0.00 3.83 M/1 32.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.70
2 8 YOU FUGITIVE (8) Adele Powell 16.81 3.64 3.98 M/6 32.1kg Superman Inmate $3.50
3 2 FAB SIX (2) Abraham Formosa 17.00 6.29 3.87 M/2 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $10.40
4 7 PRINCESS MILNE (7) Barry Milne 17.24 9.67 3.96 M/4 28.2kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $6.50
5 4 MAKE A PAT (4) Michael Said 17.28 10.27 3.95 M/3 36.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $46.50
6 5 LEMBOR (5) Jess Fothergill 17.97 20.17 3.97 M/5 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $19.00
Race 8 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HURRY HARRY (4) Justin Bowman 19.64 0.00 6.74 M/2 32.3kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $10.90
2 3 SHE'S SERIOUS (3) Steve Daniliuk 19.66 0.34 6.69 M/1 29.8kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.60
3 8 LADY BABA (8) Bruce Stirling 19.70 0.97 6.78 M/3 29.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.40
4 6 URANA FERNANDO (6) Laurie Mallia 19.77 1.97 6.85 M/7 32.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $4.90
5 2 COLOSSAL FIRE (2) Kenneth Mccann 19.88 3.54 6.83 M/4 33.3kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $45.00
6 1 LONG BLACK LASS (1) Mark Rothwell 20.03 5.61 6.84 M/6 27.0kg Velocette Run Kay Run $9.70
7 7 CLOAK AND DAGGER (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.26 8.97 6.84 M/5 27.2kg Dustnado Bella Elle $15.40
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPER FOOT (8) Raymond Shiells 16.66 0.00 3.94 M/2 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.20
2 2 NITRO GIRL (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 16.83 2.41 3.90 M/1 26.0kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $25.10
3 7 DUSTY KNIGHT (7) David Schwarz 17.07 5.93 3.99 S/3 31.6kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $24.00
4 4 PRINCESS GIGGLES (4) Donna Furey 17.24 8.36 3.99 M/4 30.0kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $9.30
5 5 PEACHY WENT BAMS (5) Justin Bowman 17.25 8.39 4.04 M/5 25.3kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $31.70
6 1 MR. NEAT (1) Paul Ellul 17.33 9.53 4.06 M/6 30.6kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $7.10
Race 10 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURT LAW (1) Paul Ellul 16.71 0.00 3.87 M/1 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $1.30
2 2 TWISTED BLISS (2) Daryl Weightman 17.03 4.64 4.06 M/4 27.6kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $9.90
3 4 MONTIE COURT (4) Cameron Taylor 17.26 7.90 4.03 M/3 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $10.40
4 8 YOU NUGGET (8) Andrea Condon 17.28 8.19 4.12 M/6 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $22.00
5 7 DOLLY (7) Martin Galea 17.36 9.30 3.98 M/2 26.2kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $6.40
6 5 BIG LUG (5) Dean Millier 17.49 11.16 4.07 M/5 31.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $29.60
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERIOR JESSICA (7) David Condon 16.88 0.00 3.96 Q/2 28.5kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $1.70
2 8 INDIAN CALLING (8) Jennifer Thorpe 16.94 0.86 3.91 M/1 35.9kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $2.90
3 2 LILLY PATCH (2) Jess Fothergill 17.06 2.47 4.02 M/5 27.7kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $19.70
4 5 PARABELLUM (5) Thomas Currie 17.07 2.66 3.98 Q/3 31.9kg Spud Regis Panic Station $10.40
5 4 MUMMA'S BEAR (4) Lina Repici 17.08 2.84 3.99 M/4 34.7kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $13.90
6 1 SHE'S A CHARM (1) Brian Sonneman 17.19 4.44 4.06 M/6 28.5kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $20.70
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON GRENACHE (3) Laurie Mallia 16.69 0.00 3.83 M/1 25.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $4.80
2 1 ASTON JANSZ (1) Carol Jackson 16.86 2.34 3.99 M/2 33.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $7.80
3 2 THURSDAY THUNDER (2) Alana Mammone 16.90 2.93 4.01 M/3 30.8kg Dyna Tron Sliver $2.40
4 6 LILY ROSE JAZZ (6) Steven Hanning 17.10 5.86 4.05 M/6 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $6.20
5 8 MIGHTY TRACEY (8) John Brown 17.12 6.07 4.01 M/5 25.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $8.30
6 4 DEADLY WALK (4) Carol Jackson 17.20 7.20 4.01 M/4 33.0kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $12.60
7 7 LEKTRA LOUD (7) Cameron Taylor 17.28 8.40 4.12 M/7 25.7kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $15.00